Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 5 2016
Partly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 55:19:00
Off The Front
2 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 55:22:00
Off The Front
3 Jeff Cline 55:23:00
Off The Front
4 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 55:58:00
1
5 Jeff Gelt Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturi 55:59:00
2
6 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 55:59:00
3
7 Matt Inconiglios fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / 55:59:00
4
8 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 56:00:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
9 Uber Uribe 56:00:00
6
10 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 56:00:00
7
11 Ramon Melian Crca Road Clube Assoc/Rbny Raci 56:01:00
8
12 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/Ww 56:01:00
9
13 Jeffrey Condon Kissena 56:01:00
10
14 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 56:01:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
15 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 56:01:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
16 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 56:01:00
13
17 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen 56:01:00
14
18 Esteban Sequera Expo Wheelmen Peru 56:01:00
15
19 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 56:01:00
16
20 Willie Payton Drv/Driscoll Foods 56:01:00
17
21 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 56:01:00
18
22 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club 56:01:00
19
23 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 56:01:00
20
24 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 56:02:00
21
25 Nick Jurman Century Road Club Assoc 56:02:00
22
26 Steve May Central Wheel/Ghcc 56:02:00
23
27 Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 56:02:00
24
28 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery 56:02:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
29 Eric Noonan Team Marty'S 56:02:00
26
30 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 56:02:00
27
31 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 56:02:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
32 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Team 56:02:00
29
33 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft 56:03:00
30
34 David Leibowitz 56:03:00
31
35 Michael Pokrovskiy Gs Talent Cycles 56:03:00
32
36 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/Ww 56:03:00
33
37 Cheryl Clark Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Ban 56:03:00
34
38 John Calhoun Kick Charge Creative 56:04:00
35
39 Brad Thompson Amoroso'S/Tsv 56:04:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
40 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 56:04:00
37
41 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists 56:04:00
38
42 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 56:05:00
39
43 David Goldstein Montclair Bikery Racing 56:05:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
44 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 56:06:00
41
Teammate Top 5: Javier Mereles
45 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 56:06:00
42
46 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.Com 56:07:00
43
47 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 56:10:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cline 42:04:00
1
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 42:04:00
2
3 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 42:05:00
3
4 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 42:05:00
4
5 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling 42:05:00
5
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 42:05:00
6
7 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 42:05:00
7
8 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 42:05:00
8
9 Stanislaw Arciszewski 42:05:00
9
10 Jeffrey Condon Kissena 42:06:00
10
11 Chris Chapman 42:06:00
11
12 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 42:06:00
12
13 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 42:06:00
13
14 Christopher Chapleau 42735 42:06:00
14
15 ? Unknown 42:06:00
15
16 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 42:06:00
16
17 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww 42:06:00
17
18 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 42:07:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
19 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Team 42:07:00
19
20 Tim Doherty High Gear/Ww 42:07:00
20
21 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 42:07:00
21
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
22 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing 42:08:00
22
23 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 42:08:00
23
24 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 42:08:00
24
25 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle 42:08:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Michael Flynn
26 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 42:08:00
26
27 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists 42:08:00
27
28 ? Unknown 42:09:00
28
29 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 42:09:00
29
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
30 Thomas Spano Colavita Racing 42:10:00
30
31 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 42:10:00
31
32 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop 42:10:00
32
33 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 42:10:00
33
34 John Pinto DCP Racing 42:11:00
34
35 David Goldstein Montclair Bikery Racing 42:11:00
35
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
36 Corey Hilliard 42:11:00
36
37 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 42:11:00
37
38 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear 42:13:00
38
39 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka 42:13:00
39
40 Gregg Machacz Liberty Cycles 42:13:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Michael Flynn
41 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team 42:13:00
41
42 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 42:13:00
42
43 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/Ww 42:18:00
44 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre 42:21:00
45 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 42:52:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 59:53:00
Off The Front
