Log In
La Grange Grand Prix • Jun 2 2019
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
2 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Sebastien Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Royce Felten GS Andiamo
6 Pierson Lumaya Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Arnav Wadhwa Echelon Santa Barbara Teammate Top 5: Brendan Luongo
8 Zachary Castillo
9 Ethan Ebizadeh
10 Steve Cervantes
11 Francois Jones jr. Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Roberts
3 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alvarez Andres
4 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alvarez Andres
5 Jaron Johnstone SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Alexander Gustin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alvarez Andres
7 Dean Cameron
8 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alvarez Andres
9 Ricky Mathis Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
10 Sebastian Garduno Velo Club La Grange
11 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST CycleSport
12 Nolan Costin BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
13 Zachary Chien Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
14 Max Van loo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alvarez Andres
15 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Alvarez Andres
16 Nathaniel Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jaron Johnstone
17 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
18 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
19 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Travel Team
20 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
21 David Thompson Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
22 Caedan Aveling
23 Hudson Billock BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
24 Max Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
25 Michael Williams GS Andiamo
26 Niclas Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jaron Johnstone
27 Matt Martinez Team Factory Cycles
28 Giezi Alva-chavez Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
29 Matt Flores
DNF Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts Teammate Top 5: Pablo Lozano
DNF Ethan Villaneda
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorenzo Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Cyrus Hembree
3 Nicholas Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Marcos Solis
5 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
6 Terion Mathis Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
7 Logan Cooper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
2 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
4 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
6 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Masters
7 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
8 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
9 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
10 Eric Bierman
11 Arturo Anaya
12 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
13 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
14 Rudolph Napolitano
15 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
16 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
17 Jason Meidhof Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
18 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
19 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
20 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
21 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
22 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
24 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
25 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
26 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
27 Garnett Whitmire
28 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
29 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
30 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
31 Joe Chang
32 Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
33 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
34 Jimmy Brunner Adams Avenue Bicycles
35 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
36 Oktay Ortabasi HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
37 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
38 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
39 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
40 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
41 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
42 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
43 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
44 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
45 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
DNF Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF John Olsen Schnur Racing
DNF Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
DNF Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
DNF Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Victor Caraballo
DNF Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Eric Bierman
3 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Robert Efthimos Velo Club La Grange
5 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
6 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
7 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
8 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
9 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
10 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
11 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
12 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
13 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
14 Rudolph Napolitano
15 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
16 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
17 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
19 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing
20 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
21 Chris Hann
22 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
23 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
24 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
25 Joe Chang
26 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
27 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
28 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
29 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
30 John Olsen Schnur Racing
31 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors
32 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
33 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
34 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
35 Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing
36 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
37 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
38 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
39 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal
40 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
41 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
42 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
43 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
44 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
45 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
46 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
47 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
48 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
49 Joseph Gonzalez
50 Jeff Lafferty TriSummit Velo
51 Satoshi Furukawa
52 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal
53 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
54 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
55 Bill Carlson
56 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing
57 Richard Nelson FC-MASTER
58 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
59 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
60 Geoffrey Loui Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
61 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
62 Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
63 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal
64 Victor Caraballo
65 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
66 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
67 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing
DNF Travis Johnson Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNF Michael Barraclough Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Jeremy Dixon Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
DNF Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn
2 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
4 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
5 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors
6 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
7 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
8 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
9 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
10 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
11 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
12 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
13 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
14 David Mack Bahati Foundation
15 Jeff Lafferty TriSummit Velo
16 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
17 Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
18 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
19 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
20 Andrew Rodriguez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Greg Wilson
21 Jim Williamson
22 Travis Johnson Methods to Winning Masters
23 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Greg Wilson
24 Bill Carlson
25 Dermot Carroll Velo Pasadena Team
26 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
27 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
28 Kim Bleth NorthStar Development
29 Jonathan Tessler Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Greg Wilson
30 Richard Savitt Canyon Velo
31 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
32 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
33 Richard Nelson FC-MASTER
34 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
35 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
36 Deogracias Asuncion IRZ Integrity RiderZ
37 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Greg Wilson
38 John Walsh
39 Roger Gottfried OC Armada Cycling Team
40 Howard Miller Velo Allegro
41 Roger Lovett SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
42 Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Douglas Pomeranz
DNF Rodney Malloy Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Bruce King
DNF Paolo Fassari
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Albrechtsen
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
3 Tyler Locke
4 Callum Gordon
5 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles
6 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
7 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
8 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
9 Collin Berry
10 Cameron Bond
11 Hunter Wilson Team California
12 Jason Cianfrocca Southern California Velo Elite Team
13 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
14 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
15 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Roberts
16 Noah Schlosser
17 Austin Venhuizen Velo Club La Grange
18 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
19 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
20 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange
21 Erik Herrera
22 C Williams
23 Robert Efthimos Velo Club La Grange
24 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
25 Jorge Garcia
