Log In
Spartanburg Regional Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #5 • May 6 2016
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Willis CRCA/Team Health Warrior 28:13.8
2 Patrick Quinn Matson Money 28:14.1
3 John Croom Levine Law Group 28:18.9
1
4 Jake Allaire Team Ontario 28:19.3
2
5 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential Cycling Tea 28:19.4
3
6 Justin Evans High Country Development 28:19.4
4
7 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario / Centurion Next W 28:19.5
5
8 Erin Young Affinity Cyles 28:19.8
6
9 Unknown Rider 28:19.8
7
10 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 28:20.2
8
11 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 28:20.4
9
12 Oscar Jimenez 28:20.6
10
13 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 28:20.6
11
14 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 28:21.0
12
15 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing 28:21.2
13
16 Cory St clair Matson Money 28:21.5
14
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Quinn
17 Cole Schumacher Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wav 28:21.7
15
18 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team 28:21.9
16
19 Stepano Husbands Team Cocos 28:21.9
17
20 Garrett Belanger Team Ontario/Tower Internationa 28:22.8
18
21 Jeffrey Avans LowCountry Racing 28:23.0
19
22 David Walls High Country Development Team p 28:23.1
20
23 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus 28:23.2
21
24 Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems 28:23.3
22
25 Kenny Cox Velobrew Cycling Club 28:23.4
23
26 Cal Ford Pull Through Advocacy 28:23.5
24
27 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team p 28:23.6
25
28 John Jam ual 28:24.0
26
29 David Heath Frazier Cycling 28:24.2
27
30 Unknown Rider 28:24.4
28
31 Carlos Norena 28:24.7
29
32 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 28:24.9
30
33 Gavin Kerr Team Ontario / Centurion Nextwa 28:25.0
31
34 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling 28:25.1
32
35 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing Team 28:25.2
33
36 Baker Watts RTO National 28:25.5
34
37 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality 28:26.2
35
38 Brad Harman Shalom House 28:26.3
36
39 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 28:26.3
37
40 Frank Cundiff Haymarket/ Starlight Custom App 28:40.3
41 Marcus Morgan Rock and Roll Lube 35:46.9
42 Ian Broadhead 35:46.9
43 Glen Allison Lowcountry Racing 35:46.9
44 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team p 35:46.9
45 Unknown Rider 35:47.0
46 Yuans Halaixt 35:47.1
47 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 35:47.1
48 Erik Engstrom 35:47.1
49 Didier Fresne wcc 35:47.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Maloney Real Deal Racing 24:45.7
Off The Front
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 24:52.7
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Townes RTO 25:05.2
1
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 25:05.2
2
5 Justin Ruzicka 25:05.2
3
6 Jacob Luther 25:06.0
4
7 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling 25:06.4
5
8 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design Racing 25:06.5
6
9 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 25:06.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Edwards
10 Ryan Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 25:06.7
8
11 Bryan Thornton 25:06.9
9
12 Chris Sparace Shalom House p/b Technico 25:07.0
10
13 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling 25:07.0
11
14 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National Cycling 25:07.0
12
15 Ben Mccall RTO National 25:07.0
13
16 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling 25:07.9
14
17 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing 25:08.0
15
18 Christian Acker Clemson 25:09.2
16
19 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 25:09.4
17
20 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 25:09.6
18
21 Kenneth Klimkowski Greenville Spinners Racing Team 25:09.7
19
22 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing 25:09.8
20
23 Rip Major 25:11.0
21
24 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 25:11.5
22
25 Cole Garrett Cycle Haus Racing 25:11.8
23
26 Mark Walkenhorst Cycle Haus Racing 25:12.1
24
27 Josh Wiethop Cycle Haus Racing 25:12.2
25
28 Kelvin Handy Cycle Haus 25:12.2
26
29 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice 25:12.2
27
30 Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports 25:12.2
28
31 Justin Maloney 25:12.3
29
32 Edwin Lozano 25:12.3
30
33 Doug Terry Cycle haus racing 25:12.3
31
34 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 25:12.3
32
35 Kevin Green Plan7 Endurance Coaching 25:12.3
33
36 Matthew Montoya Les Amis upstate junior cycling 25:12.4
34
37 Unknown Rider 25:12.4
35
38 Luis Zapata 25:12.4
36
39 Corey White 25:12.4
37
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Velobrew 42:41.6
Off The Front
2 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike 42:41.7
Off The Front
3 Andrew Crater Dornier Racing 42:55.5
1
4 Boyd Johnson Organic Valley Hiball 42:55.8
2
5 Brad Parkerson Ridely Bicycles/Reality Bikes 42:56.2
3
6 Marcus Morgan Rock and Roll Lube 42:56.5
4
7 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 42:57.7
5
8 Peter Mathern Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 42:58.0
6
9 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality 42:58.5
7
10 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 42:59.4
8
11 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team 42:59.6
9
12 Travis Gibbon Velobrew 43:00.1
10
Teammate Win: Owen Shott
13 Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems 43:00.7
11
14 Todd Muller Ridley Masters 43:01.2
12
15 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 43:02.3
13
16 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 43:02.4
14
17 Eric Anderson Ridley Master Cycling Team 43:11.4
18 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 43:16.5
19 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 43:28.4
20 Larry Waters Ridley Masters p/b Relaity Bike 08:21.2
Off The Front
21 Jorge Mila Pioneers Mortgage pb Yourkey.co 08:21.3
Off The Front
22 Greg Campbell RTO 08:21.3
Off The Front
23 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 08:21.4
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling 42:56.2
1
2 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli 42:56.6
2
3 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 42:57.1
3
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo 42:57.2
4
5 Ives Vanheule RTO National 42:57.5
5
6 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 42:58.1
6
7 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College 42:58.3
7
8 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing 42:58.8
8
9 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door 42:59.1
9
10 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 42:59.4
10
Teammate Top 5: Tim Tobbe
11 Yuans Halaixt 43:00.3
11
12 Henry Mccullough Team Trappe Door 43:00.6
12
13 Lino Asiatico SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 43:00.9
13
14 Didier Fresne wcc 43:00.9
14
15 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality 43:01.5
15
16 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 43:02.3
16
17 David Tucker Team Rize 43:13.6
Off The Back
18 James Carney Piedmont College 43:19.4
Off The Back
19 Todd Mion Trappe Door Cycling 08:21.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
20 Kirk Corsello Unattached 08:21.2
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Schafer Maloja Pushbikers
2 Aldo Ilesic Astellas Cycling Team
3 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Win: Stefan Schafer
4 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing powered by Intelligent
5 Colton Brookshire NCCF team specialized
6 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Win: Stefan Schafer
7 Bobby Lea Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Win: Stefan Schafer
8 Ed Veal RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
