Log In
Chico Stage Race - Road Race • Apr 14 2012
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Grefrath Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 03:54:40.0
2 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 03:55:29.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
3 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:55:34.0
4 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley/Specialized 03:56:59.0
5 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:57:49.0
6 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:58:23.0
7 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:58:23.0
8 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike 03:58:23.0
9 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:58:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Boynton
10 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley 03:58:23.0
11 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 03:59:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Boynton
12 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 04:07:53.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
13 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 04:10:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Boynton
14 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 04:13:18.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
15 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 04:13:18.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
16 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 04:13:18.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
17 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized 04:14:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Holtz
18 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 04:21:57.0
19 Jeffrey Galland Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin 04:26:22.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
20 Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 04:26:22.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
21 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 04:26:22.0 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
22 Jason Brown LangeTwins p/b Great Basin Imaging 04:26:22.0
23 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 04:26:22.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 01:51:24.0
1
2 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 01:51:24.0
2
3 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:51:24.0
3
4 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 01:51:24.0
4
5 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:51:24.0
5
6 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 01:51:24.0
6
7 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters 01:51:24.0
7
Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
8 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 01:51:24.0
8
9 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:51:24.0
9
10 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:51:24.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
11 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 01:51:30.0
12 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choic 01:51:36.0
13 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:52:46.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
14 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:21.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
15 Justin Eatinger Audi 01:53:21.0
Off The Back
16 Joseph Davis Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:22.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
17 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:34.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
18 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
19 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 01:53:53.0
Off The Back
20 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:53:57.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
21 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 01:53:57.0
Off The Back
22 Richard Nichols KovarusWells Fargo 01:53:57.0
Off The Back
23 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:54:41.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
24 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports 01:55:39.0
Off The Back
25 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:01:19.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
26 Ken Todd TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA 02:01:28.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
27 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:01:56.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
28 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 02:03:49.0
Off The Back
29 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:08:02.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
30 Gary Speer 02:10:31.0
Off The Back
31 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:24:30.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
32 Vincent Gee TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA 02:57:04.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Urban morgan stanley/specialized 02:03:42.0
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:03:42.0
3 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 02:03:48.0
4 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:03:53.0
5 Steven Grossman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:08:21.0
6 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:08:27.0
7 Michael Haskins chico masters cycling team 02:12:52.0
8 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:14:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
9 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 02:14:24.0
10 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 02:15:24.0
11 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:16:48.0
12 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:37:53.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:56:38.0
1
2 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 03:56:38.0
2
3 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
3
4 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
4
5 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:56:38.0
5
6 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
6
7 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 03:56:38.0
7
8 Christopher Bosch 03:56:38.0
8
9 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:56:38.0
9
Teammate Win: Brennan Percy
10 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 03:56:38.0
10
11 David Bangor Chica Sexy 03:56:38.0
11
12 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 03:56:38.0
12
13 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:56:38.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
14 Doug Turnbull 03:56:38.0
14
15 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 03:56:38.0
15
16 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 03:56:38.0
16
17 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:56:38.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Malm
18 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 03:56:38.0
18
19 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 03:56:38.0
19
20 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 03:56:38.0
20
21 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:56:38.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
22 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF 03:56:38.0
22
23 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 03:56:38.0
23
24 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 03:56:38.0
24
25 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:56:38.0
25
26 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 03:56:38.0
26
27 Will Rose Chica Sexy 03:56:38.0
27
