Log In
Masters Road Nationals Day 2 • Sep 6 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Holbrook Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC 2:20:23
Off The Front
2 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:20:23
Off The Front
3 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:20:24
Off The Front
4 David Zimbelman 2:20:24
Off The Front
5 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 2:20:28
Off The Front
6 Steve Crowley Peloton Racing 2:20:30
Off The Front
7 Wayne Stetina Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:21:06
1
8 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 2:21:06
2
Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
9 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier- 2:21:06
3
10 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:21:06
4
11 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 2:21:06
5
12 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 2:21:06
6
13 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:21:06
7
14 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 2:21:07
8
15 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:21:07
9
16 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:07
10
17 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:08
11
18 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C 2:21:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Susco
19 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:08
13
20 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:21:08
14
21 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 2:21:08
15
22 William Kellagher Mix1 2:21:09
16
23 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2:21:50
24 Ronald Wilson Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 2:22:00
1
25 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 2:22:01
2
26 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 2:22:01
3
27 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:22:01
4
28 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists 2:22:01
5
29 David Miller 2:22:02
6
30 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 2:22:03
7
31 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:22:03
8
32 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 2:22:03
9
33 Robert Meikle Mystic Velo - Men/Mystic Velo Club 2:22:03
10
34 Chris Cerruti California Giant Cycling 2:22:04
11
35 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 2:22:04
12
Teammate Top 5: Steven Archer
36 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:22:06
13
37 Jim Verdone Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists o 2:22:27
38 James Pennington 2:22:30
39 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:22:48
Off The Back
40 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 2:22:55
Off The Back
41 Casey Patton 2:23:01
Off The Back
42 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bike 2:23:17
Off The Back
43 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 2:23:21
Off The Back
44 Evan Kapel California Giant Cycling 2:23:24
Off The Back
45 Pete Loftis 2:23:55
Off The Back
46 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:23:57
Off The Back
47 Randy Floyd Victory Velo Racing 2:23:57
Off The Back
48 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:23:58
Off The Back
49 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 2:24:52
Off The Back
50 Jonathan Sek SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 2:24:58
Off The Back
51 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 2:26:00
Off The Back
52 Martin Rand 2:26:11
Off The Back
53 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 2:26:20
Off The Back
54 Guenter Heyen Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream C 2:26:22
Off The Back
55 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 2:27:40
Off The Back
56 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lig 2:27:41
Off The Back
57 Paul Scott Team Plan7 2:27:44
Off The Back
58 Fritz Stafford Lactic Acid Cycling 2:28:52
Off The Back
59 Jim Gentes 2:29:25
Off The Back
60 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 2:30:47
Off The Back
61 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Ten 2:32:52
Off The Back
62 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health/ 2:38:13
Off The Back
63 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 2:40:46
Off The Back
64 Ken Burns Southern California Velo 2:41:50
Off The Back
65 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:51:31
Off The Back
DNF Mark Parent 0:00:00
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano Time Factory Team 2:47:41
2 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:49:15
3 Matthew Gates Mix1 2:49:15
4 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW 2:49:17
5 Benjamin Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadb 2:49:42
6 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 2:49:42
7 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:49:44
8 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 2:49:45
9 Michael Easter Time Factory Team 2:49:54 Teammate Win: Rudolph Napolitano
10 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 2:49:57
11 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 2:49:57
12 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 2:50:17
13 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 2:50:21
14 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes 2:50:21
15 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:50:21
16 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 2:50:21
17 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:50:37 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
18 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:51:02 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
19 Joshua Liberles 2:51:02
20 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 2:51:04
21 Derek Brauch Team Helen's/8th Wonder Cycling 2:51:04
22 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:51:12
23 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:51:21
24 Eric Balog 2:51:25
25 Ryan Carlson 2:52:02
26 Brian Cavanagh George's/BODE/Boise Cycling Club 2:52:25
27 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol 2:52:26
28 Marco Arocha Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 2:52:32
29 Joshua Barton 2:52:39
30 Mathew Braun Kryki Sports 2:52:39
31 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 2:52:39
32 Shawn Ongers Audi/Kryki Sports 2:53:08
33 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:53:09 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
34 William Pankonin xXx Racing 2:53:09
35 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/ 2:53:37
36 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 2:53:56
37 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 2:53:56
38 Rob Angelo 2:54:12
39 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:56:44 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
40 James Thies Mix1 2:57:30 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
