Log In
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit • May 5 2012
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Harm Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 1:11:57
Off The Front
2 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 1:12:24
3 Marco Escarcega Crazy Cat Cyclery 1:12:24
4 Rudolph Napolitano Marc Pro - Strava 1:12:27
1
5 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 1:12:27
2
6 Jacob Stocking revolution cafe rio 1:12:27
3
7 David Swanson US Paralympic Cycling 1:12:27
4
8 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:12:27
5
9 Stefan Gomez CU Cycling 1:12:27
6
10 Craig Magee Natural Grocers 1:12:27
7
11 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin-MS SOCIETY 1:12:27
8
12 Orion Berryman Spy-Swamis DET 1:12:27
9
13 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing 1:12:27
10
14 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing 1:12:27
11
15 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 1:12:27
12
16 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 1:12:27
13
17 Louis Meintjes Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Can 1:12:27
14
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 1:12:27
15
19 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 1:12:27
16
20 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 1:12:27
17
Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
21 Coulton Hartrich Athletix p/b Globalbike 1:12:27
18
22 Scot Ferguson Team Clif Bar 1:12:27
19
23 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1:12:27
20
Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
24 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 1:12:27
21
25 Fortunato Ferrara Bike 'n' Sport 1:12:27
22
26 Winston David Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl 1:12:27
23
27 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's DET 1:12:27
24
28 Justin Laue Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 1:12:27
25
29 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 1:12:27
26
30 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus 1:12:27
27
31 Jon Moro 1:12:27
28
32 Travis Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:12:27
29
33 Mark Gyulafia US Paralympic Cycling 1:12:27
30
34 Simon Bennett Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl 1:12:27
31
35 Benny Breck 8thWC/Helens 1:12:27
32
36 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin' MS Society Cycling Tea 1:12:27
33
37 Nicholas Jay Craftsman Construction 1:12:27
34
Teammate Top 5: Cory Jay
38 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 1:12:27
35
39 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 1:12:27
36
40 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 1:12:27
37
41 Sem Gallegos Crazy Cat Cyclery 1:12:27
38
Teammate Top 5: Marco Escarcega
42 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 1:12:27
39
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
43 Shane Braley Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl 1:12:27
40
44 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 1:12:27
41
45 Jonathan Petrillo Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 1:12:27
42
46 Brian Meyer Team 02/Maynards 1:12:27
43
47 Mino Giunta Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:12:27
44
48 Lars Finanger SPY-Swami's 1:12:27
45
49 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 1:12:27
46
50 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:12:27
47
51 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 1:12:27
48
Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
52 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:12:27
49
53 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:12:27
50
54 Mark Aasmundstad Flagstaff Cycling 1:12:27
51
55 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles 1:12:27
52
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
56 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 1:12:27
53
57 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:12:27
54
58 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:12:27
55
59 Manuel Salas Crazy Cat Cyclery 1:12:27
56
Teammate Top 5: Marco Escarcega
60 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo 1:12:27
57
61 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles 1:12:27
58
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
62 Christian Varley Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Can 1:12:27
59
63 Jos Leroux Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Can 1:12:27
60
64 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:12:52
65 Michael Grundmann Ritte Racing 1:12:57
66 Bryce Daviess Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 1:12:57
67 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:13:00
Off The Back
68 Ryan Hughes Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz 1:13:22
Off The Back
69 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:15:44
Off The Back
70 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:16:11
Off The Back
71 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 1:17:05
Off The Back
72 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange 1:18:10
Off The Back
73 Steve Smith Ritte Racing 1:18:29
Off The Back
74 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP 1:19:08
Off The Back
75 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo 1:19:49
Off The Back
76 Shawn Daly trisports cycling 1:19:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Betz ROCKY MOUNTAIN HEALTH PLANS 0:48:50
1
2 Sam Kavanagh US Paralympic Cycling 0:48:50
2
