Log In
Bear Mountain Road Race • May 15 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 2:17:41
Off The Front
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2:19:48
Off The Front
3 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 2:21:44
Off The Front
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:22:01
1
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
5 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 2:22:01
2
6 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:22:01
3
7 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 2:22:01
4
8 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:22:01
5
9 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 2:22:01
6
10 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 2:22:01
7
11 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 2:22:01
8
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
12 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 2:22:16
13 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 2:24:12
Off The Back
14 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 2:26:17
Off The Back
15 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2:26:26
Off The Back
16 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 2:26:26
Off The Back
17 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:26:26
Off The Back
18 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 2:26:26
Off The Back
19 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING 2:26:34
Off The Back
20 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle P&P
Off The Back
21 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing P&P
Off The Back
22 Sal Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
23 Samuel Frias brauer mick mgmt P&P
Off The Back
DNF Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management DNF
DNF Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport DNF
DNF Todd Cassan Westwood Velo DNF Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
DNF Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Cycle Fitness 1:42:55
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 1:42:55
3 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 1:42:55
4 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 1:42:55
5 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:43:04
1
6 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:43:04
2
7 Ken Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. 1:43:04
3
8 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 1:43:04
4
9 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 1:43:04
5
10 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:43:04
6
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
11 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:43:04
7
12 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:43:04
8
13 Douglas Campbell CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes C 1:43:04
9
14 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 1:43:04
10
15 Kevin Haley Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1:43:04
11
16 Ira Krell CRCA/Western Union 1:43:04
12
17 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles 1:43:04
13
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
18 Michael Drexel 1:43:04
14
19 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:43:04
15
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
20 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:43:04
16
21 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:43:04
17
22 Eric Sutherland CRCA 1:43:04
18
23 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING 1:43:04
19
24 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 1:43:04
20
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
25 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc 1:43:38
26 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 1:43:58
27 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games 1:44:51
28 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 1:44:51 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
29 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:50:44
30 Jerry Martinez inovation bike shop team 1:50:44
31 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 1:51:19 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
32 Roger Friedman CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing 1:51:19
33 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 1:51:19
34 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:51:19
35 Damian Dicostanzo Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:51:19
36 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 1:51:19 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
37 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:51:19
38 Greg Lee CRCA 1:54:45
Off The Back
39 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/ Foundation 1:54:45
Off The Back
40 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 1:56:38
Off The Back
41 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 1:58:09
Off The Back
42 Cleofus Price gs gotham 1:58:09
Off The Back
43 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:58:09
Off The Back
44 Esteban Fernandez Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:58:09
Off The Back
45 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 2:01:30
Off The Back
46 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 2:03:11
Off The Back
47 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling 2:06:03
Off The Back
DNF Paul Debartolo CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Daniel Fox Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar DNF
DNF Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez DNF
DNF Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING DNF
DNF Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles DNF Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 2:19:48
Off The Front
2 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 2:22:01
Off The Front
3 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:22:01
Off The Front
4 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 2:22:01
Off The Front
5 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:23:13
Off The Front
6 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:24:12
Off The Front
7 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Breakaway Courier 2:24:12
Off The Front
8 Lawrence Uhrlass HP/GBSC 2:24:12
Off The Front
9 Frederick Dreier FinKraft 2:26:17
10 Andrew Clerico CRCA/BH Garneau 2:26:26
1
11 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:26:26
2
12 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau 2:26:26
3
13 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling 2:26:26
4
14 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 2:26:26
5
15 Ian Byrd Team ROG 2:26:26
6
16 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:26:26
7
17 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 2:26:26
18 Sean Groenewald CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team 2:26:26
19 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:26:26
20 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:26:26
21 James Mahlmann CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 2:26:26
22 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:26:26
23 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion 2:26:26
24 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 2:26:26
25 Benjamin Fackler CRCA / Scotto's Coal Fired Pizza 2:29:25
Off The Back
26 Raul Galliano CRCA/Gotham TOGA P&P
