Log In
SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT • May 4 2012
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:35:41
2 Louis Meintjes Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Can 0:36:01
3 Coulton Hartrich Athletix p/b Globalbike 0:36:59
4 Rudolph Napolitano Marc Pro - Strava 0:37:10
5 Lars Finanger SPY-Swami's 0:37:27
6 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 0:37:48
7 Daniel Harm Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 0:37:48
8 Mark Aasmundstad Flagstaff Cycling 0:37:51
9 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 0:37:56
10 Fortunato Ferrara Bike 'n' Sport 0:38:11
11 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 0:38:12
12 Winston David Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl 0:38:12
13 Justin Laue Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:38:14
14 Jos Leroux Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Can 0:38:25 Teammate Top 5: Louis Meintjes
15 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's DET 0:38:30
16 David Swanson US Paralympic Cycling 0:38:30
17 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing 0:38:42
18 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:38:50
19 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 0:38:54
20 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus 0:38:54
21 Jacob Stocking revolution cafe rio 0:39:00
22 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:39:02
23 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:39:14
24 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:39:22 Teammate Win: James Peterman
25 Christian Varley Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Can 0:39:28 Teammate Top 5: Louis Meintjes
26 Michael Martin juwi-Slipstream 0:39:31
27 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo 0:39:32
28 Jonathan Petrillo Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:39:44
29 Orion Berryman Spy-Swamis DET 0:39:48
30 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 0:39:53 Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
31 Manuel Salas Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:40:01
32 Travis Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:40:02
33 Scot Ferguson Team Clif Bar 0:40:03
34 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 0:40:10
35 Michael Grundmann Ritte Racing 0:40:11
36 Marco Escarcega Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:40:13
37 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:40:20
38 Craig Magee Natural Grocers 0:40:22
39 Mino Giunta Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:40:23
40 Shane Braley Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl 0:40:26
41 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 0:40:26
42 Mark Gyulafia US Paralympic Cycling 0:40:32
43 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:40:41
44 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:40:46 Teammate Win: James Peterman
45 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:40:53
46 Stefan Gomez CU Cycling 0:41:02
47 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin' MS Society Cycling Tea 0:41:04
48 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:41:04
49 Benny Breck 8thWC/Helens 0:41:09
50 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:41:27
51 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 0:41:41
52 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:41:44
53 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:41:46
54 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles 0:41:50
55 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 0:41:50
56 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:41:52
57 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:41:58
58 Bryce Daviess Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 0:41:58
59 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP 0:42:02
60 Simon Bennett Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl 0:42:11
61 Shawn Daly trisports cycling 0:42:31
62 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles 0:42:33
63 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 0:42:39
64 Sem Gallegos Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:42:44
65 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:42:49 Teammate Win: James Peterman
66 Brian Meyer Team 02/Maynards 0:42:56
67 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing 0:43:01
68 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange 0:43:07
69 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:43:55
70 Nicholas Jay Craftsman Construction 0:44:12
71 Steve Smith Ritte Racing 0:44:24
72 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:45:32
73 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin-MS SOCIETY 0:45:43
74 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 0:46:02 Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
75 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo 0:49:13
76 Ryan Hughes Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 0:49:13 Teammate Win: James Peterman
77 Jon Moro 0:49:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:38:32
2 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing 0:38:51
3 Kip Taylor Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:39:06
4 Nicholas Lemke SCALO Veloce 0:39:10
5 Wade Newsom Honey Stinger Bontrager 0:39:12
6 Nathan Franklin Northern Arizona University 0:39:15
7 Christofer Keeling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:39:27 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
8 Jonathan Copsey US Paralympic Cycling 0:39:29
9 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 0:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
10 Shawn Betz ROCKY MOUNTAIN HEALTH PLANS 0:39:51
11 Sam Kavanagh US Paralympic Cycling 0:40:08
12 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts ~ Izze 0:40:28
13 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 0:40:31
14 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:40:31
