Log In
2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 • Apr 20 2012
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
Off The Front
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
4 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
Off The Front
5 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
Off The Front
6 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:02:32
1
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
7 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics
2
8 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team 1:02:33
3
9 Scott Leland Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4
10 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
5
11 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:02:33
6
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
12 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:02:34
7
13 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:02:36
8
14 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9
15 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange 1:04:03
Off The Back
16 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 1:04:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
17 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:05:02
Off The Back
18 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 1:05:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
19 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:05:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
20 Michael Keenan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:06:12
Off The Back
21 Alan Bub Velo Club LaGrange 1:06:19
Off The Back
22 Dennis Hopp SJBC 1:06:38
Off The Back
23 Brian Heneghan SJBC 1:06:38
Off The Back
24 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:06:43
Off The Back
25 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:07:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
26 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 1:08:29
Off The Back
27 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
Off The Back
28 Steve Francisco Team Specialized Racing Masters
Off The Back
29 Douglas Philippone
Off The Back
30 James Regan
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:02:45
Off The Front
2 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1:02:47
Off The Front
3 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:04:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 1:04:29
Off The Front
5 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:04:57
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
6 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:05:13
1
7 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1:05:13
2
8 Anders Dellien 1:05:13
3
9 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:05:13
4
10 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:05:15
5
11 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:05:16
6
12 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:05:21
13 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:05:22
14 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 1:05:30
15 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 1:06:07
16 Max Mack Health is Wealth 1:06:19
17 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:08:19
18 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists 1:08:41
19 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 1:13:24
1
20 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team
2
21 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
3
22 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized
23 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Eric Saltzman SJBC
25 John Conners Radsport Cycling Team
26 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
27 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
28 Leslie Oglesby
29 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
30 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
31 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
32 Daryl Spano SJBC
33 John Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
34 Brent Majors Central Sierra Cyclists
35 Scott Hellam Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
36 John Novitsky VOS Racing
37 Michael Rosenberg
38 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing
40 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing
41 David Tu VOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club 1:29:23
2 Will Rose Chica Sexy 1:29:26
1
3 Ryan Moore 1:29:27
2
4 Eric Anderson OTR Racing 1:29:27
3
5 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 1:29:27
4
6 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 1:29:27
5
7 ? Jonathan Stanford University 1:29:27
6
8 Red Felix 1:29:28
7
9 Michael Larsen 1:29:28
8
10 Hunter Huffman 1:29:28
9
11 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF 1:29:28
10
12 Nitish Nag NRL Racing Development Team 1:29:28
11
13 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:29:29
12
14 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:29:30
13
15 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center 1:29:39
16 Dan Tedford SquadraSF 1:29:40
17 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday 1:29:48
18 Robert Angle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:29:53
19 David Schindehette 1:30:18
20 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1:30:29
21 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1:30:58
22 Christopher Bosch 1:30:59
23 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing 1:31:14
24 Benjamin Liu Alliance Cycling Team 1:31:33
25 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1:32:40
26 James Meyer 1:33:39
27 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda 1:33:58
28 Sean Berro Cynergy Cycles Racing 1:33:58
29 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:33:58
30 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 1:33:58
31 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1:33:58
32 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo Racing 1:33:58
33 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:33:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:05:51
Off The Front
2 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:05:52
Off The Front
3 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:08:26
1
4 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:08:26
2
5 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:08:26
3
6 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 1:08:26
4
7 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:08:26
5
Teammate Win: Ethan Reynolds
8 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club 1:08:26
6
9 Douglas Hall 1:08:28
7
10 Nicholas Castellano 1:08:29
8
11 Eric Oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1:08:31
9
12 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:08:36 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
13 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
15 Michael Hocking BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Ethan Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:27:18
Off The Front
2 Tyler Williams Team Swift 1:27:40
Off The Front
3 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 1:27:43
Off The Front
4 Ian Moore Team Swift 1:27:44
Off The Front
5 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:27:52
Off The Front
6 Charlie Hough DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St 1:28:15
Off The Front
7 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:28:36
Off The Front
8 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:28:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Torres
9 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team 1:30:05
Off The Front
10 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 1:30:05
Off The Front
11 Joseph Lupien Team Winded 1:30:05
Off The Front
12 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 1:30:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alistair Eeckman
