Log In
Superior Morgul - Road Race • May 17 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Tuohy 10:10:28
2 Riley Cotton RealD Cycling Team 10:10:42
3 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 10:10:46
4 Caleb M schroder 10:10:51
5 Steven Truesdale ChristianCycling Colorado 10:10:54
6 Sam Huhta Ciclismo Youth Foundation 10:11:40
7 Jack Breezley Boulder Junior Cycling 10:12:11
8 Gavin Pollock Ciclismo Youth Foundation 10:12:56
9 Andrew Simons 10:13:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott RealD Cycling Team 10:47:20
2 Nathan Pawlak RealD Cycling Team 10:49:00 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
3 Ociel Borjas ChristianCycling 10:49:04
4 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 10:51:17 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
5 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 10:51:33
6 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 10:51:47
7 Oliver Hart RealD Cycling Team 10:54:04 Teammate Win: Jared Scott
8 Charlie Frank Boulder Junior Cycling 10:54:21
9 Sinclair Hall 10:54:40
10 Zachary Strugar Boulder Junior Cycling 10:56:34
11 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 10:57:48
12 Matt Spencer 11:05:30
13 Andrew Jones Boulder Junior Cycling 11:15:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:28:49
2 Kenneth A lang RealD Cycling Team 1:29:48
3 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 1:30:11
4 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 1:30:29
5 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 1:31:01
6 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 1:34:30
7 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 1:34:33
8 Thomas Papenthien 1:39:53
9 Miles Ross RealD Cycling Team 1:39:53 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth A lang
10 Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 1:44:43
DNF Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 1:26:15
2 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 1:26:17
3 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado 1:30:06
4 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 1:47:40
5 Benjamin Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling 1:47:40
6 Ben S ramsey Boulder Junior Cycling 1:49:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck R brining Boulder Junior Cycling 10:11:03
2 Noah Y siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 10:12:03 Teammate Win: Beck R brining
3 Jude L schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 10:12:56 Teammate Win: Beck R brining
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher G doyle 2:27:27
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:27:40
3 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:27:41
4 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:27:43
5 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 2:27:45
6 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:27:47
7 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 2:28:05
8 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 2:28:09
9 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 2:28:22
10 Christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 2:31:54
11 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:31:55
12 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:32:06 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
13 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:32:06 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
14 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:32:23
15 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 2:32:29
16 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 2:32:30 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
17 Brad Mosier Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:33:04
18 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:33:47 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
19 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:35:22
20 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing 2:35:27 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
21 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:35:30
22 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 2:35:32
23 Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande 2:35:33
24 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 2:35:35
25 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:35:38
26 Ryan Radden Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:35:41
27 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:35:43 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
28 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 2:35:49 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
29 Christopher M r munro NINOX Racing Team 2:35:49
30 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling 2:36:21
31 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:36:47
32 Mark Southard NINOX Racing Team 2:38:01
33 William Pankonin Western ID Physicians 2:39:38
34 James Howe RealD Cycling Team 2:45:03
35 Matt Duncan RealD Cycling Team 2:45:21
36 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:49:54 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
DNF Matthew Skrdla Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas DNF
DNF Alexi Grewal Grewal Development DNF
DNF James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
DNF John Cotton Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:37:27
2 Kevin G porter CP Racing 2:37:28
3 Robert Jacobs RealD Cycling Team 2:37:32
4 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:37:35
5 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:37
6 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:37:46
7 Derek Newell 2:37:51
8 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:37:51 Teammate Win: Justin Little
9 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:37:52 Teammate Win: Justin Little
10 Ronald Bollenberghe 2:37:54
11 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 2:37:59
12 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:38:05 Teammate Top 5: John Guala
13 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 2:38:06
