Log In
Norwell Circuit Race • Jul 29 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Killian Fournier VC Orbe 0:53:10
1
2 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:00
2
3 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
3
4 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
4
5 Andrew Goodale Riverview Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:00
6
7 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
7
8 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
8
9 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Mahan
10 Will King CCB Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Folded Number 0:00:00
11
12 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
12
13 Andrew Odonnell ProFrom Racing 0:00:00
13
14 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
14
15 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
15
16 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 0:00:00
16
17 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:00
17
18 Mark Roman Blue Hills 0:00:00
18
19 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:00
19
20 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
20
21 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Mahan
22 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 0:00:00
22
23 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:00:00
23
24 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:00:00
24
25 James Hayes Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:00
25
26 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:00:00
26
27 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
27
28 Chris Phenix Swansea Velo Club 0:00:00
28
29 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:00:00
29
30 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:00:00
30
31 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 0:00:00
31
32 Benjamin Padilla 0:00:00
32
33 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
33
34 Harry Mattison 0:00:00
34
35 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
35
36 Charles Dow boston road club 0:00:00
36
37 James Hall Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:00
37
38 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 0:00:00
38
39 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 0:00:00
39
40 Jon Budinoff 0:00:00
40
41 John Eckert 0:00:00
41
42 Robert Gorman 0:00:00
42
43 James Conopask 0:00:00
43
44 Jackson Marshall Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness 0:00:00
44
45 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
45
46 Dave Mazur CCB Racing 0:00:00
46
47 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 0:00:00
47
48 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:00
48
49 Jason Dobbs-hyer Designturn-Velocite 0:00:00
49
50 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:00:00
50
51 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
51
52 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
52
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
53 Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling 0:03:54
Off The Back
54 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Ve 0:03:54
Off The Back
55 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:04:26
Off The Back
56 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gilroy
57 Alexander Bulger lap
Off The Back
58 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/Mass Bay lap
Off The Back
59 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
60 Sheldon Charles Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Reagan Kung Fu Panda 2 0:45:40
1
2 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
2
3 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
3
4 Ryan Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Michael Roman BHCC 0:00:00
5
6 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:00:00
6
7 Nate Sievers 0:00:00
7
8 Matthew Burke 0:00:00
8
9 Craig Gorton 0:00:00
9
10 Thomas Carriere Cyclonauts 0:00:00
10
11 Benjamin Gronavll Nations Capital Velo Club (NCVC) 0:00:00
11
12 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
12
13 Christopher Gibson 0:00:00
13
14 Bob Deangelis Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
14
15 Frank Longmore 0:00:00
15
16 William Pierce 0:00:00
16
17 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
17
18 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com 0:00:00
18
19 Nicholas Sousa 0:00:00
19
20 Victor Milligan 356763 0:00:00
20
21 Ian Wilson 0:00:00
21
22 Nick Leger 0:00:00
22
23 Jonathan Anderson 0:00:00
23
24 Jeffrey Soderman 0:00:00
24
25 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:00:00
25
26 Scott Gallivan SV/BikeSource Racing 0:00:00
26
27 Tim Snow QT2 Systems 0:00:00
27
28 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:01:07
Off The Back
29 Douglas Sulkala 0:03:53
Off The Back
30 Todd Alessandri Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:04:34
Off The Back
31 Scott Hainline Rapha Condor CC 0:05:41
Off The Back
32 Christopher Salone lap
Off The Back
33 William Kimeria Quad Cycles lap
Off The Back
34 Jeff Muldoon lap
Off The Back
35 Daniel Henning lap
Off The Back
36 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
Off The Back
37 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com lap
Off The Back
38 Grant Hasley lap
Off The Back
39 John Stanley lap
Off The Back
40 Wade Stanley lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 0:53:23
Off The Front
2 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:01:02
1
3 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:02
2
4 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:01:02
3
5 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:02
4
6 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:01:02
5
7 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:01:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
8 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:01:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
9 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:01:02
8
10 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
11 Folded Number 0:01:02
10
12 Timothy Smith 0:01:02
11
13 Nicholas Fanaras CCB Racing 0:01:02
12
14 J. alain Ferry ATA Cycle 0:01:02
13
15 Robert Tobey MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:01:02
14
16 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:02
15
17 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:01:02
16
18 Folded Number 0:01:02
17
19 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:01:02
18
20 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:01:02
19
21 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:02
20
22 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:01:02
21
23 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
24 Larry Alford 545 Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
25 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
