Log In
Modesto Road Race • May 20 2012
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes
3 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA
4 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
5 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
6 Louis Meintjes Simple Grren
7 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
8 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling
9 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
11 Toby Long SquadraSF
12 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
14 Ethan Sopenski SJBC
15 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports
16 Lei Deng Third Pillar
17 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
21 Glen Seitz-varnhagen
22 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
23 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
24 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling
27 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
28 Bill Quach Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
29 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling
31 Daniel Burns Third Pillar
32 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
34 Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized
35 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
36 Connor Spencer Freewheel - BRITEsport
37 Donald Hahn Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
38 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
39 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
40 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
41 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery
42 Joe L leroux Simple Green/ Bike Religion
43 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cyling Team
45 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized
46 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac
47 Dominick Brookes Micheal David Winery
48 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
49 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club
50 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
51 Daniel Vigil SquadraSF
52 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo
53 Givargis Betoshana FSB
54 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
55 David Doll Topsport
56 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos
57 Keith Williams
58 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
59 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team
60 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized
61 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
62 Aaron Rindy
63 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
64 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team
65 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
66 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
67 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
68 Eric Davis SquadraSF
69 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
70 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
71 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
72 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team
73 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team
74 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 39   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Joseph Staron East Sac Bike
5 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 David Avila HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
9 Sean Tompkins SJBC
10 Chad Rosser SJBC
11 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing
12 Scott Cox Taleo Racing
13 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
14 Matt Yaden Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 John Ford Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
16 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
17 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
18 David Levine Taleo Racing
19 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
21 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
22 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
23 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
24 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
25 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
27 Christopher Husing Rio Strada Racing
28 Jim Bonnet Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
29 Scott Fairman CoreTechs Cycling Team
30 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
32 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
33 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
34 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
35 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
36 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
37 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
38 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Scott Fonseca Zean Cycling
40 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
41 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
42 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team
43 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
44 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
45 James Herzman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
46 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin
47 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Win: Chris Espy
48 Greg Colley OTR Racing
49 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
50 Jason Cruser Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing
51 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
52 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
53 Rob Maheu SJBC
54 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
55 John Gallagher Taleo Racing
56 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
57 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
58 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
59 Kevin Torbett Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
60 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
61 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists
62 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
63 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
64 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing
65 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
66 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing
67 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Win: Chris Espy
68 Trevor White SquadraSF
69 Gary Speer
70 Todd Munk SJBC
71 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
72 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
73 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
74 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'
75 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
76 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
77 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
78 Todd Manley SJBC
79 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
2 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
3 Alex Soria
4 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Elliot Grothe Les Rois
6 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA
7 Travis Lee SCC/Riivo
8 Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycle Club
9 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Nickalas Blades Western Lithium Racing Team
11 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
12 Noah Grassi Les Rois Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
13 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
14 Eric Brickler Leadoutracing.com
15 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
16 Steven Noriega
17 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
19 Feliciano Aguilar ARCALIS TEST TEAM
20 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
21 Daniel Macauyag University of California-Santa Cruz
22 Jeffrey Clause
23 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California/ Davis
24 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
25 Justin Widlund
26 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
27 Ryan Franklin
28 Eric Hardrath
29 Ben Egger Tri Valley Velo
30 Ian Coberly Micheal David Winery
31 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
32 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling Team
33 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club
34 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Chris Gaitos
35 Brandon Chen Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle
36 Mike Charest VSRT
37 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish
2 James Maltbie Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes
5 John Lenoach SJBC
6 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Gregg Lehman Fuji-Oval Racing
8 Kyle Mason Central Sierra cycling (CSC)
9 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Racing
10 Aaron Patterson SJBC Teammate Top 5: John Lenoach
11 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo
13 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar
14 Steve Rothenberg Team CCP
15 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing
16 Carlos Corujo Freewheel-BRITEsport
17 Jason Oestreicher
18 Marc Trucano Fuji Oval Racing
19 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Paul Berger Topsport
21 Stefan Giachino
22 Renzo Bernales Team City
23 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
24 David Fisch Tri Valley Velo
25 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
27 Joshua Ballesteros ThirdPillar
28 Sean Beck Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing
31 Craig Peters Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32 Patrick Peters
33 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM
34 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo
35 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/DS Electric
36 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling
37 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Stefano Moro Third Pillar
39 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
40 James Mardakis Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
41 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
42 Alicia Aquilera
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Freeborn Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
2 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
4 Christopher Hadsell
5 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT
6 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
7 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
8 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcmurtry
9 Benson Chan Kovarus Wells Fargo
10 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
11 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
13 Bradley Yeargain Rio Strada
14 Anthony Low Taleo Racing
15 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
16 Gary Raley Fun Sport Cycling Team
17 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
18 Luis Jevons San Jose Bicycle Club
19 Ross Tomita VSRT/DS Electric
20 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS
21 Nelson Frink Body Concepts
22 John Marengo Team City
23 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
24 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Mark Smallwood fun sport bike
26 Cory Roay peninsula velo racing
27 Roger Von rotz Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
28 Warren Lane Taleo Racing
29 Christopher Michalski Tri Valley Velo
30 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing
31 Roy Taylor Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
32 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo
33 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo
34 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike
35 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet
36 Gordon Lau Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
37 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
38 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric
39 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip
40 Francisco Gatdula LUZVIMIN USA Racing Team
41 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipto
42 John Metzger Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
43 Jaime Ramirez-serrano Webcor/Alto Velo
44 Michael Saba Taleo Racing
DNF Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Mainz AJ's pool service
2 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing
3 Erbin Burgonio Tracy Riders ICS
4 Brian Davis Red Peloton
5 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
7 John Gates Polli Veloce
8 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Storm
9 John Velez Velo Club LaGrange
10 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
11 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo
12 Don Brennen Tri Valley Velo
13 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo
14 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
15 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
16 Robert Fusco Valley Spokesmen
17 Donald Case Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Storm
18 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce
19 Benjamin Weekes
20 Jonathan Halperin Major Motion
21 Jim Volsansky Tri Valley Velo
22 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo
23 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
24 David Amador Contra Costa Cycling Club
25 Laurence Hall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Joan Case Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Storm
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pogni
2 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing
3 Dustin Denton
4 Weston Rieland Michela David Winery/ Delta Velo
5 Brent Chipponeri Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Chris Sontag Delta Velo
7 Jeremy Dossetter
8 Paul Lott VSRT
9 Seth Wood
10 John Stanton Fun Sport Bikes
11 Daniel Romero
12 Hamza Makhlaf
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Wolf IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Peter Torres Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Lance Medeiros FSB
4 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
5 Jeramie Tremain Delta Velo
6 Matthew Esh
7 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Teammate Top 5: Jeramie Tremain
8 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
9 Harish Narayanaswamy peninsula pet hospital
10 Romando Camello
11 Geoff Beard Taleo Racing
12 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Mark Dias
14 Michael Pinheiro Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Torres
15 Michael Tauber Breakaway Performance
16 Mark Serkanic Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Torres
17 Jose Valle Los Gatos
18 Romel Camello
19 Brian Spears Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2