Log In
QCW Spring Classic • Apr 20 2024 • Breinigsville, PA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mica Dc Velo 45:48:00
1
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 45:49:00
2
3 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation 45:49:00
3
4 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 45:49:00
4
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierso 45:50:00
5
6 Michael Miller The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:50:00
6
7 Brent Hinkle The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:50:00
7
8 Rob Riley Schell Brothers Cycling 45:50:00
8
9 Edward Krasnai 45:51:00
9
10 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/richardson Bike Fit 45:51:00
10
11 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 45:51:00
11
12 Luke Zagurski Gs Lancaster 45:51:00
12
13 Mynor Pineda Rockland Development Program 45:51:00
13
14 David Kahl Team Propower 45:51:00
14
15 Willie Payton Crca/axis 45:51:00
15
16 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca / Team Veselka 45:51:00
16
17 Kirk Hunsecker Mambo Kings Racing /peddlers Shop 45:51:00
17
18 S. ryan Greysen Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 45:51:00
18
19 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 45:51:00
19
20 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles54 Thrive 45:51:00
20
21 Clay Fawthorp The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:51:00
21
22 Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club 45:52:00
22
23 Martin Mrugal The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:52:00
23
24 Joshua Bardige Guys Racing Club 45:52:00
24
25 David Grant The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:52:00
25
26 James Furman Constitution Racing 45:52:00
26
27 Scott Steward Team Propower 45:52:00
27
28 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Cycling 45:52:00
28
29 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierso 45:53:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
30 Jon paul Rorech Burrowes Brothers Bikes Wsu 45:53:00
30
31 Anthony Lowe 45:53:00
31
32 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 45:53:00
32
33 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club 45:54:00
33
34 Peter Thallner Guy's Racing Club 45:54:00
34
35 Mecea Robert Unattached 45:54:00
35
36 Blair Saunders The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:54:00
36
37 Richard Leibfried The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:55:00
37
38 Timothy Isle Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 45:55:00
38
39 Charles Decrucq 45:55:00
39
40 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists 45:55:00
40
Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
41 Charles Kelton Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 45:56:00
41
42 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 45:56:00
42
43 Lawrence Lane 45:56:00
43
44 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 45:56:00
44
45 Guenther Jason Gs Lancaster 45:56:00
45
46 William Wisse Constitution Racing 45:57:00
46
47 Vlad Preoteasa Tewksbury Cycling Club 45:57:00
47
48 John Spittal The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 45:57:00
48
49 Daniel Da silva Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T 45:57:00
49
50 Dan Shalkowski Gotham Cyclists 45:58:00
50
Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
51 Dan Nigro Velo Shop 45:59:00
51
52 David Walker Teampropower 45:59:00
52
53 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing 45:59:00
53
54 Keith Woodson Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 46:00:00
54
55 Mike Hebe 46:01:00
55
56 James Joseph 46:01:00
56
57 Karl Turek Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 46:02:00
57
58 Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo / Team Drv 46:02:00
58
59 Dustin Armstrong 46:02:00
59
60 Scott Gamble The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 46:02:00
60
61 Christian Taylor Gs Lancaster 46:02:00
61
62 James Maino The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 46:02:00
62
63 Ryan Pomajevich Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer 46:02:00
63
64 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer 46:04:00
64
65 Aleksey Urusov Constitution Racing 46:04:00
65
66 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc 46:08:00
67 Dusan Strika 46:19:00
68 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 46:19:00
DNF Michael Karr Team Propower
DNF Joseph Secoges Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wisse Constitution Racing 43:27:00
Off The Front
2 Martin Mrugal The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 43:27:00
Off The Front
3 John Spittal The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 44:08:00
1
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 44:08:00
2
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierso 44:08:00
3
6 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Cycling 44:08:00
4
7 Richard Leibfried The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 44:08:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
8 David Kahl Team Propower 44:08:00
6
9 David Walker Teampropower 44:09:00
7