15 John Klish Unattached 0:40:44
16 Dan Maher White Mountain Road Club 0:40:52
17 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:41:00 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
18 Nicholas Kempin Alpine Orthopaedics 0:41:00
19 Jonath Bearden Fli Bye Racing 0:41:08
20 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:41:21
21 Alex Strickland El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:41:25
22 Jeff Block Team Ritte Racing 0:41:27
23 Christopher Bosch 0:41:31
24 Matthew Jones Team O2/Maynards 0:41:34
25 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:41:37
26 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Racing 0:41:42
27 Bryan Kagel Velossimo 0:41:42
28 Dustin Andrews CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 0:41:43
29 Daniel Cobley big orange 0:41:46
30 Aaron Trent US Paralympic Cycling 0:41:49
31 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing 0:41:53 Teammate Top 5: Dana Skriver
32 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:41:57 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
33 Luis Flores CatUp Coaching 0:41:58
34 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 0:42:04
35 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:42:16 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
36 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 0:42:24 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
37 Logan Phippen Ogden One 0:42:29
38 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing 0:42:31
39 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 0:42:33
40 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:41
41 Avery Wilson HPC/List 0:42:47
42 Ethan Passant Alpine Orthopaedics 0:43:13
43 Landon Beauchamp Matrix Cycling Team 0:43:15
44 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:43:19
45 Steve Riddle 0:43:33
46 Michael Steeves PACC 0:44:04
47 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:16
48 Josephus Le roux BIGGSKOFFORD P.C. 0:44:19
49 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling 0:44:28
50 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:33
51 Jonathan Triplett Team O2/Maynards 0:44:40
52 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/Revenant 0:44:47
53 Nick Pollack Get Crackin' / Rudyfit.com 0:45:04
54 Robert Kantor Colorado Bike Law 0:45:22
55 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling 0:45:36
56 James Davis Trisports cycling/eclispe racing 0:45:59
57 Wristen Paschich Scalo veloce 0:46:01 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
58 Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/Revenant 0:46:18
59 Nathan Shay Unattached 0:46:25
60 Nathan Dugan Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:46:43
61 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 0:47:23 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
62 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:47:28
63 Chris Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:47:37 Teammate Top 5: Kip Taylor
64 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Sys 0:48:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Gaarden Unattached 0:39:43
2 David Vaughn Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team 0:40:02
3 Mark Feser 0:40:23
4 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:41:07
5 Parris Humphrey Team O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:41:11
6 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team 0:41:27
7 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing 0:41:30
8 Charles Dixon Austin Bikes 0:41:34
9 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:41:53
10 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 0:42:08
11 John Beck Momentum Endurance 0:42:48
12 Mike Brown Team Flat Belly Organics 0:42:56
13 Joseph Frantz 0:42:59
14 Tyson Kaman 0:43:00
15 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 0:43:09
16 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo 0:43:22
17 Kellen Tanner Maxxis-Honey Stinger-The Bicycle St 0:43:45
18 Bobby Trujillo 0:43:52
19 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla 0:44:20
20 Benton Leitner Team 02 /Maynards 0:44:22
21 Galen Stilgebauer Psimet/Zilla 0:44:41
22 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:44:48
23 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla 0:44:51
24 Beau Savage Durango Wheel Club 0:44:56
25 Dennis Chavez Olen Rapido 0:44:58
26 Marcus Toya Gila Hike & Bike 0:45:07
27 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 0:45:20
28 Jean Paul fontana Rob & Charlie's / Rex Goes Racing 0:45:21
29 Earl Gage ZiaVelo 0:45:21
30 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:45:23
31 Austin Buckett 0:45:30
32 Daniel Caputo Psimet/Zilla 0:45:31
33 James Rowan Colavita SW 0:45:40
34 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Yoouth Cycling Club 0:45:45
35 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles 0:45:46
36 Michael De sena Primal 1st Bank Cycling Team 0:45:47
37 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:45:57
38 Dorian Blanco Scalo Veloce 0:46:03
39 Ken Montaney Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:46:05
40 Ruben Mendez Frankie Flats Cycling Team 0:46:10
41 Pablo Fernandez Ghost Cyclery Company 0:46:25
42 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:46:34
43 David Dobler TEAM O2 / Maynards 0:46:49
44 Rich Nibbe Team Rio Grande 0:47:08
45 Kai Kuller Bike N Sport Racing 0:47:25
46 Erick Fernandez 0:47:35
47 Dale Maxwell Oleg Rapido / The Kickstand 0:47:36
48 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles 0:47:38
49 Brandon Mcnellis Durango Wheel Club 0:47:47
50 Andrew Leverette Olev Rapido 0:47:59
51 Javier Chavarin Ghost Cycling Club 0:48:05
52 Stephen Schnell 2Bici 0:48:11
53 Luis Valdez Team O2/Maynards 0:48:29
54 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 0:48:45
55 ? ? 0:48:59
56 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling 0:49:41
57 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost Cycling Club 0:50:17