14 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:38:18
15 Troy Mault GS Panache 2:38:51
16 Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 2:39:01
17 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:39:03
18 Bryan Cook GR Capital Racing 2:39:08
19 Dan Berger Team Cycleton 2:39:39
20 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:39:56 Teammate Win: Justin Little
21 Brian Hart GR Capital Racing 2:40:11
22 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:44:45 Teammate Top 5: John Guala
23 Neal Henderson UCI PT: BMC Racing Team 2:44:45
24 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 2:44:46
25 Brad Thomas RealD Cycling Team 2:45:07 Teammate Top 5: Robert Jacobs
26 Jason Russell RealD Cycling Team 2:52:11 Teammate Top 5: Robert Jacobs
27 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:53:07
28 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 2:55:56
29 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:56:45 Teammate Top 5: John Guala
30 Birt Stem GR Capital Racing 2:57:53
31 Colm Flannery 3:13:16
DNF David Rogers Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gary Lancaster Pactimo Cycling DNF
DNF Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DQ Aaron Pilling RealD Cycling Team DSQ Teammate Top 5: Robert Jacobs
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 2:03:18
Off The Front
2 Eric Brodis Racer X Cycling 2:03:31
1
3 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 2:03:31
2
4 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 2:03:33
3
5 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:03:35
4
6 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 2:03:35
5
7 David Kendall 2:03:36
6
8 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 2:03:42
9 Matthew A ray GR Capital Racing 2:03:44
10 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 2:03:46
11 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 2:03:52
12 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:03:53
13 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:03:57
14 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 2:04:00
15 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 2:04:00
16 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:04:02
17 Daniel Perkins KP Velo 2:04:04
18 Walter Knapp GS Panache 2:04:07
Off The Back
19 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling Colorado 2:04:10
Off The Back
20 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 2:04:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
21 Matt Salbenblatt 2:04:19
Off The Back
22 Jeff Cox GR Capital Racing 2:04:20
Off The Back
23 Nathan A miller GR Capital Racing 2:04:20
Off The Back
24 Shawn Hime 2:04:20
Off The Back
25 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 2:04:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Brodis
26 Jason M douglass Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:04:30
Off The Back
27 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton 2:05:10
Off The Back
28 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:05:18
Off The Back
29 Tony Prete 2:05:24
Off The Back
30 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing 2:05:32
Off The Back
31 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:06:09
Off The Back
32 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:10:41
Off The Back
33 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:11:45
Off The Back
34 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 2:12:21
Off The Back
35 Peter Conroy Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:13:57
Off The Back
36 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 2:14:04
Off The Back
37 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING 2:14:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dan Schrad
38 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling 2:14:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Brodis
39 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:15:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Kolczak
40 Daniel Houser Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:15:50
Off The Back
41 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:21:26
Off The Back
42 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:29:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Kolczak
43 Louis Rodriguez GR Capital Racing 2:37:19
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Stephen Perkins KP Velo DNF
DNF Ted Zuhlsdorf Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Sanchez 1:26:51
2 Dean Digiulio 1:26:57
3 Matt Diehl Avout Racing 1:26:57
4 David Mcclure 1:26:58
5 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING 1:27:03
6 David M odom pedal RACING 1:27:05
7 Larry Dorr KP Velo 1:27:24
8 Lance Palumbo 1:27:56
9 Joe Lavelle Old School Industries at Altitude 1:28:22
10 Justin Dickenson 1:29:04
11 Eric Welch 1:29:05
12 Patrick Bohan Amicas/Salida Cycling Club 1:29:15
13 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:29:20
14 Andrew Barrett 1:29:22
15 Drake Powell Old School Industries at Altitude 1:29:26
16 Joe Bodvake pedal RACING 1:29:30 Teammate Top 5: Mark Stookesberry
17 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing 1:32:17
18 Scott Hearne 1:32:40
19 Joe Zadkovic 1:34:31
20 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 1:34:43
21 Roberto Cortez 1:35:31
22 Jerry Weiss pedal RACING 1:35:32 Teammate Top 5: Mark Stookesberry
23 Matthew Purchase Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:36:57
24 Larry Ellcessor pedal RACING 1:42:37 Teammate Top 5: Mark Stookesberry
25 Eric Miller CRC Racing 1:47:22
DNF Chris Marchini DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 1:59:01
2 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:59:15
3 Ian Skurnik 1:59:15
4 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:16
5 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:59:16 Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
6 Chris Beaudin RealD Cycling Team 1:59:19
7 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:59:22
8 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:24 Teammate Top 5: Matt Vawter
9 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 1:59:29