10 Timothy Isle Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 44:09:00
8
11 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 44:09:00
9
12 James Furman Us Military Esports usmes 44:10:00
10
13 Peter Thallner Guy's Racing Club 44:10:00
11
14 Mike Hebe 44:10:00
12
15 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pierso 44:11:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
16 Joseph Funaro Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 44:11:00
14
17 Kirk Hunsecker Mambo Kings Racing /peddlers Shop 44:11:00
15
18 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca / Team Veselka 44:12:00
16
19 David Schreffler The Velo Shop 44:13:00
17
20 James Maino The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 44:13:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
21 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing 44:14:00
22 Matt Mckenzie 44:15:00
23 Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo / Team Drv 44:16:00
24 Dusan Strika 44:18:00
25 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 44:21:00
26 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 44:23:00
27 Scott Steward Team Propower 44:25:00
28 Michael Miller The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 44:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
29 Scott Gamble The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 44:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
30 David Grant The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 44:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
31 Karl Turek Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 44:57:00
DNF Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
DNF Michael Gibbons Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv
DNF Darco Lalevic Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Ian Stanley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 44:10:00
1
2 James Joseph Ws /sprintime 44:11:00
2
3 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club 44:11:00
3
4 Jeffery Markham Gs Lancaster 44:11:00
4
5 Christian Sell Qcw/pb/cadencecycling.com 44:11:00
5
6 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 44:12:00
6
7 Michael Shapanka Team Somerset 44:18:00
8 Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing 45:25:00
DNF Scott Daubert South Mountain Velo Club
DNF Aubrey Gordon Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer
DNF Michael Karr Team Propower
DNF John Paproski Team Propower
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Farren Morrell 42:09:00
1
2 Ross Nickerson Qcw Cycling 42:09:00
2
3 Ian Borres Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 42:11:00
3
4 Jose Nunez Rockland 42:11:00
4
5 James Evans Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 42:11:00
5
6 Rommel Morel acosta Proyecto Alpha Cycling 42:11:00
6
7 Gary Enman 42:11:00
7
8 Kyle Shenk Gs Lancaster 42:11:00
8
9 James Outterbridge Soar Foundation Racing 42:12:00
9
10 Keith Woodson Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 42:12:00
10
11 Kyle Teevan 42:12:00
11
12 Luis Guinand Jalapeo Cycling 42:12:00
12
13 Evan Woods 42:12:00
13
14 Lucas Blatt Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 42:13:00
14
15 Jose Velez 42:13:00
15
16 Joel Travis Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 42:13:00
16
17 Alexander Polanco Rockland Development Program 42:13:00
17
18 Brandon Siller Watts & Whiskey 42:13:00
18
19 Daniel Da silva Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T 42:13:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Ian Borres
20 William Farrow Gotham Cyclists 42:13:00
20
21 Ryan Shank Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 42:13:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Ian Borres
22 Henry Zellers 717cycling 42:13:00
22
23 Maitland Wiren 42:13:00
23
24 Stefan Ruff Qcw 42:13:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Ross Nickerson
25 Thomas Mathieson Crca/to Be Determined 42:14:00
25
26 Ethan Braegelmann 42:14:00
26
27 Ustym Koshak Proyecto Alpha Cycling 42:14:00
27
28 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop Bethlehem 42:14:00
28
29 Bryce Gonder Pennsylvania State University 42:14:00
29
30 Brendan Monahan 717cycling 42:14:00
30
31 Charles Decrucq 42:14:00
31
32 Dominic Lewis 42:15:00
32
33 Jonathan Hernandez Nepa Velo Pb Discover Nepa 42:16:00
33
34 Jackson Weise Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 42:16:00
34
35 Matthew Galbraith Crca / Team Veselka 42:17:00
36 William Joraskie Gs Lancaster 42:17:00
37 Christian Taylor Gs Lancaster 42:19:00
38 Connor Devine The Absolute Boys 42:20:00
39 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 42:21:00
40 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Development Program 43:33:00
41 Gavin Forney Rockets Cycling Team 43:33:00
42 Benjamin Friedman Qcw Cycling 43:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Ross Nickerson
43 David Speaks Velocious Sport 43:33:00
44 Mike Batyko Nepa Velo Pb Discovernepa 43:33:00
45 Michael Collins Soar Foundation Racing 43:33:00
46 Kishumaru Dulnoan Blue Mountain Velo 43:33:00
DNF Judah Fecteau
DNF Rafael Hernandez Proyecto Alpha Cycling
DNF Cris Forelli
DNF Cody Derner Team North America Inc.