58 Derek Rich Landis Trek 0:50:55
59 Daniel Guizar Ghost Cyclery Company 0:53:20
60 Ernesto Camacho Ghost Cyclery Company 0:53:55
61 Manuel Garza suncity cab 0:54:40
62 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:54:45
63 Cesar Magana Ghost Cyclery Company 0:54:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:36:56
2 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 0:38:07
3 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 0:38:22
4 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:38:29
5 Frank Zoldak Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods 0:38:57
6 Travis Dixon Tokyo Joes's - Whole Foods - Primal 0:39:03
7 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com racing 0:39:15
8 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:39:33
9 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 0:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
10 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling 0:39:49
11 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo 0:40:31
12 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:40:39
13 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com 0:40:53
14 Jim Silverman GST Racing 0:40:53
15 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Specialized 0:41:13
16 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cycle Werks 0:41:20
17 Keith Brodhagen FASTER performance center 0:41:29
18 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:41:37
19 Kurt Kroese GST Racing 0:41:40
20 Bryan Antol GST Racing 0:41:49
21 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:41:55 Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
22 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World - Jumex - Skull 0:41:55
23 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:06
24 Luke Dale jetset Racing 0:42:07
25 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 0:42:09
26 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 0:42:20
27 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 0:42:24
28 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:42:39 Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
29 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 0:42:47
30 Eric Burkhart Team Delirium 0:43:24
31 Tony Bettini Cafe Giuseppe 0:43:47
32 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 0:43:54
33 David Binkowski unattached 0:44:16
34 Mitchell Hyra Tokyo Joes/Wholes Foods 0:44:26
35 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek 0:44:27
36 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:44:43
37 John Bonnet Team Bicycle Trip 0:45:53
38 Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling 0:46:39
39 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Association 0:46:51
40 Mark Sherman 0:46:53
41 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 0:46:54
42 John Arnold 0:46:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hills High Desert Bicycles 0:40:25
2 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Club 0:41:26
3 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:41:47
4 Jamie Thompson Gila Hike & Bike 0:41:56
5 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:41:58
6 Greg Weix 0:42:21
7 Kurt Frankenburg MiDuole 0:42:25
8 Patrick Holland Team El Paso 0:42:35
9 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 0:42:37
10 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Racing Club 0:42:39
11 Michael Kulikowski Gila Hike & Bike 0:42:44 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Thompson
12 Tom Gifford NM Bike and Sport 0:42:46
13 Mark Gonzales Nob Hill Velo 0:42:49
14 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:42:57 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Caruso
15 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling 0:42:58
16 Dermot Kealey Finchley racing team 0:43:02
17 Christian Krueger Gila Hike & Bike 0:43:04 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Thompson
18 Michael Sorensen 0:43:08
19 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Racing Club 0:43:10
20 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company El Paso 0:43:11
21 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 0:43:12
22 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:43:13
23 Michael Ramsey Flat Belly Organics Cycling 0:43:16
24 Paul Kealey Team Colleen 0:43:33
25 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 0:43:47
26 Kari Babinski Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling 0:43:48
27 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists 0:43:55
28 John Heck Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:44:00
29 John Kelly CARVE 0:44:03
30 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 0:44:12
31 Mark Rosenthal Durango Wheel Club 0:44:14
32 Tom Ober Durango Wheel Club 0:44:16
33 D K sager Bike-N-Sport 0:44:32
34 Jon Black GST Racing 0:44:41
35 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team Concrete Sys 0:44:51
36 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 0:44:54
37 Tim Poppe Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders 0:45:13
38 Alan Hamberlin Focus Racing 0:45:14
39 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 0:45:22
40 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club 0:45:35
41 Stephen Hester MiDuole 0:45:37
42 Vincent Macmillan Ciclistas del Rio 0:45:39
43 David Rodriguez Bike N Sport Racing 0:45:42
44 Charles Shanks Team El Paso 0:45:42
45 Craig Liming 0:46:00
46 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:46:01
47 David Peterson Durango Wheel Club 0:46:11
48 Steve Sprinkle Unattached 0:46:17
49 Christopher Murphy solo 0:46:18
50 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 0:46:19
51 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:46:21
52 Donald Ward Team El Paso 0:46:26
53 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:46:28 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Caruso
