Log In
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Crit • Aug 22 2015
Light Rain, 79 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:43:21
1
2 Brian Sciba Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 00:43:21
2
3 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:43:22
3
Teammate Win: Matthew Robbins
4 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 00:43:22
4
5 Kevin Conerly 00:43:22
5
6 Travis Dorman 00:43:23
6
7 Alex Winnicki Cone Health/cycles de ORO 00:43:23
7
8 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 00:43:23
8
9 Jacob Schwyn 00:43:24
9
10 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:43:24
10
11 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 00:43:24
11
12 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:43:24
12
13 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:43:24
13
14 Spencer Whittier Privateer Chattanooga 00:43:24
14
15 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 00:43:25
15
16 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto 00:43:26
16
17 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice 00:43:26
17
18 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:43:26
18
19 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:43:26
19
20 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:43:27
20
21 Dustin Burkeen Wood -N- Wave 00:43:27
21
22 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:43:27
22
Teammate Win: Matthew Robbins
23 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 00:43:27
23
24 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 00:43:27
24
25 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 00:43:28
25
26 Tim Spackman 00:43:28
26
27 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus Racing 00:43:28
27
28 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:43:28
28
29 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:43:28
29
30 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:43:29
30
Teammate Win: Matthew Robbins
31 Micaiah Rockwell 00:43:30
31
32 John C mooney Indian Cycle 00:43:32
32
33 Francis Mancisco VO2 00:43:33
33
34 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:43:38
35 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:43:41
36 Andrew Evans Team Athlete Forward
37 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
38 Gavin Alexander
39 RL Hesson I AM Racing
40 Steve Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Robbins
41 Aaron Parker Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
42 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
43 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
44 Ian Broadhead
45 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Dale Hair Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Robbins
DNF Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
DNF Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Jonas Wood Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Robbins
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Young 00:29:10
1
2 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:29:10
2
3 Taylor Herron 00:29:10
3
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 00:29:10
4
5 Huntley Nash 00:29:10
5
6 David Heath Frazier Cycling 00:29:10
6
7 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:29:10
7
8 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 00:29:10
8
9 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 00:29:10
9
10 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling 00:29:10
10
11 Ryson Walden 00:29:10
11
12 Mason Caperton 00:29:11
12
13 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 00:29:11
13
14 Jacob Jones 00:29:11
14
15 John Wilkes 00:29:12
15
16 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling 00:29:12
16
17 David Jensen I AM Racing 00:29:12
17
18 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development 00:29:12
18
19 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 00:29:12
19
20 Pete Dawkins University of Mississippi 00:29:12
20
21 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 00:29:13
21
22 John Marr 00:29:13
22
23 Daniel Graves 00:29:13
23
24 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 00:29:14
24
Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
25 Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:29:17
1
Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
26 Cody Dannen Race City Cycling 00:29:17
27 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:29:18 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
28 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 00:29:18
29 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling 00:29:18
30 ?benjamin Rowland??? 00:29:18
31 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance 00:29:21
32 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 00:29:23
33 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 00:29:23 Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
34 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:29:30 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