13 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team 1:30:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alistair Eeckman
14 Samuel Cerruti 1:30:19
Off The Front
15 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 1:30:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
16 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:30:29
Off The Front
17 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:30:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Torres
18 Henry Nelson GP Velotek 1:30:45
Off The Front
19 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada 1:30:45
Off The Front
20 Scott Ford Team Winded 1:30:46
Off The Front
21 Michael Shein Team Velosport Club 1:32:43
Off The Front
22 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:32:43
Off The Front
23 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team 1:32:43
Off The Front
24 Cesar Lopez Major Motion Development 1:33:06
Off The Front
25 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1:33:15
Off The Front
26 Tim Aiken SJBC 1:33:15
Off The Front
27 Dillon Charlton 1:33:15
Off The Front
28 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 1:33:26
Off The Front
29 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:33:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Torres
30 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:33:39
31 Samuel Caroca BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:33:39
32 David Kirske jr Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1:33:39
33 Anthony Fryer 1:33:39
34 Ernesto Santiesteban Major Motion Cycling Club 1:33:39
35 Thomas Keating Team Winded 1:33:39
36 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development 1:33:39
37 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling 1:33:39
38 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:33:39
39 Nathan Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 1:33:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 49:24:00
Off The Front
2 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors 49:25:00
Off The Front
3 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 49:26:00
Off The Front
4 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team 49:47:00
Off The Front
5 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley /Specialized 49:47:00
Off The Front
6 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 49:48:00
Off The Front
7 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 49:48:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Susco
8 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 49:48:00
Off The Front
9 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 50:03:00
Off The Front
10 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:54:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rick Adams
11 Jack Kelso Hammer Nutrition 50:54:00
Off The Front
12 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 50:58:00
Off The Front
13 John johnson ? 52:01:00
Off The Front
14 Don Grijalva SJBC 52:10:00
Off The Front
15 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 52:31:00
Off The Front
16 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing 52:31:00
Off The Front
17 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 53:07:00
18 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 53:09:00
19 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 53:09:00
20 Mark Ainslie 53:10:00
21 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 53:10:00
22 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 53:11:00
23 Lewis Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES 53:20:00
24 R Cole thompson 54:21:00
Off The Back
25 Thomas wood ? 54:21:00
Off The Back
26 Greg Eisner Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 54:22:00
Off The Back
27 Mark Turner 54:57:00
Off The Back
28 Lawrence Roach Alta Alpina Cycling Club 57:03:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS 52:32:00
2 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 53:20:00
3 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen 53:26:00
4 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing 53:29:00
5 Erin Durkee MRBerkeley/White Oak 54:42:00
6 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 56:29:00
7 Peta Takai Ritte Racing 56:37:00
8 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Rusch 52:22:00
Off The Front
2 Amy Benner Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Tea 53:25:00
Off The Front
3 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing 54:16:00
1
4 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
2
5 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation
3
6 Margaret Lowe
4
7 Elizabeth Ux
5
8 Shelagh Fritz Taleo Racing
6
9 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7
10 Christie Cooley SJBC
8
11 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9
12 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10
13 Julia Gieschen
11
14 Nelly Turley Naval Postgraduate School
12
15 Lori Olin B4T9/Foundation
13
Teammate Top 5: Bobbi King
16 Heather Brinkerhoff
14
17 Karen Wiggan Peninsula Velo Racing
15
18 Svetla Marshall Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
16
19 Marina Marcroft
17
20 Helen Coniglio
18
21 Sara Jackson
19
22 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
20
Teammate Top 5: Bobbi King
23 Heidi Alexander
21
24 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
22
Teammate Top 5: Bobbi King
25 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23
26 Sara Stearns Velo Club Monterey Racing
24
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12 50:02:00
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling 50:10:00
1
3 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY12 50:10:00
2
Teammate Win: Kayla Sterling
4 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 50:10:00
3
5 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:11:00
4
6 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling 50:11:00
5
7 Marta Morris JETCycling 50:11:00
6
8 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors 50:11:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Zoe Frazier
9 Amber Vredenburg Team TIBCO II 50:12:00
8
10 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 50:41:00 Teammate Win: Kayla Sterling
11 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12 50:41:00 Teammate Win: Kayla Sterling
12 Madelaine Melcher 50:42:00
13 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 50:47:00
Off The Back
14 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 50:57:00
Off The Back
15 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Race Team 50:57:00
Off The Back
16 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift 52:37:00
Off The Back
17 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 52:54:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zoe Frazier
18 Aliya Traficante JETCycling 53:41:00
Off The Back
19 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 53:41:00
Off The Back
20 Tara Mccormick Exergy Twenty12 53:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kayla Sterling
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 49:39:00
Off The Front
2 Valerie Lewis 50:52:00
Off The Front
3 Elena Joroski SJBC 51:00:00
Off The Front
4 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 53:00:00
Off The Front
5 Laura Charameda Team Swift 54:28:00
1
6 Jane Despas 54:29:00
2
7 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 54:29:00
3
8 Maryann Levenson B4T9/Foundation 54:30:00
4
9 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 54:30:00
5
10 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation 54:30:00
6
11 Barb Zimich 54:45:00
1
12 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 54:45:00
2
13 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 54:46:00
3
14 Katie Kindt Red Racing 54:46:00
4
15 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 54:46:00
5
16 Eliece Horton Velo Bella 54:47:00
6
17 Shari Raymond Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO 55:10:00
18 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1