54 Tony Baca Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:46:32
55 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 0:46:43 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cunico
56 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo 0:47:00
57 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling 0:47:33
58 Efren Gonzalez Atom Cyclist 0:48:23
59 Randy Charrette Peak To Peak Bicycles 0:48:47
60 Kurt Austin ZiaVelo Cycling Club 0:49:11 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cunico
61 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso 0:49:14
62 Tim Cannon Telluride 0:49:43
63 Stephen James Violet Crown Sports Assn 0:50:03
64 Glenn Kostur unattached 0:51:29
65 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:51:32
66 John Stadick Colavita New Mexico SW 0:51:37
67 Brad Wilkinson ZiaVelo Cycling Club 0:53:07 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cunico
68 John Collins Seton Brain & Spine Cycling 0:53:23
69 Craig Ayers Bicycle-Heaven 0:53:50
70 Todd Adams Durango Wheel Club 0:56:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Putt BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Developme 0:34:23
2 Anibal Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home 0:34:26
3 Hector Rangel Mexican National Team 0:34:40
4 Marc De maar United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:34:47
5 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar 0:35:01
6 Phillip Gaimon Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:35:08
7 Georg Preidler Team Type 1- SANOFI 0:35:13
8 Torey Philipp California Giant Cycling Team 0:35:15
9 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling 0:35:19
10 Rory Sutherland United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:35:19 Teammate Top 5: Marc De maar
11 Weimar Roldan Colombian National Team 0:35:22
12 Shawn Milne Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:35:25
13 Julien El fares Team Type 1- SANOFI 0:35:29
14 Nathaniel English Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:35:32
15 Freddie Rodriguez Team Exergy 0:35:33
16 Benjamin Day United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:35:34 Teammate Top 5: Marc De maar
17 Travis Mccabe Team Landis Cyclery 0:35:37
18 Matthew Cooke Team Exergy 0:35:37
19 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Cycling Team 0:35:38
20 Tom Zirbel Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:35:39
21 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:35:40
22 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar 0:35:45 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
23 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande 0:35:46
24 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:35:47
25 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:35:51
26 Gavin Mannion Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:35:55
27 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:35:55
28 Chris Butler Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:35:55
29 Cesar Grajales Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:35:57
30 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 0:35:57
31 Edwin Avila Colombian National Team 0:35:58
32 Ryan Eastman Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:35:59
33 Lawson Craddock Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:36:01
34 Sebastian Salas Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:36:06
35 Michael Creed Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:36:06
36 Craig Lewis Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:36:06
37 Vegard Laengen Team Type 1- SANOFI 0:36:09
38 Eric Young Bissell Cycling 0:36:11
39 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1- SANOFI 0:36:14
40 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:36:17
41 Tyler Wren Jamis-Sutter Home 0:36:19 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
42 Jose Edmundo robledo Mexican National Team 0:36:25 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
43 Joshua Atkins Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:36:27
44 Jonathan Mumford Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:36:29
45 Jordan Brochu Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN 0:36:37
46 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Jetfuel Cycling Team 0:36:37
47 Evan Huffman California Giant Cycling Team 0:36:39
48 Robert Britton Team Rio Grande 0:36:43
49 Ian Holt Juwi Solar 0:36:44 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
50 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:36:44
51 Jonathan Clarke United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:36:46 Teammate Top 5: Marc De maar
52 Jovan Zekavica BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Developme 0:36:54 Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
53 Juan Esteban arango Colombian National Team 0:36:58
54 Bobby Sweeting Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:37:10
55 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Cycling 0:37:10
56 Frank Pipp Bissell Cycling 0:37:11
57 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis-Sutter Home 0:37:14 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
58 Andres Diaz corrales Team Exergy 0:37:15
59 Nathan Brown Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:37:15
60 James Mattis California Giant Cycling Team 0:37:16
61 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:37:18
62 Cameron Wurf Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:37:22
63 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:37:22
64 Chris Winn Juwi Solar 0:37:25 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
65 Luis Enrique lemus Mexican National Team 0:37:27 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
66 Carlos Lopez Mexican National Team 0:37:32 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
67 James Oram Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:37:32
68 Gang Xu Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:37:35