35 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:29:33
36 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:29:37
37 John Speight I AM Racing 00:30:01
38 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
39 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
40 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
41 Everett Gooch University of Mississippi
42 Ryan Hanisco???
43 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
44 Steven Toby Southern Performance
45 James Ferguson
46 Paul Bayne
DNF D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling
DNF Zachary Mobley
DNF Mike Long Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Muniz 00:25:16
1
2 Jack Perry 00:25:16
2
3 Houston Lundy 00:25:16
3
4 Owen Venesky 00:25:17
4
5 Zachary Donnelly 00:25:18
5
6 Brandon Chapel Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:25:18
6
7 Larry Burch Team Bikers Choice 00:25:18
7
8 Kyle Dortch 00:25:18
8
9 Brian Bonsignore 00:25:20
9
10 Joseph Peeden 00:25:20
10
11 John Branum 00:25:23
1
12 Andrew Woodward Trace Bikes 00:25:24
2
13 Connor Wright 00:25:24
3
14 William Figueroa 00:25:24
4
15 Charles Hall Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:25:24
5
16 Andy Omara 00:25:25
6
17 Matthew Torrence Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:25:25
7
18 James Romaker Six26 Cycling 00:25:29
1
19 Brad Strange
20 Sam Voigt
21 Kevin Poole
22 Aubrey Gunter
23 Tim Hanisco
24 Drew Ellis
25 J C taylor
26 Blake Kidd
27 Will Tribble
28 Brian Young GSMR
29 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
30 Charles Jones
31 Kyle Jones
32 Justin Martinovich
33 Michael Sams
34 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto 00:23:05
Off The Front
2 Daniel Graves 00:23:16
Off The Front
3 Jack Perry 00:23:27
Off The Front
4 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:23:32
Off The Front
5 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:23:35
6 Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:23:37
7 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:23:43
1
Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
8 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2
9 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
3
10 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4
Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
11 Curtis Hoyt
5
12 Jacob Gallagher
6
13 Jonas Wood Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7
Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling 00:21:53
1
2 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
2
Teammate Win: David Heath
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
3
Teammate Win: David Heath
4 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
4
5 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
5
Teammate Win: David Heath
6 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
6
Teammate Win: David Heath
7 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
7
8 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
8
Teammate Win: David Heath
9 Amen Shmidt
9
10 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
10
Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
11 Carter Pullen
11
12 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
12
13 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling
13
Teammate Win: David Heath
14 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
14
Teammate Win: David Heath
15 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors
15
Teammate Win: David Heath
16 Caleb Turner
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 00:50:37
1
2 Andrew Crater Dom360.com 00:50:38
2
3 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW 00:50:39
3
4 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 00:50:39
4
5 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:50:40
5
6 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 00:50:42
6
7 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 00:51:46
1
8 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:51:47
2
Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
9 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 00:51:47
3
10 Randal Warren xXx Racing 00:51:47
4
11 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling 00:51:48
5
12 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 00:51:48
6
13 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:51:48
7
14 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 00:51:48
8
15 Todd Hickman 901 Racing 00:51:48
9
16 Ken Krebs Team INTENT 00:51:49
10
17 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 00:51:49
11
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
18 Kurt Page US Military Endurance Sports 00:51:49
12
19 Donald Davis 00:51:49
13
20 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing 00:51:50
14
21 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing 00:51:50
15
22 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 00:51:50
16
23 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:51:50
17
Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
24 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team 00:51:50
18
25 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:51:50
19
26 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice 00:51:51
20
27 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes 00:51:51
21
28 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team 00:51:51
22
29 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 00:51:51
23
30 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:51:51
24
31 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association I 00:51:51
25
32 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 00:51:51
26
33 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:51:52
27
34 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 00:51:52
28
35 Brad Harper Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:51:52
29
36 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:51:53
30
37 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing 00:51:53
31
38 Brent Faulk
32
39 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
33
40 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
34
41 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
35
42 David Richardson MOAB
36
DNF Jeffrey Brooks Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Carl D'alessandro US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Nathan Stone I AM Racing
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
DNF Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
DNF James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 00:37:10
1
2 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:37:10
2
3 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:37:10
3
4 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:37:10
4
5 Ken Krebs Team INTENT 00:37:11
5
6 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing 00:37:11
6
7 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:37:11
7
8 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 00:37:11
8
9 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing 00:37:11
9
10 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:37:11
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
11 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice 00:37:12
11
12 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes 00:37:12
12
13 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:37:12
13
14 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:37:12
14
Teammate Win: Cayce Tiesler???
15 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing 00:37:13
15
Teammate Win: Cayce Tiesler???
16 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:37:13
16
17 Adam Pinkston Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:37:13
17
18 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association I 00:37:13
18
19 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 00:37:13
19
20 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:37:13
20
21 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:37:14
21
Teammate Top 5: Scott Elkins
22 S Alan laytham Godspeed Racing 00:37:14
22
23 Paul Bayne 00:37:14
23
24 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:37:14
24
25 John Wilkes 00:37:15
25
26 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing 00:37:15
26
Teammate Win: Cayce Tiesler???
