Log In
Cherry Blossom Challenge • Apr 9 2016
Drizzle, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing 1:03:12
2 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
3 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Andrew Reimann Von Hof Racing s.t.
5 Cesar Gallego Kindhuman-pactimo Nyc s.t.
6 Derrick Butler Next-bmb s.t.
7 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
8 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
9 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing s.t.
10 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
11 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative s.t.
12 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
13 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc s.t.
15 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
16 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
17 Robert Kowal Team Somerset s.t.
18 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling s.t.
19 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft s.t.
20 Andrew Scott Princeton University s.t.
21 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
22 Juan Henriquez 4
23 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
24 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
25 John Berg Kickcharge Creative 6
26 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 7
27 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
28 Andres Ramirez Gorila Bikes s.t.
29 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
30 Brian Lauler Gs Park Ridge s.t.
31 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Racin s.t.
32 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 14
33 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
34 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 24 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
35 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 26 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
36 Andrej Vogel Bold Racing/endurancewerx 50
37 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 1:05
38 Richard Mable Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
39 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 52:12
2 Francisco Ramirez Mpc Wheels s.t.
3 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Julius Erwin quito
4 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Julius Erwin quito
8 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
9 Matthew Payne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Julius Erwin quito
10 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Andres Ramirez Gorila Bikes s.t.
12 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle And Sport Billh s.t.
13 Michael Pokrovskiy Gs Talent Cycles s.t.
14 Dominic Giannantonio T Town Elite s.t.
15 Michael Milnikiewicz s.t.
16 Gregory Defiore Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Julius Erwin quito
17 Juan Henriquez s.t.
18 Matthew Harrison Star Trac s.t.
19 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
20 Federico Melo Talent Cycle s.t.
21 Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
22 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Dennis Cross s.t.
24 Andres Jimenez Dnk Cycling s.t.
25 Roman Onosovski s.t.
26 Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
28 Gregory Carson Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
29 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Julius Erwin quito
30 Brandon Mak s.t.
31 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
32 Hernane Alves Ezk Team s.t.
33 Richard Valera Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
34 Elias Bull Rutgers University s.t.
35 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
36 Sebastian Rodriguez s.t.
37 Andrew Chu Star Track Racing s.t.
38 Steve Weng s.t.
39 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joe's Guitar Shop s.t.
40 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative s.t.
41 Isaac Guzman s.t.
42 Matthew Matusky s.t.
43 Demitrios Apostolakis s.t.
44 Arnaud Demoncheaux s.t.
45 Christopher Farao s.t.
46 Jim Grates s.t.
47 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
48 Kevin Yoo Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
49 Ben Nathan Noman s.t.
50 Reginald Rasch Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
51 ? Unknown s.t.
52 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
53 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 8
54 Zsolt Laszki s.t.
55 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
56 Brian Gatens s.t.
57 Corser Tobias 18
58 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Racing Team 21
59 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 26
60 Sebastian Guzman Mpc Wheels s.t. Teammate Top 5: Francisco Ramirez
61 Gabriel Tonini No Club s.t.
62 Tristan Almada Noman Cc 30
63 Mike Anello 1:14
64 Jesus Rivera s.t.
65 Gary Kosits Harvest Cyclery s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 1:00:44
2 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
3 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
5 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
6 Francisco Ramirez Mpc Wheels s.t.
7 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
8 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
9 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll 40
10 Javier Mereles 40
11 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
12 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
13 Willie Payton Drv/driscoll Foods s.t.
14 Chris Jacovini Psracing/btb s.t.
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
16 Mynor Pineda s.t.
17 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
18 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
19 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
20 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
21 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 43
22 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 48
23 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists 49
24 Lauren Dagostino H+h Racing 54
25 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching s.t.
27 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 56
28 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1:04
30 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 1:16 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
31 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing 1:19 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Oag
32 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 50:36
2 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
3 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 23
4 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
5 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
6 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
8 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching s.t.
9 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
10 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca/the Weather Channel Giant s.t.
