Log In
Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit • May 26 2012
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
1
2 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
2
3 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Kesler Jared 00:00.0
4
5 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
6
7 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
8
9 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
9
10 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
10
11 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:00.0
11
12 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
12
13 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
13
14 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
15 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00.0
15
16 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro 00:00.0
16
17 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Jeffrey Palileo Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00.0
18
19 Stephen Synhorst SGW 00:00.0
19
20 Paul Tindal LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
20
21 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
21
22 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
22
23 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
23
24 Tyler Janke Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
27 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
27
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
28 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
29 Ben Palmer Davis BIke Club Race Team 00:00.0
29
30 Matt Tufts leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
30
31 Brendan Larkin 00:00.0
31
32 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
32
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
33 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada 00:00.0
34
35 Ian Swinson Squadra SF 00:00.0
35
36 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
36
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
37 Kevin Tufts Leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
37
38 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
38
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
39 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
39
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
40 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
41
42 Eric Ingram Velo Reno 00:00.0
42
43 John Novikoff Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00.0
43
44 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
44
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
45 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
45
46 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:00.0
46
47 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kesler Jared
48 Givargis Betoshana FSB 00:00.0
49 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
50 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
51 Benjamin Dodge Third Pillar 00:00.0
52 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
53 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University Cycling 00:00.0
54 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
55 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
56 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Edwards 00:00.0
1
2 Vincent Hoffart Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by 00:00.0
3
4 Aaron Marchand Riivo/ SCC 00:00.0
4
5 Fernando Padilla tieni duro 00:00.0
5
6 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
7
8 Brandon Alonzo 00:00.0
8
9 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9
10 Jake Hensley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Timothy Mualchin 00:00.0
11
12 Brad Smith Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
12
13 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
14
15 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
15
16 Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
16
17 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
17
18 Nicholas Hack Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
18
19 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
19
20 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
20
21 Daniel Williams Fuji Oval 00:00.0
21
22 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 00:00.0
23
24 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike 00:00.0
24
25 Jarrod Wyrick Folsom Bike 00:00.0
25
26 Marc Marino Chica Sexy 00:00.0
26
27 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
27
28 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
28
29 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
29
30 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Hoffart
31 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
31
32 Kevin Tran Veloviet 00:00.0
32
33 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions 00:00.0
33
34 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions 00:00.0
34
35 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
35
36 Jason Hardi Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
36
37 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
37
38 Eric Brickler Leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
38
39 Jim Rademann Revs 00:00.0
39
40 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Eric Clauss SquadraSF 00:00.0
41
42 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
42
43 Nick Shockey Team City 00:00.0
43
44 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
44
45 Steve Rothenberg Team CCP 00:00.0
45
46 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 00:00.0
46
47 James Whitney Fusion Sport 00:00.0
47
48 Mark Stern Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
48
49 Matt Poland Team Revolutions 00:00.0
49
50 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
50
51 Sean Odom East Sac Bikes 00:00.0
51
52 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club 00:00.0
52
53 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro 00:00.0
53
Teammate Top 5: Fernando Padilla
54 Richard Nagel 00:00.0
54
55 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
55
56 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
56
57 Jeremy Dossetter 00:00.0
57
58 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions 00:00.0
58
59 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
59
60 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 00:00.0
60
61 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
61
62 Stephen Federico Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
62
63 Keegan Bruemmer LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
63
64 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions 00:00.0
64
65 Douglas Miglaw Leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
65
66 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
66
67 Sean Gilson Team Synergized 00:00.0
67
68 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Tom Edwards
69 Woody Waite 00:00.0
70 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
71 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team 00:00.0
72 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:00.0
73 Ian Coberly Micheal David Winery 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynden Mclaughlan Major Motion 00:00.0
1
2 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00.0
2
3 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
5 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
5
6 Donald Case Taleo Racing Team 00:00.0
6
7 Alex Jitloff Paco's/Truckee Bike Club 00:00.0
7
8 John Marengo Team City 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: David Almquist
9 Omir Torres Team Revolutions 00:00.0
9
10 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Jon Hyatt
11 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
11
12 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:00.0
12
13 Ken Obata Team Fremont / FFBC by Chipotl 00:00.0
13
14 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 00:00.0
14
15 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont / FFBC powered by 00:00.0
15
16 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
16
17 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:00.0
17
18 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
18
19 John Farr 00:00.0
19
20 Roy Taylor Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 00:00.0
20
21 Manny Canson Audi 00:00.0
21
22 Michael Pinheiro Funsport Bikes 00:00.0
22
23 Nick Roberti 00:00.0
23
24 Gary Biehl 00:00.0
24
25 David Brandenburry 00:00.0
25
26 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