26 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
27 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
28 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
29 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
30 Oktay Ortabasi HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
31 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
32 Rudolph Napolitano
33 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
34 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
35 Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
36 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
37 Sebastian Rodriguez
38 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
39 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
40 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
41 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team
42 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
43 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
44 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Omar Andres aquilera garcia Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
DNF Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Graham Goldstein SoCalCycling.com
DNF David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Hector Morales
DNF Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Cesar Reyes
DNF Frank Sarate
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Arturo Anaya
DNF Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
DNF Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
2 Steve Brown
3 Johnathon Keep
4 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
5 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
6 Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
8 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
9 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
10 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Roberts
11 Max Haggard
12 Sholom Jaeger
13 Reilly Carlton
14 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
16 Reyes Hilario
17 Matthew Park Team Veselka
18 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
19 Jacob Wells
20 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
21 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
22 Manuel Aguilar Cognition Racing Road
23 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
24 Ivan Fernandez ORIGIN Racing
25 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
26 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
27 Frank Wyer
28 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
29 Levi Jefferies
30 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles
31 Ramon Ramos HistoryNet Cycling Team
DNF Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Baxter Ross
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Joseph Emmerling
DNF Fernando Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
DNF Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange
DNF Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
DNF Brian Uno
DNF James Walker Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
DNF Brenna Nelson FC-ELITE
DNF Moirin Nelson FC-ELITE
DNF Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
DNF Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
2 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
3 Kyle Cooper
4 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
5 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Hector Varagoza Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
8 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
9 Adrian Ko
10 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
11 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Wesley Morgan
12 Fran Sur Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Wesley Morgan
13 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Felipe Zamora
14 Justin Terry
15 Thomas Lai Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Steven Walter
16 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
17 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
18 Thomas Reed
19 David Arnold Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Steven Walter
20 Michael Dasilva
21 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
22 Richard Ahn Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Steven Walter
23 Mark Mann
24 Andrew Rodriguez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Wesley Morgan
25 ? Dnp Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Wesley Morgan
26 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
27 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Wesley Morgan
28 Jared Furubotten iSpeed Racing
29 Ray Vega Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Felipe Zamora
30 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Char
31 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Steven Walter
DNF James Dunaway
DNF Michael Lee PAA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roel Hessens
2 Rafael Dasilva
3 Nick Martinez
4 Zack Goodman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Juan Rodriguez
7 Ethan Zehr
8 Jordan Ektefaie D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
9 Eric San vicente
10 Rob Christman
11 Sebastian Garduno Velo Club La Grange
12 John Heffernan
13 Mutlu Basdas FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
14 Brandon Strickland
15 Randy Boba
16 Irvin Savaleta
17 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
18 Wendirad Word
19 Scott Kapsinow
20 Samuel Seibel
21 Aaron Wirthwein
22 Derek Slabosz
23 Dong Lao
24 Jimmy Huizar Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
25 Joe Benardello
26 Bruce Tsai Velo Club La Grange
27 Olav Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Zack Goodman
28 Abraham Mohammed Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
29 Eric Migicovsky
30 Jason Quan
31 Matthias Zimmermann
32 Ryan Dunn Swami's Cycling Club
33 Ben Forrest Velo Club La Grange
34 Peter Cameron Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
35 Daniel Rodriguez Echelon Santa Barbara
36 Weston Mccall
37 Rex Bai
38 Raymond Vo
39 Andrew Nier
40 Harun Oncu
DNF Mike Grice
DNF Grant Newman
DNF Kamron Shafai
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Stella Hale SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
3 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Chloe Patrick
4 Paula Che iCademy
5 Natalie Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
7 Olivia Lawson Skyflash Racing
8 Zoe Chavez GALAXY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jazzy Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Jazzy Kinzler
3 Sofia Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Jazzy Kinzler
4 Natalie Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Jazzy Kinzler
5 Riley Halpern
6 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Jazzy Kinzler
7 Molly Fitzgibbon
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
2 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Win: Charity Chia
3 Patricia Murray SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Kate Veronneau
7 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
8 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
9 Sarah Mattes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
10 Michelle Seidel South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
11 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Marilyne Deckman
12 Karen Meske D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Win: Charity Chia
13 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
14 Tracy Paaso Velo Club La Grange
15 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
1 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
2 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Patricia Murray SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
3 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling
4 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Lizbeth Ureno armas
5 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Charity Chia
6 Kate Veronneau
6 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Patricia Murray
7 Kate Veronneau
7 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
8 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
8 Samantha Heinrich Southern California Velo Elite Team
9 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
9 Sarah Mattes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
10 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
10 Michelle Seidel South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
11 Amber Neben UCI WPT: Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cy
11 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Karen Meske D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Charity Chia
12 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
13 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
13 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
14 Cari Smulyan Velo Club La Grange
14 Tracy Paaso Velo Club La Grange
15 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
15 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
16 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cycling
17 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling
18 Susej Karira esqueda rocha
19 Moirin Nelson FC-ELITE
20 Jenna Klein SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Patricia Murray
21 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
22 Brenna Nelson FC-ELITE
23 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Katie Mardayat
24 Mckenzie Steiner SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Patricia Murray
25 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
26 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
DNF Tracy Paaso Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
3 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cycling
4 Sarah Mattes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
5 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
6 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
7 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
8 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
9 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
10 Cari Smulyan Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Daniele Monahan
11 Danielle Cooper Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Daniele Monahan
12 Patricia Murray SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
13 Jenna Klein SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
14 Katherine Wymbs Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Daniele Monahan
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
2 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
3 Paula Che iCademy
4 Michelle Seidel South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
5 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
6 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
7 Lee O'reilly
8 Juliana White Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
9 Stella Hale SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
10 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryn Crawford
2 Rebekah Potter Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Sarah Jones Velo Club La Grange
4 Joanna Coker
5 Brooke Anderson
6 Connie Perez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Emily Conant Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Sarah Jones
8 Renee Fox Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Sarah Jones
9 Marina Krijgsman
10 Beril Polat SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
11 Ella Stimson
12 ? Dnp R5 Ciclismo
13 Molly Gabbard
14 Emily Lathrop
15 Abbie Johnson
16 Julie Bartolomei
17 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Sarah Jones
DNF Cynthia Brennan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Potter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6