3 Matthew Jones Team O2/Maynards 0:48:50
3
4 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:48:50
4
5 Dan Maher White Mountain Road Club 0:48:50
5
6 Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/Revenant 0:48:50
6
7 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:50
7
8 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing 0:48:50
8
9 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 0:48:50
9
10 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts ~ Izze 0:48:50
10
11 Wristen Paschich Scalo veloce 0:48:50
11
12 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:48:50
12
13 Christopher Bosch 0:48:50
13
14 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:50
14
15 Ethan Passant Alpine Orthopaedics 0:48:50
15
16 Wade Newsom Honey Stinger Bontrager 0:48:50
16
17 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:48:50
17
Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
18 Jonath Bearden Fli Bye Racing 0:48:50
18
19 John Klish Unattached 0:48:50
19
20 Nick Pollack Get Crackin' / Rudyfit.com 0:48:50
20
21 Landon Beauchamp Matrix Cycling Team 0:48:50
21
22 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 0:48:50
22
23 Nicholas Kempin Alpine Orthopaedics 0:48:50
23
24 Nathan Dugan Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:48:50
24
25 Jonathan Copsey US Paralympic Cycling 0:48:50
25
Teammate Top 5: Sam Kavanagh
26 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:48:50
26
Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
27 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:48:50
27
28 Christofer Keeling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:48:50
28
Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
29 Alex Strickland El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:48:50
29
30 Nathan Franklin Northern Arizona University 0:48:50
30
31 Logan Phippen Ogden One 0:48:50
31
32 Steve Riddle 0:48:50
32
33 Dustin Andrews CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 0:48:50
33
34 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing 0:48:50
34
35 Avery Wilson HPC/List 0:48:50
35
36 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Racing 0:48:50
36
37 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 0:48:50
37
38 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling 0:48:50
38
39 Josephus Le roux BIGGSKOFFORD P.C. 0:48:50
39
40 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Sys 0:48:50
40
41 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/Revenant 0:48:50
41
42 Aaron Trent US Paralympic Cycling 0:48:50
42
Teammate Top 5: Sam Kavanagh
43 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:48:50
43
44 Jeff Block Team Ritte Racing 0:48:50
44
45 Jonathan Triplett Team O2/Maynards 0:48:50
45
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Jones
46 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 0:48:50
46
47 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:48:50
47
48 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 0:48:50
48
49 Daniel Cobley big orange 0:48:50
49
50 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:48:50
50
51 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling 0:48:50
51
52 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing 0:48:50
52
53 Kip Taylor Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:48:50
53
54 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 0:48:50
54
55 Michael Steeves PACC 0:49:01
56 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:49:03 Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
57 Nicholas Lemke SCALO Veloce 0:49:03
58 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:50:50
Off The Back
59 Chris Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:53:43
Off The Back
60 Nathan Shay Unattached 0:54:15
Off The Back
61 Robert Kantor Colorado Bike Law 0:54:56
Off The Back
62 James Davis Trisports cycling/eclispe racing 0:54:56
Off The Back
63 Luis Flores CatUp Coaching 0:58:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Feser 0:37:31
1
2 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:37:31
2
3 Charles Dixon Austin Bikes 0:37:31
3
4 Pablo Fernandez Ghost Cyclery Company 0:37:31
4
5 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:37:31
5
6 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 0:37:31
6
7 Parris Humphrey Team O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:37:31
7
8 Michael De sena Primal 1st Bank Cycling Team 0:37:34
1
9 Dennis Chavez Olen Rapido 0:37:34
2
10 Erick Fernandez 0:37:34
3
11 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 0:37:34
4
12 Bobby Trujillo 0:37:34
5
13 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:37:34
6
14 Marcus Toya Gila Hike & Bike 0:37:34
7
15 Gabriel Gaarden Unattached 0:37:34
8
16 Ruben Mendez Frankie Flats Cycling Team 0:37:34
9
17 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla 0:37:34
10
18 James Rowan Colavita SW 0:37:34
11
19 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team 0:37:34
12
20 Dorian Blanco Scalo Veloce 0:37:34
13
21 Mike Brown Team Flat Belly Organics 0:37:34
14
22 Rich Nibbe Team Rio Grande 0:37:34
15
23 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo 0:37:34
16
24 Earl Gage ZiaVelo 0:37:34
17
25 David Vaughn Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team 0:37:34
18
26 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla 0:37:34
19
27 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Yoouth Cycling Club 0:37:34
20
Teammate Top 5: Donovan Caputo
28 Daniel Caputo Psimet/Zilla 0:37:34
21
29 Kai Kuller Bike N Sport Racing 0:37:34
22
30 Daniel Guizar Ghost Cyclery Company 0:37:34
