Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit • Aug 26 2018
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 39:34
Off The Front
2 Brandon Jackson 39:35
Off The Front
3 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 39:42
Off The Front
4 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 39:46
Off The Front
5 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah 40:48
Off The Front
6 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 40:51
Off The Front
7 David Erwin Dallas Racing 40:52
Off The Front
8 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery 40:53
Off The Front
9 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 40:54 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
10 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 40:57
11 Mark Bozarth-dreher 40:57
12 Ben Friesen PACC Racing 41:04
1
13 John Mcallister Elevate-KHS 41:04
2
14 Jose Valdez EP Cyclists 41:04
3
Teammate Win: Rolando Trillo
15 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 41:04
4
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
16 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 41:04
5
17 Robert Phillips 41:04
6
18 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team 41:04
7
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing
DNF Sean Brown Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
DNF Paolo Pelusi Crest/RBM Cycling
DNF Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
DNF Benjamin Van winkle
DNF Chad Cook
DNF Juan Restrepo
DNF Jason Perkins
DNF David Larrabee
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Jonathan Pass Weaver Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 32:39
1
2 Ben Friesen PACC Racing 32:40
2
3 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery 32:40
3
4 Alex Bowman Endurance House - Wichita Fall 32:40
4
5 Spencer Jones 32:40
5
6 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 32:40
6
7 David Mckenzie 32:41
7
8 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab Racing Team 32:41
8
9 Reese Bodde 32:41
9
10 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing 32:41
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
11 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 32:41
11
12 Chad Cook 32:42
12
13 Jackson Henry Welhous Bikes 32:42
13
14 Matt Shaner 32:42
14
15 Sean Brown Northwest Cycling Club 32:42
15
16 Benjamin Van winkle 32:42
16
17 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 32:43
17
18 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 32:43
18
19 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling 32:43
19
20 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing 32:46
21 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 32:48
22 Scott Ferguson 32:51
23 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 32:51
24 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing Team 33:39
25 Luke Pharis 33:39
26 William Hall Mirage 33:39
27 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 33:39
28 Christopher Frazier 33:39
29 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 33:39
DNF Will Warrick Blitz Racing
DNF Stephen Carter US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 26:48
2 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 26:54 Teammate Win: Maximiliano Alvarez
3 Caleb Sims 27:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Pelusi Crest/RBM Cycling 26:32
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bradberry Mirage 29:07
1
2 Bret Roberts 29:07
2
3 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM Cycling 29:07
3
4 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling 29:07
4
5 Michael Todd Crest/RBM Racing 29:08
5
6 Wil Mercado Playtri Race Team 29:09
6
7 David Larrabee 29:09
7
8 David Luplow 29:09
8
9 Will Warrick Blitz Racing 29:09
9
10 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club 29:10
10
11 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 29:12
11
12 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 29:13
12
13 Joel Gutierrez 29:17
1
14 Jermal Trammel 29:17
2
15 Jorge Cortes 29:17
3
16 Steve Sprinkle 29:18
4
17 Nathan Nalder 29:20
5
18 Randal Morgan ViM Racing 29:21
6
19 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling 29:27 Teammate Top 5: Andy Boedeker
20 John Mann Crest/RBM Racing 29:29 Teammate Top 5: Michael Todd
21 Zachary Belew VIM Racing 29:29
22 Mark Pinson 29:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 33:42
1
2 Josue Ramos B & B Bicycles 33:44
2
3 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 33:44
3
4 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 33:45
4
5 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 33:46
5
6 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling 33:46
6
7 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 33:47
7
8 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 33:47
8
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
9 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 33:48
9
10 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing 33:48
10
11 Raul Varela Dallas Racing 33:48
11
12 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 33:49
12
13 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 33:50
13
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
14 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing 33:51
14
15 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling 33:52
15
Teammate Top 5: Todd Finley
16 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bi 33:58
17 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing 34:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 33:44
Off The Front
2 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 34:11
1
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc 33:45
Off The Front
2
4 David Stanley A Bloc 33:46
Off The Front
3
5 Jon Gallagher One2Go Events 33:47
Off The Front
4
6 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 33:47
Off The Front
5
7 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club 33:48
Off The Front
6
8 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club 33:48
Off The Front
7
9 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes 33:49
Off The Front
8
10 John Lasorsa DNA 33:45
Off The Front
9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison 29:09
2 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix 29:22
3 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club 29:30
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 29:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 59:35
Off The Front
2 John Purvis DNA Racing 59:36
Off The Front
3 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 1:00:11
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
4 Michael Sheehan 1:00:23
1
5 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:23
2
6 Gabriel Baca UCI CT: 303 Project 1:00:23
3
7 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:00:24
4
8 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:00:24
5
9 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:00:24
6
10 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter 1:00:25
7
11 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 1:00:25
8
12 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 1:00:25
9
13 Preston Glace Super Squadra 1:00:26
10
14 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:00:26
11
Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
15 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:26
12
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
16 Fred Vincent Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:27
13
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
17 Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra 1:00:27
14
18 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 1:00:32
19 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 1:00:39 Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
20 David Gaona Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
21 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 1:00:45
22 Paul Carty Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb 1:01:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
23 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 1:01:45
Off The Back
24 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team 1:01:46
Off The Back
25 Tyrel Fuchs @1Lap
Off The Back
26 John Ryan Matrix/RBM @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Zach Gregg Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
29 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
Off The Back
30 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club @1Lap
Off The Back
31 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Elite Team @1Lap
Off The Back
32 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
33 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven @1Lap
Off The Back
34 Kieran Correia Vandergroup @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing
DNF Sean Brown Strike Cycling Elite Team
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing Teammate Win: Beau Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 26:07
2 Kimberly Lueck Crest/RBM Racing 26:10
1
3 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Racing 26:10
2
4 Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 26:10
3
5 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 26:11
4
6 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown 26:12
5
7 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown 26:12
6
8 Jacqueline Harrill FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 26:18 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Startz
9 Chelsea Vanderheyden FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team 26:18 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Startz
10 Michelle Casper Northwest Cycling Club 26:29
11 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
12 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Slack
13 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Slack
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Montgomery 27:12
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown 24:56
2 Donna Garland Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 26:12
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club 26:13
4 Sonya Manson Violet Crown 26:13 Teammate Win: Tamra Roberts
5 Bridget Alford RBM/Matrix Racing 26:18
6 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hattaway Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 37:12
Off The Front
2 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 37:12
Off The Front
3 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 37:25
Off The Front
4 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:12
1
Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
5 Emily Vandyken UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Val 38:12
2
6 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:12
3
Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
7 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 38:13
4
8 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 38:13
5
9 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing 38:13
6
10 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 38:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Montoya
11 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:13
8
Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
12 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 38:13
9
13 Lexie Millard UCI WPT: Team Illuminate 38:13
10
14 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 38:14
11
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Smith
15 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 38:14
12
16 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 38:14
13
17 Brissia Montalvo 38:14
14
18 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 38:15
15
19 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 38:15
16
20 Maddie Woolley 38:15
17
21 Ashley Weaver 38:15
18
22 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven / PVA 38:15
19
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Smith
23 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA 38:15
20
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Smith
24 Marianna Urrea Podium Finish Sports 38:15
21
25 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 38:17
22
26 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:17
23
Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
27 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 38:19
24
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Montoya
28 Liesel Mcallister Elevate KHS 38:20
25
29 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 38:20
26
30 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:20
27
Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
31 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:22
28
Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
32 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 38:23
29
Teammate Win: Kathleen Hattaway
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1