Log In
The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix • May 1 2016
Light Rain, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #limerockcgp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 0:58:19
1
2 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:19
2
3 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 0:58:19
3
4 Colin Tanner CRCA/Team Health Warrior 0:58:19
4
5 Edson Boaron 0:58:19
5
6 Cesar Gallego Kindhuman-Pactimo NYC 0:58:19
6
7 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:58:19
7
8 Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:58:19
8
9 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:58:19
9
10 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 0:58:19
10
11 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:58:19
11
12 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:58:19
12
13 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
14 Alex Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:58:19
14
15 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:58:19
15
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:19
16
17 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:19
17
18 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:58:19
18
19 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:19
19
20 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:58:19
20
21 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
21
22 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:58:19
22
23 Michael Grome Yale University 0:58:19
23
24 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:19
24
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
25
26 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:58:19
26
27 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:58:19
27
28 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
28
29 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
29
30 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
30
31 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:58:19
31
32 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
32
33 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:58:19
33
34 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:19
34
35 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:19
35
36 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:58:19
36
37 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:58:19
37
38 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:58:19
38
39 Dwayne Melton CLR Racing 0:58:19
39
40 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange 0:58:19
40
41 Simon Bauwens 0:58:19
41
42 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:58:19
42
43 Edenilson Dasilva Bethel Cycle 0:58:19
43
44 Christopher Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:58:19
44
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
45 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 0:58:19
45
DNF Jonathan Guiza SHERPA dnf
Off The Back
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jason Yoakum Ironbridge Tarmac Racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:43
2 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 0:45:43
3 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:45:50
4 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 0:45:50
5 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 0:46:08
6 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:49:46
7 Peye Wong Healthy & Happy Racing 0:49:46
8 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:49:46
9 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing lap Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
10 Janet Bumstead lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:36
2 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 0:41:39
1
3 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:41:39
2
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:41:39
3
5 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:41:39
4
6 David Shuck 0:41:39
5
7 Roman Onosovski 0:41:39
6
8 Aaron Black 0:41:39
7
9 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
8
10 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot 0:41:39
9
11 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
10
12 Mikael Frisk 0:41:39
11
13 Daniel Rossano Expo Wheelmen 0:41:39
12
14 Thomas Gorman 0:41:39
13
15 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
14
16 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 0:41:39
15
17 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:39
16
18 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:39
17
19 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 0:41:39
18
20 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:39
19
Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
21 Kurt Mason 0:41:39
20
22 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
21
23 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:41:39
22
24 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
23
25 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 0:41:39
24
26 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:41:39
25
27 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
26
28 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:39
27
29 Karel Citroen 0:41:39
28
30 Matthew Ampleman Yale 0:41:39
29
31 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
30
32 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
31
33 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:41:39
32
34 Chris Buonomo Century Road Club Association 0:41:39
33
35 Simon Bauwens 0:41:39
34
36 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
35
37 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 0:41:39
36
38 Chris Monteleone Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:41:39
37
39 Jack Lynch KMS 0:41:39
38
Teammate Top 5: Johannes Stromski
40 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:39
39
Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
41 Jason Yoakum Ironbridge Tarmac Racing 0:41:39
40
42 Simon Miller CRCA 0:41:39
41
43 Joe Pucci Sherpa 0:41:39
42
44 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:41:39
43
45 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:41:39
44
46 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 0:41:39
45
47 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:41:39
46
48 Alex Laifer 0:43:39
Off The Back
49 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:43:39
Off The Back
50 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
51 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs lap
Off The Back
52 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo lap
Off The Back
53 Matt Halfrey lap
Off The Back
54 Mark Wursthorn GHCC lap
Off The Back
55 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 2l
Off The Back
56 Thomas Holton TCC 2l
Off The Back
57 Peter Morters CRCA-RCCNY 2l
Off The Back
58 Paul Comeau Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2l
Off The Back
59 Jonathan Lazzara R Cubed 2l
Off The Back
60 John Bogdanski 2l
Off The Back
61 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Bad 2l
Off The Back
62 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2l
Off The Back
63 Benjamin Vergara KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 2l
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Johannes Stromski
DNF Gregory Kuzmik dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Crowell Stage 1 Cycling 0:45:01
Off The Front
2 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:01
Off The Front
3 Johannes Stromski 0:47:06
1
4 Jonathan Guiza 0:47:06
2
5 Jack Lynch 0:47:06
3
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 0:47:06
4
7 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:06
