Log In
Victorville Stage Race • Mar 26 2023 • San Bernardino, CA
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers
2 Imeh Nsek
3 Julian Agredano
4 Ian Abrahams
5 Lance Wong
6 Aaron Wirthwein Subaru Santa Monica Racing
7 Jack Watson
8 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Tommy Feng Team Six Project Team
10 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
11 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Cycling
12 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
13 Frank Torres
14 Bergen West
15 Mack Parshall
16 Mackenzie Bass
17 Conan Wen
18 Simon Kearns
19 Luke Vaughn Team Six Project Team
20 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport Team
21 Mateo Diaz iSpeed Racing Team
22 Tyler Osborne
23 Eli Watson
24 Mike Starr
25 Spencer Ito Team Six Project
26 Steven Fick GO FAST
27 Ryan Hastings
28 John Wasserman Alto Velo
29 Ivan Alatorre FLX Racing
30 Roberto Betancourt
31 Royce Felten GS Andiamo
32 Sean Krick Subaru Santa Monica Racing
33 Joseph Griffith LUX bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Afshari
2 Maxwell Dubow
3 John Schaffer PLAN7 Cycling Team
4 Jack Oh PAA Cycling
5 David Nascimento
6 Oliver Lenoir Velosport Cycling
7 David Marsh
8 Samuel Gutierrez Opprime Cycling Team Team
9 Ramon Rios Opprime Cycling Team
10 Denny Chavez
11 Montgomery Goodermont
12 Pietrangelo Vallebuona
13 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
14 Matt Wigton
15 Brandon Lee
16 Raul Quiroz CFT/AXION Cycling Team
17 Alex Avakian
18 Sirkristopher Arrington Team California
19 Rashad Tyler Opprime Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Borstelmann CS Velo Racing
2 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing Teammate Win: John Borstelmann
3 William Cooper
4 William Gleason
5 Samuel Boardman UCI CTM: L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
6 Drake Deuel
7 Joshua Lebo
8 Aden Wardrop
9 Taylor Warren CS Velo Cycling Team
10 David Domonoske
11 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Racing
12 Blake Bailey SoCalCycling.com Team
13 Cory Greenberg UCI PRT: HUMAN POWERED HEALTH
14 Kieran Haug
15 Jacob Longo SoCalCycling.com Team
16 Ama Nsek Best Buddies Racing
17 Ron Ger MRCC
18 Balzs Szarvas MRCC
19 Cole Lewis CS Velo Racing Team
20 Julian Wang Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Team
21 Nick Baird Ride Bikes
22 Eddy Huntsman
23 Julien Bourdevaire
24 Evan Larson Team California Team
25 Chris Hildreth Team Six Project Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Xia
2 Paul Mason ispeed Racing
3 Taylor Granger iSpeed Racing
4 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
5 Brandon Owens-nilo iSpeed Racing
6 Dalton Thornsberry Deus Velox Team
7 Tim Kutara Outta Bounds Hawaii
8 Jonathan Schaffer iSpeed Racing Team
9 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Spangler
10 Hicham Bekraoui
11 Spencer Tanner Deus Velox
12 Maison Chen San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Tony Dominguez
14 Jorge Tejada
15 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Spangler
16 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
17 Mike Oceguera
18 Noe Sam
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Garbo Go Fast
2 Wout Roos S2C//BOSCH pb Primal
3 Stephen Kohr Go Fast Teammate Win: John Garbo
4 Ryan Gibson
5 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena
6 Lee Manes Team Six Project Team
7 Michele Lisi
8 Joel Rivera iSpeed Racing Team
9 Patrick Caro
10 Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Espen Kateraas S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Team
2 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
3 Michael Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
5 Jerry Canada Stage 2 Cycling
6 Alex Pendleton S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
7 Chris Stephenson CINCH Cycling Team
8 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing
9 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
10 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Peter Dorantes
11 Wilson Gorrell Firestone Walker Race Team Team
12 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling Team
13 David Morrison San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Morrison
14 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
15 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Peter Dorantes
16 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
17 George Isenbarg USMES
18 Steve Remy Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
19 Jon Nist Creative Blue Monster Racing Speed
20 Stephan Burge San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Morrison
21 Warren Wicks
22 Keith Sollers
23 William Wiggs Voler Factory Racing Team
24 Kalman Szkalak
25 Wes Stephens Big Orange Cycling Team
26 Scott Cochran E-Voke Racing Team
27 Derek Rich White Mountain Road Club
28 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Morrison
29 Oktay Ortabasi E-Voke Racing Team
30 Lare Wardrop Creative Blue Monster Racing
31 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Howell Zone Five Racing
2 Caroline Wreszin University of Oregon Team
3 Philine Endres incycle
4 Morgan James Velo Club La Grange Team
5 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
6 Marlaina Bemis PAA Cycling Team
7 India Harvey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy Team
8 Eire Chen Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
9 Melissa Haley incycle Team
10 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts
11 Aislinn Glennon
12 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling
13 Aine Chen Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
14 Sarah Merriweather incycle Team
15 Cassady Davidson
16 Catalina Fierros Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS Teammate Top 5: Camila Arenas
17 Emy Solis
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick
2 Priscilla Calderon incycle Team
3 Georgeta Ungureanu iSpeed Racing
4 Laurel Rathbun Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange
6 Sofia Schugar San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Shanni Berger eleasari
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Cycling Club
2 Raegan Lunsford iSpeed Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1