28 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 03:56:56.0
29 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:57:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
30 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 03:58:34.0
31 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:58:34.0
32 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:58:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
33 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:00:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
34 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:02:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Malm
35 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:03:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
36 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:03:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
37 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 04:07:20.0
38 Kevin Buchholz Echelon Development Racing 04:07:53.0
39 Rich Thurman Team Chico 04:08:25.0
40 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 04:11:50.0
41 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 04:11:54.0
42 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 04:14:18.0
43 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:16:55.0 Teammate Win: Brennan Percy
44 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 04:17:57.0
45 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 04:21:23.0
46 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo 04:28:18.0
47 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 04:28:18.0
48 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo 04:45:36.0
49 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:45:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nelson
50 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 04:45:36.0
51 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 04:45:36.0
52 Marc Deleon team la grange 04:45:36.0
53 Curtis Hong SJBC 04:45:36.0
54 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:45:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Malm
55 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:45:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Malm
56 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 04:45:36.0
57 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 04:45:36.0
58 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:45:36.0 Teammate Win: Brennan Percy
Finishers: Cat 3: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac 01:54:58.0
1
2 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:54:58.0
2
3 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Club 01:54:58.0
3
4 Jaden Kifer Raising Cane's Racing 01:54:58.0
4
5 Tyler Honeyman Paul/Chico Corsa/Cyclopedia 01:54:58.0
5
6 Charles Bunting Form Fitness 01:54:58.0
6
7 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:55:01.0
8 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:57:06.0
Off The Back
9 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 01:57:40.0
Off The Back
10 Josef Carlson Adventure's edge 01:59:24.0
Off The Back
11 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:59:26.0
Off The Back
12 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 02:00:00.0
Off The Back
13 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 02:00:00.0
Off The Back
14 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 02:03:41.0
Off The Back
15 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:04:07.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Green
16 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 02:05:02.0
Off The Back
17 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions 02:05:02.0
Off The Back
18 Michael Padilla Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 02:05:02.0
Off The Back
19 Justin Widlund 02:07:43.0
Off The Back
20 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 02:10:33.0
Off The Back
21 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport 02:12:21.0
Off The Back
22 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 02:12:59.0
Off The Back
23 James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo 02:24:47.0
Off The Back
24 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo 02:25:17.0
Off The Back
25 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:25:17.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael White
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 02:03:36.0
2 Chris Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 02:03:36.0
3 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 02:03:36.0
4 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing 02:04:39.0
5 Aaron Holby Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 02:05:02.0
6 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Racing 02:05:02.0
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 02:05:02.0
8 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo 02:05:02.0
9 Lee J hinge Team Bicyles plus/ Sierra Nevada 02:05:05.0
10 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 02:06:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Brown
11 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./ DeSalvo Custom Cy 02:06:03.0
12 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling 02:06:07.0
13 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 02:06:41.0
14 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:07:19.0
15 Joe Herrick Audi Cycling Team presented by Kryk 02:07:25.0
16 Gregory Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:10:23.0
17 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 02:10:35.0 Teammate Win: Sean Brandt
18 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:11:24.0
19 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:12:39.0
20 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:12:39.0
21 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 02:14:19.0
22 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:15:03.0
23 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club 02:19:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:56.0
2 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:01:56.0 Teammate Win: Mike Castaldo
3 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 02:03:01.0
4 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:03:28.0
5 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 02:03:28.0
6 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 02:03:45.0
7 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike 02:04:30.0
8 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 02:05:01.0
9 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 02:05:11.0
10 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:06:06.0 Teammate Win: Mike Castaldo
11 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 02:08:12.0
12 Alton Chambers 02:11:27.0
13 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 02:12:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Keith Reed
14 Felix Jaramillo STUZIO.com 02:12:45.0
15 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:13:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Goss
16 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:14:44.0
17 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 02:14:57.0
18 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:16:19.0 Teammate Win: Mike Castaldo
19 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:16:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Goss
20 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 02:16:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Keith Reed
21 Danny Wood Taleo Racing 02:16:19.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Palmeri Davis Bike Club - Race Team 01:59:33.0
2 Sangwon Son 02:02:02.0
3 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa 02:03:16.0
4 Brian Cameron Chico Corsa Cycling Team 02:05:30.0
