Log In
Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 • Jul 3 2013
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Putt UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 3:14:10
Off The Front
2 Nathan Brown UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 3:14:10
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
3 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 3:14:39
Off The Front
4 Sam Bassetti California Giant Cycling/California 3:14:39
Off The Front
5 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 3:14:42
Off The Front
6 Connor O'leary UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 3:15:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
7 Connor Mccutcheon VRC/Get Crackin' 3:15:31
Off The Front
8 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Velosport Racing 3:15:32
Off The Front
9 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 3:15:32
Off The Front
10 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse 3:15:33
Off The Front
11 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:15:33
Off The Front
12 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale 3:15:36
Off The Front
13 ? Samuel Southern California Velo/SC Velo MR 3:15:38
Off The Front
14 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Cycling/California 3:15:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
15 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:15:40
Off The Front
16 Stephen Leece California Giant Cycling/California 3:15:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
17 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 3:16:03
Off The Front
18 Ryan Miller Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Berman 3:16:04
19 Matt Lyons Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 3:16:14
1
20 Kevin Gottlieb Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:16:16
2
21 Kit Recca GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache E 3:16:17
3
22 Nicholas Newcomb Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:16:18
4
23 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:16:19
5
24 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 3:16:21
6
25 Mike Stone Century Road Club Assoc/Lupus Racin 3:16:21
7
26 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bi 3:16:22
8
27 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:16:22
9
28 Matt Moosa Appalachian State University 3:16:26
29 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 3:16:28
30 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Onco 3:16:32
31 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 3:16:32
32 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club/Miller School 3:16:34
33 Steven Perezluha AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 3:16:35
34 Michael Dziedzic White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Tre 3:16:44
35 Michael Pincus Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb 3:16:46
36 Jackson Long GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache E 3:16:47
37 Tyler Coplea 3:16:51
38 Erik Volotzky VRC/Get Crackin' 3:16:52
39 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec 3:16:52
40 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:16:59
41 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 3:17:03
42 Chad Capobianco Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Earth 3:17:08
43 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 3:17:23
44 Zeb King Appalachian State University/ 3:17:31
45 Caleb Welborn Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Earth 3:17:37
46 Christopher Haga Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb 3:17:42
47 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 3:17:46
48 Kevin Fish Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb 3:17:48
49 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:18:09
50 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 3:19:20
51 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling/California 3:19:44
1
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
52 Taylor Clements VRC/Get Crackin' 3:19:44
2
53 Gregory Daniel Bontrager Cycling Team 3:19:44
3
Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
54 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant Cycling/California 3:19:44
4
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
55 Alex Darville Bontrager Cycling Team 3:19:44
5
Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
56 Ryan Eastman UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 3:19:44
6
Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
57 Edison Turner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 3:19:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
58 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club/Landis/Tre 3:19:45
8
59 Colin Joyce California Giant Cycling/California 3:21:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
60 Nathaniel Wilson UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 3:21:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
61 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Great D 3:21:16
Off The Back
62 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 3:23:00
Off The Back
63 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 3:23:15
Off The Back
64 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Inte 3:23:17
Off The Back
65 Graham Dewart ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G 3:23:20
Off The Back
66 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:23:34
Off The Back
67 Jacob White Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing p 3:23:48
Off The Back
68 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:24:23
Off The Back
69 Cody Kaiser California Giant Cycling/California 3:25:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
70 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling/California 3:25:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
71 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 3:26:04
Off The Back
72 Torey Philipp California Giant Cycling/California 3:26:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
73 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 3:26:17
Off The Back
74 Samuel Wright Zephyr Wheel Sports 3:27:56
Off The Back
75 Hank Booth Carolina Break 3:28:34
Off The Back
76 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 3:29:20
Off The Back
77 Collin Berry VRC/Get Crackin' 3:29:20
Off The Back
78 Morgan Ryan VRC/Get Crackin' 3:29:21
Off The Back
79 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 3:29:22
Off The Back
80 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing 3:30:29
Off The Back
81 Neal Shepherd Century Road Club Assoc/Lupus Racin 3:30:44
Off The Back
82 Brian Ellison St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi 3:31:27
Off The Back
83 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 3:32:19
Off The Back
84 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:33:55
Off The Back
85 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing 3:34:31
Off The Back
86 Daniel Williams Metro East Cycling/Korte Hammer Dow 3:40:36
Off The Back
87 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALERSHIP 3:41:18
Off The Back
88 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk 3:41:18
Off The Back
89 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 3:42:15
Off The Back
90 Dylan Degan 3:43:00
Off The Back
91 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:43:01