26
27 Michael Palacios 00:00.0
27
28 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz 00:00.0
29
30 Mark Poole Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
30
31 Bill Schroeder Team Revolutions 00:00.0
31
32 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
32
33 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
34 Tim Bair Norcal Hub Racing 00:00.0
35 Doug Burckhard Synergized 00:00.0
36 Dionisio Padilla 00:00.0
37 Robb Thompson Norcal hub racing 00:00.0
38 Danny Nguyen 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynden Mclaughlan Major Motion 00:00.0
1
2 Tim Bair Norcal Hub Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Robert Lander City Bicycle Works 00:00.0
3
4 Jonathan Warner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
5 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
5
6 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Andy Spurgeon The Hur 00:00.0
7
8 Eugene Stevenson Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Cory Hula
9 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Warner
10 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo/Placer Foothill 00:00.0
10
11 Gabriel Gandara California State University-Sacrame 00:00.0
11
12 Alex Jitloff Paco's/Truckee Bike Club 00:00.0
12
13 Alex Wild 00:00.0
13
14 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Aaron Siemsen 00:00.0
15
16 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Tyler Place Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Cory Hula
18 John Marengo Team City 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Cory Hula
19 Arthur Roberts Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
19
20 Zachary Domagala NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Tim Bair
21 John Fulton forward motion race club 00:00.0
21
22 Mike Giudicelli NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Tim Bair
23 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz 00:00.0
23
24 Nick Roberti 00:00.0
24
25 Travis Tanasse 00:00.0
25
26 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:00.0
26
27 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:00.0
28
29 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Cory Hula
30 Thomas Brennan 00:00.0
30
31 John Mobley 00:00.0
31
32 Joshua Tipton Team Synergized 00:00.0
32
33 Kevin Oram Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
33
34 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont / FFBC powered by 00:00.0
34
35 Manny Canson Audi 00:00.0
35
36 Michael Burckhard Team Synergized 00:00.0
36
37 Pete Hagens Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
37
38 Aaron Colldeweih Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
38
39 Roy Taylor Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 00:00.0
39
40 Oswaldo Padilla Taleo Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Nathan Bonilla Team Synergized 00:00.0
41
42 Ken Obata Team Fremont / FFBC by Chipotl 00:00.0
42
43 Matthew Garcia 00:00.0
43
44 Andrew Knickerbocker Forward Motion Race Club 00:00.0
44
45 John Farr 00:00.0
45
46 Taylor Joy 00:00.0
46
47 Danielle Haulman Tibco 00:00.0
48 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
49 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
50 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
51 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00.0
52 Mike Makela Team Synergized 00:00.0
53 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
54 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
55 Charlotte Hart Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 00:00.0
56 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 00:00.0
57 John Lockwood Rio Strata 00:00.0
58 Christian Kershner 00:00.0
59 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
60 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
61 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
62 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
63 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Warner
64 Robert Pasco 00:00.0
65 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
66 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
67 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:00.0
68 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
69 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
70 Diego Garavito 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
1
2 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
2
3 David Nasca Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
4 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
5
6 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
6
7 Jeffrey Galland Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B 00:00.0
7
8 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
9 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
10 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
10
11 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
12 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
12
13 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B 00:00.0
13
14 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
14
15 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
15
16 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
16
17 Marty Cunningham 00:00.0
17
18 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications 00:00.0
18
19 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
19
20 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
20
21 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
21
22 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
22
23 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
23
24 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
24
25 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
26 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
27 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
27
28 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic 00:00.0
28
29 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
29
30 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
30
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
31 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
31
32 Robert Pasco 00:00.0
32
33 Dave Kause Quick Step North America 00:00.0
33
34 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 00:00.0
34
35 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
35
36 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
36
37 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
37
38 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
38
39 Rich Mader SacOBGYN Cycllng Team p/b DaVi 00:00.0
39
40 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
40
41 Gordon Olson Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
41
42 Darryl Moxley Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
42
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
43 Stephen Synhorst sgw 00:00.0
43
44 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
44
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
45 Diego Garavito 00:00.0
45
46 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
46
47 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk 00:00.0
47
48 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth 00:00.0
48
49 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
49
50 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
50
51 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
51
52 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
52
53 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
53
54 Nicholas Carlevato LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
54
55 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
55
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
56 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea 00:00.0
56
57 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
57
58 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
58
59 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
59
60 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
60
61 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio 00:00.0
61
62 Boris Rozenberg 00:00.0
62
63 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
63
64 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
64
65 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
65
66 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
66
67 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:00.0
67
68 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
68
