Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 26 2012
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:41:56.5
2 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:42:02.2
3 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 0:42:08.4
4 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:42:09.1
5 Matthew Kressy DESIGNTORN/VELOCITE 0:42:11.4
6 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:42:51.9
7 Todd Roberts TYCracing.com p/b New England B 0:42:56.8
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:58.0
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. lap down
10 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech lap down
11 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop lap down
12 Bruce Townend QUABIN CYLING CLUB lap down
13 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing lap down Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
14 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling lap down
15 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer lap down Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
16 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport lap down
17 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS lap down
18 John Disciullo 545 Velo lap down
19 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club lap down
20 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap down
21 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo lap down
22 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE lap down
23 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling lap down
24 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers lap down
25 Rich Garabedian BCA/Tosk lap down
26 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo lap down
27 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic lap down
28 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop lap down
29 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch lap down
30 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers lap down
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers lap down
32 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap down
33 Bill Mark NBX lap down
34 Normand Collard Bikeman.com pulled
35 Michael Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team pulled
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:52.2
2 Mieczyslau Burzynski B.O.B.Goodale's BikeShop 0:36:17.1
3 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 0:36:17.2
4 Michael Humphreys NHCC 0:36:18.1
5 Henry Lane 5 LAPS DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:36.7
Off The Front
2 Rick Spear 0:44:59.9
1
3 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:45:00.3
2
4 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:45:00.3
3
5 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:45:00.5
4
6 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:45:00.8
5
7 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:45:01.9
6
8 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:45:02.1
7
9 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero 0:45:02.7
8
10 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:02.9
9
11 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:02.9
10
12 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:45:03.0
11
13 Norman Kuzel Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:45:03.0
12
14 Mark Durso Team Edge 0:45:03.1
13
15 John Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE 0:45:03.4
14
16 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:45:03.5
15
17 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Ca 0:45:03.5
16
18 Keith Honda 0:45:03.7
17
19 Brad Buckley Velocite 0:45:03.8
18
20 Brian Polhemus CBRC 0:45:04.1
19
21 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:45:04.7
20
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
22 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:45:05.4
21
23 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:05.5
22
24 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:45:05.6
23
25 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 0:45:06.0
24
26 Robert Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:06.3
25
Teammate Win: Joseph Rano
27 Christopher Dart 0:45:06.4
26
28 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:45:07.3
27
29 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racin 0:45:07.8
28
30 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:08.4
29
31 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:09.6
30
32 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:45:16.5
33 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:45:34.1
34 Steven Degon CCB Racing PULLED
Off The Back
35 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club PULLED
Off The Back
36 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:46:20.9
2 Peter Murphy Northeast Masters 0:46:21.4
3 Coach Tulimieri Carin's Spin Team 0:46:22.1
4 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. LAP DN
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:41:18.8
2 Graham Garber GREATER HARTFORD 0:41:19.1
3 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 0:41:19.8
4 Mike Nadeau NEBC 0:41:20.8
5 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:21.3
6 Sergio Atocha Champion Systems lap down
7 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING lap down
8 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners lap down
9 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca lap down Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
10 Travis Kroot Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC lap down
11 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca lap down Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
12 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners lap down
13 Leo Devellian CCB Racing lap down
14 Jared Katz ONION RIVER lap down
15 Craig Leukers DEVILS GEAR lap down
16 David Maynard Colavita Racing lap down
17 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe lap down
18 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club lap down
19 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca lap down Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
20 Brian Campbell 545 Velo lap down
21 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles lap down
22 Tom Dudzik FARM TEAM JUNIORS lap down
23 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel lap down
24 Aaron Ross lap down
25 Christofer Dehahn NCC lap down
26 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen lap down
27 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo lap down
28 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike lap down
29 Eric Brassell 545 Velo lap down
30 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo lap down
31 Ben Carbonetti WHEELMEN lap down
32 Bill Yabroudy NBX lap down
33 Chris Bailey GREEN LINE VELO lap down Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
34 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers lap down
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:43:33.8
1
2 Travis Kroot Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:43:33.9
2
3 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors 0:43:36.6
3
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:43:39.2
4
5 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:43:39.4
5
6 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:43:39.5
6
7 Craig Luekens 0:43:39.6
7
8 Christopher Cavallaro 0:43:39.7
8
9 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX BIKES 0:43:39.8
9
10 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:40.0
10
11 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 0:43:40.0
11
12 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:43:40.2
12
13 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:43:40.4
13
