Log In
56th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic • Jun 19 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
2 Logan Conners
3 Anthony Pritchett Ol Republic
4 Ewen Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
2 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
3 Luiano Castaldo
4 Grant Fiege
5 Adin Jose
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
3 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
4 Tim Mcbirney Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle m
5 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
6 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
7 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT Teammate Top 5: Ethan Frankel
8 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
9 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
10 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinet
11 Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
12 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
13 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
DNF Parker Rous Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ethan Frankel
DNF Justin Leong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Rylan Loader Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Teammate Win: Benjamin Gomezvillafane
3 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
4 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
5 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
6 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters
7 Jack Lugo Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Magnus Bush
8 Saul `chaplin Tieni Duro
9 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
10 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Magnus Bush
11 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Magnus Bush
12 Charlie Rous VBZ Cycling Team
13 Ryan Gonzales Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
14 Spencer Nguyen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Magnus Bush
15 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Top 5: Magnus Bush
16 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder
17 Zach Dillon Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Oliver
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized
7 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
8 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development
9 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
10 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team
11 Erik Muir
12 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
13 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
14 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bronstein
15 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
16 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
17 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
18 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
19 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development Team
20 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized
21 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
22 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
23 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
24 Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
25 Jules Goguely Echelon Storck Development
26 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
27 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
28 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
29 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
30 Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
31 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
32 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
33 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon Storck
33 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
34 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
34 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bronstein
35 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
36 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
37 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Gerardo Medina
DNF Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport Specialized
DNF Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Robert Evans
DNF Spencer Ito Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
DNF Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bronstein
DNF Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena
DNF Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development
DNF Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bronstein
DNF Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
2 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
3 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College
6 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Drew Kogon CRCA/ VESELKA
8 Ethan Frankel Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
9 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
11 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
12 Tim Mcbirney Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle m Teammate Top 5: Sean Estes
13 Riley Marmesh Dolce Vita Freewheel
14 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Alex Smith
15 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
16 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
17 Isaiah Chass Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
18 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Sean Estes
19 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
20 Jeff Thompson Audi Reno Tahoe Teammate Top 5: Edward Downs
21 Alvin Chan Team Roaring Mouse
22 Parker Rous Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
23 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic/Sierra Express Race Te
24 Chris Thibodeau
25 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Alex Smith
26 Dan Goldsmith ol' Republic / SERT
27 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
28 Jon Pritchett ol Republic / SERT
29 John Seivert Ol' Republic / SERT
30 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
31 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
32 Ryan Chien Velo Reno
33 Eric Williams
34 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Luke Lamperti
35 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Alex Smith
DNF Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles
DNF Isaiah Oliver
DNF Justin Leong Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
DNF Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder
DNF Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Alex Smith
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c Teammate Win: Alex Smith
DNF Seth Mcdonough
DNF Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
8 Justin Morgan
9 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
10 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Ariel Herrmann
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
12 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
13 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
14 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
15 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
16 Jose Cuevas orange pedal
17 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
18 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
19 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
20 Jonathan Schneiderman
21 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Mark Howard SunPower Racing
DNF Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
2 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
3 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
4 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raleys
5 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
6 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
8 Jeffrey Galland CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
9 Brian Rouse ROUSERACING
10 Joseph Staron
11 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
12 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
14 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
15 Ryosei Kaneko ol Republic / SERT
16 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
17 Robert Doudell SJBC
18 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
21 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena
120 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
190 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
2 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
3 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Hanna Muegge
5 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
6 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
9 Emily Mcdonald Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
10 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
11 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
12 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek
13 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
14 Audrey Biehle Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Erin Sorani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
DNF Cristina Hughes JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Clarice Sayle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amity Gregg
2 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift
4 Danielle Morshead
5 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Janet Jones Limitless Cycling
7 Unknown Rider
8 Jen Vroomen Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Muscle
9 Jill Stone SJBC
10 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
DNF Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita/Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1