11 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
12 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
13 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
14 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
15 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
16 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
17 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
18 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
19 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
20 John Berg Kickcharge Creative Cycling s.t.
21 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t. Teammate Win: Edward Bennett
23 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
24 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T s.t.
25 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
26 Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka s.t.
28 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Edward Bennett
29 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative s.t.
30 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
31 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
32 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
33 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
35 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 37
36 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing 41
37 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t. Teammate Win: Edward Bennett
38 Raul Galliano Deathrow Velo/rcs 49
39 Earl Perretti Montclair Bikery Racing 54
40 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:10
41 Edward Troianello 1:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/b Vilking Racing 53:24
2 James Joseph Ws United 1
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
4 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset s.t.
6 Robert Kowal Team Somerset s.t.
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
8 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
9 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
10 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching s.t.
11 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
12 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking s.t.
14 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
15 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
16 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 6
17 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio s.t.
18 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
19 Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing 13
20 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 1:10
21 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear 1:35
22 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:39
23 James Dao Crca/breakaway Courier-nsx-carv 2:35
24 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 6:08
25 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions @1Lap
26 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1Lap
27 Thomas Mcdonnell @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team 1:19:52
2 Geron Williams Crca/foundation s.t.
3 Cesar Marte dope Danny's Cycles s.t.
4 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
5 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo s.t.
6 Erlin Garcia Crca/talent Cycles s.t.
7 Euri Madera s.t.
8 Guillaume Nelessen Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
9 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Trek s.t.
10 Thomas Detwiler Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Wilson Vasquez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
13 Robert Wasch Cs Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Timothy Weigelt
14 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
15 Louis Franco Pro Pedals s.t.
16 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
17 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Pb Van Dessel s.t.
18 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
19 Samuel Torres We Stand United s.t.
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
21 Juan carlos Polanco Crca Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
22 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
23 Andrew Riss Dnk Cycling s.t.
24 Matthew Vandivort Team Health Warrior s.t.
25 William Cooper Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
26 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation 8 Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
27 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/lupus Racing Team 13 Teammate Win: Scott Savory
28 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
29 Louis Schimmel Dnk Cycling 17
30 Thomas Mains 19
31 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
32 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 21
33 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing 29
34 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww 33 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
35 Allan Rego Crca/lupus Racing Team 39 Teammate Win: Scott Savory
36 Michael Miller Team Skyline 44
37 David Wells s.t.
38 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
39 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/trek/ww 1:07 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 50:10
2 Emily Underwood Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 2
3 Lauren Dagostino H+h Racing s.t.
4 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww s.t.
5 Carol-lynn Mills Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo s.t.
6 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing s.t.
7 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching s.t.
9 Sarah Iepson Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe s.t. Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
10 Jodie Hein Crca/breakaway/boomer/carve Sys s.t.
11 Erica Berthou Crca/radical Media s.t.
12 Andrea Maher Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
13 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
14 Anna Mumford s.t.
15 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset s.t.
16 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/cc Evesham s.t.
17 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels 7
18 Gabrielle Longchamp Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 9 Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
19 Sophia Lee Laser Cats Feline All Stars 2:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Miller Princeton University 41:58
2 Chanel Zeisel Crca/radical Media 26
3 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike 27
4 Paula Elejalde High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
5 Lindsey Bauer Trt Bicycles s.t.
6 Johanna Garcia de visicaro s.t.
7 Allison Mccabe Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
8 Denise Scala s.t.
9 Desiree Capuccio 31
10 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 38
11 Kaley Bell Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
12 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club 40
13 Cheryl Hills Crca/dave Jordan Racing 41
14 Peye Wong Healthy & Happy Racing 43
15 Nicole Ragonese Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
16 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 45
17 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Racing 54
18 Rosael Torresdavis Radical Media 1:00
19 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 1:13
20 Ixsa Gollihur 1:52
21 Dalia Rojas 2:24
22 Shara Arnofsky Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Victoria Cotero Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1