Log In
2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - RR • Jul 27 2018
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 3:41:16
1
2 Shane Kline 3:41:16
2
3 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:41:16
3
4 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Endurance 3:41:17
4
5 Joshua Johnson Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:41:18
5
6 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 3:41:18
6
7 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:41:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
8 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:41:18
8
9 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:41:19
9
10 Robert Skinner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:41:19
10
11 David Greif Team Rio Grande 3:41:21
11
12 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:41:21
12
13 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek De 3:41:21
13
14 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:41:21
14
15 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:41:22
15
16 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 3:41:22
16
17 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:22
17
18 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 3:41:22
18
19 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:41:22
19
20 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 3:41:23
20
21 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3:41:23
21
22 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:41:23
22
23 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:24
23
24 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan 3:41:24
24
25 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 3:41:25
25
26 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 3:41:25
26
27 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 3:41:25
27
28 Chris Riekert 3:41:25
28
29 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:41:25
29
30 Joshua Lipka New England Bicycle Racing Asso 3:41:25
30
31 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 3:41:25
31
32 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:41:25
32
33 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:26
33
34 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:41:26
34
35 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 3:41:26
35
36 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling Team 3:41:26
36
37 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:27
37
38 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:41:27
38
39 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 3:41:27
39
40 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 3:41:28
40
41 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 3:41:28
41
42 Justin Thompson Terun Elite 3:41:28
42
43 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 3:41:28
43
44 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:41:29
44
45 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:41:29
45
46 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 3:41:29
46
47 Charlie Hough SC Competitive Cyclist 3:41:32
48 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:54
49 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:42:06
50 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling 3:42:11
51 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:42:56
52 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 3:43:16
53 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 3:43:19
54 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 3:43:35
55 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:43:53
56 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 3:45:10
57 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:46:05
58 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 3:46:09
59 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 3:49:00
60 Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Racing 3:49:19
61 Baris Aytan Foundation 3:49:47
62 Lucas Mccollum Otterhaus Racing 3:50:39
63 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:50:40
64 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:51:14
65 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:51:14
66 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:51:36
67 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 3:53:12
68 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:53:13
69 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:53:48
70 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Racing 3:56:01
71 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 3:56:02
72 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 3:56:02
73 Dylan Pudiak 3:56:02
74 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club 3:56:03
75 Christopher Wanley Base Media Racing Team 3:56:04
76 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 3:56:04
77 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:56:04
78 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite 3:56:04
79 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team 3:56:05
80 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:56:06
DNF Tony Wolf
DNF Anthony Lang Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF James Studebaker Otterhaus Racing
DNF Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF John Purvis DNA Racing
DNF Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Alexander Tenelshof Base Media Racing Team
DNF George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing
DNF Skip Foley
DNF Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
DNF Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
DNF Joseph Ammon Foundation
DNF Alex Sanborn Foundation
DNF Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling Elite Team
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing
DNF John Butler *
DNF Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling Team
DNF Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b
DNF Patrick Walle DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 101   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:49:47
Off The Front
2 Noah Granigan UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:00
Off The Front
3 Zeke Mostov UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon 3:50:00
Off The Front
4 Seth Worthington Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:50:01
Off The Front
5 Maxx Chance UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:25
Off The Front
6 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 3:50:29
Off The Front
7 Eric Brunner UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
8 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:50:29
9 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:30
1
Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
10 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:30
2
Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
11 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling Team 3:50:31
3
12 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 3:50:31
4
13 Thorsten Askervold Team California 3:50:31
5
14 Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:50:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
15 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 3:50:31
7
16 Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:50:31
8
17 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn 3:50:32
9
18 W Grant ellwood UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:32
10
Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
19 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:50:32
11
Teammate Win: Alex Hoehn
20 Jonathan Guiza 3:50:32
12
21 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:50:32
13
22 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing 3:50:33
14
23 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:50:33
15
24 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 3:50:33
16
25 Ross M ellwood Bicycle Racing Association of C 3:50:33
17
26 Gabriel Mendez UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:34
18
Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
27 Preston Glace Super Squadra 3:50:34
19
28 Matteo Jorgenson UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:50:34
20
29 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 3:50:34
21
30 Ruben Bacon Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:50:34
22
Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
31 Eric Voigt Baguet - MIBA - Indulek - Derit 3:50:35
23
32 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:50:35
24
33 Tyler Stites 3:50:36
25
34 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 3:50:36
26
35 Jack R tanner 3:50:36
27
36 Samuel Lear Volharden 3:50:37
28
37 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:50:37
29
Teammate Win: Alex Hoehn
38 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 3:50:37
30
39 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:50:37
31
40 Henry York COS Racing 3:50:37
32
41 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:50:38
33
42 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 3:50:38
34
43 Spencer Petrov UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:39
35
Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
44 Evan Clouse Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:50:39
36
45 Conor Schunk UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:39
37
Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
46 Cameron Beard UCI CT: Destil - Parkhotel Valk 3:50:40
38
47 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:50:40
39
48 Gage Hecht UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:50:41 Teammate Win: Alex Hoehn
49 Zach Nehr Team California 3:50:42
50 Samuel James BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:50:47
51 Chaz Hogenauer Hedrick Racing 3:50:52
52 Davis Adams 3:56:11
53 Scott Coblentz 3:56:12
54 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 3:56:13
55 Owen Musser CS Velo 3:56:17
56 Daniel Jeske 3:56:18
57 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:56:18
58 Camden Vodicka Team California 3:56:20
59 Andrew Levitt University of Colorado Boulder 3:56:21
60 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven 3:56:21
61 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:56:23
62 Nicholas Mckey UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:01:05 Teammate Win: Alex Hoehn
63 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:02:24 Teammate Win: Alex Hoehn
64 Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 4:02:24 Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
65 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:03:14
Off The Back
66 Justin Bird quantum solutions intelligentsi 4:06:01
Off The Back
67 William Hardin Velocious Sport 4:15:39
Off The Back
68 Eli House Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Associ 4:15:39
Off The Back
69 Griffin Park 4:15:39
Off The Back
70 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Elite Team 4:15:39
Off The Back
71 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing 4:15:39
Off The Back
72 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:15:56
Off The Back
73 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team 4:15:56
Off The Back
DQ James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Kyle Penny Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
DNF Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing
DNF William Vickerman J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS
DNF Kevin Goguen Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy
DNF Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De
DNF Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM
DNF Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Luke Mullis Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Cooper Rombold Team California
DNF Imeh Nsek UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. Teammate Win: Alex Hoehn
DNF Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 34   Cat ?: 1