41 Aaron Sander 2:58:11
42 Cort Buchholz 2:59:04
43 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 2:59:11
44 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 2:59:51
45 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 3:01:39
46 Mike Hone Audi/Kryki Sports 3:02:46
47 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:02:56
48 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 3:06:20 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
49 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller 3:25:12
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Karl Bordine
DNF Thomas Rieber HeadsUp Systems Racing 0:00:00
DNF Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro 2:43:33
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 2:43:34
Off The Front
3 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago/Durance-Colnago 2:43:34
Off The Front
4 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 2:43:34
Off The Front
5 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:43:35
Off The Front
6 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 2:43:59
Off The Front
7 Ryan Mckean 2:44:11
Off The Front
8 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 2:44:14
Off The Front
9 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 2:44:25
Off The Front
10 Matthew Segur Mix1 2:44:26
Off The Front
11 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 2:44:26
Off The Front
12 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 2:44:26
Off The Front
13 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 2:44:42
1
14 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 2:44:43
2
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
15 George Ganoung ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:44:43
3
16 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf 2:44:44
4
17 Marc Holbert Mix1 2:44:44
5
18 Michael Onkels CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:44:45
6
19 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 2:44:46
7
20 James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:45:00
21 James Milne Tupelo Bicycle Club 2:45:20
1
22 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:45:21
2
23 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadb 2:45:21
3
24 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf 2:45:21
4
25 Maikey Lopera 2:45:21
5
26 Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 2:45:22
6
27 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 2:45:23
7
28 Doug Laplaca 2:45:24
8
29 Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bicycle Team 2:45:46
30 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:45:53
31 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:46:01
Off The Back
32 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew 2:46:03
Off The Back
33 Eben Benade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 2:46:09
Off The Back
34 William Robison MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Ten 2:46:16
Off The Back
35 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 2:46:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hartman
36 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:46:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
37 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con 2:46:21
Off The Back
38 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 2:46:22
Off The Back
39 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:46:45
Off The Back
40 Nils Johnson Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol 2:46:45
Off The Back
41 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:47:01
Off The Back
42 Jeff Albert 2:47:02
Off The Back
43 Matthew Tebbetts POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract 2:47:03
Off The Back
44 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 2:47:28
Off The Back
45 James Stark CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /C 2:47:29
Off The Back
46 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:47:29
Off The Back
47 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:47:29
Off The Back
48 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadb 2:47:29
Off The Back
49 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling 2:48:06
Off The Back
50 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team 2:48:07
Off The Back
51 Alex Telitsine FareStart/Thumbprint Racing 2:48:15
Off The Back
52 Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:49:13
Off The Back
53 Cj Johnson 2:49:39
Off The Back
54 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 2:50:02
Off The Back
55 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 2:51:15
Off The Back
56 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol 2:51:38
Off The Back
57 Jurgen Fennerl 2:52:12
Off The Back
58 Greg Weix 2:52:16
Off The Back
59 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /C 2:52:21
Off The Back
60 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro 2:52:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
61 James Jorgensen 2:53:13
Off The Back
62 Eric Burkhart Team Delirium Racing 2:53:16
Off The Back
63 Dan Shepherd 2:54:21
Off The Back
64 Thomas Cody 2:54:46
Off The Back
65 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:55:19
Off The Back
66 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 2:55:19
Off The Back
67 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 2:55:23
Off The Back
68 ? Bret Elbowz Racing 2:57:28
Off The Back
69 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:59:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
70 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W 2:59:39
Off The Back
71 Todd Manley SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 2:59:55
Off The Back
72 David Nader Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 3:00:15
Off The Back
73 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 3:01:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
74 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:02:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
75 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 3:07:29
Off The Back
76 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:14:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
77 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche 3:14:48
Off The Back
78 Ian Tubbs Audi/Kryki Sports 3:18:22
Off The Back
DNF James Weigand Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 2:08:47
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Konsmo Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling/B 2:10:54
Off The Front
3 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:55
Off The Front
4 Michael Tobin Boise Cycling Club 2:10:57
Off The Front
5 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 2:11:36
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:11:36
7 Cale Reeder Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:11:37
8 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:11:37
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/ 2:11:37