69 Stephen Leece California Giant Cycling Team 0:37:35
70 Eder Frayre Mexican National Team 0:37:35 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
71 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:37:41
72 Chad Haga Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:37:43
73 Carson Miller Jamis-Sutter Home 0:37:45 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
74 Marsh Cooper Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:37:45
75 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:37:47
76 Ian Burnett Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:37:47
77 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar 0:37:49 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
78 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home 0:37:50 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
79 Ian Boswell Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:37:50
80 Pierrick Naud Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN 0:37:52
81 Christopher Parrish Team Optum presented by Kelly Benef 0:37:58
82 Ignacio Sarabia Mexican National Team 0:38:01 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
83 Chris Aten Team Landis Cyclery 0:38:02
84 Don Colin Team Landis Cyclery 0:38:04
85 Peter Van dyk Jamis-Sutter Home 0:38:11 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
86 Flavio De luna Mexican National Team 0:38:15 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
87 Jean-samuel Deshaies Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN 0:38:22
88 Erik Slack Jetfuel Cycling Team 0:38:28
89 Arles Castro Colombian National Team 0:38:29
90 Andrew Meyer BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Developme 0:38:30 Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
91 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:38:30
92 Marlon Perez Colombian National Team 0:38:32
93 Noe Gianetti Team Exergy 0:38:33
94 William Dugan Team Type 1- SANOFI 0:38:34
95 Chris Jones United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Marc De maar
96 Charles Bryer Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN 0:38:37
97 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy 0:38:39
98 Thomas Jondall Team Landis Cyclery 0:38:39
99 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling Team 0:38:45
100 Javier Megias Team Type 1- SANOFI 0:38:50
101 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling 0:38:50
102 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling 0:38:53
103 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:38:53
104 Luca Damiani Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:38:59
105 James Stemper Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:39:02
106 Paul Mach Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team 0:39:02
107 Jeff Louder United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:39:02 Teammate Top 5: Marc De maar
108 Chase Pinkham Bissell Cycling 0:39:07
109 David Glick Team Landis Cyclery 0:39:13
110 Greg Krause Juwi Solar 0:39:14 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
111 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:39:15
112 Garrett Mcleod Team Rio Grande 0:39:16
113 Zachary Hughes Jetfuel Cycling Team 0:39:16
114 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 0:39:17
115 Davide Frattini United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:39:20 Teammate Top 5: Marc De maar
116 Mathieu Roy Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN 0:39:23
117 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Cycling 0:39:26
118 Mike Stone BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Developme 0:39:32 Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
119 James Driscoll Jamis-Sutter Home 0:39:34 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
120 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 0:39:43
121 Justin Kerr Team Rio Grande 0:39:46
122 Chris Stastny California Giant Cycling Team 0:39:47
123 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:39:47
124 Jason Mccartney United Health Care Pro Cycling Team 0:40:00 Teammate Top 5: Marc De maar
125 John Philips Team Rio Grande 0:40:01
126 George Cyrus Team Landis Cyclery 0:40:05
127 Jamie Riggs Jetfuel Cycling Team 0:40:05
128 Kyle Wamsley Jamis-Sutter Home 0:40:08 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
129 Tyler Karnes BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Developme 0:40:23 Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
130 Anton Varabei Jetfuel Cycling Team 0:40:26
131 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 0:40:42
132 Antoine Matteau Ekoi.com- GASPESIEN 0:40:47
133 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:41:01
134 Isaac Enderline BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Developme 0:41:17 Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
135 Evan Mundy Jetfuel Cycling Team 0:41:40
136 Jesse Reams Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:41:41
137 Parker Kyzer BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Developme 0:42:41 Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
Finishers: Cat 1: 66   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 0:44:34
2 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 0:44:37
3 Val Valle NM Spoke Hes Racing Team 0:46:04
4 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Race Team 0:46:14
5 Rachel Farrett primal/mcdonald audi 0:46:28
6 Julie Vansomeren sports systems mountain top 0:46:33
7 Jennifer App Kaladi-Subway 0:47:25
8 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Racing Team 0:47:47
9 Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/ Outback Steak House Las V 0:48:44
10 Stacey Nenninger Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:48:50
11 Lisa Broidy Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:48:52
12 Lauren Frisk El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:48:55
13 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:49:02
14 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:49:03