2 Gavriel Epstein Lupus Racing Team 59:55:00
Off The Front
3 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 1:00:03
Off The Back
4 Dylan Lowe 1:00:04
Off The Back
5 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/Ww 1:00:05
Off The Back
6 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly 1:00:06
Off The Back
7 Wilson Vasquez Clockwork Construction Inc. 1:00:09
Off The Back
1
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 1:00:09
Off The Back
2
9 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:00:10
Off The Back
3
10 David Hall The 5Th Floor Nyc 1:00:10
Off The Back
4
11 Chris Pino The 5Th Floor Nyc 1:00:10
Off The Back
5
12 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development 1:00:10
Off The Back
6
13 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle 1:00:10
Off The Back
7
14 Ryan Fisher The 5Th Floor Nyc 1:00:10
Off The Back
8
15 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 1:00:10
Off The Back
9
16 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:00:10
Off The Back
10
17 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear Cyclery 1:00:10
Off The Back
11
18 Gavin Robertson Foundation 1:00:11
Off The Back
12
19 Christian Mambelli Bici Sport Cycling Club/Direct 1:00:11
Off The Back
13
20 Andrew Walsh 1:00:11
Off The Back
14
21 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing 1:00:11
Off The Back
15
22 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 1:00:11
Off The Back
16
23 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 1:00:11
Off The Back
17
24 Seth Houston Caffeinated Cyclist 1:00:11
Off The Back
18
25 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 1:00:11
Off The Back
19
26 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:11
Off The Back
20
27 ? Unknown 1:00:12
Off The Back
21
28 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles 1:00:12
Off The Back
22
29 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 1:00:12
Off The Back
23
30 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:00:12
Off The Back
24
31 Victor Caicedo Montecci 1:00:12
Off The Back
25
32 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:00:12
Off The Back
26
33 Angelo Calilap The 5Th Floor Nyc 1:00:13
Off The Back
27
34 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 1:00:13
Off The Back
28
35 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 1:00:13
Off The Back
29
Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
36 Jeff Gelt Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturi 1:00:13
Off The Back
30
37 Bryan Banducci King Kog 1:00:13
Off The Back
31
38 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:00:13
Off The Back
39 Brad Thompson Amoroso'S/Tsv 1:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
40 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:00
Off The Front
41 Nate Cornman Cs Velo 1:00:14
Off The Back
42 Aaron Temple Activeyards 1:00:14
Off The Back
43 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 1:00:15
Off The Back
44 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:00:15
Off The Back
45 Nick Jurman Century Road Club Assoc 1:00:15
Off The Back
46 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:00:15
Off The Back
47 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 1:00:15
Off The Back
48 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 1:00:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
49 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/Ww 1:00:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
50 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling 1:00:16
Off The Back
51 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.Com 1:00:17
Off The Back
52 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 1:00:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
53 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:00:17
Off The Back
54 Cheryl Clark 1:00:17
Off The Back
55 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka 1:00
Off The Front
56 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:00
Off The Front
57 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development 1:00
Off The Front
58 Lazaro Delgado Crca/Foundation 1:00
Off The Front
59 Tomoaki Takasugi 1:00
Off The Front
60 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1:00
Off The Front
61 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:00
Off The Front
62 ? Unknown 1:00
Off The Front
63 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 1:00
Off The Front
64 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:00
Off The Front
65 ? Unknown 1:00
Off The Front
66 Alex Lightman The 5Th Floor Nyc 1:00
Off The Front
67 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:00
Off The Front
68 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:00:35
Off The Back
69 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:00:44
Off The Back
70 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/Ww 1:00:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
71 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:01:10
Off The Back
72 Cesar Gallego Kindhuman-Pactimo Nyc 1:06:01
Off The Back
73 Ted Horwitz -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 36:01:00
1
2 Andrew Scott Princeton University 36:02:00
2
3 Rich Spencer Kind Human - Pactimo Nyc 36:02:00
3
4 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 36:02:00
4
5 Fredrik Berselius Crca/Rapha 36:02:00
5
6 Simon Khalif Crca/ Gf Capital H&E 36:02:00
6
7 Jay Zehngebot Lokotrack Nyc 36:03:00
7
8 William Launder Montclair Bikery 36:03:00
8
9 Jacob Sisson Kims Bike Shop 36:03:00
9
10 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club 36:03:00
10
11 Johan Abreu South Shore Bike Shop 36:03:00
11
12 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing 36:03:00
12
13 Tobias Lewis Dosnoventa 36:04:00
13
14 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club 36:04:00
14
15 Logan Blaine Princeton University Cycling 36:04:00
15
16 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University Cycling 36:04:00
16
17 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh 36:05:00
17
18 Cody Corona Crca/Rockstar Games 36:06:00
18
19 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance 36:06:00
19
20 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 36:07:00
20
21 Aaron Temple 36:07:00
21
22 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 36:08:00
22
23 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:08:00
23
24 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:09:00
24