10 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:11:41
11 Mark Noble Time Factory Team 2:11:44
1
12 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:11:44
2
13 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 2:11:44
3
14 John Browning Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:11:45
4
15 Todd Parks B&L Bikes 2:11:45
5
16 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro 2:11:45
6
17 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 2:11:45
7
18 Sean Mcdonald Delta Velo 2:11:45
8
19 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 2:11:45
9
20 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 2:11:46
10
21 James T gotsick Iron Data Racing 2:11:47
11
Teammate Win: Brendan Sullivan
22 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 2:11:48
12
23 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:20
1
24 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 2:12:20
2
25 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W 2:12:20
3
26 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:20
4
27 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle 2:12:21
5
28 Allen Abell Joes Pro Bikes 2:12:21
6
29 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 2:12:21
7
30 Joe Holmes Kenda Pro Cycling 2:12:21
8
31 Todd Robertson dope CVC / FRANCO Racing 2:12:21
9
32 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:12:22
10
33 Greg Canfield 2:12:22
11
34 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:23
12
35 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 2:12:23
13
36 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche 2:12:24
14
37 Nathan Webber Lake Washington Velo 2:12:24
15
38 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:12:25
16
39 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:25
17
40 Nikos Mills Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:12:25
18
41 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 2:12:26
19
42 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle and Ski 2:12:26
20
43 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 2:12:28
21
Teammate Win: Brendan Sullivan
44 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:13:20
1
45 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 2:13:20
2
46 Erle Martin California Giant Cycling 2:13:20
3
47 Sean Phillips Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:13:20
4
48 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:13:20
5
49 Joseph Staron 2:13:21
6
50 Scott Goldstein 2:13:21
7
51 John Geyer Spy Blue 2:13:21
8
52 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyc 2:13:22
9
53 Chris Kovash 2:13:22
10
54 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 2:13:22
11
55 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 2:13:23
12
56 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com/WebCyclery Racing 2:13:23
13
57 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier- 2:13:23
58 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 2:13:23
59 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 2:13:23
60 Tom Cole Excel Sports Boulder 2:13:23
61 Mike Fogarty 2:13:24
62 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 2:13:24
63 Rick Greenawald TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Orga 2:13:25
64 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 2:13:27
65 Rich Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 2:13:33
66 Robert Mitchell Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:13:58
Off The Back
67 Scott Munroe TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS 2:14:02
Off The Back
68 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 2:14:11
Off The Back
69 John Lodman Look! Save a Life/GS Casella 2:14:12
Off The Back
70 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:14:21
Off The Back
71 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 2:14:52
Off The Back
72 Gary Davis Red Lantern Racing-Idaho 2:14:53
Off The Back
73 David Bjork 2:14:59
Off The Back
74 Bart Clifford Big Orange Cycling 2:14:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Konsmo
75 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 2:15:03
Off The Back
76 John Siok G.S. Gap 2:15:04
Off The Back
77 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 2:15:09
Off The Back
78 Shane Dunleavy Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:15:25
Off The Back
79 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki Sports 2:15:26
Off The Back
80 Richard Tilton 2:15:33
Off The Back
81 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:15:35
Off The Back
82 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:15:43
Off The Back
83 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:15:44
Off The Back
84 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik 2:16:09
Off The Back
85 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 2:16:09
Off The Back
86 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Souther 2:16:11
Off The Back
87 Joel Jones River City Red/G.S. Gap 2:16:19
Off The Back
88 Michael Williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:17:10
Off The Back
89 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling 2:17:18
Off The Back
90 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 2:17:18
Off The Back
91 Steve Wursta 2:17:20
Off The Back
92 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling 2:17:47
Off The Back
93 John Grube 2:19:11
Off The Back
94 Peter Lucke Mix1 2:19:46
Off The Back
95 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 2:19:53
Off The Back
96 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:19:54
Off The Back
97 Christian Tresser 2:20:24
Off The Back
98 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:20:31
Off The Back
99 Clayne Driever Team Sandals Resorts 2:21:09
Off The Back
100 Jason Bethel Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:21:30
Off The Back
101 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:41:50
Off The Back
102 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling 2:46:52
Off The Back
DNF Allen Lucas Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 0:00:00
DNF Nicholas Carlevato LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 49   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 2:12:05
Off The Front
2 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:12:32
1
3 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:12:33
2
4 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:33
3
5 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 2:12:33
4
6 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:12:33
5
7 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:33
6
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
8 Charlie Eckart 2:12:34
7
9 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:34
8
10 Gerry Clapper TWZ Masters Cycling Team 2:12:35
9
11 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:12:36
10
12 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
13 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:13:34
14 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:13:34