5 Andrew Shimizu Team City Sacramento 02:07:51.0
6 Anton Bennett Godspeed 02:11:14.0
7 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:15:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Wentland
8 David Evans Audi Cycling Team 02:22:35.0
9 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:27:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Wentland
10 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento 02:27:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
11 Cody Gray 02:27:24.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Krueger Red Peloton 01:59:33.0
2 Jason Berry Chico Corsa and/or Chico Tri Club 02:06:08.0
3 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 02:06:14.0
4 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:07:03.0
5 Leif Peterson chico masters cycling team 02:08:27.0
6 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:09:18.0
7 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:10:20.0
8 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 02:12:54.0
9 David Schneider unattached 02:12:59.0
10 Russell Fowler Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:14:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Mike Thorpe
11 Gary Fowler Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:21:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Mike Thorpe
12 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:22:35.0
13 Gregory Sellers Major Motion 02:29:33.0
14 Bill Brent Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:33:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Mike Thorpe
15 Kevin Parks Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 02:34:32.0
16 Ray Bransky Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:34:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Mike Thorpe
17 David Klein Chico Corsa Cycling Club 02:34:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
1
2 Jonathan Teeter Marc pro-strava 04:02:28.0
2
3 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy 04:02:28.0
3
4 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
4
5 Menso De jong Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 04:02:28.0
5
6 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
6
7 Steven Larsen Stage 17 Racing 04:02:28.0
7
8 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 04:02:28.0
8
9 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 04:02:28.0
9
10 Taylor Clements Get Crackin' MS Socitety 04:02:28.0
10
11 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 04:02:28.0
11
12 Daniel Farinha Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 04:02:28.0
12
13 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 04:02:28.0
13
14 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes 04:02:28.0
14
15 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 04:02:28.0
15
16 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Byron Anson
17 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank 04:02:28.0
17
18 James Enright SquadraSF 04:02:28.0
18
19 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 04:02:28.0
19
20 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 04:02:28.0
20
21 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 04:02:28.0
21
22 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 04:02:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Byron Anson
23 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:02:35.0
24 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 04:03:41.0
Off The Back
25 Mark Manning DODOcase 04:03:53.0
Off The Back
26 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 04:04:39.0
Off The Back
27 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank 04:05:42.0
Off The Back
28 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 04:06:03.0
Off The Back
29 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing 04:06:05.0
Off The Back
30 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:15:39.0
Off The Back
31 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 04:17:32.0
Off The Back
32 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:18:08.0
Off The Back
33 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 04:19:39.0
Off The Back
34 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 04:19:39.0
Off The Back
35 Russell White Davis Bike Club 04:23:37.0
Off The Back
36 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 04:23:37.0
Off The Back
37 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
38 Aj Snovel Mercedez-Benz/ Folsom Bike 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
39 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
40 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo Bicycle Racing tea 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 04:31:16.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy Team TWENTY12 02:03:31.0
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 02:06:45.0
3 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling 02:06:48.0
4 Jane Despas 02:06:48.0
5 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II 02:08:54.0
6 Lisa Turnbull 02:09:34.0
7 Aimee Baker Mellow Motors 02:09:34.0
8 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 02:09:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
9 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 02:09:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
10 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 02:09:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
11 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Cycling Team 02:10:17.0
12 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 02:10:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II 02:14:33.0
2 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 02:14:37.0
3 Amanda Mattioli Audi CyclingTeam 02:14:37.0
4 Erin Durkee MRB/White Oak 02:14:52.0
5 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 02:14:52.0
6 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 02:14:37.0 Teammate Win: Jennifer Zierke
7 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II 02:15:01.0 Teammate Win: Jennifer Zierke
8 Ivy Wang RED Racing 02:15:17.0
9 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 02:15:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
10 Leigh Balkom Dolce Vita Cycling 02:16:42.0
11 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 02:17:03.0
12 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 02:18:38.0
13 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 02:18:43.0
14 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 02:19:08.0
15 Aliya Traficante JETCycling 02:23:36.0
16 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 02:23:55.0
17 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 02:25:57.0
18 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 02:28:56.0
19 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 02:36:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
20 Kaya Cohn Metromint Racing 02:41:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 02:14:37.0
2 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com 02:15:01.0
3 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 02:15:20.0
4 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 02:15:20.0
5 Catherine Hadsell Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:15:20.0
6 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 02:15:22.0
7 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:16:26.0
8 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:19:10.0
9 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 02:19:10.0
10 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 02:23:50.0
11 Elizabeth Brent Chico Master Cycling Team 02:29:31.0
12 Dana Laytham Tri Valley Velo 02:36:50.0
13 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 02:42:00.0
14 Carla Cosentino Red Peloton 02:48:36.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10