23
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Fernandez
31 Jean Paul fontana Rob & Charlie's / Rex Goes Racing 0:37:34
24
32 Ken Montaney Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:37:34
25
33 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing 0:37:34
34 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:37:34 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Caputo
35 Beau Savage Durango Wheel Club 0:37:34
36 David Dobler TEAM O2 / Maynards 0:37:34
37 Tyson Kaman 0:37:34
38 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 0:37:34
39 John Beck Momentum Endurance 0:37:34
40 Luis Valdez Team O2/Maynards 0:37:34
41 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:37:43
42 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:37:43
43 Joseph Frantz 0:37:43
44 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 0:37:47
45 Stephen Schnell 2Bici 0:37:47
46 Galen Stilgebauer Psimet/Zilla 0:37:47
47 Andrew Leverette Olev Rapido 0:38:03
48 Benton Leitner Team 02 /Maynards 0:39:21
Off The Back
49 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles 0:39:50
Off The Back
50 Austin Buckett 0:40:56
Off The Back
51 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:40:56
Off The Back
52 Dale Maxwell Oleg Rapido / The Kickstand 0:40:56
Off The Back
53 ? ? 0:42:45
Off The Back
54 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles 0:42:45
Off The Back
55 Osuna Jesus cornejo Ghost Cycling Club 0:42:56
Off The Back
56 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling 0:42:56
Off The Back
57 Cesar Magana Ghost Cyclery Company 0:42:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Fernandez
58 Javier Chavarin Ghost Cycling Club 0:43:32
Off The Back
59 Ernesto Camacho Ghost Cyclery Company 0:43:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Fernandez
60 Brandon Mcnellis Durango Wheel Club 0:44:21
Off The Back
61 Derek Rich Landis Trek 0:46:00
Off The Back
62 Manuel Garza suncity cab 0:46:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rosenthal Durango Wheel Club 0:38:24
1
2 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:38:24
2
3 Greg Weix 0:38:24
3
4 Efren Gonzalez Atom Cyclist 0:38:24
4
5 Mark Gonzales Nob Hill Velo 0:38:24
5
6 Dermot Kealey Finchley racing team 0:38:24
6
7 Jamie Thompson Gila Hike & Bike 0:38:24
7
8 Donald Ward Team El Paso 0:38:24
8
9 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Racing Club 0:38:24
9
10 Patrick Holland Team El Paso 0:38:24
10
11 Stephen Hester MiDuole 0:38:24
11
12 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 0:38:24
12
Teammate Win: Mark Rosenthal
13 Tom Gifford NM Bike and Sport 0:38:24
13
14 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 0:38:24
14
15 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling 0:38:24
15
16 Tim Poppe Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Builders 0:38:24
16
17 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:38:24
17
Teammate Top 5: Matt Caruso
18 Jon Black GST Racing 0:38:24
18
19 Tom Ober Durango Wheel Club 0:38:24
19
Teammate Win: Mark Rosenthal
20 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Club 0:38:24
20
21 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club 0:38:24
21
Teammate Win: Mark Rosenthal
22 Kari Babinski Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling 0:38:24
22
23 Christopher Murphy solo 0:38:24
23
24 John Kelly CARVE 0:38:24
24
25 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:38:24
25
26 Paul Kealey Team Colleen 0:38:24
26
27 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 0:38:24
27
28 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company El Paso 0:38:24
28
29 Vincent Macmillan Ciclistas del Rio 0:38:24
29
30 Kurt Frankenburg MiDuole 0:38:24
30
31 Charles Shanks Team El Paso 0:38:24
31
32 John Heck Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:38:24
32
33 John Stadick Colavita New Mexico SW 0:38:24
33
34 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 0:38:24
34
Teammate Win: Mark Rosenthal
35 Christian Krueger Gila Hike & Bike 0:38:24
35
36 Randy Charrette Peak To Peak Bicycles 0:38:24
36
37 Michael Kulikowski Gila Hike & Bike 0:38:24
37
38 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 0:38:24
38
39 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team Concrete Sys 0:38:24
39
40 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling 0:38:24
40
41 Michael Sorensen 0:38:24
41
42 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists 0:38:24
42
43 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 0:38:24
43
44 Tim Cannon Telluride 0:38:24
44
45 Craig Liming 0:38:24
45
46 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 0:38:24
46
47 Anthony Hills High Desert Bicycles 0:38:24
47
48 David Peterson Durango Wheel Club 0:38:24
48
Teammate Win: Mark Rosenthal
49 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:38:24
49
Teammate Top 5: Matt Caruso
50 Alan Hamberlin Focus Racing 0:38:24
50
51 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Racing Club 0:38:24
51
52 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 0:38:24
52
53 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:38:39
54 Steve Sprinkle Unattached 0:38:39
55 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido/Kickstand 0:38:39 Teammate Top 5: Matt Caruso
56 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:38:50
57 Michael Ramsey Flat Belly Organics Cycling 0:39:26
Off The Back
58 David Rodriguez Bike N Sport Racing 0:40:01
Off The Back
59 D K sager Bike-N-Sport 0:42:40
Off The Back
