Log In
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race • Jun 13 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 2:37:50
2 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 2:38:27
3 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling 2:39:22
4 Brian Roberts Colavita Racing 2:39:30
5 Jim Komarmi 2:39:38
6 Tony Battista Unattached 2:39:38
7 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 2:39:41
8 Aaron Hall THRESHOLD CYCLING 2:39:41
9 Chris Hamlin University Of Vermont 2:39:48
10 Jacob Bobrow university of vermont 2:39:56
11 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 2:39:58
12 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 2:39:58
13 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 2:39:58
14 Will Morris CCCC - irsmedic.com 2:40:10
15 Ross Saxton Watts-Up Racing 2:40:20
16 Vincent Courcy Le Yeti 2:40:20
17 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet 2:40:23
18 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2:40:26
19 Ian Sullivan Gary Fisher - Catamount 2:40:38
20 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 2:40:41
21 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 2:40:44
22 Ted Hicks Unattached 2:40:47
23 Michael Previs 2:40:52
24 Austin Mclenithan Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:40:52
25 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 2:41:01
26 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:41:06
27 Patrick Russell Synergy Cycle 2:41:19
28 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 2:41:23
29 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:41:29
30 Zach Koop Team Campmor 2:41:54
31 Phillippe Legris Le Yeti 2:42:03
32 Martin Cadieux Le Yeti 2:42:47
33 Rony Berbari Dynamik de Contrecoeur 2:42:55
34 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:46:41
35 Michael Burris GMBC/Catatmount 2:46:41
36 Jean-francois Houpert Synergy-Road II Rock 2:46:48
37 Michael Honsberger 2:47:46
38 Tedd Rama Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:48:09
39 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 2:48:34
40 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 2:49:11
41 Jason King Fresh Air Experience 2:49:18
42 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo 2:54:50
43 Michael Ballard CBRC 2:55:16
44 Mark White Onion River Sports 2:57:14
45 Brian Seltmann Synergy Cycle - RIIR 2:59:19
46 Brian Eckenroth 3:02:44
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Drexel 2:08:26
2 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 2:08:30
3 Evan Osler GMBC/Catamount 2:09:17
4 Bill Schneider Team Placid Planet 2:09:27
5 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:09:37
6 David Baker Liberty Cycle 2:10:01
7 Tim Hulse Stowe Bike Club 2:10:15
8 Steven Gravel Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 2:10:34
9 Thomas Erhard none 2:10:56
10 Michael Coleman 2:18:03
11 Jacob Barney 2:18:12
12 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:22:09 Teammate Top 5: Bill Schneider
13 Rich Burnley Unattached 2:23:00
14 Kirby Haizlip CBRC 2:24:37
15 Jonathan Sussman 2:30:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:37:30
2 Cooper Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:38:36
3 Connor Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 0:42:35 Teammate Win: Wyatt Drake
4 Paul Dallemagne Farm Team Cycling 0:42:35 Teammate Win: Wyatt Drake
5 Bryce Hartman 0:52:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 0:35:39
2 Owen Mccullum Team Placid Planet 0:35:39
3 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:35:39
4 Peter Vollers jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:37:08
5 Owen Reilly 0:39:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Sabatini Team Placid Planet 1:43:17
2 Nicholas Trumbull Team Placid Planet 1:54:32 Teammate Win: Duncan Sabatini
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling 2:01:03
2 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:47
3 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 2:02:22 Teammate Win: Nathan Piche
4 Douglas Osborne Team Placid Planet 2:02:43
5 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 2:03:45 Teammate Win: Nathan Piche
6 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 2:04:30
7 Eli Robinson Finger Lakes Cycling Club 2:05:15
8 Daniel Romlein Placid Planet 2:05:50
9 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 2:08:44 Teammate Win: Nathan Piche
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:30
2 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:48:21
3 Grace Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:52:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 0:36:15
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:33:22
2 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:33:43
3 Andrew Lees Team Ultralink 2:35:44
4 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 2:35:52
5 Daniel Grenier Novabrik 2:36:48
6 Pj Rabice Team Six 2:37:29
7 David Gazsi Team Ultralink 2:38:47 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lees
8 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 2:39:27