10 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 1:59:37
11 James Weir RealD Cycling Team 1:59:41
12 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:59:45 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
13 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:59:51 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
14 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Matt Vawter
15 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 2:00:18 Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
16 Eric Long RealD Cycling Team 2:00:22
17 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:00:33 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
18 Glen Larson COS Racing 2:00:43
19 Charles Hayes 2:01:08
20 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:02:47
21 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:06
22 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:18
23 Michael Mize Team Louisville Cyclery 2:04:14
24 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:04:16
25 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:05:18
26 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:06:28 Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
27 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:07:53
28 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:08:00
29 Pete Baker RealD Cycling Team 2:08:03
30 Steve Kurland RealD Cycling Team 2:11:05
DNF Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team 2:11:35
1
2 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 2:11:36
2
3 Steven Wens 2:11:37
3
4 William Brunk pedal RACING 2:11:37
4
5 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:11:37
5
6 Jim Mason ChristianCycling Colorado 2:11:38
6
7 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 2:11:39
7
8 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 2:11:41
8
9 Gary W dorris RealD Cycling Team 2:11:46 Teammate Win: Stuart Mann
10 Robert Dwyer GR Capital Racing 2:11:52 Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
11 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 2:11:55
12 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:12:00
13 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team 2:12:01 Teammate Win: Stuart Mann
14 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:12:02
15 Randy Culver Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:12:02
16 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:12:05
17 John Steward 2:12:16
Off The Back
18 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 2:12:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
19 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 2:12:23
Off The Back
20 Jim Castagneri GR Capital Racing 2:12:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
21 Henry Eberhardt GR Capital Racing 2:12:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
22 Rob Goodbody Lefthand Velo Corporation 2:12:42
Off The Back
23 Vince Hooper RealD Cycling Team 2:12:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stuart Mann
24 Chris Kalman Racer X Cycling 2:13:16
Off The Back
25 Karl Bauer 2:13:48
Off The Back
26 Patrick Harper 2:23:36
Off The Back
27 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing 2:24:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rod Unverrich
28 Scott Horn Hoback Sports 2:25:16
Off The Back
29 Kevin Williams Old School Industries at Altitude 2:27:17
Off The Back
DNF Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Stuart Mann
DNF Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DQ Erik Judson ChristianCycling Colorado DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 2:08:16
2 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 2:08:19
3 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:08:22
4 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 2:08:26 Teammate Win: Shannon Fox
5 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:08:27
6 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 2:08:31 Teammate Win: Shannon Fox
7 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:08:42
8 Geoff Cooper RealD Cycling Team 2:08:45 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
9 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 2:08:57
10 Steve Murphy RealD Cycling Team 2:09:22 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
11 Kevin Dean 2:10:31
12 Bruce Dickinson RealD Cycling Team 2:10:44 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
13 Joe Carcich Local Velo 2:13:16
14 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 2:13:43
15 Dugan Mahoney 2:15:47
16 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:54 Teammate Win: Shannon Fox
17 Jeff Hammond RealD Cycling Team 2:17:57 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
18 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 2:18:10 Teammate Top 5: William Kellagher
19 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 2:21:16
20 David Mulica Local Velo 2:21:33
21 Gregory Jones-albrecht 2:24:05
22 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 2:28:23
23 Daniel Recht Local Velo 2:28:45
24 Jeffrey Brown RealD Cycling Team 2:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
25 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 2:29:45
DNF Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Win: Shannon Fox
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ooyen RealD Cycling Team 2:37:43
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hatcher 2:30:30
2 Evan Clouse 2:30:31
3 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:30:40
4 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries at Altitude 2:30:42
5 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:30:44
6 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:30:46
7 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:30:49 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
8 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:30:49
9 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 2:30:51
10 Chris J schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:30:53
11 Brian Lingenfelter Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:30:55
