Log In
San Rafael Sunset Criterium • Jul 30 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Christian Humpert TB143
3 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
4 Simon Tuttle
5 Austin Miller SunPower Racing
6 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Miller
8 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Peter Aster
10 Micah Lerner LOW// Factory Racing
11 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
12 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
13 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder
14 Cole Weber Ste ava
15 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder
16 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
17 Jose Rivas
18 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Summit Bicycles
19 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
20 Sean Estes
21 Travis Mceuen Mikes Bikes Development P/B Equator
22 John Franz Sacramento GoldenWheelmen
23 Richard Graetz SJBC
24 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
25 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
26 Marcello Pedersen Dolcevita Freewheel
27 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Miller
28 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Austin Miller
29 Shane Mcguire???
30 Andrew Serna Monster Media Vetsurgvelo
31 Christopher Goode Studio Velo Cycling
32 Tim Mcbirney Muscle Milk p/b Specialized
33 Alex Jonas Team Mike's Bikes Development p/b E
34 Unknown Rider
35 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
36 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
37 Parker Gara
38 Luigi Petrone SJBC
39 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont FFBC
40 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
41 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
42 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.c
43 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/SPY p/b Fight Meso
44 Nicolas Taylor Mike's Bikes SAUS
45 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
46 Taylor Schwartz TMB Development p/b Equator
47 Peadar O'mochain Team mikes bikes pb equator coffee Teammate Win: Peter Smith
48 Tomas Mundarain Simple Green Race Team
49 Tommy Perkins JAKROO Racing
50 Joshua Tipton Sacramento golden wheelmen
51 Douglas Schaller JLvelo p/b the freewheel
52 Jeromy Lee Limitless cycling
53 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Miller
54 Jeremy Kermit
55 Prashanth Selvaraj
56 Philip Malaspina
57 Frank Wyer
58 Nicholas Seaton Placerville bike shop racing
59 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
60 John Wise Red Latern Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW/GQ6
2 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone
6 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Chris Cain
8 Robert Amatelli
9 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
10 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Chris Espy Specialized/Touchstone Racing
12 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
13 Gregg Medinilla
14 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
15 Gregory Anderson
16 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
17 Jason Smith
18 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
19 Russell White
20 Christian Hobbs Mike Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
21 Kalani Hines
22 Joshua Pizzica
23 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
24 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
25 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
26 Nick Theobald
DNF Chris Wolk
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
2 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
3 James Beaumier SJBC
4 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Peter Feng DolceVitaFreewheel
6 Juan Lopez SquadraSF
7 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Benjamin Fackler unattached
9 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing / Alto Velo Racing
10 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing
11 Michael Riyanto SJBC Teammate Top 5: James Beaumier
12 Dan Rugani
13 Magnus Gille Sunpower Racing
14 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
15 John Griffiths
16 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo
17 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
DNF Daniel Vigil
DNF Mario Duarte
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Dean Laberge Peets Coffee Racing p/b Easton Teammate Win: Dan Martin
3 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno/Tahoe Cycling Team
4 Jerome Nadel R4R - Make-A-Wish
5 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno
6 Robert Pasco
7 Kyle Glerum
8 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized / Touchstone Racin
9 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Team Teammate Win: Dan Martin
10 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Unknown Rider
12 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND / City Cycle
13 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
15 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
17 Craig Roemer Specialized
18 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
19 Scott Derdenger
20 Shawn Oliver
21 Jay Newton Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai
22 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
23 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
24 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
25 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling
26 Greg Chapla Davis Bike club Race Team
27 Matthew Sloan
28 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
29 Lawrence Nolan NCCF / Team Specialized Masters
DNF Robert Doudell
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
3 Al Dietz Sacramneto golden wheelmen
4 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
5 Rob Britt
6 Phil Malaspina SJBC
7 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
8 Raymond Rodriguez Achieve
9 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcsl Racing
10 Richard Jones CA Technologies
11 Rob Reis Divine Electric Norcal
12 Jorge Pont Sunpower Racing Team
13 Cameron Walker Team mikes bikes e/q
14 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
15 Stephen Langone
16 Phil Tercero SJBC
17 Glen Kinion
18 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
19 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
20 Eric Boales Team City Cycles
21 Cory Hula Team City Racing
22 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
23 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
24 Stephen Barnes
25 Ward Clover
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
2 Sam Bassetti
3 Eamon Franck Astellas Pro Cycling
4 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Matt Chatlaong
6 Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: Justin Williams
7 Willie Myers
8 Cory Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: Justin Williams
9 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development
10 Robert Evans Team Illuminate
11 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
12 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development
13 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
14 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport Specialized
15 Jared Barrilleaux CoreTechs Elite
16 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
17 Anthony Ferretti Amain Cycling Team
18 Aj Shovel
19 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
20 Robbie Chrisman HiAF
21 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
22 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
23 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
24 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
25 Jon Peneloza
26 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team
27 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development
28 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
29 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Nature's Bak
30 Orlando Garibay Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: Justin Williams
31 Charlie Velez DataDriven Athlete
32 Andrew Shimizu Data driven athlete
33 Cooper Shanks
34 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized
35 Nigel Macaodha
36 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
37 Jeremy Lottles
38 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label Racing
39 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
40 Timothy Lang
41 Mark Manning Squadra SF PB Terun
42 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
43 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
44 Ryan Oakes
45 Robert Pasco
46 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
47 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
48 Christopher Rea UltraMOs Racing
49 Mark Alford LOW// Factory Racing
50 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
51 David Mesa Red Peloton
52 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
53 Sean Bennett
54 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes Development p/b E
55 Fergus Tanaka Amain Cycling
56 Christopher Beall Low// Factory Racing
57 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
58 Nathan Freed
59 Steven Fuller
60 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing p/b
61 Mj Foley Team Stand/City Cycle
62 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite
63 Robert Lander Amain Cycling Team
64 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team
65 Jacob Gerhardt
66 Doran Mori
67 Dustin Denton
68 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
69 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete
70 Matt Mikul Squadra SF p/b Terun
71 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
72 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University
2 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Casey Myers Cycles Fanatic
5 Sawyer Taylor
6 April Willoughby
7 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Kortney Parman
9 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
10 Jessica Baumgardner
11 Erica Schwanke
12 Kimberly Ford
13 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Meisin Yan
14 Amber Goodman pearson Rio Strada racing
15 Amity Gregg
16 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
17 Jill Stone
18 Jen Vroomen Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Muscle
DNF Claudia Campazzo Tibco-SVB II
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mackay Hagens Berman Supermint | Women's P
2 Holly Breck Twenty16 Ridebiker
3 Elle Anderson Rally Cycling
4 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint
5 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling
6 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite
7 Jennifer Tetrick
8 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling p/b the Freewheel
9 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
10 Illi Gardner SJBC
11 Leah Thomas Twenty16 RIDEBIKER Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
12 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
13 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bike's p/b Equator Coff
14 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike Trek
16 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Allie Dragoo Twenty16 RIDEBIKER Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
18 Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
19 Tiina Aardemae JLVELO CYCLING TEAM P/B THE FREEWHE
20 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
21 Emily Mcdonald Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
22 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
23 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
24 Audrey Biehle Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
25 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
26 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
27 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b hatchmap
28 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING
29 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
30 Danielle Morshead
31 Kimberely Ford
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2