Log In
Cherry Blossom Challenge • Apr 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 58:29
2 William Elliston EC Devo s.t.
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
4 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
5 Chris Mcginley PS Racing/BTB 9
6 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 17
7 Mitchell Jacaruso The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
8 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
9 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
10 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK-VOSS s.t.
11 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling 22
12 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 25
13 Chris Samuel PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu 29
14 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 40
15 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre 1:46
16 Herb Jimenez Finkraft 1:47
17 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 1:49
18 Norman Connelly PS Racing/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
19 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
20 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
21 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
22 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu 1:54
23 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:56
24 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycles/AMA s.t.
25 Wade Wegner Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New 2:00
26 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:49
27 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 2:55
28 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
29 Juan Aracena Axis Theatre s.t.
30 Chris Jacovini PS Racing/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
31 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
32 David Walker Liberty Cycle s.t.
33 Andrew Samson PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu s.t.
34 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
35 Kevin Miller PS Racing/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
36 Kenneth Barreto DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
37 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
38 Patrick Fasse s.t.
39 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists s.t.
40 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
41 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
42 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart s.t.
43 Bill Viereck PS Racing/BTB s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
44 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
45 Farangmeher Ghadiali s.t.
46 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's 3:00
47 Matthew Austin Stage 1 / fusionTHINK-VOSS s.t.
48 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
49 Juan Pimentel sr. DeathRow Velo 3:03
50 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart s.t.
51 Oleg Bekkerman 3:04
52 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
53 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
54 R Scott snyder s.t.
55 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre s.t.
56 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo 3:08
57 Jeff Cline 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 3:13
58 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists s.t.
59 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems s.t.
60 Danny Inoa Century Road Club Assoc 3:15
61 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
62 Darin Bedle Five Four Sports s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:18
2 Eric Danver PS Racing/BTB s.t.
3 William Wisse DeathRow Velo s.t.
4 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre 1:11
5 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
6 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club s.t.
7 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games s.t.
8 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 1:16
9 Chris Chapman Century Road Club Assoc 1:18
10 Harris Lonergan e2Value 1:34
11 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 1:37
12 David Walker Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Jeff Cline 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 1:39
14 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
15 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
16 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cyling Team s.t.
17 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
18 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
19 Juan Pimentel sr. DeathRow Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
20 Michael Sambrano FitLore s.t.
21 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
22 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart s.t.
23 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
24 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t.
25 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
26 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
27 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
28 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek s.t.
29 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
30 Kevin Mccullough Lucarelli&Castaldi s.t.
31 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
32 Lance Sniadowski Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
33 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
34 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
35 Juan Aracena Axis Theatre s.t. Teammate Top 5: Paul Carbonara
36 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
37 Danny Inoa Century Road Club Assoc 1:47
38 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
39 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent s.t.
40 David Hussey Five Four Sports s.t.
41 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre 1:50 Teammate Top 5: Paul Carbonara
42 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling s.t.
43 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 1:53
44 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems s.t.
45 R Scott snyder s.t.
46 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:58
47 Doug Hover Cycles 54 s.t.
48 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 2:00
49 Michael Shapanka 2:02
50 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:06
51 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 2:07
52 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 2:11
53 Cecil Bernard 2:20
54 Igor Bystrycky
55 John Pinto 3:15
56 Timothy Doherty Watchung Wheelmen 3:16
57 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle 3:22
58 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Assoc 4:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 51:54
2 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 2
3 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club s.t.
4 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games 8
5 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek 45
6 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent s.t.
7 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
8 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
9 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 47
10 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t.
11 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
12 Michael Shapanka s.t.
13 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
14 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
15 Andrew Davala Viking Racing 51
16 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
17 Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart s.t.
18 Denis Finnin s.t.
19 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
20 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
21 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
22 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle s.t.
23 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 54
24 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
25 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 57
26 Edward Bernasky Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
27 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 59
28 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 1:04
29 Michael Karr Pro Power Coaching s.t.
30 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:07
31 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 1:11
32 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery 1:23
33 Lewis Fischman 10:32
34 Robert Vaccarino Healthy and Happy Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 1:50:32
2 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo s.t.
3 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
4 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 5 Teammate Win: John Durso
5 William Elliston EC Devo 16
6 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 17
7 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 19 Teammate Win: John Durso
8 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports 21
9 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 26
10 Scott Savory Lupus 1:14
11 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
12 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
13 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
14 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
15 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:17
16 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 1:18 Teammate Win: John Durso
17 Mitchell Jacaruso The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
18 Neil Bezdek Foundation 1:23
19 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:28
20 Jake Jolly Kissena Cycling Club 1:32
21 Christian Kos Affinity cycles 1:39
22 Franklin Burgos Central New York Cyclist s.t.
23 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
24 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
25 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
26 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle s.t.