12 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 2:31:01
13 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
14 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:31:05
15 Mitchell Fyock Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:31:09
16 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 2:31:09
17 Colby Lange 2:31:10
18 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:31:12 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
19 Steven Turney Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:31:15
20 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:31:16 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
21 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 2:31:20
22 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:31:25
23 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 2:31:30
24 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 2:31:37
25 Garrett Brown GS Panache 2:32:16
26 Luis Soto 2:32:42
27 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:33:40 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
28 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:33:49
29 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:34:24 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
30 Jt Toepel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:34:54
31 Aaron Bachik Primal - Audi Denver 2:35:00
32 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 2:35:09
33 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 2:36:59
34 Justin Theriault 2:37:01
35 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:37:20 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
36 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing 2:39:07
37 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 2:40:19
38 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 2:40:41
39 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 2:41:06
40 Brian Zipler Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:42:36
41 Zack Jensen 2:43:38
42 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 2:52:12
43 Daniel T duryea Denver Fit Loft 2:54:23
44 Evan Kiesow butt Bicycle Dr. 2:54:35
45 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:03:56 Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
46 Matheu Rodriguez Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 3:10:45
DNF Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Craig M randall Meat Shop Racing DNF
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Cody Hoggatt COS Racing DNF
DNF Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
DNF Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Thor Loechell Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Josh Weis Colavita Racing DNF
DNF Anthony Rivera DNF
DNF Jonathan Coln Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Luke Mcconnell Denver Fit Loft DNF
DQ Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DSQ Teammate Top 5: Kendrick Boots
DQ Nate Whitman DSQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens CU Cycling-Boulder 1:58:22
1
2 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 1:58:22
2
3 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 1:58:22
3
4 Reid Glover Audi 1:58:24
4
5 Brad Berger Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:58:26
5
6 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 1:58:28
6
7 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 1:58:30
7
8 Michael Ledger 1:58:32
8
9 W Grant ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 1:58:32
9
10 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:58:33
10
11 Matt Dawley 1:58:36
12 Garrett Gerchar 1:58:46
13 Daniel Morris Rodeo 1:58:49
14 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:59:29
Off The Back
15 Ryan M pask Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:59:29
Off The Back
16 William R patterson First City Cycling Team 1:59:45
Off The Back
17 Billy Edwards 1:59:51
Off The Back
18 Michael Lam 1:59:58
Off The Back
19 Matthew Mosca 1:59:59
Off The Back
20 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 2:00:10
Off The Back
21 David Mcneill pedal RACING 2:00:15
Off The Back
22 James Campbell 2:00:26
Off The Back
23 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 2:00:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lukas Bouvrie
24 Christian M panozzo 2:02:02
Off The Back
25 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 2:02:10
Off The Back
26 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 2:02:32
Off The Back
27 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:02:45
Off The Back
28 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 2:02:46
Off The Back
29 Zack Morgan GS Panache 2:02:48
Off The Back
30 Benjamin Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 2:02:55
Off The Back
31 Jon Cooley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:03:22
Off The Back
32 Adam Laplante 2:03:28
Off The Back
33 Aaron Buechter 2:03:37
Off The Back
34 Nathan Duval Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:03:41
Off The Back
35 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:03:56
Off The Back
36 Jeff Krause Primal - Audi Denver 2:04:21
Off The Back
37 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:04:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Berger
38 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 2:04:43
Off The Back
39 Evan Mega Colorado College 2:07:05
Off The Back
40 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 2:08:38
Off The Back
41 Alessandro Carollo Primal - Audi Denver 2:08:40
Off The Back
42 Josh King Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:10:12
Off The Back
43 Sean Magee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 2:11:15
Off The Back
44 Beau Savage Colavita Racing 2:11:50
Off The Back
45 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 2:12:29
Off The Back
46 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 2:13:14
Off The Back
47 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 2:14:42
Off The Back
48 Steve Harrop 2:14:46
Off The Back
49 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 2:19:09
Off The Back
DNF Connor Livingston Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Jackson 1:21:26
