Log In
Giro del Cielo - Road Race • Jun 22 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Sanborn Foundation
2 Kevin Mellinger QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Chris Mcginley PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
4 Baris Aytan e2Value
5 Alex Breakstone NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
6 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
7 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
8 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling
9 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
10 Mark Hamilton Cycles 54
11 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
12 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
13 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
14 John Hackett 802Project
15 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Daniel Patterson CRCA/Velorigin Performance
17 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
18 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
19 David Gardner Cycle Fitters
20 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent
21 Brian Norling Team Metra / Cycles 54
22 Jonathan Lombardo Giant Northeast Grassroots
23 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
24 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
25 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
26 Matthew Moocarme OrganicAthlete
27 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
28 Scott Kapelewski Green Line Velo
29 Bill Viereck PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
30 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
31 Otto Sanchez PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
32 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
33 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
34 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
35 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine
36 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
37 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
38 Raul Galliano NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor
2 Timothy Coyle Breakaway Courier/CBOE
3 Michael Lombardi Lucarelli & Castaldi
4 Colin Fitzgerald
5 Brandon King Skylands Cycling
6 Matthew Upton TBWA LMT Cycling
7 Edmund Liang
8 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Robert Crescitelli
10 Robert Constantino Foundation
11 John Kim Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
12 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
13 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
14 Michael Bailey
15 Donovan Clarke
16 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery
17 Joseph Pedata Dave Jordan Racing
18 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
19 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
20 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick
21 Dennis Rutherford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
22 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
23 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America
25 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
26 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
27 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
28 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW
29 Derek Meier UConn Cycling
30 William Loyd
31 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc
32 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
33 Peter Striegel University of Vermont
34 Christopher Dudko
35 Abhishek Jha Organic Athlete NYC
36 Marcos Picchio CS Velo
37 Lee Merkel Pure Energy Racing
38 James Yoo hatchmap cycling
39 Carlos Guerrero RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
40 Max Menken
41 Andrew Bonsall Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
42 Abe Latorre Junior Development
43 Casey Verrichia
44 Arek Czubak OrganicAthlete
45 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing
46 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc
47 Russell Bogin Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
48 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
49 Scott Teresi
50 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club
51 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick
52 Kaan Sarci Junior Development
53 Nick Burton Century Road Club Assoc
54 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
56 Pj Bottoms
57 James Detrolio
58 Hector Hernandez Fulton Bikes
59 Robert Trafford
60 Lukasz Strycharz TBWA LMT Cycling
61 Carl Jacob
62 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
63 John Corbo UConn Cycling
64 George Charalambides Lucarelli & Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Lombardi
65 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
66 Gary Chapman
67 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
68 Glenn Stoll Team ProPower Coaching
69 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Landino DeathRow Velo
2 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
3 Herb Jimenez Finkraft Cycling Team
4 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Mark Alden Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partner
6 David Taylor Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
7 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
8 William Brunner Colavita Racing
9 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management
10 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
11 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Win: John Landino
12 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen
13 Joe Straub SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
15 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
16 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
17 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc.
19 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
20 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
21 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
22 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
23 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
24 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
25 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team
26 Juantxo Royo
27 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Connolly Live Love Velo
2 Ayesha Mcgowan
3 Veni Ercegovic Century Road Club Assoc
4 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels Bike Shop
5 April Nabholz
6 Susan Moore Action Bikes and Outdoor
7 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
8 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
9 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
10 Erica Berthou Radical Media
11 Victoria Gochenour Radical Media
12 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey
13 Ellen Reichel
14 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CBOE
15 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo Teammate Win: Sharon Connolly
16 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
17 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
18 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
19 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club
20 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling
21 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin
22 Kim Ely Live Love Velo Teammate Win: Sharon Connolly
23 Denise Bishop Midatlantic Colavita Women
24 Cristina Cortes Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
25 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey
26 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom
27 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's
28 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
29 Karen Schwartz
30 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
31 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
32 Kyra Kenwood EECT/LiveLoveVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM
2 Jessica Meany Century Road Club Assoc
3 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey
4 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic BZH/CJ/Hilltop
5 Aimee Layton CityMD Racing
6 Carol-lynn Mills Kruis CX p/b Repucom
7 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
8 Cecilia Davis-hayes Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
9 Lori Romero High Gear/Trek/WW
10 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
11 Lucie Vagnerova BH/Comedy Central
12 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing
13 Jennifer Nordhem Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
14 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
15 Anna Mumford Mellow Mushroom Racing
16 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
17 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists
19 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing
20 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
21 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom
22 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club
23 Oksana Miller Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
24 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
25 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
26 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1