15 Maria Santiago Durango Wheel Club 0:49:04 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Balboni
16 Jessica D'amato Naked Women's Racing 0:49:05
17 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:49:14 Teammate Top 5: Kemille Garvin
18 Rebecca Heck Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi 0:49:45
19 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:49:53
20 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX 0:50:12
21 Jill Janov New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team 0:50:19
22 Molly Vanrheen Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi 0:51:01
23 Breeze Brown Team Primal 0:51:11
24 Michelle Maxwell Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi Wo 0:52:37
25 Tina Kempin Crested Butte Builders/ Brick Oven 0:52:45
26 Ruth Kostur 0:53:34
27 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:53:49
28 Dorothy Dare 0:56:10
29 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce 1:00:24
30 Karen Hess Team Dudegirl 1:01:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong savola Exergy TWENTY12 0:37:13
2 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 0:39:18
3 Carmen Small Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39:24
4 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO 0:39:59
5 Jasmin Glaisser Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:40:01
6 Anne samplonius Now and novartis for ms NOW and Novartis for MS 0:40:31
7 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:40:41 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
8 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 0:40:42 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
9 Calle Williams Columbian National Team 0:40:51
10 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 0:41:03 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
11 Andrea Dvorak Exergy TWENTY12 0:41:07 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
12 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 0:41:07
13 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 0:41:18
14 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12 0:41:28 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
15 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:41:30 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
16 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 0:41:46 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
17 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 0:41:57 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
18 Heather Logan springer Exergy TWENTY12 0:42:02 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
19 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 0:42:12 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
20 Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO 0:42:14 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
21 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 0:42:26 Teammate Top 5: Tara Whitten
22 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:42:43
23 Kathryn Bertine Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:42:44 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaisser
24 Kathryn Hunter Landis/Trek 0:42:52
25 Julie Emmerman Landis/Trek 0:43:13
26 Moriah Macgregor Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:43:21 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaisser
27 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:43:23
28 Courteney Lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43:29 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
29 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 0:43:39
30 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:43:41 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaisser
31 Emma Grant Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43:45 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
32 Lex Albrecht Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43:52 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
33 Pascale Schnider Exergy TWENTY12 0:44:01 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
34 Melanie Colavito Landis/Trek 0:44:09
35 Loren Rowney FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:44:14
36 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 0:44:23
37 Anna Barensfeld Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
38 Catherine Johnson Panache 0:44:37
39 Julie Cutts FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:44:44
40 Mary Zider Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:44:46 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaisser
41 Leah Guloien Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:44:51 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaisser
42 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 0:44:53
43 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:44:58
44 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 0:45:15 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
45 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 0:45:28 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
46 Christina Smith NOW and Novartis for MS 0:45:29 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
47 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:45:33
48 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 0:45:36
49 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek 0:45:39
50 Joanie Caron Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 0:46:40 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaisser
51 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 0:47:03
52 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles 0:47:22
53 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:47:37
54 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 0:48:47
55 Caitlin Laroche Landis/Trek 0:49:14
56 Kaelly Simpson FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:49:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 12