60 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo 0:42:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Gonzales
61 Tony Baca Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:42:40
Off The Back
62 Craig Ayers Bicycle-Heaven 0:42:40
Off The Back
63 John Collins Seton Brain & Spine Cycling 0:43:53
Off The Back
64 Kurt Austin ZiaVelo Cycling Club 0:43:53
Off The Back
65 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso 0:43:53
Off The Back
66 Brad Wilkinson ZiaVelo Cycling Club 0:43:53
Off The Back
67 Stephen James Violet Crown Sports Assn 0:44:48
Off The Back
68 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:48
Off The Back
69 Glenn Kostur unattached 0:48:00
Off The Back
70 Todd Adams Durango Wheel Club 0:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Rosenthal
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 1:33:40
1
2 Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 1:33:40
2
Teammate Win: Alejandro Borrajo
3 Luca Damiani Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:33:40
3
4 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling 1:33:40
4
5 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:40
5
6 Weimar Roldan Columbian National Team 1:33:40
6
7 Edwin Avila Columbian National Team 1:33:40
7
8 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:40
8
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
9 Gavin Mannion Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:40
9
10 Shawn Milne Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:33:40
10
Teammate Top 5: Luca Damiani
11 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare 1:33:40
11
12 Jesse Goodrich Juwi First Solar 1:33:40
12
13 Marc De maar UnitedHealthcare 1:33:40
13
14 Cesar Grajales Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:40
14
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
15 Freddie Rodriguez Team Exergy 1:33:40
15
16 Jovan Zekavica BMC Hincapie Development 1:33:40
16
17 Tanner Putt BMC Hincapie Development 1:33:40
17
18 Chris Stastny California Giat/Specialized 1:33:40
18
19 Lawson Craddock Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:40
19
20 Cameron Wurf Champion Systems Pro Cycling 1:33:40
20
21 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:40
21
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
22 Mathieu Roy Ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 1:33:47
1
23 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Sutter Home 1:33:47
2
Teammate Win: Alejandro Borrajo
24 Benjamin Day UnitedHealthcare 1:33:47
3
25 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 1:33:47
4
26 Julien El fares Team Type 1 1:33:47
5
27 Matthew Cooke Team Exergy 1:33:47
6
28 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 1:33:47
7
29 Chris Winn Juwi First Solar 1:33:47
8
30 Michael Creed Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
9
31 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 1:33:47
10
32 Hector Rangel Mexican National Team 1:33:47
11
33 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare 1:33:47
12
34 Torey Philipp California Giat/Specialized 1:33:47
13
35 Robin Eckmann California Giat/Specialized 1:33:47
14
36 Jonathan Mumford Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
15
37 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande 1:33:47
16
38 James Stemper Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:33:47
17
Teammate Top 5: Luca Damiani
39 Joseph Dombrowski Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:47
18
40 Kennett Peterson Hagens Bergman 1:33:47
19
41 James Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home 1:33:47
20
Teammate Win: Alejandro Borrajo
42 Pierrick Naud Ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 1:33:47
21
43 Ian Boswell Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:47
22
44 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:47
23
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
45 Josh Atkins Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:47
24
46 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 1:33:47
25
Teammate Win: Alejandro Borrajo
47 William Dugan Team Type 1 1:33:47
26
48 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
27
49 Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
28
50 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare 1:33:47
29
51 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 1:33:47
30
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
52 James Oram Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:47
31
53 Ignacio Sarabia Mexican National Team 1:33:47
32
54 Noe Gianetti Team Exergy 1:33:47
33
55 Flavio De luna Mexican National Team 1:33:47
34
56 George Cyrus Team Landis Cyclery 1:33:47
35
57 Nathaniel Wilson California Giat/Specialized 1:33:47
36
58 Evan Huffman California Giat/Specialized 1:33:47
37
59 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
38
60 Ian Holt Juwi First Solar 1:33:47
39
61 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Bergman 1:33:47
40
62 Scott Tietzel Juwi First Solar 1:33:47
41
63 Luis Enrique lemus Mexican National Team 1:33:47
42
64 Zach Hughes Jetfuel Cycling 1:33:47
43
65 Marlon Perez Columbian National Team 1:33:47
44
66 Carlos Lopez Mexican National Team 1:33:47
45
67 Anton Varabei Jetfuel Cycling 1:33:47
46
68 Jean-samuel Deshaies Ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 1:33:47
47
69 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 1:33:47
48
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
70 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Jetfuel Cycling 1:33:47
49
71 Chris Butler Champion Systems Pro Cycling 1:33:47
50