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
69 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
69
70 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
70
71 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
71
Teammate Top 5: Joel Robertson
72 Jason Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
72
73 Fred Ramos SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b DaVi 00:00.0
73
74 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing 00:00.0
74
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
75 Rich Maile 00:00.0
75
76 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
76
77 Rob Cady SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b DaVi 00:00.0
77
78 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
78
79 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
79
80 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
80
81 Trevor White SquadraSF 00:00.0
81
82 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
82
83 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
83
84 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
84
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
85 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
85
Teammate Win: Judd Van sickle
86 Nabil Samaan kinectics Cycling 00:00.0
87 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00.0
88 Givargis Betoshana FSB 00:00.0
89 Eric Ingram Velo Reno 00:00.0
90 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
91 Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
92 Paul Tindal LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
93 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
1
2 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley 00:00.0
2
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
3
4 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
4
5 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
5
6 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
6
7 Nabil Samaan kinectics Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
9 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9
10 Marty Cunningham 00:00.0
10
11 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada 00:00.0
11
12 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
12
13 Max Mack Health is Wealth 00:00.0
13
14 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
14
15 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
15
16 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
16
17 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
17
18 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
18
19 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
19
20 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic 00:00.0
20
21 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
21
22 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Darryl Moxley Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
23
24 Paul Malenke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
24
25 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet / AMLLP 00:00.0
26
27 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
27
28 Nicholas Carlevato LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
28
29 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
30 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Joel Robertson
31 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
31
32 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
32
33 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
33
34 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing 00:00.0
34
Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
35 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
35
36 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
36
37 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Joel Robertson
38 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
38
39 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
39
40 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
40
41 Paul Diaz 00:00.0
41
42 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
42
Teammate Top 5: Joel Robertson
43 Jay Kinney hammer nutrition 00:00.0
43
44 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
44
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
45 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
45
46 Michael Woodburn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing T 00:00.0
46
47 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
47
48 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
48
49 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
49
50 Leon Iannarelli Fuji Oval Racing 00:00.0
50
51 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
51
52 Boris Rozenberg 00:00.0
52
53 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
53
54 Myong-jae Kim Health Is Wealth 00:00.0
54
55 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
55
56 Rich Maile 00:00.0
56
57 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
57
58 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
58
59 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
59
Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
60 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00.0
60
61 Jess Raphael HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM 00:00.0
61
62 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
63 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
64 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
65 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
66 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
67 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
68 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
69 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Dillon LeadOut Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Matt Tufts leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
2
3 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
3
4 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
4
5 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
5
6 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
6
7 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
7
8 Francisco Padilla taleo racing 00:00.0
8
9 Dave Maminski SJBC 00:00.0
9
10 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
11
12 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Ryan Hata Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
13
14 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo 00:00.0
14
15 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
15
16 Frank Kim Evergreen 00:00.0
16
17 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Lance Bartczak MAJOR MOTION 00:00.0
19
20 Jason Cruser Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing 00:00.0
20
21 James Whitney Fusion Sport 00:00.0
21
22 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
22
23 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
24
25 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
27 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00.0
27
28 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Jeff Scharmacher Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Givargis Betoshana FSB 00:00.0
30
31 Paul Diaz Colavita NorCal 00:00.0
31
32 James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo 00:00.0
32
33 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
34
35 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Baker
36 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions 00:00.0
36
37 Paul Falvey Xtreme Outfitters 00:00.0
37
38 Ron Fallon Victor velo racing 00:00.0
38
39 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
39
Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
40 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
40
41 Laurence Hall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
41
42 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club 00:00.0
42
43 Eric Clauss SquadraSF 00:00.0
43
44 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
44
Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
45 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
45
46 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
46
47 Garald Manwill chico masters 00:00.0
47
48 Steve Rothenberg Team CCP 00:00.0
48
49 Sean Odom East Sac Bikes 00:00.0
49
50 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions 00:00.0
50
51 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
51
52 Kevin Farrauto SJBC 00:00.0
52
53 Ian Swinson Squadra SF 00:00.0
53
54 Samuel Hardt Audi Cycling Team 00:00.0
54
55 Patrick Peters 00:00.0