26 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing lap
Off The Back
27 Eric Brassell 545 Velo lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:53:19
Off The Front
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Eric Weinrich Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:22
1
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
6 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:00:22
2
7 James Nash CCB Racing 0:00:22
3
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
8 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:22
4
9 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:00:22
5
10 James Carrington BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero/Goo 0:00:22
6
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:22
7
12 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:22
8
13 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:00:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
14 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:00:22
10
15 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:00:22
11
16 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:00:22
12
17 Jim Breen BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Spe 0:00:22
13
18 Charles Bourdages NorEast Cycling 0:00:22
14
19 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:22
15
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
20 David Letourneau 0:00:22
16
21 Unknown Rider 0:00:22
17
22 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycles 0:00:22
18
23 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:22
19
24 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:00:22
20
25 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:22
21
26 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 0:00:22
22
27 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:00:22
23
28 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:00:22
24
29 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:22
25
30 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:22
26
31 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:00:22
27
32 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:22
28
33 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:00:22
29
34 Joe Carew TorcUp-Cycle Fitters 0:00:22
30
35 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:00:22
31
36 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:00:22
32
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Francis
37 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:22
33
38 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:22
34
39 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:00:22
35
40 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:00:22
36
41 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:22
37
42 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:22
38
43 Paul Cosenza ECV- ESSEX COUNTY VELO lap
Off The Back
44 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
45 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team lap
Off The Back
46 Patrick Devitt Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
Off The Back
47 Ken Chadwick lap
Off The Back
48 William Hurley lap
Off The Back
49 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 1:08:19
1
2 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:00:00
2
3 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:00:00
3
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:00
4
5 Shawn Mccormack Sports T.E.A.M. 0:00:00
5
6 Cj Congrove 0:00:00
6
7 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:00:00
7
8 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
9
10 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
10
11 Jeff Yingling OA/CycleMania 0:00:00
11
12 Christian Page 0:00:00
12
13 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
13
14 John Badessa Upton Bass racing 0:00:00
14
15 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
15
16 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:00:00
16
17 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
17
18 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching 0:00:00
18
19 John Grenier Sports T.E.A.M. 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mccormack
20 Conor Crowley Team Bike Alley 0:00:00
20
21 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Brendan Mccormack
22 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
22
23 Eric Follen 0:00:00
23
24 Benjamin Padilla 0:00:00
24
25 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:00:00
25
26 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
26
27 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
27
28 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 0:00:00
28
29 Daniel Ouellette 0:00:00
29
30 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
31 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
31
32 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
32
33 Skip Foley 0:00:00
33
34 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO 0:00:00
34
35 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
35
36 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team 0:00:00
36
37 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
37
38 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
38
39 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
39
40 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
40
41 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:02:50
Off The Back
42 Nancy Labbe-giguere Ladies First 0:04:04
Off The Back
43 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Ferjulian Pinnacle 0:49:53
1
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere Ladies First 0:00:00
2
3 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc En Ciel Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
4
5 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
5
6 Caitlin Snow 0:00:00
6
7 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
7
8 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
8
9 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Celia Riechel
10 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Cummings
11 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
11
12 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:00:00
12
13 Melody Chase 0:00:00
13
14 Deirdre Smith 0:00:45
Off The Back
15 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:57
Off The Back
16 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge lap
Off The Back
17 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles lap
Off The Back
18 Jessica Lutoff lap
Off The Back
19 Cait Dooley Ride Studio Cafe lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Celia Riechel
20 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
Off The Back
21 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Cummings
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4