Log In
Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium • Jul 14 2018
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek Methods to Winning Academy Team 01:00.4
1
2 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 01:00.4
2
3 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:00.5
3
4 Steve Albrecht ski city 01:00.5
4
5 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 01:00.5
5
6 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 01:00.5
6
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 01:00.5
7
8 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise 01:00.5
8
9 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 01:00.5
9
10 Thomas Mcdonagh St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Riv 01:00.5
10
11 Matthew Turner Spry - Legacy Properties West 01:00.5
11
12 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:00.5
12
13 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 01:00.5
13
14 Joshua Klein 01:00.5
14
15 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 01:00.5
15
16 Bill Gros Peaks Coaching Group Racing 01:00.5
16
17 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 01:00.5
17
18 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:00.5
18
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
19 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 01:00.5
19
20 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 01:00.5
20
21 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:00.5
21
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
22 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 01:00.5
22
23 Ian Gonder 01:00.5
23
24 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:00.5
24
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
25 Jordan Chapman Vandal Cycling 01:00.5
25
26 Joshua Monteith the BIKE HUB 01:00.5
26
27 Jeevan Philip 01:00.5
27
28 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 01:00.5
28
29 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:00.5
29
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
30 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 01:00.6
30
31 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 01:00.6
31
32 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:00.6
32
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
33 Aaron Olsen ffkr-contender racing 01:00.6
33
34 Will Hanson Ski City 01:00.6
34
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
35 Andre Gonzalez ski city 01:00.6
35
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
36 Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:00.6
36
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
37 Erik Young Team UpCycle Boise 01:01.1
37
38 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 01:01.3
38
39 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 01:02.5
39
40 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 01:02.5
40
41 Ethan Wong BYRDS 01:02.5
41
DNF Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise
DNF Charles Collins Cycling West Cycling Utah Magazine
DNF Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
DNF Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Keck
DNF Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 00:43.6
1
2 Ben Lomas Byrds 00:43.6
2
3 David Peterson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 00:43.6
3
4 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 00:43.6
4
5 Dylan Fluckiger Roost Racing 00:43.6
5
6 Michael Black Natural Grocers Cycling 00:43.6
6
7 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 00:43.6
7
8 Nathan Rivera Scott's Cycle & Sports 00:43.6
8
9 Clay Allred University of Idaho 00:43.6
9
10 Clint Freiheit 00:43.6
10
11 Robert Thompson Bills Bike & Run 00:43.6
11
12 Jackson Jones B.Y.R.D.S. 00:43.6
12
Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
13 Lance Wong BYRDS 00:43.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
14 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 00:43.6
14
15 Bob Haycock Bob's Bicycles Cycling Club/Team Bo 00:44.0
15
16 Jared Fluckiger 00:44.0
16
17 Tim Sharp Lost River Cycling 00:44.0
17
18 Jake Mcfarlin High Desert Hustle 00:44.0
18
19 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:44.2
19
20 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 00:44.2
20
21 Bishara Bisharat ICE 00:44.2
21
22 Elliott Sher University of Idaho Vandals 00:44.4
22
23 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle 00:45.1
24 Kade Aldrich 00:45.1
25 Brent Jordan 00:55.4
26 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:55.4
27 Javier Compos 00:55.4
28 Greg Fluckiger 00:55.4
29 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 00:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
30 Mathew Simmons 00:55.4
31 Lance Payne Vertical Earth 00:55.4
32 Jeremiah Flynn St. Lukes Sports Medicine/ Lost Riv 00:55.4
33 Eric Duchek Black Stallions Cycle Club 00:55.4
34 Dc Castleberry Zions Bank 00:55.4
35 Eli Norris BYRDS 00:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Ben Lomas
DNF Ward Schwider
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Gonzalez ski city 00:43.3
1
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 00:43.4
2
3 Gavin Storie Team Endurance 360 00:43.6
3
4 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 00:43.6
4
5 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 00:43.6
5
6 Bill Gros Peaks Coaching Group Racing 00:43.6
6
7 Ian Skurnik 00:43.6
7
8 David Showalter America First Cycling Team presente 00:43.6
8
9 Roger Henderson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Riv 00:43.6
9
10 Edward Bertany VELOBODY / GERKnullS 00:43.6
10
11 Will Hanson Ski City 00:44.0
11
Teammate Win: Andre Gonzalez