DNF Phil Dixon Gs Lancaster
DNF Trevor Freburger
DNF Joe Griffin Nepa Velo P/b Discover Nepa
DNF Joseph Griffin Nepa Velo P/b Discover Nepa
DNF Christiano Jacelon Edge Cycling
DNF Daniel James Crown Bicycles
DNF Gaocheng Liu Qcw Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ross Nickerson
DNF Hugo Meyerhoefer Edge Cycling
DNF Joseph Secoges Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Nikhil Sharma Competitive Edge Racing
DNF Chris Thiess
DNF Kevin A joseph
DNF Daniel Castillo
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Mendez Rockland Development Program 1:27:24
1
2 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 1:27:25
2
3 Andrew Dudle Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 1:27:26
3
4 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective P/b Ge 1:27:26
4
5 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 1:27:27
5
6 Jonathan Marshall Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 1:27:27
6
7 Santiago Virguez Rockland Cycling Velo 1:27:27
7
8 Michael Black Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 1:27:28
8
9 Trevor Raab 1:27:29
9
10 Michael Loweree 1:27:30
10
11 Jimmy Dyches Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 1:27:30
11
12 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:27:45
1
13 Henri Simon Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 1:27:45
2
14 Juan David fonseca Hilltop Racing Team 1:27:45
3
15 Mark Light Team Skyline - Cadence 1:27:45
4
16 Paul Mica Dc Velo 1:27:46
5
17 Jeffrey Watts Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 1:27:46
6
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
18 Robert Orr Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 1:27:46
7
19 Patrick Brown Nepa Velo Pb Discovernepa 1:27:46
8
20 John Minturn Fitt Insider 1:27:46
9
21 Ian Moran Verge Sport 1:27:46
10
22 Matthew Peters Verge Sport 1:27:46
11
23 Kevin Rice Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 1:27:46
12
24 Dakota Stein Edge Cycling 1:27:47
13
25 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 1:27:47
14
26 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles54 Thrive 1:27:47
15
27 Zachary Felpel Rockets Cycling Team 1:27:47
16
28 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:27:47
17
29 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 1:27:48
18
30 Dustin Armstrong 1:27:48
19
31 Mario Washington 1:27:48
20
32 Hunter Mycek Cs Velo 1:27:48
21
33 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 1:27:48
22
34 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:27:48
23
35 Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka 1:27:48
24
36 Jessica Chong Team Skyline - Cadence 1:27:48
25
37 Eran Preble Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 1:27:49
26
38 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 1:27:49
27
39 Brent Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 1:27:49
28
40 Luke Steelman Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 1:27:49
29
41 Michael Carriglitto 1:27:51
30
42 Kirk Hunsecker 1:27:51
31
43 Mecea Robert Unattached 1:27:51
32
44 Blair Saunders The Fence Authority / Activeyards / 1:27:51
33
45 Brian Duffy Next Pb Enshored 1:27:51
34
46 Kyle Irwin Cumberland Valley Collective P/b Ge 1:27:52
35
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wolfe
47 Jonathan Elison Cs Velo 1:27:52
36
48 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 1:27:52
37
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
49 Mynor Pineda Rockland Development Program 1:27:52
38
Teammate Win: Marcos Mendez
50 Kenneth Mascaro Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 1:27:52
39
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
51 Gary Hand Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 1:27:52
40
52 Vlad Preoteasa Tewksbury Cycling Club 1:27:53
41
53 Erik Mitchell 1:27:53
42
54 James Cardillo Edge Cycling 1:27:53
43
55 Noah Koppenhaver Cumberland Valley Collective 1:27:54
44
56 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer 1:27:54
45
57 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club 1:27:55
46
58 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc 1:27:55
47
59 Justin Davala Viking Racing 1:28:27
60 Anthony Lowe 1:28:32
61 Gavin Robertson 1:29:18
62 Mackenzie Marcinko Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 1:29:18
63 Lawrence Lane 1:29:18
DNF Laverne Eberly Otterhaus Coaching
DNF Carlos Lzaro Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Ryan Pomajevich Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer
DNF Jon paul Rorech Burrowes Brothers Bikes Wsu
DNF Joseph Whittaker Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Karl Turek Bike Works P/b Fred Beans Team
DNF Rob Riley
DNF Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling 47:07:00
2 Emily Morlock Cork Monkey Racing 47:08:00
3 Jacqueline Paull Tmb Racing 47:11:00
1
4 Hannah Yeakey Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 47:11:00
2
5 Natalie Gulla Crca / W.0 Racing 47:11:00
3
6 Hayley Chamberlin Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 47:12:00
4
7 Genesis Jimenez Edge Cycling 47:13:00
5
Teammate Win: Reagen Pattishall
8 Claryn Spies Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 47:15:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Yeakey
9 Joanne Trimpi Qcw Cycling 47:15:00
7
10 Lucy Speranza Edge Cycling 47:18:00 Teammate Win: Reagen Pattishall
11 Melissa Paquette Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 47:25:00
12 Jennifer Rhodes Keystone Racing P/b Wav Chiropracti 47:39:00
13 Kimberly Cian-screnci 48:02:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1