Log In
35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen • May 26 2013
Light Rain, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
3 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Lincoln Eppard
4 Nolan Mcqueen
5 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
6 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/MBR
7 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike
8 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
9 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
10 Jay Major FloridaVelo
11 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Lincoln Eppard
13 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
17 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
18 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer
19 David Ross ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
20 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
21 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
22 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire/Scarlet Fire Racing
23 Ryan Fay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
24 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Bryce Nuiver
27 Willem Boermsa Team Manitoba
28 Kelly Wallace Team Emu/Zealous Racing
29 Jake Allaire Team Manitoba
30 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
31 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
32 Oliver Evans Team Manitoba
33 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
34 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
35 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
36 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
37 Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
38 Jared Fawcett Team Manitoba
39 Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa /American Equity
40 Jeff Chapin
41 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
42 Kevin Patterson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
43 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
44 William Champion Region Racing
45 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Lincoln Eppard
46 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cyc
47 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
48 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
49 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
50 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
51 Adam Zeldin Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
52 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
53 Brian Rejack I Am The Engine/I AM Racing
54 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
55 Doug Klahsen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
56 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
57 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Artiom Kraitor Team Type 1 Development
DNF Jason Sutherland Region Racing
DNF Ross Jacques Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racin
DNF Steven Knurr
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Matthew Migonis
3 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
4 Brandon Berish Vision Quest LLC/Vision Quest
5 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
6 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
7 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
8 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Developme
9 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
10 Timothy Lentz
11 Titan Miller
12 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
13 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Connor Dilger
16 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
17 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
18 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
19 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
20 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders
23 Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
25 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
26 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
27 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
29 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
30 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
31 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
32 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
33 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
34 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
35 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
36 Michael Rogers Mox Multisport
37 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
38 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Mike Schomer Twisted Spokes Racing Team
40 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
41 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Nicholas Campbell
DNF Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
DNF Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-M
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andris Delins St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
2 Nathan Frazier
3 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
6 Michael Weis Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling
7 Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog
8 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Mike Schon
10 Greg Spende
11 Spencer Warejoncas St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
12 Glenn Schon
13 Thomas Slowik
14 Caleb Mann
15 Kristian Skromeda Team Manitoba
16 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mckey
17 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
18 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Eric Wagner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
4 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Chad Briggs Metro East Cycling/Korte Hammer Dow
6 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R
7 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
8 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
9 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
10 Kevin Patterson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11 Dale Sedgwick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
12 Ryan French Team Emu
13 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
14 William Champion Region Racing
15 Aaron Crawn Region Racing/RegionRacing p/b Stra
16 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
17 Jason Buxbaum Region Racing/RegionRacing p/b Stra
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Jason Sutherland Region Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
2 Harry Clark KCV Cycling Club/Racing For Riley
3 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R
4 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
5 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
6 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
7 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
8 J P brocket Ethos Racing
9 Michael Thomsen Velosport Iowa /American Equity/Ame
10 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Cochran
11 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
12 Blair Fraley Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
13 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
14 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Doug Zell
16 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Ave
DNF Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Jason Buxbaum Region Racing/RegionRacing p/b Stra
3 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen
4 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team Teammate Win: Mark Beatty
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R
2 Chris Winn GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache E
3 Alexander Ray ISCorp
4 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project/Team United Healthc
5 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Onco
6 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
7 Daniel Holt The 706 Project/Team United Healthc Teammate Top 5: Alexey Shmidt
8 Devin Clark Team Black/Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
9 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
11 Ryan Knapp Panther/Bakehouse
12 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
13 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Type 1 Development
14 Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
15 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
16 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project/Team United Healthc Teammate Top 5: Alexey Shmidt
17 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
18 Andrew Dillman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
19 Andrew Clarke Panther/Bakehouse
20 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
22 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
23 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
24 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
25 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Great D
26 Brian Ellison St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
27 Andrew Buntz Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Onco Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
28 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
29 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike
31 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
32 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
33 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
34 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
35 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
36 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Graham Dewart ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
38 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
39 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
40 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
41 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
42 David Goodman The 706 Project
43 Stephen Bassett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
44 Corentin Cherhal Team Type 1 Development
45 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-M
46 James Bird ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
47 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
48 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
49 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
50 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
51 Matthew Zimmer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
52 Alex Vanias ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
53 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
54 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse
55 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
56 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
57 Kevin Attkisson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
58 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
59 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
60 John Grant Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
61 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
62 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
63 Pat Lemieux Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
64 Jordan Mathes Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
65 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
66 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
67 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
68 David Morse SRAM Factory
69 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
70 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
71 Andrew Neuser St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
72 Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
73 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
74 Alexander Martin Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
75 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Great D
76 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
77 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development
78 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
79 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
80 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
81 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-M
82 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
83 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
84 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
85 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
86 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
87 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
88 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
DNF Stephan Hirsch The 706 Project/Team United Healthc Teammate Top 5: Alexey Shmidt
DNF Joshua Carter Predator Cycling/Predator Carbon Re
DNF Chad Hartley Racers Against Childhood Cancer/RAC
DNF Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk
DNF John Reynders Team Wisconsin
DNF Ross White Team Wisconsin
DNF Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
DNF Cole House CashCall Mortgage
DNF David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-M
DNF Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
DNF John Puffer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Nicholas Ramirez Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
DNF Bryan Fosler Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
DNF William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
DNF Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
DNF Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Joseph Maloney Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services /
DNF Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
DNF Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci
2 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Ju
3 Brennan Foster
4 Nikolai Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
5 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Ju
7 Kacie Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
8 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nikolai Dorschner
9 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
3 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
4 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
5 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Adam Altmann
7 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
8 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
9 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
11 Bogdan Rylski St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi
12 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
13 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Axel Sontgerath St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R
2 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
3 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
4 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
5 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
6 Nolan Mcqueen
7 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Andris Delins St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
9 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
10 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
11 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Jay Major FloridaVelo
16 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
17 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
18 Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
20 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
23 John Murdock jr. Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
24 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
25 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
26 Nicholas Vorwerk Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
27 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
29 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
30 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders
31 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Mccann
32 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
33 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
34 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
35 Nathan Frazier
36 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
37 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
38 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
39 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
40 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
42 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
43 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Chase Howard WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
2 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
3 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
4 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Te
5 Mary Prendergast Devo Manitoba
6 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Melanie Hamilton South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Flavia Sancier Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-S
11 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
12 Dixie Church Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Te Teammate Top 5: Sarah Barber
13 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
15 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team
16 Monika Metz Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Ju
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
3 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL
4 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
6 Carol Jeane sansome Silver Cycling
7 Stephanie Lamb Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat
8 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
9 Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing
13 Karen Brocket JET Cycling/JETCycling
14 Victoria Meier LAPT CC/Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
16 Rachael Jensen Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Bor
DNF Judah Sencenbaugh
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
2 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Briana Kovac KCV Cycling Club/Racing For Riley
4 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
5 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
6 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte
7 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
8 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Pape
10 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
11 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycl
12 Katie Arnold Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
13 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team K
14 Louise Turner 0
15 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
16 Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Pape
19 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda presented by RACC
20 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
21 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte
22 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Pape
24 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelli Richter
26 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Melissa Moeller
DNF Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
DNF Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
DNF Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte
DNF Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 5