Log In
Whitnall Park Spring Classic • Apr 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Chapin
2 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
3 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
7 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Ross Jacques
8 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
10 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
11 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Tarnowski
12 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
13 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
15 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
16 Josh Fangman
17 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
18 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 David Castro Rhythm Racing
20 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
21 Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
22 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
23 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Tarnowski
25 Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Jeff Rudy Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Tarnowski
DNF John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Royce Breckon
3 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
4 Matthew King
5 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Nicholas Oberski
7 Brett Rittenhouse Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Williams
8 Steven Gilson
9 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
10 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Royce Breckon
11 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
12 Austin Hagerty
13 Steven Trebatoski
14 Brandon Charles Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Williams
15 Adam Zimmerman
16 John Lutz
17 Jason Holly Colavita Racing
18 Peter Ackermann
19 Tony Washington
20 Jeffrey Leonard
21 Robert Kruger
22 Chris Wieber
23 Thomas Slowik
24 Bryan Wazbinski
25 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
26 David Neira Attitude Sports
27 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Douglas Tweedie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
5 Charles Hausman
6 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 William Burkholder Team Mack
9 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Jeremy Vogels
12 Robert Berry
13 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
14 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Christian Gridley
16 Gaben Moore Magnus
17 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 David Blodgett Magnus
19 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
20 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
21 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
22 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
23 Thomas Elliott KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
3 Alex Woyte
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jake Tarnowski
6 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Pete Davis
3 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Pete Davis
4 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Jack Niewold Junior Dropouts
6 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burns
2 William Burkholder Team Mack
3 James Mauck Team Extreme
4 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
5 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
6 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
7 Michael Froh Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
8 David hudson ? xXx Racing
9 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
10 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Russ Kempka Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
12 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
13 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
14 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
15 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
16 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
17 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
19 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Darin Chic LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
22 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
24 John Boudry Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
25 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
27 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
28 Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
29 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
30 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
31 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
32 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
33 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
34 James Buckley Colavita Racing
35 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
36 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
37 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 John Timm Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
39 Steve Werner Team Wisconsin
40 Jim Giese Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
41 Bob Willems xXx Racing
42 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
43 Sean Peterson
44 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
45 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
46 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
47 Richard Olson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
48 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
49 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
50 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
51 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
DNF Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
DNF David Klumpp CZ Velo
DNF Randy King LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
DNF Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Steven Sarver Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
2 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
6 Ryan White Team Velocause
7 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Delfino Parra Team Wisconsin
10 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
11 Gene Tolli
12 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 John Van susteren LAPT CC
14 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
15 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
16 Chris Zugel Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
17 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
19 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
22 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
23 Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
24 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
25 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
27 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
28 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Christopher Stclair LifeCyclists
30 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
31 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
32 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
33 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Chia Kung Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
35 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
36 David Klumpp CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
37 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
38 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
39 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
40 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
41 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
42 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43 Matthew Yeakey Colavita Racing
DNF Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Chris Burns
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gundrum
2 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
5 James Mauck Team Extreme
6 Austin Hagerty
7 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
8 William Tyson hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Matthew King
10 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Steven Gilson
16 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
18 Jason Bentley
19 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
20 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
21 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Michael Menne velo trocadero cycling
25 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
26 David Nelson Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
27 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Andre Odendaal
28 Bradley Byrge
29 Didier Jason Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
30 Bruce Peltier
31 James Winner LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Heile Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Matt Shriver
4 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Andrew Bates Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
7 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
8 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
9 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
10 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Nathan Guerra LAPT CC
13 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
16 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
17 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bates
18 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
20 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
21 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
22 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
24 Gene Tolli
25 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
26 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
28 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
29 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
30 Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC
31 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
32 Brent Emery LifeCyclists
33 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
34 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alexander Martin
35 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC
DNF Jeff Chapin
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
2 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
6 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
7 Heidi Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Mayalisa Holzman
8 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sarah Drilias
9 Rachel Lloyd ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Sarah Drilias
10 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
11 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Mayalisa Holzman
12 Sydney Chamberlin Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
13 Kari Lankford LifeCyclists
DNF Rebecca Hall Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amya Bessel
3 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
2 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires Teammate Win: Cady Chintis
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4 Shelley Smith Trek Midwest Team
5 Ashley Jensen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
6 Deanna Courtney
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1