Log In
Memorial Day Criterium • May 26 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
3 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Michael Ma Form Fitness Racing
7 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Ryan Wong San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Patrick Tafoya
12 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
13 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
14 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
15 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16 Carl Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Rob Maheu SJBC
18 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
20 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
21 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
22 Andrew Heinemann Audi
23 Jeremy Dixon 8th Wonder Cycling
24 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
25 Chad Rosser SJBC
26 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
27 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
28 Michael Yeager iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
29 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
30 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
31 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Jacques
32 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
33 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
34 Rob Evans Bear Development Team
35 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
36 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
37 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
38 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electric
DNF Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
DNF Anastasio Flores
DNF Jason Benford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
4 Shin Umeda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club
8 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Patrick Tafoya
11 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
12 Rob Maheu SJBC
13 Shawn Oliver
14 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
15 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Win: Donald Langley
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
18 Scott Riddle SJBC
19 Michael Yeager iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
22 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
23 David Wierzba
24 Max Mack Health is Wealth
25 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 Bubba Melcher Audi
27 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
28 Ed Moon
29 Paul Debacker LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Shin Umeda
30 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
31 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Win: Donald Langley
32 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT
33 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Todd Munk SJBC
36 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Ernie Gallardo jr.
DNF Carola Berger LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Shin Umeda
DNF Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electric
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
3 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
4 Marc Marino SquadraSF
5 Sunil Jagadish Audi
6 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
7 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
8 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
9 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
11 Tim Tsuruda
12 Michael Casper Off The Front
13 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
14 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
15 Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
16 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Don Jarvis Alto Velo Racing Club
19 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
20 Chris Esparza Audi Teammate Top 5: Sunil Jagadish
21 Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing
22 Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
23 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 David Waples River City Red
25 Jeremiah Michaels
26 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
27 Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
29 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team
30 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
31 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Betley
32 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
33 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
34 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
35 Ivan Poddubnyy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
36 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
37 Nick Dellamaggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
38 Steven Noriega SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
39 Patrick Baldwin Olympic Club
40 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
41 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
42 Richard Della maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
43 Steven Grusis Off The Front
44 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
3 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
4 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
5 Andrew Heinemann Audi
6 Ivan Poddubnyy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
7 Jason Neu iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
8 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
9 Mark Dawson East Bay Velo Club
10 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
11 Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Fortuna
14 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNF Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
2 Ernie Gallardo jr.
3 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
4 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
6 Scott Riddle SJBC
7 Tad Borek Golden Gate Velo
8 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
9 Shawn Oliver
10 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Michael Yeager iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Michael Casper Off The Front
14 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
15 Michael Vella LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16 James Allen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19 Karl Schilling SJBC
20 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT
21 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
22 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Steven Grusis Off The Front
24 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
25 Richard Della maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
26 Nick Dellamaggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Rob Maheu SJBC
DNF Raymond Wong Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Steven Aurousseau SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Greg Mccullough SJBC
4 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
6 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
8 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
10 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
11 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver
12 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
13 Pavel Ladonnikov
14 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Stephen Mason SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
17 Jamison Spencer Off The Front
18 Brian Bishop iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19 Oscar Garcia
20 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Manny Managbanag SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
22 Brandon Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
23 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
24 Stephen Lam Team Roaring Mouse
25 Christopher Ha
26 Edmund Chan Team Roaring Mouse
27 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Amin Tamariz
28 Juan Rosas Team Gorilla
29 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
30 Eric Edem iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
32 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
33 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Amin Tamariz
34 Aaron Mcdevitt
35 Jason Milliron Pen Velo Racing
36 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
37 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39 Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Amin Tamariz
40 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
41 Borys Aptekar iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
42 Tony Dzoan Fremont Freewheelers
43 Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Amin Tamariz
44 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Amin Tamariz
45 Kyle Rudolph Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
46 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
47 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
48 Emily Anderson-merritt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Jeong Kim
4 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver
8 Giles Douglas SJBC
9 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Manny Managbanag SJBC
11 Oscar Garcia
12 Garcia Blas
DNF James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
DNF Martin Zarate
DNF Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Pedro Romero
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing
4 Eugene Bernosky SJBC
5 Ludin Ruano VSRT/DS Electric
6 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Stephen Mason SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eugene Bernosky
8 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Mike Scaglione SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eugene Bernosky
11 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Erich Shofstall
12 Peter Cathcart SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eugene Bernosky
13 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
14 Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David O'Brien
15 Ray Smith Castro Valley Cycling Club
16 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
17 John Behring Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
18 Martin Lee LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David O'Brien
19 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David O'Brien
20 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: David O'Brien
21 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Erich Shofstall
22 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
23 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
24 Tony Dzoan Fremont Freewheelers
25 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
26 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Tom Mccullough Equipe_Le_Matin
DNF Raymond Wong Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Pocklington California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Kyle Jordan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
3 Christian Humpert Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
4 Aaron Garcia
5 Joe Singer
6 David Dunn
7 Keith Bryant San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Richard Graetz SJBC
9 Daniel Wallmark
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
11 Martin Zarate
12 Nicholas Cabales
13 Philip Malaspina
14 Christopher Mccutcheon
15 Daniel Hii
16 Unknown Rider
17 Alex Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
3 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete / Specialized
4 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team
5 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
9 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
10 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
11 Adam Ocamb VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
12 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios
13 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
14 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
15 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
16 Tyler Brandt USA National Team
17 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
18 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
19 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
20 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
22 Michael Ma Form Fitness Racing
23 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
24 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
25 William Ho LuxVue-SunPower Racing
26 Nathanael Christensen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
27 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
29 Robert Sorenson LuxVue-SunPower Racing
30 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
31 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
32 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
33 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
34 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
36 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
37 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
38 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
39 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
40 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
41 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
42 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
43 David Waples River City Red
44 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
45 Jason Benford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
46 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
47 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
48 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
49 Sunil Jagadish Audi
50 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
51 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52 Rob Evans Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duke
53 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
54 Joe Dickerson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
55 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
DNF Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Patrick Thomas
DNF Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
DNF John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
3 Andre Dorazio
4 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
5 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Colby Tell Team City Sacramento
7 Mckay Kinsey
8 Ernest Leong
9 Killilan Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Ethan Yeager
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Finn Cunningham VSRT/DS Electric
4 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT
7 William Stark Team Swift
8 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
9 Sergio Arias
10 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
2 Miles Daly Team Swift
3 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 Aidan Malmberg
8 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Frost
9 Justin Poulson
10 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Daniel Hii
12 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Frost
14 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
15 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Frost
DNF Brian Nguyen SJBC
DNF Cameron Li SJBC
DNF Will Wright SJBC
DNF Daniel Vargas SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Damian Hii
DNF Andrew Willis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
2 Parker Miller Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten VIP
2 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
3 Lauren Wolfe SJBC
4 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Courtnl Jo hansen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Julie Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing
7 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling
8 Sandra King Metromint Cycling
9 Elizabeth Caldwell Vanderkitten
10 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
11 Tracy Hogan Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Stephanie Kaplan CityMD Racing
13 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
14 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing
15 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
16 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
17 Elena Joroski SJBC
18 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
19 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling
20 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
21 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 May Liu
2 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II
3 Pamela Levine iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Emily Abraham Team Swift
5 Lindsay Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
9 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
10 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Pamela Levine
11 Heidi Alexander SJBC
12 Colleen Sullivan Ole' Racing
13 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
14 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing
15 Emily Anderson-merritt
DNF Courtnl Jo hansen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten
3 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten VIP
4 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
6 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
7 Amelia Christensen SkyFlash Racing
8 Traficante Aliya Davis Biike Club
9 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
11 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
13 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
14 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing
15 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura Teammate Top 5: Heather Ross
16 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
17 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
19 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
21 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
22 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
23 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten VIP Teammate Top 5: Elle Anderson
24 Elizabeth Caldwell Vanderkitten Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
25 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
26 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing
27 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint
28 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling
29 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
30 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
31 Elizabeth Newell Jakroo Racing Team
32 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
33 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling
34 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
DNF Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1