12 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:44.0
12
13 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 00:44.0
13
14 Mark Miller Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:44.0
14
15 Mike Long 00:44.0
15
16 Jonathan Coulter Squadra SF Terun 00:44.0
16
17 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 00:44.0
17
18 Charles Collins Cycling West Cycling Utah Magazine 00:44.0
18
19 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 00:44.0
19
20 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:44.0
20
21 Aaron Olsen ffkr-contender racing 00:44.0
21
22 Mike Payan 00:44.0
22
23 Kevin Gibson iCE 00:44.0
23
24 Jon Gallagher 00:44.1
24
25 Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:47.1
26 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:47.1
27 Rich Monteith 00:47.1
DNF Tom Witzke
DNF Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Halvorson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Lost Riv
DNF Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing
DNF Tim Sharp Lost River Cycling
DNF Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle
DNF Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hect Aevolo Cycling 01:28.2
1
2 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling 01:28.2
2
3 Imeh Nsek Aevolo Cycling 01:28.2
3
Teammate Win: Gage Hect
4 Lachlan Norris United HealthCare Pro Cycling 01:28.2
4
5 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 01:28.2
5
6 Lucas Sebastian haedo United HealthCare Pro Cycling 01:28.5
6
7 Sam Bassetti Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 01:28.5
7
8 Justin Williams MRI-Endurance Elite U23 01:28.5
8
9 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 01:28.5
9
Teammate Win: Gage Hect
10 Scott Law Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 01:28.5
10
11 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 01:28.5
11
12 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 01:28.5
12
13 Charles Etienne chretien Silber Pro Cycling 01:28.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Nickolas Zukowsky
14 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 01:28.5
14
15 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:28.5
15
16 Eric Marcotte United HealthCare Pro Cycling 01:28.5
16
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Norris
17 Ama Nsek Methods to Winning Academy Team 01:28.5
17
18 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 01:28.5
18
19 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar 01:28.5
19
20 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 01:28.5
20
21 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 01:28.5
21
22 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:28.5
22
23 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse 01:28.5
23
24 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 01:28.5
24
25 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 01:28.5
25
26 Chaz Hogenauer Hedrick Racing 01:28.5
26
27 Robert Terra Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 01:28.5
27
28 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar 01:28.5
28
29 Adam Schepps ButcherBox Cycling 01:28.5
29
30 Griffin Park 01:28.5
30
31 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 01:28.5
31
32 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 01:28.5
32
33 Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:28.5
33
34 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 01:28.5
34
35 Chris Stuart TEAM CLIF BAR 01:28.5
35
36 Brian Alba Butcherbox Cycling 01:28.5
36
37 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar 01:28.5
37
38 Tyler Stites 01:28.5
38
39 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:28.5
39
40 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 01:28.5
40
41 Brandon Lynch 01:28.5
41
42 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 01:28.5
42
43 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 01:28.5
43
44 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 01:28.5
44
45 Adrian Hegyvary United HealthCare Pro Cycling 01:28.5
45
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Norris
46 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling 01:28.5
46
Teammate Top 5: Nickolas Zukowsky
47 George Simpson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 01:28.5
47
48 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 01:28.5
48
Teammate Win: Gage Hect
49 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:29.0
49
50 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 01:29.1
50
51 Travis Samuel Silber Pro Cycling 01:29.1
51
Teammate Top 5: Nickolas Zukowsky
DNF Paul Warner Team CLIF Bar
DNF Eran Preble Butcherbox cycling
DNF Gavin Storie Team Endurance 360
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
DNF Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing
DNF Rylee Field St George Continental Cycling Team
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Tanner Putt United HealthCare Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Norris
DNF Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Scottie Weiss Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
DNF Ethan Batt Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
DNF Hugo Fregoso
DNF Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
DNF Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling Teammate Win: Gage Hect
DNF Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Serghei Tvecov United HealthCare Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Norris
DNF Christopher Wyman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karissa Lamb PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 00:28.1
1
2 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 00:28.1