9 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:39:37 Teammate Top 5: Erich Gutbier
10 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:39:37 Teammate Top 5: Erich Gutbier
11 Jason Clark Cannondale Factory Racing 2:39:37
12 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 2:39:37
13 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall 2:39:37 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
14 John Malois Novabrik 2:39:45 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grenier
15 Art Robert Onion RIver Sports 2:39:48
16 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:39:52 Teammate Top 5: Erich Gutbier
17 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:39:59
18 Richard Karaz CNYC 2:41:30
19 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 2:47:07 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
20 Nicola Giancola Novabrik 2:58:52 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grenier
21 Alain Lambert 3:26:34
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Duguay la cabosse d'or 2:01:07
2 Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley Velo 2:01:18
3 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:01:37
4 Gilbert Boileau Novabrik 2:01:53
5 Michel Gauvin Novabrik 2:02:12
6 Gilles B?langer Novabrik 2:02:26
7 Jim Allott 2:02:26
8 Alberto Pedilla 2:02:40
9 John Freitas GMBC/Catamount 2:03:03
10 Kristian Saether EAST END/KREB 2:07:32
11 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 2:12:55
12 Jim Gramlich Velo-One Cycling 2:25:01
13 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team 2:27:47
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claude Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 2:03:55
2 David Burns unattached 2:04:06
3 Bob Bortree 2:04:39
4 Gary Vienneau TI Cycle 2:06:07
5 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 2:11:06
6 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:19:11
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:04:38
2 Michael Joannisse Nativo Concept 3:04:58
3 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Summer Home 3:05:04
4 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:05:17
5 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:05:25
6 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:05:36
7 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 3:05:44
8 Jesse Dekrey Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:05:47
9 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda 3:05:52 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Purdy
10 Robert Douglas Park Ave Bike 3:06:00
11 Jacques Gagn? nativo concept 3:06:04 Teammate Top 5: Michael Joannisse
12 Stephen Keeping ?quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Sw 3:06:48
13 Yann Deville Team Novabrik 3:06:55
14 Dan Cassidy CCB/Volkswagen 3:07:26
15 Warren Macdonald EMD Serono - Specialized 3:08:03
16 Benoit Lussier ?quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Sw 3:08:21
17 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING/confabricate.com 3:08:21
18 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:08:29 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
19 Kevin Putman Battenkill United 3:10:28
20 Kianoush Missaghi Dynamiks de contrecoeur 3:10:34
21 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:10:48
22 Yves Lefebvre 3:10:51
23 Alexi Richer Y?TI 3:10:51
24 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast 3:11:05
25 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 3:11:05
26 Nicolas Lefrancois Native Concepts 3:11:11
27 Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles 3:11:42
28 Jacob Bolewski Cornell Cycling/Syracuse Bike/Spoke 3:11:44
29 Chris Hillier Colavita New England 3:11:49
30 Kevin Bouchard-hall Unattached 3:14:10
31 Lee Peters American Flatbread Cycling 3:14:10
32 Joel Pelletier IRIS 3:22:14
33 Dominic Cantin dynamiks de contrecoeur 3:24:29
34 Philippe Leduc Team Novabrik 3:28:07
35 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 3:28:15
36 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 3:30:43
37 Jonathan Arseneault Team Novabrik 3:32:01
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:51:58
2 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2:57:21
3 Nancy Ford USI 2:57:52
4 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:58:24 Teammate Win: Beth Miller
5 Emily Mackay Zaveta 2:58:34
6 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 3:01:06 Teammate Win: Beth Miller
7 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling 3:01:13
8 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 3:01:54
9 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 3:02:06
10 Sylvie D'aoust CYCLEFIT CHICKS/ EURO-SPORTS 3:04:13
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Curran Bates College 1:30:57
2 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 1:31:00
3 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling - Dick So 1:31:06
4 Denise Watson Nalgene-R3 1:31:12
5 Amy Farrell 1:31:24
6 Chessell Mcgee 1:34:33
7 Alicia Chase Team Placid Planet 1:44:24
8 Nicky Frechette LeepOff Cycles 2:05:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3