Log In
CCNS Kermis • Jul 15 2022 • East Hartford, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:58
Off The Front
2 Alex Balla West Hill Shop 43:58
Off The Front
3 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 44:20
4 Jonathan Jamet Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 44:27
1
5 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 44:27
2
6 Adam Marong CCNS 44:27
3
7 Johnny Suarez Competitive Edge Racing 44:27
4
8 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 44:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Coakley Jopling
9 Michael Eaton GREEN LINE VELO 44:27
6
10 Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop 44:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Alex Balla
11 George Elias TTE 44:27
8
12 Donald Kimball CCNS 44:27
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcintyre
13 Justin Hardwick Team 304ever 44:27
10
14 Logan Evans 44:27
11
15 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 44:27
12
16 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:27
13
17 William Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:27
14
18 John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 45:19
19 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 46:33
20 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 46:33
21 Sam Robinson 545 Velo 1 Lap
22 John Bogdanski 1 Lap
23 Tom Keady Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jamet
24 Alex Markowski 1 Lap
25 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 1 Lap
26 Matt Morse 1 Lap
27 Drew Laird The College of William & Mary 1 Lap
28 Dexter Hodgeman USMES / Exeter Cycles / DG Cycles 1 Lap
29 Christopher Huesman CCNS Vipers 1 Lap
30 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 3 Laps
31 Rodney Furr Major Taylor Cycling Club Columbius 3 Laps
DNF Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC DNF
DNF Jim St. andre TT Endurance DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 20:22
2 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 20:22
3 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 20:22
4 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 20:23
5 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 20:30
6 Dmitri Razmakhin CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 20:44
7 Ayre Stephenson-sweeney unattached 22:17
8 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 22:19 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Savino iv
9 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 22:21 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Savino iv
10 Aiden Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 22:41
11 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington valley 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex St andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 27:38
1
2 David Lapierre Stage 1/Airline Cycles 27:38
2
3 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 27:40
3
4 William Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program 27:40
4
5 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 27:40
5
6 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 27:40
6
7 Brenner Dick TTEndurance Junior Devo 27:47 Teammate Win: Alex St andre
8 Silas Wang NYTT 1 Lap
9 Keaton Northey Cheshire Rail Trailers 2 Laps
10 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 2 Laps
DNF Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 21:27
2 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 22:05
3 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
4 Michael Zokas CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 43:55
1
2 Richard Nadeau Body over Bike 43:55
2
3 Steve May Body Over Bike 43:55
3
4 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 43:55
4
5 Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing Team 43:55
5
6 Johan Gibcus Boston Racing Independent 43:55
6
7 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 43:55
7
8 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 43:55
8
9 Joseph Ackerman Boston Racing Independent 44:06
10 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 44:06
11 Stanley Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 44:06 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
12 Stephen Badger Euin Racing Team 44:06
13 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:08
14 David Sommerville Verge Sport 45:20
15 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:35
16 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 46:50
17 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1 Lap
18 Thomas Holton Cheshire cycle racing 1 Lap
19 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 2 Laps
DNF Douglas Chrystall Wheelworks Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Christian cinch rise 59:49
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing 59:49
Off The Front
3 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 59:49
Off The Front
4 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale 1:01:13
1
5 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles 1:01:13
2
6 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1:01:13
3
7 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO 1:01:13
4
8 Quintin Chiapperino Above & Beyond Cancer 1:01:13
5
9 Ethan Delgrosso 1:01:13
6
10 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 1:01:13
7
11 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 1:01:13
8
12 Lance Galletti 1:01:13
9
13 Brian Oliver CW Factory Racing 1:01:13
10
14 Eric Loehle 1:01:13
11
15 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:01:13
12
16 Joseph Serrano RedShift Racing 1:01:13
13
17 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:01:13
14
18 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:01:13
15
19 Scott Michaels Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 1:01:13
16
20 Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO 1:01:13
17
21 Brent Delabruere 1:01:13
18
22 Cesar Gallego Jamison/Cannondale 1:01:13
19
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
23 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:01:13
20
24 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 1:01:13
21
25 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 1:01:13
22
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
26 Kevin Mullaly JAM/NCC 1 Lap
27 Alex St andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 1 Lap
28 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1 Lap
DNF Brandon Marshall 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling pb LOOK DNF
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher CCNS DNF
DNF Aidan Charles CCNS DNF
DNF Marcus Orr CCB Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 45:00
2 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 45:02
3 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 45:09
4 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 45:09
5 Alexandra Miller-davey Team Horst Junior Squad 1 Lap
6 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nora Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 22:00
2 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 22:00
3 Abigail O'Neil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo. 22:07
4 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
5 Ainsley Mills 1 Lap
6 Mackenzie Sandoval ERRACE 1 Lap
7 Rachael Caggiano Tridents 1 Lap
8 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
9 Julia Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
10 Quinn Pratt Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Tea 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 45:00
1
2 Laura Summers team ERRACE 45:00
2
3 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 45:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 47:28
2 Kendall Chase Team ERRACE 47:28
3 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 47:51
4 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg Share Coffee 50:48 Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
5 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 50:48 Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
6 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1 Lap
7 Candice Votava team ERRACE 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Kendall Chase
8 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 1 Lap
9 Katrina Niez CCNS 1 Lap
10 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 1 Lap Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
11 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 1 Lap Teammate Win: Katherine Rusch
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1