2 Colorado Hoese 1:21:54
3 Dustin Evans 1:25:22
4 Sam Kalscheur 1:25:23
5 James Montanari 1:25:30
6 Christopher Dambrosio 1:25:34
7 Mario Gambacorta 1:25:35
8 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:25:36
9 Casey Bernal Old School Industries at Altitude 1:25:39
10 Brock R bigard TrainingPeaks 1:25:43
11 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 1:25:44
12 Javan Greeson ChristianCycling Colorado 1:25:48
13 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 1:25:57
14 Ryan Carlson 1:26:04
15 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 1:26:36
16 Brandon C anderson pedal RACING 1:26:50
17 Mark Ramos 1:27:03
18 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:28:07
19 Peter H gee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:28:09
20 Sam Aniello 1:28:10
21 Jason R latimer Racer X Cycling 1:29:06
22 Wesley Bates TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 1:29:42
23 Drew P smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:32:38
24 Alexander F boyle pedal RACING 1:35:57
25 Brandon Mcnellis 1:41:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao 3:29:32
Off The Front
2 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao 3:29:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
3 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 3:29:56
Off The Front
4 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing 3:30:03
Off The Front
5 William Buick Primal - Audi Denver 3:30:16
Off The Front
6 Neal Shepherd The Colorado Collective 3:30:19
Off The Front
7 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 3:30:24
Off The Front
8 George Simpson GS Ciao 3:30:25
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
9 Chad Young CCB Racing 3:30:31
Off The Front
10 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 3:31:05
Off The Front
11 Taylor Warren The Colorado Collective 3:33:44
Off The Front
12 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK 3:35:30
Off The Front
13 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:35:41
Off The Front
14 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:35:50
Off The Front
15 Jiri Sorm 3:36:05
16 Ian Holt Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 3:36:08
17 Brett Rindt Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:36:11
18 Geoffrey Mina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:36:15
1
19 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 3:36:16
2
Teammate Top 5: William Buick
20 Kip Taylor 3:36:17
3
21 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 3:36:19
4
22 Jacob Rosenbarger 3:36:20
5
23 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:36:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
24 Cristhian Ravelo 3:36:22
7
25 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 3:36:23
8
26 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 3:36:24
9
27 Jon Moro 3:36:26
10
28 Alex Hoehn 3:36:31
29 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 3:36:31
30 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 3:36:41 Teammate Top 5: William Buick
31 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 3:39:24
Off The Back
32 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 3:42:16
Off The Back
33 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 3:44:26
Off The Back
34 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 3:44:32
Off The Back
35 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:44:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
36 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 3:47:15
Off The Back
37 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:47:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
38 Maxx Chance Rocky Mountain Velo 3:48:03
Off The Back
39 Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:48:03
Off The Back
40 Samuel Morrison Stages Cycling 3:48:06
Off The Back
41 ? Max Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:48:48
Off The Back
42 Eric Balog Hoback Sports Racing 3:52:59
Off The Back
43 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 3:53:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Buick
44 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling 3:55:12
Off The Back
45 Jason Kiefer Team Cycleton 3:55:13
Off The Back
46 Scott Tietzel 3:55:13
Off The Back
47 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 3:55:13
Off The Back
48 Robin Eckmann GS Ciao 4:17:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
DNF Liam Donoghue Western ID Physicians DNF
DNF Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: William Buick
DNF William Barnum COS Racing DNF
DNF Nathan Brown DNF
DNF Bill Golembieski Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
DNF Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: William Buick
DNF Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Lang Reynolds GS Panache DNF
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: William Buick
DNF Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Andrew Hemesath The Colorado Collective DNF
DNF Will R campbell Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
DNF Riley Majeune-fagan The Colorado Collective DNF
DNF Casar Grajales Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear DNF
DNF Nicholas Traggis GS Ciao DNF Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
DNF Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Camilo Zambrano
DNF Kit Recca The Colorado Collective DNF
DNF Lucas Elms Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 10:10:30
2 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 10:10:33
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 10:11:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie J morgan Front Rangers Cycling Club 11:02:48
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Evol Elite Racing 1:28:55
2 Christine Snider Racer X Cycling 1:30:02
3 Tracey Jacobs 1:30:10
4 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:30:14
5 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:30:19
6 Beth R fisk Evol Elite Racing 1:30:27 Teammate Win: Margell Abel
7 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:39 Teammate Top 5: Christy Orris