25 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling/Direct Contr 36:09:00
25
26 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 36:10:00
26
27 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 36:10:00
27
28 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/B Fred B 36:10:00
28
29 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 36:11:00
29
30 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 36:12:00
30
31 Michael Pokrovskiy Gs Talent Cycles 36:13:00
31
32 Jeremy Santucci Chari&Co. 36:14:00
32
33 Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:14:00
33
34 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:14:00
34
35 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 36:14:00
35
36 Andrew Idell 36:14:00
36
37 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 36:14:00
37
38 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 36:15:00
38
39 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 36:15:00
39
40 Ellison Andrew NoTubes/Corning Race Team 36:17:00
40
41 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 36:19:00
41
42 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 36:19:00
42
43 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Racing 36:19:00
43
44 Mariano Gaviola Team Bicycle Doctor 36:21:00
44
45 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 36:21:00
45
46 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:24:00
47 David Menez 36:24:00
48 Michael Califano 36:24:00
49 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing 36:25:00
50 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 36:25:00
51 Federico Melo Talent Cycle 36:26:00
52 Matt Armstrong 36:26:00
53 Stas Zakrzewski Crca / Team Veselka 36:26:00
54 Julius Erwin quito Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 36:33:00
55 ? Unknown 36:33:00
56 Victor Modesto Crca Road Clube Assoc/Rbny Raci 36:39:00
57 Frank Del corso Century Road Club Of America 36:39:00
58 Andrew Carmody 36:42:00
59 Marc Weidner Rivertowns Racing 36:45:00
60 Luke Taylor Crca/Rockstar Games 36:46:00
61 Aaron Salma 37:08:00
Off The Back
62 Juan Barraza Crca 37:28:00
Off The Back
63 Andres Ramirez Gorila Bikes Team Marty'S 37:34:00
Off The Back
64 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 37:34:00
Off The Back
65 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 37:35:00
Off The Back
66 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 37:36:00
Off The Back
67 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team 37:40:00
Off The Back
68 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 37:41:00
Off The Back
69 Michael Alderman No Affiliation 39:45:00
Off The Back
70 Louis Franco 40:45:00
Off The Back
71 Paul Carlucci Rcc 41:20:00
Off The Back
72 Dan Fan 42:23:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Lewis Dosnoventa 51:31:00
1
2 Hank Greenberg Crca/Wyld Stallyns 51:32:00
2
3 Louis Franco 51:32:00
3
4 Fredrik Berselius Rapha Cycling Club 51:32:00
4
5 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 51:32:00
5
6 William Launder Montclair Bikery 51:33:00
6
7 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 51:33:00
7
8 Rich Spencer Kind Human - Pactimo Nyc 51:33:00
8
9 Jeremy Santucci Chari&Co. 51:33:00
9
10 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 51:34:00
10
11 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University Cycling 51:34:00
11
12 Tomoaki Takasugi Destra 51:34:00
12
13 Mark Steffen King Kog 51:34:00
13
14 Simon Khalif Crca/ Gf Capital H&E 51:34:00
14
15 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club 51:35:00
15
16 Sebaj Adele 51:35:00
16
17 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 51:35:00
17
18 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer 51:35:00
18
19 Eduard Spektor 51:35:00
19
20 Masaharu Ito 51:35:00
20
21 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 51:35:00
21
22 Jay Zehngebot Lokotrack Nyc 51:35:00
22
23 John Olsson 51:36:00
23
24 James Yoo Crca/Rbny RacingSommerville Sp 51:36:00
24
25 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance 51:36:00
25
26 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh 51:36:00
26
27 David Menez 51:36:00
27
28 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling/Direct Contr 51:36:00
28
29 Steffen Reichold Fulton Bikes Race Team 51:36:00
29
30 Andrew Idell 51:36:00
30
31 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 51:36:00
31
32 Andres Ramirez Gorila Bikes Team Marty'S 51:37:00
32
33 Andrew Scott Princeton University 51:37:00
33
34 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 51:37:00
34
35 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 51:37:00
35
36 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 51:37:00
36
37 Patrick Taylor King Kog 51:37:00
37
38 Johnny Hsu The 5Th Floor Nyc 51:37:00
38
39 Mark Hagan The 5Th Floor Nyc 51:37:00
39
40 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 51:38:00
40
41 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 51:38:00
41
42 Max Thorn Kissena 51:38:00
42
43 Cody Corona Crca/Rockstar Games 51:39:00
43
44 David Hocker Kissena Cycling Club 51:39:00
44
45 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas 51:39:00
45
46 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 51:39:00
46
47 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 51:39:00
47
48 Brandon Mak 51:39:00
48
49 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 51:40:00
49
50 Marc Weidner Rivertowns Racing 51:41:00
50
51 Matthew Matusky 51:43:00
51
52 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing 51:44:00
52
53 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 51:44:00
53
54 Marek Wyka 51:44:00
54
55 Eric Valencia 51:44:00
55
56 Andrew Carmody 51:45:00
56
57 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 51:46:00
57
58 Luke Taylor Rockstar Games 51:46:00
58
59 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 51:48:00
59
60 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 51:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Gregorino Cordasco
61 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 51:52:00 Teammate Top 5: Gregorino Cordasco
62 Zoltan Kis fugedi 51:53:00
63 Leonardo Lopez Karma Race Team 51:55:00
64 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Racing Team 51:57:00
65 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 52:00:00
66 Dj Toback Cuevas 52:17:00
67 Jesus Rivera 52:17:00
68 Tom Keady 55:26:00
Off The Back
69 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 55:28:00
Off The Back
70 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 2