Log In
Wisconsin Criterium Championships • Jun 13 2015
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
4 Henry Mcalvanah
5 Jacob Zondlak
6 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
7 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
8 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
9 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
10 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Ian Tweedie
11 Anna Franceschi
12 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
3 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
5 Keith Tussey
6 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
7 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
8 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
9 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
10 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
12 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
13 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
16 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
18 Brian Baumhover
19 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
20 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
23 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
24 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
25 Thomas Falter NorthStar Mentors
26 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
27 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
28 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
30 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Steven Knurr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
DNF Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Torbik
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
DNF Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin
DNF Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
DNF Patrick Jungenblut RSV Friedenau Steinfurt
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Anders Marquette University
2 Daniel Breuer
3 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
4 Mike Watts
5 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
6 Josh Mesner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Kia Namin
8 Josh Mckinney
9 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
10 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
12 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
13 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Zach Butler
15 Adam Taylor Purdue University
16 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Brian Dunlavy
18 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
19 Brian Bauer
20 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
21 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tony Chiodi
23 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Trevor Quass
26 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27 Ryan Schmeling
28 Payne Quass
29 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
31 Kevin Brown
32 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
33 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Win: James Anders
34 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
36 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
37 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
38 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
39 Elijah Vass
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Labecki Alto Velo SeaSucker
2 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Robert white ? Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Bryan Fosler Trek Midwest Team
5 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Armando Cardenas zamudio Ciclo Funza
8 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
9 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
10 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Top 5: Robert white ?
11 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
12 Royce Breckon Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
13 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
14 Jonathan Heile
15 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
16 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
18 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
19 Brent Emery Emerys.com
20 Derek Hughes Team Velocause
21 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Tristan Schouten
24 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
26 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
27 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
28 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
31 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
32 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
33 Bill Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
34 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
35 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
36 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
37 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
DNF Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
DNF John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
DNF Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Torbik
DNF Steven Knurr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF David Ross ABD Cycling Team
DNF Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Collins-davies Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Win: Riley Hankes
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Sam Cabaltera Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jake Tarnowski
8 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
9 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jake Tarnowski
10 Jacob Zondlak
11 Beyson Mcdougal
12 Elijah Vass
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
2 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
4 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
5 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
6 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
8 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
9 Erik Tomlinson Scarlet Fire
10 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
12 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Derek Hughes Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
14 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
16 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
17 Chip Pieper Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Win: Ryan White
18 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
19 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
20 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
24 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
26 Steven Sarver Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
27 Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
28 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
29 Christopher West LAPT CC
30 John Van susteren LAPT CC
31 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
32 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
33 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
34 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Michael Martens
36 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
37 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
38 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
40 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
41 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
42 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Win: Ryan White
43 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Win: Ryan White
44 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
DNF Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ohlsson
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
DNF Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
DNF Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
DNF Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
DNF Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Vaidas Barcys Tower Racing
3 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
6 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
7 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Dryden
8 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
9 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
11 Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Dryden
12 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gauss
13 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Pete Ikusz Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
16 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
18 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
19 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
20 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
21 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
22 John Boudry Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
23 David Nelson Team Extreme
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
25 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
26 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
27 Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
28 James Buckley Colavita Racing
29 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
30 Peter Reinhard
31 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
32 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Dryden
33 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gauss
34 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
35 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
36 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Paul Dryden
37 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gauss
38 Randy King LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Robert Gauss
39 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Steven Paukner Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
DNF Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Robert Gauss
DNF Ross Giese Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Elam
DNF Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Flesch
2 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 John Franceschi
4 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
5 John Weatherford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
7 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
8 Bryan Scheel
9 Didier Jason Team Extreme
10 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
11 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Brian Dunlavy
13 Jason Bentley
14 Craig Hulce Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Scott Moltzan
15 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
16 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Craig Billings
18 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wurz
19 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wurz
20 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
21 Peter Ackermann
22 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing
23 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
24 Rick Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
7 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing
8 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Picciolo
9 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
13 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
14 Gale Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
3 Kathleen Ropella Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Sarah Drilias
7 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Sarah Drilias
8 Sheryl Leonard-schneck LifeCyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Bethany Sodergren
3 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Bethany Sodergren
4 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Bethany Sodergren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3