8 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 1:34:46
9 Sheena Carswell Durango Wheel Club 1:36:53
10 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 1:40:57 Teammate Top 5: Christy Orris
11 Laura Turvey Team Body Sync 1:46:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 1:33:19
2 Molly Mcnamara Racer X Cycling 1:33:25 Teammate Win: Laura Dickinson
3 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 1:33:27
4 Michelle Smither Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:57
5 Marjorie Goodyear Colorado Riders Club 1:39:36
6 Valerie Eipper Blue Sky Velo 1:39:39
7 Kimberly Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:41:37
8 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 1:42:42 Teammate Win: Laura Dickinson
9 Carmel Gill 50x15 Cycling 1:42:54
10 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 1:44:30
11 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling Masters 1:44:35 Teammate Top 5: Diane Granger
12 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 1:44:48
13 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo 1:46:55
14 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:47:38
15 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:54:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hamilton 1:42:19
2 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo 1:46:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer 1:27:15
2 Katie Clouse 1:29:50
3 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 1:29:54
4 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 1:29:55
5 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:30:02
6 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:30:05
7 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:30:07
8 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 1:30:08 Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
9 Elena Alarcon Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:30:11
10 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 1:30:19 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
11 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:30:32 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
12 Nicole Horst Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:34:38
13 Rachel Mahoney 50x15 Cycling 1:34:53 Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
14 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 1:34:56 Teammate Top 5: Nina Donohue
15 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 1:35:12
16 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 1:36:20 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
17 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 1:39:10 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 1:45:01 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Beneski 50x15 Cycling 1:32:20
2 Julie Price Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:32:27
3 Jennifer Cubillas 1:32:28
4 Rebecca Pedersen 1:32:28
5 Heidi Gurov Naked Women's Racing 1:32:31
6 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 1:32:43
7 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 1:32:46
8 Amanda K knutson Team Ten20 1:32:49
9 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:53
10 Leslie Young Naked Women's Racing 1:33:20 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Gurov
11 Rosa Foth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:34:24 Teammate Top 5: Julie Price
12 Laura Leonard Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:34:34 Teammate Top 5: Julie Price
13 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:35:08
14 Erin Leonard Naked Women's Racing 1:35:47 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Gurov
15 Wendy Stalnaker Naked Women's Racing 1:36:07 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Gurov
16 Michele J moffat 1:39:35
17 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 1:40:03
18 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 1:40:05
19 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:04
20 Jennifer A pennington OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:42:12
21 Deanna Demarco 1:42:17
22 Ariane Barragan Team Ten20 1:42:23
23 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:42:29 Teammate Top 5: Julie Price
24 Trisha Babcock Team Cycleton 1:44:40
25 Kari Carey 1:44:51
26 Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing 1:45:05 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Gurov
27 Dana Platin Naked Women's Racing 1:54:57 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Gurov
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Mickey UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 2:51:44
2 Coryn Rivera UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 2:54:50 Teammate Win: Abigail Mickey
3 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:54:56
4 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:55:06
5 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:55:16
6 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:55:20
7 Nicolle Bruderer 2:55:29
8 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:55:41 Teammate Top 5: Lauren De crescenzo
9 Sabrina David Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:55:41 Teammate Top 5: Annie Toth
10 Kristen L peterson Evol Elite Racing 2:55:56
11 Courteney E lowe 2:56:02
12 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:56:19
13 Anne Donley 2:58:27
14 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 2:59:05 Teammate Win: Abigail Mickey
15 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 2:59:05
16 Merideth Miller UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 2:59:47
17 Lindsey Knast QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 3:00:05
18 Laura Jorgensen UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 3:00:56
19 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 3:01:31
20 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 3:09:21
21 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 3:11:57
22 Suzanne Lucash Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te 3:15:57
DNF Susie Jones Steamboat Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 2