27 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing 00:37:15
27
28 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 00:37:16
28
29 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 00:37:16
29
30 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles 00:37:16
30
31 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc. 00:37:16
31
32 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 00:37:17
32
33 Dale Hair Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:37:17
33
34 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:37:17
34
35 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:37:18
35
36 Jack Evans Southern Performance 00:37:18
36
37 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:37:18
37
38 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:37:19
38
Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
39 Steve Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:37:19
39
40 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports 00:37:19
40
41 Thomas Knopp Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:37:19
41
42 Carl D'alessandro US Military Endurance Sports 00:37:20
42
43 Rod Yates BPC Cycling 00:37:21
43
44 Eric Peterson 00:37:21
44
45 Jim Farmer Privateer Chattanooga 00:37:24
46 Mario Rodriguez Southern Crescent Cycling 00:37:25
47 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:37:27
48 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:37:39 Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
49 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:37:44 Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
50 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice 00:37:49
51 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
52 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
53 Kenny Sipes
54 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
55 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
56 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
57 Dan Dejager
58 Steven Toby Southern Performance
59 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
60 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
61 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
62 James Ferguson
63 Thomas King Harper Auto
64 John Sillery Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
65 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
66 James Hurst
67 Louis Leclerc Team Mission Source / NGCA
68 Jeff Ingle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
69 Charles Hall Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF David Mcdaniel Privateer Chattanooga
DNF Selby Holler
DNF David Stewart Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micaiah Rockwell 00:19:34
1
2 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:19:36
2
3 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 00:19:36
3
4 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:19:36
4
5 Thomas Knopp Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:19:36
5
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle 00:19:36
6
7 Dan Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:19:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Simon Lewis
8 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 00:19:38
8
9 Peter Woodrow Privateer Chattanooga 00:19:40
9
10 Patrick Wolford 00:19:41
10
11 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports 00:23:38
Off The Back
12 Aaron Curtis
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 01:02:09
2 Alexander Ray Silber Cycling 01:02:12
1
3 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 01:02:13
2
4 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 01:02:13
3
5 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 01:02:13
4
6 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 01:02:13
5
7 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 01:02:14
6
8 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric 01:02:15
7
9 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 01:02:15
8
Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
10 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 01:02:16
9
11 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 01:02:17
10
12 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW 01:02:17
11
13 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 01:02:19
12
14 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 01:02:22
1
Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
15 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 01:02:22
2
16 Jesse Siemen Summit Pro Racing 01:02:23
3
17 Charkie Huegel 01:02:24
4
18 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 01:02:25
5
Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
19 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 01:02:25
6
20 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing 01:02:34
21 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 01:02:39
22 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling 01:02:41
23 Justin Lowe J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 01:02:50
24 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 01:03:05 Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
25 Dylan Cantrell AYC Junior Development Race Team 01:03:14
1
26 Tanner Ward 901 Racing
2
27 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington
3
28 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
4
29 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
5
30 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
6
31 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7
32 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8
Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
33 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team
9
34 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
10
35 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
11
36 Chris Uberti Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12
Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
37 Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
13
38 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
14
39 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
15
40 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes
16
41 Thomas Brown Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
17
Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
42 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
18
43 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
19
44 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club
20
45 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21
46 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
22
47 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
23
48 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
24
49 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
25
50 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
26
51 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing
27
52 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
28
53 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
29
54 Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
30
55 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
31
56 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
32
57 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club
33
58 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
34
59 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
35
60 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
36
61 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
37
Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
62 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
38
63 Ian Baker Toyota of Lexington
39
64 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
40
65 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington
41
66 Sean Gardner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
42
67 Paul Gregory J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
43
68 Michael Reidenbach Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
44
69 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita-USA Racing
45
70 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
46
71 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
47
72 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
48
73 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
49
74 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development
50
75 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
51
76 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
52
77 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
53
78 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development
54
79 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
55
80 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
56
81 Yukinori Hishinuma
57
82 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
58
83 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
59
84 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
60
85 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
61
86 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port
62
87 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development
63
88 Chad Beyer Superissimo
64
89 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
65
90 Robert Berghel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
66
91 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
67
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
DNF John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Tatum Team WE 00:31:17
1
2 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:31:18
2
3 Hallie Blunck 00:31:18
3
4 Kathryn Buss 00:31:18
4
5 Martha Lowe Team WE 00:31:20
5
Teammate Win: Rachel Tatum
6 Hannah Shell 00:31:20
6
7 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 00:31:20
7
8 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle 00:31:21
8
9 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:31:21
9
10 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 00:31:22
10
11 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 00:31:43
12 Alecia Webster 00:31:45
13 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 00:31:45
14 Madeline Pearce Taco Mamacita 00:31:48
15 Veronica Cejas North Georgia Cycling Association I 00:32:50
1
16 Michelle Campbell??? Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
2
17 Ginger Sillery Velo Vixens Cycling Club
3
18 Karie Casey Velo Force
4
19 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Roberts
20 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
21 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Roberts
22 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
23 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
24 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
25 Anne Campeau
26 Alissa Whittier??? Privateer Chattanooga
27 Danielle Krebs
28 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
29 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
30 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita
31 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
32 Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
33 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
DNF Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 00:23:34
1
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
2
Teammate Win: Megan Heath
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Eleanor Israel
3 Emma Peterson Southern Performance
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
5 Avery Long Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE 00:19:36
2 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle 00:21:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Dom360.com 00:32:23
2 Kirsten Sass Team WE 00:32:23
3 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 00:32:25
4 Jessica Christensen Team WE 00:32:44
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 00:33:00
6 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 00:33:27
7 Trevy Ramos 00:33:29
8 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu 00:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
9 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2