Log In
Wilmington Grand Prix • May 18 2019
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:03:44
1
2 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred Bean s.t.
2
3 Greg Maccarty s.t.
3
4 Aidan Carter E2Value P/B Verge s.t.
4
5 Colin Fitzgerald Cs Velo s.t.
5
6 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing s.t.
6
7 Luca Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto s.t.
7
8 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc s.t.
8
9 Gabriel Shipley Miller School Of Albemarle s.t.
9
10 Braiden Voss Miller School Or Albemarle s.t.
10
11 Blair Saunders Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
11
12 Ron Francoise tuazon 4
12
13 David Rodgers Districttaco Racing s.t.
13
14 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred Bean s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Colin Kelly
15 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling s.t.
15
16 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling s.t.
16
17 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas Us Juniors s.t.
18
19 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
19
20 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
20
21 Michael Russo Districttaco Racing s.t.
21
22 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness s.t.
22
23 Tony Leong Team Bike Doctor s.t.
23
24 Andres Sola s.t.
24
25 Connor Thompson Young Medalists s.t.
25
26 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Gu s.t.
26
27 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefit Strategies 10
27
28 Brad Green Cs Velo s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Colin Fitzgerald
29 Daniel Vargas Miller School Of Albemarle 12
29
30 William Longwell Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 1:45
31 Ryan Chien Districttaco Racing 2:48
1
32 Diego Rodriguez Vr2209 s.t.
2
33 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits/Lsv s.t.
3
34 Jeff Chun Team Bike Doctor s.t.
4
35 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv s.t.
5
36 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
6
37 Nic Narraway Miller School Of Albemarle s.t.
7
38 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks s.t.
8
39 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists s.t.
9
40 Aidan Dixon Districttaco Racing s.t.
10
41 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto s.t.
11
42 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12
43 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
13
44 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
45 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management s.t.
46 Patrick Hogan Team Bike Doctor s.t.
47 Justin Davala Vr2209 s.t.
48 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
49 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
50 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor s.t.
51 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club s.t.
52 Joshua West s.t.
53 Keith Hower Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
54 Bo Rider Districttaco Racing s.t.
55 Christopher Hardee Team Beyer Auto s.t.
56 Todd Bickling Team Bike Doctor s.t.
57 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Lsv s.t.
58 Caleb Mccaskill Kelly Benefits/Lsv s.t.
59 John Compton Atlas/Garrett'S Brewing s.t.
60 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks Of Fat Frogs Racing s.t.
61 Ziad Lien Districttaco Racing s.t.
62 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
63 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing s.t.
64 Sean Chisham Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare s.t.
65 Sam Riegel The Rothman Institute Cycling T s.t.
66 Noah Stauffer Cs Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Colin Fitzgerald
67 Aaron Temple Ascent Cycling P/B Rb Health s.t.
68 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
69 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
70 James Joseph Sprintime / United s.t.
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling
DNF Josh Moore Bike Rack Racing
DNF Frank Negri Colavita/Whlefoods
DNF Jonathan Elison Guy'S Racing Club
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Jake Castor Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
DNF Ben Moores Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling
DNF Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor
DNF Chris Eck Tri-State Velo / Amoroso'S Racing T
DNF Otto Sanchez Vr2209
DNF William Wahl Vr2209
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
DNF William Walton Young Medalists
DNF Alan Willey Zws / Brilliant Advice
Finishers: Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 44:33:00
2 Anthony Santana 3
1
3 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
2
4 Michael Jones Cs Velo s.t.
3
5 S. ryan Greysen Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
4
6 Billy Scott s.t.
5
7 Ami Assayag s.t.
6
8 Ben Harper s.t.
7
9 Osvacna Capellan s.t.
8
10 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team s.t.
9
11 Roman Grinnell s.t.
10
12 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: S. ryan Greysen
13 Nicholas Goode s.t.
12
14 David Gonzalez Montclair Bikery s.t.
13
15 Jon Griese Seavs/Haymarket 11
14
16 Grant Eilers 14
1
17 Mike Carriglitto Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Ligh 16
2
18 Brian Crispell 18
3
19 Rowan Crowley Us Military Academy s.t.
4
20 Carl Bevard Team Bbc P/B Baltimore Bicycle s.t.
5
21 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
6
22 Sean Matkovic Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling 27 Teammate Top 5: S. ryan Greysen
23 Kyle Shenk s.t.
24 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 37 Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
25 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing 1:26
26 Ryan Frey Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling 2:10 Teammate Top 5: S. ryan Greysen
27 Miguel Conception 2:35
28 David Gordon Indiana University Cycling s.t.
29 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
30 Hunter Mycek Cs Velo P/B Cannondale s.t.
31 Jonathan Marymor s.t.
32 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team s.t.
33 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycl s.t.
