Log In
Madeira Criterium • Jun 29 2014
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
2 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b Sword
4 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
6 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
7 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
8 Nicola La motta Relevant Workshop Team Dayton cycl
9 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bake House
9 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Rick Wait The Village Cyclery
11 Brett Brevoort Relevant-Works Cycling
12 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
13 Samuel Kieffer COBC-National Engineering
14 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
15 Brent Bachman Unattached
16 James Keefe ZWS / Bertolli
17 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing
18 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
19 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota
20 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
21 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING
22 Renato Sosa Team Dayton-Relevant Works
23 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing Teammate Win: Jason Mott
24 Richie Minner ZWS / Bertolli
25 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
26 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
26 Joel Fischer McDonald's Cycling Team
27 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
28 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
29 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
30 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo
31 Dustyn Smith
32 RL Hesson I AM Racing
35 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
36 Michael Finlay S2C/Primal
37 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli
DNF Christopher Lee
DNF Scott Lanzer Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Joshua Walliser Unattached
DNF Michael Schroeder Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Sam Harbison
DNF Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
DNF John Bott Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Austin Warmbier Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Shaw Team Athens
2 Christopher Robertson Team Athens Teammate Win: Evan Shaw
3 Edward Wright Team Lake Effect
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling
5 Richie Minner ZWS / Bertolli
6 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
7 Zachary Young ProChain
8 Richard Girardot Ghisallo Cycling Team
9 Rob Bruyer Bishops Bicycles
10 Zachary Newcome Upper Arlington High School
11 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
12 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
13 George Morrison iv unattached
14 Sean Martin Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
15 David Cox Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
16 Christopher Lee
17 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
18 Zachary Ross Prochain
19 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
20 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
21 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
22 Peter Gorzynski Zephyr Wheels
23 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles
24 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
25 Jeffrey Youngs Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
26 Joel Fischer McDonald's Cycling Team
27 Ken Hoetker Bishop Bicycles
28 George Collins Champion City Cycling
29 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team
30 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing
31 Andy Woodruff Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
32 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
33 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
34 Max Savage Prochain
35 Joe Stamm Unattached
36 David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
DNF Perry Parr Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Steve Curran Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
DNF David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Tim Lagrange Team IPro
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts
2 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
3 Brandon Collins Champion City Cycling
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
5 Keegan Minard Stark Velo
6 Gavin Moore Team Dayton
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Petrov
8 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
9 Ahmir Ayala unattached
10 Ryan Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
11 Taylor Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Newcome Upper Arlington High School
2 Zachary Young ProChain
3 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Juergen Wilkes Upper Arlington Cycling Club
5 Holden Mccullough FACT
6 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
7 Andrew Lee Upper Arlington High School Cycling
8 Ross Szendrei FACT Teammate Top 5: Holden Mccullough
9 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
10 Jonathan Baryluk UAHS Cycling Club
11 Zachary Ross Prochain Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
12 Max Savage Prochain Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
13 Sam Millerpoling FACT Teammate Top 5: Holden Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Martin St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev
2 Ryan O'connor Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
5 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
6 Harry Clark Team Heroes
7 Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing
8 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs
9 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
10 Eric Boltz ZWS / Bertolli
11 Michael Minard Stark Velo
12 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli
13 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli
14 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Bertolli
15 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
16 Tim Johnson Barbasol
17 Chris Taylor ZWS / Bertolli
18 Derek Wilford Spin / Litzler Automation
19 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli
20 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation
21 James Raddin Cycle-Logik
22 Richard Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cyclin
23 Shannon Moore Relevent Works Cycling
24 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Lucas
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
25 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Lucas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
2 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
3 Christopher Grisvard
4 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Win: Jeff Kompa
5 Daniel Lach ZWS / Bertolli
6 Thomas Sunday FACT
7 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
8 Derek Wilford Spin / Litzler Automation
9 Paul Rouse Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
10 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
11 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team
12 David Brueggen Bishop Bicycles
13 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
14 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team
15 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
16 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
17 Douglas Moody ZWS/Bertoli
18 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
19 Clayton Giuffre Team IPro
20 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
21 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling Team
22 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
23 Jim Creamer Team Heroes-MOB
24 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen
25 Benjamin West Speedway Wheelmen
26 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
27 Jeff Seeley queen city wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Paul Neff
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
2 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbikers
3 Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAXXIS
4 Andreas Graf Maloja Pushbikers
5 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers
6 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7 Chris Uberti Astellas Pro Cycling
8 Helmut Trettwer Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
9 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
10 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
11 Ryan Sullivan Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
12 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
13 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber
14 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber Co.
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
16 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber
17 Brendan Cornett Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
18 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber Co.
19 Doug Fagan Team Upland-Soma
20 Bryan Gomez Champion System - Stans's NoTubes
21 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
22 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
23 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney
24 Drew Christopher Champion System Stan's NoTubes
25 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse
26 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
27 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
28 Achim Burkart Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
29 Matt Bole Relevant Works Cycling
30 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
31 Tommy Schubert Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
32 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
33 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling
34 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber
35 Adam Leibovitz Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
36 Andrew Clarke Team Netherland Rubber
37 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
38 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
39 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
40 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
41 Guido Palma Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home Teammate Win: Juan Jose haedo
42 Patrick Walle I AM Racing
43 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
44 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
45 Jason Chatham Biker's Choice
46 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
47 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
48 Andy Prickett Relevant Works Cycling - Team Dayt
49 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
50 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
51 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
52 Kevin Kimbell blur racing
53 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System-Stan's NoTubes
54 Edward Wimmer Relevant Works Cycling
55 Chad Clemons MatsonMoney
56 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
57 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
58 Billy Raynor High Country Development Team p/b P
59 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club/Matson Money
60 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
61 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
62 Nathan Robinson US Military Endurance Sports
63 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
64 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team
65 John Callahan Scholars Inn Bakehouse
66 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
67 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Bertolli
68 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
69 Dustin Greer
70 Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Presented By Matson
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Morgan Hunter MatsonMoney
DNF Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 30   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wil
4 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
5 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
6 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
7 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita/SCV
8 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
9 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Junior Girls
10 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles
11 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Cycling
12 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels
13 Lisa Giuffre Team IPro
14 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
15 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles
16 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
17 Aryn Doll First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
19 Kim Cory Backroom Coffee Roasters/
DNF Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Laura Webb Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
DNF Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Matthews Bicycles
2 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
3 Tabitha Pence Queen City Wheels
4 Bridler Graves unattached
5 Natalie Miles
6 Morgan Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryann Riley FACT
2 Charlotte Mcadams FACT Teammate Win: Maryann Riley
3 Laura Torres FACT Teammate Win: Maryann Riley
4 Allyson Hurst FACT Teammate Win: Maryann Riley
5 Kennedy Lambe FACT Teammate Win: Maryann Riley
6 Sydney Miles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1