5
8 Nate Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:06
6
9 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:06
7
10 Alex Weinman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:06
8
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Scott
11 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:06
9
12 Noah Levine 0:47:06
10
13 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:47:06
11
14 Christian Norvold Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:06
12
15 Jason Tinkov Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:06
13
16 Luca Haines Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap
Off The Back
17 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF lap
Off The Back
18 Aidan Gilmore Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap
Off The Back
19 Zachary Judson CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
20 Kira Segenchuk Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Summers 0:21:08
1
2 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Bad 0:21:08
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:09
1
2 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:57:09
2
3 Fernando Ferreira Iron bridge/ tarmac cycling 0:57:09
3
4 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:57:09
4
5 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5
6 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6
7 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
7
Teammate Top 5: Erik Nedeau
DNF Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Schwartz Bicycle Depot dnf
Off The Back
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Malton
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Caligari Linen / BCA 0:48:05
Off The Front
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:05
Off The Front
3 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:50:01
1
4 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:50:01
2
5 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:50:01
3
6 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:50:01
4
7 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot 0:50:01
5
8 James (jim) Walker Team Placid Planet 0:50:01
6
9 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 0:50:01
7
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:50:01
8
11 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:50:01
9
12 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:50:01
10
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Cunningham
13 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:52:17
Off The Back
14 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Cunningham
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James (jim) Walker Team Placid Planet 0:41:42
Off The Front
2 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:08
1
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:08
2
4 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:42:08
3
5 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:42:08
4
6 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:42:08
5
7 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:42:08
6
8 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 0:42:08
7
9 Evan Fox CCAP 0:42:08
8
10 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:42:08
9
11 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy 0:42:08
10
12 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 0:42:08
11
13 Jeffrey Grady Cafeteros 0:42:08
12
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:42:08
13
15 David Marti 0:42:08
14
16 J d Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:42:08
15
17 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:08
16
18 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:42:08
17
19 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:42:08
18
20 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 0:42:08
19
21 Kevin Williams HRRT 0:42:08
20
22 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 0:42:08
21
23 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:08
22
24 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:42:08
23
25 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Luther
26 Richard Hardy Boston Road Club 0:43:07
Off The Back
27 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
Off The Back
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:39:49
1
2 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 0:39:49
2
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:39:49
3
4 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 0:39:49
4
5 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:39:49
5
6 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:49
6
7 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:50
Off The Back
8 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
9 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:09
Off The Front
2 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
3 Richard Damant GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:05:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
4 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Racing 1:06:10
1
5 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:06:10
2
Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
6 Cam Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 1:06:10
3
7 Edson Boaron Bethel cycling team 1:06:10
4
8 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:06:10
5
9 Bruce Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 1:06:10
6
10 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:10
7
11 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:06:10
8
12 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:06:10
9
13 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:06:10
10
14 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:10
11
15 Andrew Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:06:10
12
16 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:10
13
17 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 1:06:10
14
18 Michael Grome Yale University 1:06:10
15
19 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:06:10
16
20 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 1:06:10
17
21 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:06:10
18
Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
22 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:06:10
19
23 Stefano Zanotti Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:06:10
20
24 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
Off The Back
25 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
DNF Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:48:46
1
2 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:46
2
3 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:46
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 0:46:08
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:49:46
3 Carla Ratti Sherpa lap
DNF Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:46
1
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:48:46
2
3 Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 0:48:46
3
4 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:46
4
Teammate Win: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
5 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:48:46
5
6 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:48:46
6
7 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:46
7
8 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 0:48:46
8
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:46
9
10 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:48:46
10
11 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:46
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7