2
3 Shanin Miller Hangar 15 Bicycles 00:28.1
3
4 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 00:28.2
4
5 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 00:28.2
5
6 Kate Jungnickel SJBC 00:28.2
6
7 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 00:28.2
7
8 Allyson Selander BYRDS 00:28.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
9 Catie Jungmann 00:28.2
9
10 Molly Elliott BYRDS 00:28.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
11 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:28.2
11
12 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 00:28.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Spiegel
13 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 00:28.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
14 Ami Stuart 00:28.2
14
15 Kelli Samuelson 00:28.2
15
16 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 00:28.2
16
Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
17 Heather Ramsdell Riders Roost 00:28.2
17
18 Jannalyn Luttrell 00:28.4
18
19 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 00:29.1
19
Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Spiegel
20 Kathryn Beattie Big Picture Cycling 00:34.1
21 Caroline Divietro BYRDS 00:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
22 Nekane Powell BYRDs 00:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
23 Sage Lemay BYRDS 00:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
24 An Secrist BYRDS 00:44.1 Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
DNF Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY20 development
DNF Clarissa Johnson
DNF Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Valente TWENTY20 01:00.2
1
2 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | supermint 01:00.2
2
3 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:00.2
3
4 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman | Supermint 01:00.2
4
5 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 01:00.2
5
6 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 01:00.2
6
7 Esther Meisels Point S Nokian 01:00.2
7
8 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 01:00.2
8
9 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 01:00.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
10 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 01:00.2
10
11 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | supermint 01:00.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
12 Emma White RALLY 01:00.2
12
13 Melanie *wong Point S Nokian 01:00.2
13
14 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 01:00.2
14
15 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 01:00.2
15
16 Shayna Powless TWENTY20 01:00.2
16
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
17 Marta Morris Amy D Foundation 01:00.2
17
18 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | supermint 01:00.2
18
Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
19 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team 01:00.3
19
20 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 01:00.3
20
Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
21 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 01:00.3
21
22 Eleanor Velez 01:00.3
22
23 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 01:00.3
23
24 Ryan Levering Amy D Foundation 01:00.3
24
25 Ingrid Hansen Zone Five Racing 01:00.3
25
26 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports 01:00.3
26
27 Laurel Rathbun Colavita/Bialetti 01:00.3
27
28 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 01:00.3
28
29 Adelaide Tillinghast Stages Cycling 01:00.3
29
30 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 01:00.3
30
31 Steph Roorda TWENTY20 01:00.3
31
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
32 Bethann Orton Point S Nokian 01:00.3
32
33 Manuela Escobar Amy D Foundation 01:00.3
33
34 Jasmin Glaesser 01:00.3
34
35 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bianchi 01:00.3
35
36 Anna Megale Amy D Foundation 01:00.3
36
37 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 01:00.3
37
Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
38 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian 01:00.3
38
39 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 01:00.3
39
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
40 Victoria Kanizer Amy D Foundation 01:00.3
40
41 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:00.3
41
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
42 Chloe Dygert TWENTY20 01:00.3
42
Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
43 Fleur Faure LA Sweat 01:00.5
43
Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
44 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 01:01.2
44
45 Emma Roberts LA Sweat 01:01.2
45
Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
46 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 01:01.2
46
47 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team 01:01.2
47
48 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 01:01.2
48
49 Jane Tullis Amy D Foundation 01:01.2
49
50 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian 01:01.2
50
DNF Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
DNF Julie Emmerman Amy D Foundation
DNF Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
DNF Christy Keely Point S Nokian
DNF Jennifer Luebke
DNF Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Caitlin Laroche
DNF Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise
DNF Mallory Miller
DNF Carla Nafria LA Sweat Teammate Top 5: Brenna Wrye-simpson
DNF Danielle Morshead TWENTY20 Teammate Win: Jennifer Valente
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8