Log In
Balloon Festival Classic • Jun 7 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen 2:56:33
Off The Front
2 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 2:56:33
Off The Front
3 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force 2:56:33
Off The Front
4 David Costa Watchung Wheelmen 2:58:16
5 Christoffel Prinsloo Century Road Club Association 2:58:16
6 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing 2:58:16
7 Stephen Fairchild Boston University 2:58:26
1
8 Gabrielle Gentile Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:58:26
2
9 Jamie Belchak Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 2:58:26
3
10 Brian Donato Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:58:26
4
11 Adam Zimmerman Unattached 2:58:26
5
12 Matthew Buckley Onion River Sports 2:58:26
6
13 Sean Groenewald Century Road Club Association 2:58:26
7
Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
14 Evan Cooper Century Road Club Association 2:58:26
8
Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
15 Mark Dakoulas Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 2:58:26
9
16 Michael Fairhurst Unattached 2:58:26
10
17 Andrew Gardner Unattached 2:58:26
11
18 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 2:58:26
12
Teammate Top 5: Colin Prensky
19 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:59:43
Off The Back
20 Joseph Regan TARGETRAINING 2:59:56
Off The Back
21 Joseph Cruz Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 3:00:21
Off The Back
22 John Hackett Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 3:01:53
Off The Back
23 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:02:50
Off The Back
24 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo 3:07:25
Off The Back
25 Kurt Hoffmann CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 3:08:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Prensky
26 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:09:16
Off The Back
27 Danny Goodwin CBRC 3:09:28
Off The Back
28 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United 3:09:28
Off The Back
29 James Walker Team Placid Planet Inc. 3:09:36
Off The Back
30 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet Inc. 3:11:31
Off The Back
31 Timothy Eck Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 3:11:31
Off The Back
32 Daniel Owen Battenkill-United 3:15:41
Off The Back
33 Benjamin Adler MCT 3:16:54
Off The Back
34 David Carmona Unattached 3:17:22
Off The Back
35 Thorin Markison Unattached 3:26:53
Off The Back
36 Eric Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 4:07:57
Off The Back
37 Matthew Goedeke CBRC
Off The Back
38 Aaron Hall Unattached
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Baranski 2:02:03
2 Jason Schreer 2:02:16
3 John Cutler CRCA 2:02:43
4 Darren Adams unattached 2:02:53
5 Diego Zuluaga Cafeteros Cycling Club 2:07:35
6 Jeremy Drowne battenkill-united/anthem cycles 2:07:35
7 White Mark GMBC 2:11:50
8 Tim Ryan 2:13:05
9 Glenn Allen Adirondack Velo Club 2:14:05
10 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 2:14:11
11 Stephen Dowsett Berkshire Cycling Association 2:17:16
12 Tim Hulse Stowe Bike Club 2:17:16
13 Mike Sobol 2:17:23
14 Anthony Moccia Kingdom Velo Group 2:18:44
15 Chad Quirion Bare Bones Racing 2:21:38
16 Jonathan Nichols 2:23:10
17 David Nicholas Schoharie Valley Cycling 2:29:09
18 John Landreth 2:45:07
19 Michael Short 2:51:34
20 Anthony Jadevero 3:59:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:45:03
2 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:47:41 Teammate Win: Jack Macclarence
3 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:50:19 Teammate Win: Jack Macclarence
4 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 0:50:49 Teammate Win: Jack Macclarence
5 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:51:05
6 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:53:47
7 Michael Benson FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:55:18 Teammate Win: Jack Macclarence
8 Tony Comer Acqua 2AL/ San Diego Bicycle Club 0:59:19
9 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:59:19 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Toth
10 Paul Dallemagne FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:00:59 Teammate Win: Jack Macclarence
11 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:01:16 Teammate Win: Jack Macclarence
12 Will Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:02:36 Teammate Win: Jack Macclarence
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mainer GMBC/Catamount 1:55:14
2 Matthew Spinks Team Metra / Wendy's / Victor Homes 1:57:21
3 Jacob Gorke Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:57:21
4 Connor Sallee CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea 1:57:21
5 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:57:21
6 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Cycling 1:57:21
7 Benjamin Salibra Unattached 2:12:10
8 Milosz Nowak Unattached 2:12:10
9 Bill Golembieski Unattached 2:12:10
10 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling 2:14:35
11 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:15:57
12 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 2:17:09
13 Eli Robinson Finger Lakes Cycling Club 2:19:05
14 Tyler Shreffler Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:20:17
15 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 2:20:20
16 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 2:24:16
17 Kevin Shreffler CBRC 2:38:52
18 Jake Jacobs Unattached 2:49:11
19 Cyrus Walker Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:50:54
Off The Front
2 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 2:50:54
Off The Front
3 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports 2:50:54
Off The Front
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 2:52:09
1
5 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 2:52:09
2
6 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 2:52:09
3
7 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 2:52:09
4
8 Dan Staffo Form Fitness 2:52:09
5
9 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports 2:52:09
6
Teammate Top 5: Paul Wonsavage
10 Jared Katz Onion River Sports 2:52:09
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Wonsavage
11 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness / Master Mentors 2:52:09