72 Phillip Gaimon Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:33:47
51
Teammate Top 5: Luca Damiani
73 Travis Mccabe Team Landis Cyclery 1:33:47
52
74 Robert Britton Team Rio Grande 1:33:47
53
75 Craig Lewis Champion Systems Pro Cycling 1:33:47
54
76 Paul Mach Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:33:47
55
Teammate Top 5: Luca Damiani
77 Colin Gibson Hagens Bergman 1:33:47
56
78 Greg Krause Juwi First Solar 1:33:47
57
79 Antoine Matteau Ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 1:33:47
58
80 Nathaniel English Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:33:47
59
Teammate Top 5: Luca Damiani
81 Marsh Cooper Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
60
82 Chris Aten Team Landis Cyclery 1:33:47
61
83 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy 1:33:47
62
84 Julian Kyer Juwi First Solar 1:33:47
63
85 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 1:33:47
64
86 Andres Diaz corrales Team Exergy 1:33:47
65
87 Peter Van dyk Jamis Sutter Home 1:33:47
66
Teammate Win: Alejandro Borrajo
88 Vegard Laengen Team Type 1 1:33:47
67
89 Erik Slack Jetfuel Cycling 1:33:47
68
90 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:47
69
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
91 Juan Estaban arango Columbian National Team 1:33:47
70
92 Isaac Enderline BMC Hincapie Development 1:33:47
71
93 Eder Frayre Mexican National Team 1:33:47
72
94 Mike Stone BMC Hincapie Development 1:33:47
73
95 Gang Xu Champion Systems Pro Cycling 1:33:47
74
96 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Bergman 1:33:47
75
97 Don Colin Team Landis Cyclery 1:33:47
76
98 Jose Edmundo robledo Mexican National Team 1:33:47
77
99 Jordan Brochu Ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 1:33:47
78
100 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 1:33:47
79
Teammate Win: Alejandro Borrajo
101 Ryan Eastman Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:47
80
102 Thomas Jondall Team Landis Cyclery 1:33:47
81
103 Chad Haga Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
82
104 Christopher Parrish Team Optum p/b KBS 1:33:47
83
105 Jesse Reams Hagens Bergman 1:33:47
84
106 Arles Castro Columbian National Team 1:33:47
85
107 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:47
86
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
108 Garrett Mcleod Team Rio Grande 1:33:47
87
109 Bobby Sweeting Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:33:47
88
Teammate Top 5: Luca Damiani
110 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 1:33:47
89
111 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 1:33:47
90
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
112 Ian Burnett Competitive Cyclist Racing 1:33:47
91
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
113 Nathan Brown Bontranger-Livestrong 1:33:47
92
114 Gabe Varela Hagens Bergman 1:33:47
93
115 Javier Megias Team Type 1 1:33:47
94
116 Charles Bryer Ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 1:33:47
95
117 James Mattis California Giat/Specialized 1:33:47
96
118 Andrew Meyer BMC Hincapie Development 1:33:47
97
119 Stephen Leece California Giat/Specialized 1:33:47
98
120 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare 1:33:47
99
121 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Bergman 1:34:10
122 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 1:34:12 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
123 Jason Mccartney UnitedHealthcare 1:34:28
Off The Back
124 Kyle Wamsley Jamis Sutter Home 1:34:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alejandro Borrajo
125 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare 1:34:39
Off The Back
126 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 1:35:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
127 David Glick Team Landis Cyclery 1:35:35
Off The Back
128 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda 5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:36:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luca Damiani
129 John Philips Team Rio Grande 1:36:33
Off The Back
130 Evan Mundy Jetfuel Cycling 1:36:50
Off The Back
131 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling 1:37:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
132 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 1:37:00
Off The Back
133 Parker Kyzer BMC Hincapie Development 1:38:12
Off The Back
134 Tyler Karnes BMC Hincapie Development 1:38:12
Off The Back
135 Jamie Riggs Jetfuel Cycling 1:38:43
Off The Back
136 Justin Kerr Team Rio Grande 1:38:50
Off The Back
137 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling 1:38:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Valle NM Spoke Hes Racing Team 0:33:39
1
2 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Racing Team 0:33:39
2
3 Jennifer App Kaladi-Subway 0:33:39
3
4 Lauren Frisk El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:33:39
4
5 Maria Santiago Durango Wheel Club 0:33:40
5
6 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:33:40
6
7 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:33:40
7
8 Rachel Farrett primal/mcdonald audi 0:33:40
8
9 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Race Team 0:33:40
9
10 Jessica D'amato Naked Women's Racing 0:33:42
10
11 Ruth Kostur 0:33:43
11
12 Julie Vansomeren sports systems mountain top 0:33:43
12
13 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX 0:33:43
13
14 Stacey Nenninger Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:33:43
14
15 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 0:33:43
15
Teammate Top 5: Maria Santiago