55
56 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
56
57 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 00:00.0
57
58 Christopher Grove Body Concepts 00:00.0
58
59 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 00:00.0
59
60 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
60
61 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center 00:00.0
61
62 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
62
Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
63 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
63
64 Renzo Bernales Team City 00:00.0
64
65 Nabil Samaan kinectics Cycling 00:00.0
65
66 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
66
67 Vincent Hoffart Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
67
68 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
68
69 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
69
70 Bill Nicely SJBC 00:00.0
70
71 Jess Raphael HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM 00:00.0
71
72 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
72
Teammate Top 5: Rome Mubarak
73 Raymond Wong Davis bike club race team 00:00.0
74 Lance Crow 00:00.0
75 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team 00:00.0
76 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
77 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
78 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
79 Jerrold Garrard Victory Velo 00:00.0
80 Randy Floyd victory velo racing 00:00.0
81 Stephen Federico Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
1
2 Troy Strickland SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Fernando Padilla tieni duro 00:00.0
3
4 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
4
5 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Robert Terra
6 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
6
7 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
8 Ryan Joy Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Robert Terra
9 Peter Hillen 00:00.0
9
10 Aley Abdelghaffar Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
11 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
11
12 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
13 Helen Lassiter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
14 Nathan Fiori Davis Bike club Race Team 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
15 Devin Anderson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:00.0
15
16 Karan Desai Team Swift 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
2
3 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
3
4 Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
4
5 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
5
6 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar cycling 00:00.0
6
7 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
7
8 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
11 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
11
12 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
12
13 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
13
14 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
14
15 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
15
16 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Te 00:00.0
16
17 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
17
18 Dave Kause Quick Step North America 00:00.0
18
19 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
19
20 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
20
21 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 00:00.0
21
22 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications 00:00.0
23
24 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
24
25 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
25
26 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
26
27 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
27
28 Jeffrey Galland Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B 00:00.0
28
29 Donald Hahn Marc Pro-Strava 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
30 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
30
31 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
31
32 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk 00:00.0
32
33 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
34 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
34
Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
35 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
35
36 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
36
37 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
37
38 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
38
39 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
39
40 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
40
Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
41 Joe Iannarelli Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
42 Trevor White SquadraSF 00:00.0
42
43 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba 00:00.0
43
44 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B 00:00.0
44
45 Peter Knudsen Team Clover 00:00.0
45
46 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00.0
46
47 Jesse Moore California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Stastny
48 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00.0
49 Diego Garavito 00:00.0
50 Ivy Audrain Stranamanti Cycling 00:00.0
51 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 00:00.0
52 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
53 Rand Miller California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Stastny
54 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
55 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00.0
56 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush 00:00.0
2
3 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 00:00.0
3
4 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
4
5 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
5
6 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelli Badillo
8 Kathleen Calkins Team bicycles plus/Sierra neva 00:00.0
8
9 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Karen Hutchins
10 Kim Bowers albano Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
10
11 Carla Cosentino Red Peloton 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Kelli Badillo
12 Julie Pfeifle Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
12
13 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
13
14 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Amanda Rewcastle Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
15
16 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Kelli Badillo
17 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Win: June Nguyen
19 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00.0
2
3 Mary Ellen ash Steven's Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00.0
3
4 Danielle Haulman Tibco 00:00.0
4
5 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
5
6 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
6
7 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 00:00.0
7
8 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00.0
9
10 Charlotte Hart Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Ruste Jenkins Carbon Lite Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
14 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Kelly Bartholomew San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00.0
15
16 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
18 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
18
19 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 00:00.0
19
20 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
20
21 Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
22
23 Erica Greif reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
23
24 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
24
25 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
25
26 Jerika Hutchinson Fremont Cycling Team 00:00.0
26
27 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
27
28 Aliya Traficante 00:00.0
28
29 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 00:00.0
29
30 Joan Case Taleo Racing 00:00.0
30
31 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
31
32 Marley Smith Stevens PB Pactimo 00:00.0
32
33 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
34 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
35 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 00:00.0
36 Kate Ligler RED Racing 00:00.0
37 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1