Log In
Giro del Cielo - GC • Jun 21 2015
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset
4 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
5 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
6 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
7 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
8 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM
9 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
11 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
12 David Kahl ProPower Coaching
13 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick mgmt.
14 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
15 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
16 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel
17 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel
18 John Berg Skylands Cycling
19 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominick Maietta Black Tie Sports / Spine
2 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation
3 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Development Team
4 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
5 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / Wafels & Dinges
7 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
8 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
9 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
10 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
11 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
12 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
13 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
14 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
15 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
16 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
17 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached
18 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
19 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team
20 Peter Striegel Team Pro Power
21 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
22 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
22 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
22 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
25 Benjamin Cook Team SRG - Kims Bikes
25 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
27 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW
27 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
5 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
7 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek
9 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
11 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
13 Paskal Lamour 0
15 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
3 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo
4 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
5 James Read
6 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision
7 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
8 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
9 Michael Grome Yale University
10 Lwichy Jimenez
11 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
12 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
13 Nelson Odreman
14 Johann Tritthardt Team Bold EnduranceWERX
15 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
18 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
19 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club
20 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
21 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
22 Bryan Banducci King Kog
23 Peter Putka
24 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
25 Adam Prouse CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
26 Nicholas Gray CRCA / NY Vision Group - Fuoriclass
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Elejalde Watchung Wheelman Team High Gear/Tr
2 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap
3 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW
4 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century Wester
5 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop
6 Sharon Connolly live love Velo
7 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
10 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo
11 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes
12 Ellen Reichel CRCA/Bicycle Roots Hatchmap
13 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
14 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Breigh Chadwick
15 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
16 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
17 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
18 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
19 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value
2 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
2 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels
3 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5
4 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe
5 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
6 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
7 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
8 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
9 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
10 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
11 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
12 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe
14 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
14 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
15 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW
15 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas
16 Erica Tricarico CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class
17 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13