Log In
Tour of Lawrence - Saturday • Jul 16 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
3 Michael Garven GP Velotek
4 Mark Smelser GP Velotek
5 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
6 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
8 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
9 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
10 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
11 Jason Laidlaw
12 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
13 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
15 Andrew Bennett Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing
16 Kendall Wiebe
17 Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
18 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
19 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
21 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
22 Brian Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Braxton Mundell
23 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
24 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
25 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
26 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
27 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
28 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
29 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
30 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
32 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
33 Viet Hoang
34 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
35 Cole Johnson Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
36 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
DNF Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Fox Century Road Club Development Found
2 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
4 Will Peterson GP Velotek
5 Josh Stevens Team Go! Racing
6 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
8 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
9 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
10 Bryce Fulton
11 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
12 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
13 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
14 Ryan Daly Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
15 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
17 Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
18 Grant Fay KCBC Racing
19 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
20 Andrew Escandon
21 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
22 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
24 Brian Shelton
25 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
26 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
27 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
28 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
30 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
31 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
DNF Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Newman
2 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
4 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Corey Lies GP Velotek
6 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Corey Lies
8 Mike Ivancic
9 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
10 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nigel Vaught
11 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Corey Lies
12 Bruce Kay
13 Camilo Arellano
14 Daniel Del rosario
15 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Tim Pickens
16 Brian Collins
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Saturday GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Nigel Vaught
3 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
6 Jordan Scroggins Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Seth Wisdom
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Bret Giant Racing
2 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
3 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
6 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
7 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
9 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
10 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
11 Kris Tilford
12 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
13 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
14 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
15 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
16 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
17 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
18 Jack Mason 360 Racing
19 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
20 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
21 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
22 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
23 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
24 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
25 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
26 Viet Hoang
27 Rick Lueckert
28 Grant Fay KCBC Racing
29 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
30 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
31 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF John Neihouse Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
DNF Damon Duehring 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Andy Brown 360 Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
7 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
8 Samuel Perkins
9 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
10 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
4 Clayton Stone Superissimo
5 Skyler Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Connor Brown UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
7 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
8 Alex Hoehn Elevate Cycling Team
9 John Purvis Tyson Foods Cycling Team
10 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
11 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
13 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
14 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
15 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing
16 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
17 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling
18 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
19 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
20 Jake Boone Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21 Hunter Adams
22 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
23 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
24 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
25 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek
26 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports
28 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
29 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF ? Bret Giant Racing
DNF Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Clay Steinkuhler Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Mccarty isocentric
2 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing
3 Courtney Coppinger
4 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric Teammate Win: Lori Mccarty
6 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
7 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric Teammate Win: Lori Mccarty
8 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Pedalino
9 Stacy Jacobs
10 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
13 Teresa Colmenero Team isocentric Teammate Win: Lori Mccarty
14 Amy Davis GP Velotek
15 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
16 Natalie Katz GP Velotek
17 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20
18 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
19 Tonya Atkinson Tom's Bicycles
20 Ashley Magruder Prologue Racing
21 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Mcpherson KCOI U20
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Delaney Mcpherson
3 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Delaney Mcpherson
4 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Delaney Mcpherson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
4 Jana Strait Free State Racing
5 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
6 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling
7 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
2 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Rachel Plessing Racer X Cycling
4 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
6 Catherine Walberg
7 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
8 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
10 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
11 Esther Lee Team isocentric Teammate Top 5: Nancy Karrer
12 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Leah Kleager
13 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Leah Kleager
14 Molly Benton GP Velotek
15 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11