34 Ryan Singh Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
35 Sean Nolan Tri-State Velo / Amoroso'S Raci s.t.
36 Dominic Frascella Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred Bean s.t.
37 Karl Kramer Pro Bike Fc s.t.
38 Kelvin Scott s.t.
39 John Rais Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
40 John Stoveld Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred Bean s.t.
41 Steven Cavanaugh Portable Rock Climbing / Ortho s.t.
42 Harold Mojica s.t.
DNF Brad Suchoski Ibcc/Bel Air Racing
DNF Sean Hogan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:17:45
1
2 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling* s.t.
2
3 Shane Kline Smartstop s.t.
3
4 Roderick Asconeguy diaz Eda Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 Sean Burger Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale* s.t.
5
6 Trevor O'donnell Gateway Devo Cycling* s.t.
6
7 Andrew Giniat Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale* s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
8 Carlos Andres brenes mata Colono Cycling Team 3
8
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 5
9
10 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline* s.t.
10
11 Mike Jones Team Skyline* s.t.
11
12 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/B s.t.
12
13 Patrick Collins Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale* s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
14 Hayden Strong Texas Roadhouse s.t.
14
15 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling s.t.
15
16 Connor Sallee Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
16
17 Nathan Coleman Nsmi Racing s.t.
17
18 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
18
19 Will Gleason Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale* 7
19
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
20 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction P/B Battle 9
20
21 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Ligh 11
21
22 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling* 17 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/B Bi s.t.
24 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
25 Tom Salvesen Automatic Racing 27 Teammate Win: Thomas Gibbons
26 William Cooper Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale* 39 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
27 John Harris Butcherbox Cycling 47
28 Joel Yates Gateway Devo Cycling* 51 Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
29 David Dawson Team Skyline* 57
30 Spencer Moavenzadeh Butcherbox Cycling 2:34
1
31 Michael Grant The Black Bibs s.t.
2
32 Colton Valentine Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
3
33 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction P/B Battle s.t.
34 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling* s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
35 Sergio Fredes Eda Evolution Cycling Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
36 Calvin Hoops Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
37 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred Bean s.t.
38 Jonathan Marshall Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
39 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction P/B Battle s.t.
40 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Ligh 2:35
41 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction P/B Battle s.t.
42 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
43 Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
44 Nick Rogers Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
45 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
46 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv s.t.
47 Paul Lengermann Districttaco Racing s.t.
48 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
49 Kyle Penny Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Gu s.t.
50 Andrew Scott Clif-Cervelo s.t.
51 Michael Black Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
DNF Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Taylor Warren Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale* Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
DNF Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred Bean
DNF Gregorio Bare Eda Evolution Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
DNF Cristian Clavero Eda Evolution Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Roderick Asconeguy diaz
DNF Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together Adh
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Cesar Marte dope Montclair Team
DNF Dennis Ramirez Team Raiders
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer 1:02:58
1
2 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
2
3 Samantha Schneider Cwa Racing P/B Trek* s.t.
3
4 Natalie Redmond Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
4
5 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women'S Cycling P/B s.t.
5
6 Emily Roper Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Peta Mullens
7 Janelle Cole Fast Chance Women'S Cycling P/B 3
7
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
8 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom s.t.
8
9 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9
10 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint* s.t.
10
11 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycling s.t.
11
12 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Peta Mullens
13 Scotti Lechuga Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Wiasak
14 Ainhoa Perez-diez Nsmiracing s.t.
14
15 Emily Spence Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
15
16 Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Peta Mullens
17 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
17
18 Ella Bloor Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Peta Mullens
19 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo 9
19
20 Sarah Gigante Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
20
Teammate Win: Peta Mullens
21 Emily Ehrlich Cwa Racing P/B Trek* s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
22 Katie Kantzes Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo s.t.
22
23 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
23
24 Kristen Arnold Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
24
25 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 12
25
26 Caroline Baur Cwa Racing P/B Trek* 15 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
27 Ana Teresa casas bonilla Cwa Racing P/B Trek* 24 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
28 Courteney Lowe Fast Chance Women'S Cycling P/B 35 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
29 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 2:10
30 Arley Kemmerer Ff Racing 2:33
31 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 3:22
32 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo s.t.
33 Minda Murray Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
34 Dori Buckethal Nsmi Racing s.t.
35 Leslie Timm Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
36 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing s.t.
37 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction P/B Ba s.t.
38 Stephanie Halamek Citymd s.t.
39 Erin Faccone Apex-Pedal Power s.t.
40 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction P/B Ba s.t.
41 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo s.t.
42 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo s.t.
43 Sue Mcquiston Nsmiracing s.t.
44 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing s.t.
45 Amelia Kirby Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
46 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing s.t.
47 Leslie Lupien Apex-Pedalpower s.t.
48 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing s.t.
49 Julie Huang tucker Artemis s.t.
50 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing s.t.
51 Rebecca Chan Nsmiracing s.t.
52 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling s.t.
53 Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
54 Kristen Lasasso Fast Chance Women'S Cycling P/B s.t. Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
DNF Melissa Teeple A
DNF Paige Bower Electric Banana Cycling Project
DNF Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 14