Log In
Tour of St. Louis - TT • Mar 18 2017
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team 00:24:27.390
2 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:25:15.020
3 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:25:38.010
4 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing 00:25:48.010
5 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:26:05.150
6 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:26:06.450
7 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:26:24.310
8 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:26:31.770
9 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:26:49.340 Teammate Top 5: Mark Zisser
10 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team 00:27:13.630 Teammate Win: Nicholas Mckey
11 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:27:37.830
12 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing 00:27:37.900
13 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:27:44.070
14 James Barclay xXx Racing 00:27:44.900
15 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:27:49.330 Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
16 Zachary Slavens 00:27:54.310
17 Robert Varner 00:27:56.150
18 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:28:05.210 Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
19 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 00:28:14.700
20 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 00:28:28.400
21 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:29:26.560
22 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 00:29:50.510
23 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team 00:29:52.880
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Seibel 00:26:34.510
2 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 00:26:54.830
3 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:27:04.590
4 Shawn Oneal 00:27:29.810
5 Scott Bridges 00:27:33.570
6 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team 00:27:44.150
7 Dylan Schatz 00:28:02.010
8 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah 00:28:02.960
9 Brian Shelton Dogfish/Team Noah 00:28:23.140
10 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing 00:28:25.680
11 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 00:28:41.510
12 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 00:28:50.680
13 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team 00:29:04.380
14 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna 00:29:16.500
15 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis 00:29:40.640
16 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 00:29:52.580
17 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 00:29:57.000
18 David Hawkins 00:30:00.130
19 William Zoughaib 00:30:59.010
20 Steven Hanson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:31:23.940
21 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 00:31:46.560
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yang Pan 00:26:48.320
2 Zachary Tucker 00:27:17.930
3 Michael Davis ABD Cycling Team 00:28:06.190
4 Robb Finegan Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:28:17.190
5 Justin Hopkins 00:28:24.090
6 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:29:00.590
7 Tim Vollink 00:29:38.780
8 Thomas Gniewek 00:29:42.930
9 Jordan Kuiper 00:29:43.620
10 David Ritz University of Missouri 00:29:47.840
11 Keith Adams Big Shark - Michelob Ultra 00:29:49.310
12 James Reed 00:30:08.840
13 Jeff Lear Big Shark 00:30:36.060
14 Andrew Dettmer 00:31:07.040
15 Patrick Finley 00:31:15.900
16 Rick Coats 00:31:20.450
17 Eric Calderas 00:31:21.750
18 Raymond Fezzi The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:31:31.700
19 Cole Sheedy 00:32:14.960
20 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:32:19.810
21 Bryan Mooney 00:32:31.700
22 Jack Basler 00:32:52.820
23 Jack Bourbonnais 00:33:05.570
24 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing 00:34:06.940
25 Vsevolod Shchepanovskyy xXx Racing 00:34:11.940
26 Mark Zahm Metro Tri Club 00:35:29.590
27 Clyde Vandivort 00:42:32.710
28 Marty Mcclintock 00:43:02.780
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:24:44.370
2 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 00:25:50.760
3 Andrzej Krzysiak POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati 00:26:15.370
4 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 00:26:21.500
5 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team 00:26:29.950
6 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:26:35.190
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:27:16.890
8 Andrew Anderson POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati 00:27:37.460 Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
9 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 00:27:59.710
10 Peter Stevens Velo Force 00:28:01.060
11 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis 00:28:02.770
12 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:28:11.390
13 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:28:11.560
14 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied 00:28:27.430
15 Joe Walsh 00:28:28.880
16 Gary Dyer 00:28:29.390
17 Joel Melka 00:28:38.060
18 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 00:28:53.440
19 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International 00:28:54.590
20 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants 00:29:10.310
21 Vince Deblasi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:29:24.180
22 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee 00:29:28.140
23 Michael Ludwig Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:30:35.290
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 00:31:23.210
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric 00:31:55.310
3 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:32:27.000
4 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 00:35:26.020
5 Joey Mittelberg Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 00:35:37.900 Teammate Win: Samuel Hancock
6 Asa Child Velo Childeric 00:37:54.620
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 00:38:00.710 Teammate Top 5: Orion Child
8 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 00:38:10.690
9 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 00:45:37.810 Teammate Win: Samuel Hancock
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:22:44.210
2 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:22:44.630
3 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee 00:23:39.880
4 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 00:23:44.260
5 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:24:02.150
6 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 00:24:10.450
7 Tyler George xXx Racing 00:24:30.330 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
8 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 00:24:41.630
9 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 00:24:43.580
10 Ryan O'boyle 00:24:55.890
11 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:24:56.400
12 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team 00:25:04.570
13 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:25:07.760 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
14 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:25:08.900 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
15 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing 00:25:13.890
16 Grant Erhard Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:25:19.890
17 Aaron Baker xXx Racing 00:25:20.089 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
18 Jokin Leturia AEVOLO 00:25:27.200
19 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 00:25:37.640
20 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 00:25:39.250
21 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:25:42.930
22 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 00:25:45.090 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
23 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:25:56.130 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
24 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:05.570 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
25 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:26:06.750 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
26 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 00:26:11.310
27 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:26:13.840
28 Ryan Fay xXx Racing - Athletico 00:26:24.180
29 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 00:26:24.180
30 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 00:26:32.270
31 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 00:26:36.690
32 Simon Jones 00:27:05.330
33 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 00:27:10.200
34 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:27:35.460 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
35 Jackson Mcnear 00:27:51.280
36 Matt Kleckner 00:28:09.020
37 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:28:26.890
38 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 00:28:35.390
39 Nathan Kleckner 00:28:50.200
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Sundermeyer Big Shark 00:30:57.930
2 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:31:15.430
3 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:31:30.120
4 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:31:37.940
5 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:31:50.580
6 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:32:15.530
7 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:32:16.630
8 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:32:24.950
9 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 00:33:04.400
10 Sarah London xXx Racing-Athletico 00:33:10.370
11 Kathryn George xXx Racing 00:33:11.370
12 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 00:33:17.630
13 Amy Kruger Dan's Comp Factory Racing 00:33:38.590
14 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:36:42.950
15 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:36:48.320
16 Susana Calderon Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:37:59.010
17 Rachel Rhodes 00:38:00.080
18 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 00:38:25.260
19 Holly Cover 00:40:25.250
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 00:37:24.940
2 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 00:38:28.150
3 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 00:40:22.840
4 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 00:43:32.070
5 Charli Grosenheider 00:46:21.370
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 00:54:20.650
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling 00:27:05.250
2 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:27:12.370
3 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:28:07.190
4 Liz Heller Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 00:28:14.750
5 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:29:17.930
6 Sierra Siebenlist 00:29:33.830
7 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:29:43.130 Teammate Top 5: Tabitha Sherwood
8 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:29:56.770 Teammate Top 5: Tabitha Sherwood
9 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 00:30:05.360
10 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:30:22.820 Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
11 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:30:36.620
12 Robin Williams University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:32:16.020
13 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:33:31.340
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1