16 Rebecca Heck Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi 0:33:43
16
17 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 0:33:43
17
18 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:33:43
18
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Frisk
19 Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/ Outback Steak House Las V 0:33:43
19
20 Jill Janov New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team 0:33:43
20
21 Dorothy Dare 0:33:48
22 Molly Vanrheen Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi 0:33:50
23 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:33:50
24 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling 0:33:50
25 Lisa Broidy Sport Systems Cycling Club 0:34:59
Off The Back
26 Breeze Brown Team Primal 0:34:59
Off The Back
27 Michelle Maxwell Team Primal Racing/McDonald Audi Wo 0:34:59
Off The Back
28 Tina Kempin Crested Butte Builders/ Brick Oven 0:35:04
Off The Back
29 Karen Hess Team Dudegirl 0:37:01
Off The Back
30 Lauren Green 0:38:27
Off The Back
31 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce 0:40:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Rowney FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:04:45
1
2 Carmen Small Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:45
2
3 Christina Smith NOW and Novartis for MS 1:04:45
3
4 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 1:04:45
4
5 Joanie Caron Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1:04:45
5
6 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 1:04:45
6
7 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
8 Emma Grant Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
9 Kristin Armstrong savola Exergy TWENTY12 1:04:49
1
10 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:49
2
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
11 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 1:04:49
3
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
12 Andrea Dvorak Exergy TWENTY12 1:04:49
4
13 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:04:49
5
Teammate Win: Loren Rowney
14 Calle Williams Columbian National Team 1:04:49
6
15 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 1:04:49
7
16 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:04:49
8
Teammate Win: Loren Rowney
17 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:04:49
9
Teammate Win: Loren Rowney
18 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 1:04:49
10
19 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 1:04:49
11
20 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 1:04:54
1
21 Julie Emmerman Landis/Trek 1:04:54
2
22 Jasmin Glaisser Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1:04:54
3
Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
23 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO 1:04:54
4
24 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:04:54
5
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
25 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 1:04:54
6
26 Lex Albrecht Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
27 Melanie Colavito Landis/Trek 1:04:54
8
28 Heather Logan springer Exergy TWENTY12 1:04:54
9
29 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 1:04:54
30 Kathryn Hunter Landis/Trek 1:04:59
31 Courteney Lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:59 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
32 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12 1:04:59
33 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:04:59 Teammate Win: Loren Rowney
34 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 1:05:02
35 Pascale Schnider Exergy TWENTY12 1:05:02
36 Moriah Macgregor Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1:05:02 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
37 Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO 1:05:11
38 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 1:05:26
Off The Back
39 Anne samplonius Now and novartis for ms NOW and Novartis for MS 1:05:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
40 Leah Guloien Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1:05:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
41 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 1:05:38
Off The Back
42 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1:07:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
43 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 1:07:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
44 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Women's racing 1:07:42
Off The Back
45 Mary Zider Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1:09:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
46 Anna Barensfeld Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:09:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
47 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 1:12:51
Off The Back
48 Julie Cutts FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Loren Rowney
49 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Loren Rowney
50 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek 1:14:01
Off The Back
51 Kaelly Simpson FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 1:14:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Loren Rowney
52 Kathryn Bertine Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1:14:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
53 Caitlin Laroche Landis/Trek 1:14:01
Off The Back
54 Catherine Johnson Panache 1:14:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 12