Off The Back
92 Thomas Wrona UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 3:44:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
93 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 3:44:31
Off The Back
94 Maxwell Robb The 706 Project/Team United Healthc 3:45:35
Off The Back
95 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:45:51
Off The Back
96 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing 4:00:05
Off The Back
97 Jack Funk GP Velotek 4:00:05
Off The Back
98 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi 4:10:28
Off The Back
DNF Eric Kirk North Georgia Cycling Association I 0
DNF Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 0
DNF Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi 0
DNF Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALERSHIP 0
DNF Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 0
DNF Zachary Hoover Hub Endurance Chattanooga 0
DNF Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cyc 0
DNF Jesse Goodrich California Giant Cycling/California 0 Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
DNF John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 0
DNF Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 0
DNF Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0
DNF Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health 0
DNF Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen 0
DNF Cory Williams Southern California Velo/SC Velo MR 0
DNF Matthew Zimmer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi 0
DNF Henry Willis 0
DNF David Novak Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0
DNF Jacob Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0
DNF Adam Leibovitz Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R 0
DNF Ian Moore Stage 17 Racing/Stage 17-Cylance 0
DNF John Noonan Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0
DNF Andrew Neuser St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubi 0
DNF David Goodman The 706 Project 0
DNF David Benkoski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0
DNF Zach Bergh Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Onco 0
DNF James Bird ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 0
DNF Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0
DNF Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 0
DNF Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas R 0
DNF Alfred Baurley Interactive Metronome Development 0
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0
DNF Eamon Franck California Giant Cycling/California 0 Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
DNF Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University/ 0
DNF Daniel Gonzalez The University of Texas at Dallas/U 0
DNF Oliver Flautt 0
DNF Christopher Calder 0
DNF Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 0
DNF Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 62   Cat 2: 62   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman ExergyTWENTY16 1:20:53
2 Madeleine Boutet 1:20:53
3 Chloe Dygert Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 1:20:57
4 Emma White Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite W 1:21:06
5 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 1:21:12
6 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 1:22:12 Teammate Win: Hannah Arensman
7 Ashlyn Woods ExergyTWENTY16 1:25:02 Teammate Win: Hannah Arensman
8 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 1:25:18
9 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 1:25:26
10 Maryann Riley Forest Acres Cycling Team 1:25:40
11 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II 1:26:07
12 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling 1:26:28
13 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 1:26:28
14 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing /Naked Women's 1:28:50
15 Kieran Devere Stevens Bicycle Racing/SBRacing 1:30:19
16 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 1:30:22
17 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:30:23
18 Danielle Mullis JET Cycling/JETCycling 1:30:55
19 Zoe Mullins ExergyTWENTY16 1:31:39 Teammate Win: Hannah Arensman
20 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling 1:31:50
21 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing 1:31:59
22 Marjolein Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 1:35:24
23 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers 1:36:12
24 Hannah Mcdade ExergyTWENTY16 1:36:29 Teammate Win: Hannah Arensman
25 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling 1:40:15
26 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Jun 1:48:03
DNF Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Cole West Michigan Coast Riders 2:06:29
2 Janelle Cole West Michigan Coast Riders 2:06:09 Teammate Win: Janelle Cole
3 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 2:06:41
4 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 2:06:41
5 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 2:06:52
6 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 2:06:52
7 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing 2:07:00
8 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing 2:07:00
9 Sara Youmans Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback 2:07:05
10 Sara Youmans Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback 2:07:05
11 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 2:07:06
12 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 2:07:06
13 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16 2:07:22
14 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16 2:07:22
15 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 2:09:15
16 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 2:09:15
17 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 2:14:13
18 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 2:14:13
19 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 2:14:26
20 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 2:14:26
21 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 2:14:39
22 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 2:14:39
23 Nadia Latzgo ExergyTWENTY16 2:14:39
24 Nadia Latzgo ExergyTWENTY16 2:14:39
25 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Young Medalists 2:15:16
26 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/Young Medalists 2:15:16
27 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing 2:21:20
28 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing 2:21:20
29 Karen Brocket JET Cycling/JETCycling 2:21:28
30 Karen Brocket JET Cycling/JETCycling 2:21:28
31 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 2:22:11
32 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 2:22:11
33 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling 2:34:34
34 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling 2:34:34
35 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing/Spin Zone Racing W 2:36:22
36 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing/Spin Zone Racing W 2:36:22
DNF Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II 0
DNF Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team 0
DNF Tara Mccormick ExergyTWENTY16 0
DNF Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II 0
DNF Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team 0
DNF Tara Mccormick ExergyTWENTY16 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10