9 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk
10 Kevin Goguen
11 Ben Fredrick
12 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli - Safetti
13 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage Funding
14 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15 Ben Renkema Team Finish Strong
16 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
17 Enrique Lopez Stradalli - Safetti
18 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
19 Ryan Good 11elevencycling
20 Hamza Eastman Team Cocos
21 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong
22 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
23 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources
24 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25 Tom Gibbons United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
26 Martin Hacecky Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Win: Stefan Schafer
27 Andy Reardon
28 Chad Hartley Giant Racing powered by Intelligent Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
29 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar
30 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
31 Gen Kogure
32 Guy Tawney Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
33 Eamon Lucas Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aldo Ilesic
34 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aldo Ilesic
35 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
36 Akil Campbell Stradalli - Safetti
37 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation
38 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
39 Darren Dowling
40 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar
41 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong
42 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aldo Ilesic
43 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar
44 Chris Uberti Team Finish Strong
45 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team p/b P
46 Chris Ernst Team Ontario
47 Graydon Staples
48 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Win: Stefan Schafer
49 Philip Short
50 Christian Camilo torres CRCA/Foundation
51 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports
52 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
53 Noah Simms Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave Cy
54 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk
55 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar
56 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar
57 Dylan Cantrell United Healthcare of Georgia/706P
58 Grant Erhard
59 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
60 A.j. Moran
61 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage Funding
62 Isaac Strickland
63 Connor Schunk
64 Frankie Gonzalez
65 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
66 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli - Safetti
67 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk
68 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
69 Willem Kaiser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
70 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
71 Michael Potter
72 Juan Polanco CRCA/Foundation
73 Frank Travieso United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
74 Norlandy Tavera CRCA/Foundation
75 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
76 David Pavlik
77 Unknown Rider
78 Kyle Knott
79 Raynauth Jeffrey Team Cocos
80 Sam Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
81 Gunner Holmgren
82 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aldo Ilesic
83 Chris Zieman
84 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale
85 Sean Weddell
86 Andrew Baker
87 Shane Feehery
88 Chad Conley
89 Michael Stoop
90 Carlos Norena
91 Adam Leibovitz Giant Racing
92 Unknown Rider
93 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aldo Ilesic
94 John Pratt
95 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
96 Matthew Staples Ontario
97 Myles Lietzke Lowcountry Racing
98 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies
99 Rainiel Sanchez SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
100 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa
101 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
102 David Herrera Governacion de Caldas
103 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation
104 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
105 Carlo Villarreal Organic Valley
106 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development
107 Connor Simmans
108 Leonardo Marquez
109 John Croom
110 Chris Collins
111 Jason Williams Hartz
112 Brad Harman
113 Zachary Lewis 11elevencycling
114 Darel Christopher
115 Nicholas Luther
116 Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing
117 Henry Willis
118 Tim Burton RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
119 Jaime Bernal Team Cocos
120 Hector Fabian aguilar figueria SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
121 Carlos Arias jauan
122 Ryan Shean
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing 21:26.7
1
2 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National 21:26.7
2
3 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 21:26.7
3
4 Rachel Gauthier Pure Velo Racing 21:26.8
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Rally Cycling
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
3 Tina Pic The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
4 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5 Christina Smith The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
6 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
8 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
9 Laura Jorgensen The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
10 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
11 Janelle Cole
12 Vanessa Botero Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
13 Marie-soleil Blais Fearless Fem
14 Ashley Barson Rise Racing
15 Alexandra Burton The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
16 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
17 Vanessa Drigo Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
18 Hannah Arensman 2016 RIDEBIKER
19 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
20 Kristen Arnold CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
21 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
22 Julia Fresne Stradalli - Safetti
23 Christina Birch LA Sweat
24 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston
25 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston
26 Lauren Leclaire CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
27 Lucy Betchtel Fearless Femme Racing
28 Christa Ghent LA Sweat
29 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing
30 Jennifer Triplett LA Sweat
31 Allison Arensman 2016 RIDEBIKER
32 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
33 Jana Luttrell The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
34 Emily Shields OrthoCarolina
35 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
36 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
37 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina
38 Tess Senty QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo
39 Elspeth Huyett QCW Breakaway Bikes p.b. Felt Bicyc
40 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina
41 Isabella Brookshire
42 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles PB Topview Sports
43 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina
44 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National
45 Kathryn Clark
46 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
47 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat
48 Michelle Hedrich
49 Merrill Thiermann American Dornier
50 Maria Carrelli UHC p/b 706 project
51 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
52 Kimberly Vaughan
DNF Anna Grace christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilgen
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Haymarket/Starlight Custom
DQ Lilly Ahrens EvoDevo
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11