27 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
28 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 1:43
29 Thomas Hendry Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:44
30 Nathan Larson s.t.
31 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club 1:47
32 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:51
33 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 1:52
34 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/AMA 1:58
35 Farangmeher Ghadiali 2:03
36 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 2:06
37 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
38 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2:16
39 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
40 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
41 Kevin Susco Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava s.t.
42 Phillip Truppelli Volharden s.t.
43 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
44 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O 57:14
2 Aaron Mangum FGX Racing s.t.
3 Phillip Truppelli Volharden s.t.
4 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
5 Patrick Torpey 9
6 Scott Mills JL Velo NYC 28
7 Colin Tanner Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t. Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
8 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Victor Caicedo s.t.
10 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
11 Joseph Grgic e2Value s.t.
12 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
14 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 31
15 George Vlahogiannis 33
16 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
17 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. 34
18 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
19 Gustavo Francisco s.t.
20 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
21 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
22 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci/Cibao Express s.t.
23 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
24 John Berg Skylands Cycling s.t.
25 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
26 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
27 Wilson Andrade s.t.
28 Johan Abreu South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
29 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
30 Kevin Summers Viking Racing s.t.
31 Christopher Sullivan Team Montclair Bikery 39
32 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
33 John Piper Viking Racing s.t.
34 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
35 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
36 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
37 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
38 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc. 42
39 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
40 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
41 Oscar Peralta s.t.
42 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington s.t.
43 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
44 Daghan Perker Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
45 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
46 Daniel Lowetz Einstein Racing s.t.
47 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
48 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
49 William Smith Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t. Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
50 Corey Morenz Health Warrior p/b RK&O 52 Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
51 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart 54
52 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. 56
53 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 57
54 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery 1:00
55 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 1:06
56 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:10
57 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development 1:11
58 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
59 Elliot Olsen s.t.
60 Kelvin Savinon 1:15
61 Joshua Enyeart DNK Cycling 1:18
62 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 1:34
63 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 1:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oleg Bekkerman 50:53
2 Kevin Verhoff Team Hb Hilltop 3
3 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
4 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
5 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
6 Elliot Olsen s.t.
7 Robert Trafford s.t.
8 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
10 Scott Teresi 8
11 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
12 Bill Wahl PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Clu s.t.
13 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
14 Rodolfo Diluca Century Road Club Assoc 11
15 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
16 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart s.t.
17 Theodore Hobbie Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
18 Gerard Livelli s.t.
19 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
20 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
21 Tristan Morel lhorset Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
22 Dan Casais Atlantic Bicycle Club s.t.
23 Alex Saunders s.t.
24 Bart Sullivan 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic s.t.
25 Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart s.t.
26 Devin Gallagher Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems s.t.
27 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jared Mazur
28 Patrick Torpey 37
29 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club 39
30 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery 49
31 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery 51
32 Michal Kicior 1:44
33 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
35 Robert Oconnell Team Carl Hart s.t.
36 Peter Rugel VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
37 Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Kevin Verhoff
39 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing s.t.
40 Matthew Hartsough Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
41 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:46
42 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center s.t.
44 Carlos Rosso Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems 1:49
45 ? Unknown 2:09
46 Trevor Manders 3:02
47 Isaac Guzman s.t.
48 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
49 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
50 Ignazio Castellana s.t.
51 David Velez s.t.
52 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
53 Michael Ellis @1Lap
54 Ricardo Martinez @1Lap
55 Pankaj Bhatla @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 49:05
2 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn Racing 4:22
3 Katie Van horn Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
5 Carol-lynn Mills Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
6 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:25
7 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 4:29
8 Alie Giaime Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 4:51 Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
9 Hannah Todd Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic 5:30
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
11 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 42:37
2 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes s.t.
3 Lindsey Bauer s.t.
4 Denise Scala 3
5 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
6 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
7 Shannan Hauser s.t.
8 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 15 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Ragonese
9 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 47
10 Shelby Tramel Team Vulpes 3:19 Teammate Top 5: Rosalind Patterson
11 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:21 Teammate Win: Breigh Chadwick
12 Robin Wahl s.t.
13 Rosael Torresdavis Ride Brooklyn Racing 3:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 13