8
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 2:52:09
9
13 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 2:52:09
10
14 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:52:09
11
Teammate Win: Mark Alden
15 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United 2:52:09
12
16 Wayne Bray Unattached 2:52:09
13
17 Mark Sumner Battenkill-United 2:53:16
Off The Back
18 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen 2:53:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
19 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 2:53:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Wonsavage
20 Paul Poisson 2:53:48
Off The Back
21 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:55:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bodin
22 David Young North Atlantic Velo 3:06:42
Off The Back
23 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill-United 3:11:54
Off The Back
24 Robert Roldan Everactive-Workers Compsolutions 3:14:02
Off The Back
25 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 3:14:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
26 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 3:21:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Wonsavage
27 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Club
Off The Back
28 Michael Spangenberg Battenkill-United
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2:00:22
Off The Front
2 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:00:22
Off The Front
3 Philip Beliveau Green Mountain Bicycle Club 2:00:22
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 2:00:22
Off The Front
5 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 2:00:46
Off The Front
6 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle 2:02:08
Off The Front
7 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount 2:03:19
Off The Front
8 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:03:21
Off The Front
9 Terry White Battenkill-United 2:03:21
Off The Front
10 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 2:03:21
Off The Front
11 Scott Klion Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:03:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
12 Peter Saloom Quabbin Cycling Club 2:03:45
Off The Front
13 Joseph Korzenecki Amherst Racing Club 2:04:16
1
14 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:04:16
2
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
15 David Burns Unattached 2:04:16
3
16 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:04:16
4
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
17 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen 2:04:16
18 Edward Gravelle Battenkill-United 2:04:16
19 Robert Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 2:07:24
Off The Back
20 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:08:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Doug Chiasson
21 Philip Burnett Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:39
Off The Back
22 David Birrell BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2:12:03
Off The Back
23 Ronnie Poplar Unattached 2:17:54
Off The Back
24 Bob Bortree Unattached 2:18:10
Off The Back
25 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 2:21:04
Off The Back
26 Steven Hanes CBRC 2:23:31
Off The Back
27 Pete Hubbell Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:25:39
Off The Back
28 Brian Comer Acqua al 2/SDBC 2:36:55
Off The Back
29 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet Inc.
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Driscoll FIORDIFRUTTA 3:44:34
2 Josh Dillon FIORDIFRUTTA 3:44:34 Teammate Win: James Driscoll
3 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen 3:45:00
4 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:45:05
5 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR 3:45:05
6 Joshua Lipka FIORDIFRUTTA 3:45:55 Teammate Win: James Driscoll
7 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 3:46:16
8 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:46:16
9 Alister Ratcliff FIORDIFRUTTA 3:46:23 Teammate Win: James Driscoll
10 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling 3:46:23
11 Ryan Fleming Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 3:47:58
12 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 3:48:22 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hollenbach
13 Michael Norton CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:49:28
14 Aidan Charles Nerac Cycling 3:49:34
15 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 3:55:25
16 Cory Burns FIORDIFRUTTA 3:57:45 Teammate Win: James Driscoll
17 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING 3:57:45 Teammate Top 5: Justin Lindine
18 Lee Rosenthal TARGETRAINING U-25 ELITE 3:57:45
19 Peter Bell Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 4:04:38
20 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:08:25
21 Jerome Townsend 4:08:25
22 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 4:11:55
23 Isaac Howe Revolution Cycles U-23 Development 4:12:16
24 Aaron Molloy Met Life Pro-Am Cycling 4:13:14
25 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 4:13:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication 2:06:05
2 Catherine Hogan Le Yeti 2:09:41
3 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 2:09:41
4 Nicole Kellogg Boston Scientific Cycling Club 2:09:41
5 Yvette Labombard JW Dundees 2:09:41
6 Rose Long Unattached 2:11:58
7 Zoe Owers Independent Fabrication 2:13:46 Teammate Win: Silke Wunderwald
8 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 2:13:46
9 Amy Kneale Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com 2:13:46
10 Sarah Krzysiak Unattached 2:13:46
11 Arielle Filiberti 2:13:56
12 Pauline Frascone IF Racing 2:14:06
13 Jenny Ives Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:17:33
14 Charlsie Donnelly Mission In Motion Cycling Team 2:18:59
15 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 2:20:44 Teammate Top 5: Debony Diehl
16 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 2:20:44 Teammate Top 5: Debony Diehl
17 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 2:35:55
18 Jennifer Yanazzo Team Sho-Air 3:04:27
19 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 3:05:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3