14 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:43:40.4
14
15 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England. Peru 0:43:40.6
15
16 James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC 0:43:41.2
16
17 Jacob Warshaw 1K2GO 0:43:41.4
17
18 Anson Ross CLR 0:43:41.6
18
19 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 0:43:41.7
19
Teammate Top 5: Tom Dudzik
20 Mark Stockwell Velocite 0:43:42.6
20
21 Jim Peters NBX 0:43:43.5
21
22 Gary Bolduc GHCC 0:43:43.6
22
23 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:43:43.7
23
24 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:44.2
24
25 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:44.4
25
26 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:44.4
26
27 Giucia Right GHCC 0:43:44.5
27
28 Christopher Mahoney Pacific Swim Bike and Run 0:43:44.8
28
29 Jim Klewicki 0:43:44.8
29
30 Matthew Lang 0:43:45.1
30
31 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:45.1
31
32 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:43:45.6
32
33 Conor Crowley VIRGINAI TECH 0:43:45.7
33
34 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:43:45.7
34
35 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:43:46.2
35
Teammate Win: Jake Jolly
36 Bill Yabroudy NBX 0:43:46.3
36
37 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:43:48.1
37
Teammate Win: Jake Jolly
38 Chris Dale NBX BIKES 0:43:48.4
38
39 Douglas Mikatarian Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:43:49.6
39
40 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS 0:43:51.0
40
41 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 0:43:51.5
41
42 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:54.2
42
43 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:44:11.2
44 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:11.9
45 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:44:14.6
46 Joel Borland TOLEMEDIA CYCLING 0:44:41.0
Off The Back
47 Michael Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team PULLED
Off The Back
48 Benji Kiniry GHCC / Central Wheel PULLED
Off The Back
49 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Gibney Harvard University 0:45:22.5
2 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:45:26.5
1
3 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX 0:45:26.6
2
4 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:45:26.8
3
5 Conor Crowley VIRGINIA TECH 0:45:27.0
4
6 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:45:27.1
5
7 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 0:45:27.2
6
8 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:45:27.4
7
9 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:45:27.4
8
10 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:45:27.4
9
11 Paul Casey Central Wheel 0:45:27.6
10
12 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:45:27.9
11
13 Christopher Mahoney Pacific Swim Bike and Run 0:45:28.0
12
14 John Babcock 0:45:28.1
13
15 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:45:28.2
14
16 Jim Klewicki 0:45:28.6
15
17 Dylan Gardner MYSTIC VELO 0:45:29.5
16
18 Doug Mikatarian Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:45:29.8
17
19 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:29.9
18
20 Joel Pelletier EXPO WHEELMAN 0:45:32.6
19
21 Chris Smarz Mystic Velo Club 0:45:33.8
20
22 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 0:45:35.0
21
23 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 0:45:37.5
22
24 Maxwell Godbey Boston Bicycle School 0:45:38.0
23
25 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 0:45:42.7
26 Brian Pierce NCC / Bike Reg.Com 0:45:51.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Larkin Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:27.8
1
2 David Connolly American University 0:44:27.8
2
3 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:44:28.0
3
4 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:44:28.3
4
5 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 0:44:28.4
5
6 William Edgington EXPO WHEELMEN 0:44:28.5
6
7 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:44:28.8
7
8 Simon Long GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING 0:44:29.0
8
9 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:44:29.0
9
10 Alan Pimentel 0:44:29.2
10
11 John Babcock 0:44:29.3
11
12 Jeff Magee CYCLONAUTS 0:44:29.4
12
13 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 0:44:29.4
13
14 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 0:44:29.4
14
15 Daniel Mccabe BIKE BARN RACING 0:44:29.6
15
16 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:29.6
16
17 Michael Tobin Mystic Velo Club 0:44:29.7
17
18 Christopher Mahoney Pacific Swim Bike and Run 0:44:29.7
18
19 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:44:29.9
19
20 Kyle Herlihy 0:44:30.0
20
21 Chris Vandeusen NCL 0:44:30.2
21
22 Bret Page 0:44:30.3
22
23 Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle 0:44:30.3
24 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:44:30.7
25 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 0:44:34.7
26 John Costello 0:44:34.7
27 Marc Kingsley Paceline Sports 0:44:35.5
28 Matthew Lang 0:44:36.4
29 Eddie Martinez ii Northeast Road Masters 0:44:39.2
30 ? ? 0:44:43.2
31 Jon Ayers Base36 - SSMC Gorham Bike and S 0:44:45.2
32 Aaron Russ Expowheelmen 0:44:48.2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Shea
33 Kyle Langner Central Wheel 0:45:15.5
Off The Back
34 Lance Jones EXPO WHEELMEN 0:45:17.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Shea
35 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club PULLED
Off The Back
36 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) PULLED
Off The Back
37 Andrew Burns Thread City Cyclers PULLED
Off The Back
38 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club PULLED
Off The Back
39 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth PULLED
Off The Back
40 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club PULLED
Off The Back
41 Spencer Perry PULLED
Off The Back
42 William Walmsley Death Row Velo PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 0:45:55.7
1
2 Brian Rutter CYLONAUTS 0:45:56.0
2
3 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Ca 0:45:56.0
3
4 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 0:45:56.0
4
5 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:45:56.1
5
6 Brad Buckley Velocite 0:45:56.1
6
7 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:56.2
7
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:45:56.3
8
9 Mark Durso Team Edge 0:45:56.3
9
10 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 0:45:56.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Casey Gawlak
11 William Mcenery Pedal Power 0:45:56.5
11
12 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:56.6
12
13 Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board 0:45:57.0
13
14 Marc Kingsley Paceline Sports 0:45:57.1
14
15 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:45:57.2
15
16 William Larue Cheshire Cycling Racing 0:45:57.2
16
17 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:45:57.2
17
18 Parker Mccomas 0:45:57.3
18
19 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:45:57.6
19
Teammate Top 5: Jim Gomez
20 Christopher Dart 0:45:58.0
20
21 Jon Ayers Base36 - SSMC Gorham Bike and S 0:45:58.0
21
22 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:45:59.3
22
23 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:45:59.6
23
24 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:46:02.9
25 Martin Henry 0:46:03.1
26 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:46:04.9
27 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:46:08.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:39:49.8
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA/Innovation 0:37:02.7
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1