15 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro 2:13:44
1
16 Scott Seaton 2:13:46
2
17 Alan Flores Spy Blue 2:13:47
3
18 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 2:13:47
4
19 Kent Mcdaniel 2:13:48
5
20 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro 2:13:48
6
21 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:13:48
7
22 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 2:13:48
8
23 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:13:49
9
24 Eric Pearce Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 2:13:49
10
25 Bob Gillespie HPC 2:13:49
11
26 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:13:49
12
27 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:13:49
13
28 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 2:13:50
14
29 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 2:13:50
15
30 William Pedler Team Body Sync 2:14:22
1
31 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 2:14:23
2
32 Peter Brown Team Rhino 2:14:23
3
33 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2:14:23
4
34 Steven Holland United Finance/Emerald Velo Cycling 2:14:23
5
35 Randal Warren xXx Racing 2:14:23
6
36 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:14:24
7
37 Steven Griffith 2:14:25
8
38 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 2:14:26
9
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
39 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyc 2:14:26
10
40 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com/Hi 2:14:28
11
41 Tom Peichel 2:15:02
Off The Back
42 Tim Stone VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cyc 2:15:08
Off The Back
43 Eric Schusterman 2:15:09
Off The Back
44 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 2:15:19
Off The Back
45 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti 2:15:51
Off The Back
46 David Hills Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:15:51
Off The Back
47 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel 2:15:52
Off The Back
48 Michael Smyth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:16:04
Off The Back
49 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea 2:16:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
50 Ivan Meadors Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:16:22
Off The Back
51 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing 2:16:22
Off The Back
52 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 2:16:23
Off The Back
53 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2:16:25
Off The Back
54 John Conners Radsport Cycling Team 2:17:02
Off The Back
55 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te 2:17:04
Off The Back
56 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:17:12
Off The Back
57 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
58 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 2:17:35
Off The Back
59 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadb 2:17:58
Off The Back
60 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 2:18:11
Off The Back
61 Robert Sowers Juneau Freewheelers Bike Club 2:18:12
Off The Back
62 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport 2:18:43
Off The Back
63 David Tu VOS Racing 2:19:34
Off The Back
64 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Ten 2:19:47
Off The Back
65 Ambrose Su 2:20:03
Off The Back
66 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club Inc 2:20:11
Off The Back
67 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 2:20:13
Off The Back
68 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:08
Off The Back
69 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 2:22:11
Off The Back
70 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan 2:24:03
Off The Back
71 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA/Squadra 2:27:06
Off The Back
72 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:27:09
Off The Back
73 Max Mack Health is Wealth/Health is Wealth 2:32:58
Off The Back
74 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cyc 2:36:19
Off The Back
75 Alan Thomason 2:49:01
Off The Back
DNF Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching/Southern C 2:45:59
2 Tanya Fredricks IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:47:17
3 Jennifer Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube 2:47:23
4 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:47:25
5 Elisabeth Gegner 2:47:37
6 Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:48:31
7 Tawnie Mcdonald 2:48:50
8 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti 2:49:47
9 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:50:07
10 Lynn Coy 2:50:24
11 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing 2:50:24
12 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 2:50:47
13 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 2:50:47
14 Susanna Julber 2:50:55
15 Catherine Dickson 2:51:26
16 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 2:51:39
17 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 2:51:56
18 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange 2:56:13
19 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 3:39:54
DNF Louisa Larson Jobing.com Women's Racing/Tribe Rac 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 2:48:29
Off The Front
2 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:48:32
Off The Front
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 2:49:31
1
4 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con 2:49:32
2
5 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City V 2:49:32
3
6 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 2:49:32
4
7 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 2:49:33
5
8 Sarah Barber 2:49:33
6
9 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen Partners 2:49:33
7
10 Nichole Tower 2:51:05
Off The Back
11 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 2:51:13
Off The Back
12 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 2:52:24
Off The Back
13 Nancy Jones VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cyc 2:52:24
Off The Back
14 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:52:25
Off The Back
15 Jadine Riley Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 2:53:05
Off The Back
16 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 2:53:54
Off The Back
17 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 3:01:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 2:30:32
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Ra 2:31:47
3 Rebecca Rusch Specialized 2:31:58
4 Kerry Martin 2:32:32
5 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 2:33:04
6 Debbie Milne MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team 2:33:05
7 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:33:07
8 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 2:33:46
9 Jennifer App 2:36:50
10 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 2:40:07
11 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 2:47:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2