Off The Back
27 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! P&P
Off The Back
28 David Adornato CJCT/Northeastern Hardware P&P
Off The Back
29 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED P&P
Off The Back
DNF Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing DNF
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita-Racing, Inc, DNF
DNF Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez DNF
DNF Francisco Liuzzi CRCA - Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza DNF
DNF Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo DNF
DNF Michael Prokopec miyashoji DNF
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. crca/brauer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:45:58
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:45:58
Off The Front
3 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:45:58
Off The Front
4 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 1:45:58
Off The Front
5 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 1:45:58
Off The Front
6 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 1:46:39
Off The Front
7 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:46:39
Off The Front
8 Sergey Buryanenko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:46:39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Van winkle
9 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump 1:48:46
1
10 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:48:46
2
11 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team / CRCA 1:48:46
3
12 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 1:48:46
4
13 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 1:48:46
5
14 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA/OrganicAthlete 1:48:46
6
15 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:48:46
7
16 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:48:46
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caridi
17 Timothy Stenovec Eastern Mt Sports 1:48:57
18 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 1:48:57
19 Alex Binkley CRCA 1:49:35
20 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 1:49:35
21 Michael Innusa EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:49:35
22 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:51:11
23 Cesar Vega CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:51:11
24 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:52:19
25 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:52:19
26 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 1:52:19
27 Kristian Saether EECT/Geen Arm Bandits 1:52:19
28 Ken Griffin Team Town Cycle 1:52:19
29 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 1:52:19 Teammate Win: Ben Noble
30 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 1:52:19
31 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 1:52:19
32 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:52:19
33 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:52:19
34 Jaroslaw Prokop 1:52:19
35 Aviv Maizlin Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:53:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Van winkle
36 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 1:59:05
Off The Back
37 Leonard Friedman 2:00:07
Off The Back
38 Alex Baron Westwood Velo 2:00:33
Off The Back
39 Nelson Cardenas strictly Bicycles 2:00:51
Off The Back
40 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:03:47
Off The Back
41 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:06:06
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity DNF
DNF Robert Duncker CRCA/Sids-Cannondale DNF
DNF Adam Eisenberg CRCA/NYVelocity DNF
DNF Bryan Fried CRCA / Teany Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caridi
DNF Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti DNF
DNF Peter Mccormick CRCA / Teany Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caridi
DNF Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/NYVelocity Siggi's DNF
DNF Mark david Mcpherson CRCA/enduranceWERX DNF
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity DNF
DNF Owen O'connor EECT/Green Arm Bandits DNF
DNF Micha Ophir CRCA DNF
DNF Adel Sarhan CRCA: L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/ DNF
DNF Etienne Shanon CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caridi
DNF Brian Sullivan CRCA DNF
DNF Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle DNF
DNF Ben Turrell CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports DNF
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/NYVELOCITY DNF
DNF Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle DNF
DNF Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover DNF
DNF Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:58:18
1
2 Aimee Layton CRCA-Gennaro 1:58:18
2
3 Sarah Manske Different Bikes 1:58:18
3
4 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:58:18
4
5 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic 1:58:18
5
6 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 1:58:18
6
7 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:59:03
Off The Back
8 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 2:00:16
Off The Back
9 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:00:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
10 Kerrin Mosher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:00:43
Off The Back
11 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:01:03
Off The Back
12 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 2:03:42
Off The Back
13 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 2:03:42
Off The Back
14 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Women 2:03:42
Off The Back
15 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 2:03:42
Off The Back
16 Susanna Myers CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA 2:04:36
Off The Back
17 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 2:04:59
Off The Back
18 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionThink 2:05:03
Off The Back
19 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:06:54
Off The Back
20 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 2:07:13
Off The Back
21 Mackenzie Mudgett CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 2:08:09
Off The Back
22 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 2:08:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
23 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 2:08:14
Off The Back
24 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:08:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dana Hanchin
25 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:11:38
Off The Back
26 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 2:13:04
Off The Back
27 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team P&P
Off The Back
28 Lauren Aronoff P&P
Off The Back
29 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/Radical Media P&P
Off The Back
30 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b P&P
Off The Back
31 Sarah Sala New York University P&P
Off The Back
32 Stacy Maziejka CBRC P&P
Off The Back
33 Anastasia Yanchilina P&P
Off The Back
34 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
35 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet P&P
Off The Back
36 Jennifer Defalco Team Cosmic P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stacey Barbossa
37 Kathleen Pardine Gennaro P&P
Off The Back
DNF Cathleen London CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 3