Log In
Quad Cities Criterium • May 25 2015
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
3 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Carter
4 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
5 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Nick Carter
6 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Carter
8 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Jeff Louder
12 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
3 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
7 Jack Crump
8 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
9 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
10 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
12 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bjorn Larson
13 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
14 Max Savage ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Zachary Young
15 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
16 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
2 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
3 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling Teammate Win: Ian Mcshane
4 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
5 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
6 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
7 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
8 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
9 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Top 5: Jordan Marhanka
10 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
12 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
13 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
14 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
2 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development
3 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Jack Carter NorthStar Development
5 Shay Wright
6 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development
7 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Buccellato Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing
3 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
6 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
7 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
8 Jared Ritz
9 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
10 Leif Lujan
11 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
13 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
14 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
16 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development
17 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
20 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
21 David Alexander Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
22 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
23 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
24 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
25 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
26 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
27 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
28 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
29 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
30 Alisher Vokhobov
31 Logan Brueck NorthStar Development
32 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
33 Jack Crump
34 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
35 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
36 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
37 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
38 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baumhover
2 John Collier Sakari Race Team
3 Drew Hershey
4 Ron Zimmer Trek Store Davenport
5 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Tony Gordon Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle W
7 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
8 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport Teammate Top 5: Ron Zimmer
9 Johnny Aboud
10 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
11 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport Teammate Top 5: Ron Zimmer
12 Jason Bernstein
13 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
14 Sam Cohen New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Karl Jahns
16 Nicholas Untch
17 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa
19 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Justin Lebb
22 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nordyke
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Marcus Burken
3 Kyle Polich
4 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
5 William Schorg
6 Anthony Dobbels Champion City Cycling
7 Brandon Van keuren
8 Ryan Foley
9 Ben Lloyd
10 Sam Lundy
11 Aaron Deutchman
12 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
13 Michael Evert CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
14 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
16 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: William Kerker
17 Sean Hayek DICE
18 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Teammate Win: William Kerker
19 Peter Spicka
20 Dan Frazier
21 Ian Frink
22 Cody Caves
23 Daniel Adams
24 Kyle Crossett
25 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
26 Dylan Lyons
27 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
28 Jesse Esparza
29 Jim Tillotson
30 Howard Hillard
31 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
32 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
4 Michael Gibson Stages Cycling
5 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
6 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
8 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
10 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
11 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling
12 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
13 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films Teammate Top 5: James Cochran
14 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve
15 Randal Warren xXx Racing
16 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
17 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
18 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
19 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
20 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
21 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
22 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
23 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
24 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing
4 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
6 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
7 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
8 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
11 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Claus Warsoe
13 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
14 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Bernie Wilder
16 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Mike Buntz
18 Patrick Hanrahan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
3 David Goodman The 706 Project
4 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
5 Thomas Brown UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
6 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
7 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
8 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
9 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
10 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
11 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
12 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
13 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
14 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
15 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
16 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
17 Jonathan Card
18 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
19 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
20 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
21 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
23 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
24 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
25 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
26 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
27 Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
28 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
29 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
30 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
31 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
33 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
35 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling
36 Marcus Christie
37 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling
38 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
39 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
40 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
41 John Pratt SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
42 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
43 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
44 Christopher Mcgovern
45 Brais Dacal
46 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
47 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
48 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Jay Major FloridaVelo
DNF Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
DNF Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Quentin Valognes
DNF Zvonimir Jeliniä‡
DNF Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
DNF Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
DNF Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF David Varela
DNF Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve
DNF Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Beau Boggs First Internet Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
2 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
4 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
5 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Development
6 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling
8 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Rachel Metherd
10 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Judah Sencenbaugh
13 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Kennedy Adams
14 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
15 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
16 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Szefi
17 Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
18 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Szefi
19 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
21 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Christine Robbins WRP
24 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
2 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
3 Megan Thomas Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
4 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Theresa Legg
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
4 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop
5 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
8 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance
11 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
13 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
14 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
15 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1