Log In
Cherry Blossom Challenge • Apr 8 2017
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bakery Racing 1:01:44
1
2 David Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
2
3 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
3
4 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
6 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 3
Off The Back
8 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
9 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 7
Off The Back
10 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb 28
Off The Back
11 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
Off The Back
12 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
13 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
14 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 29
Off The Back
15 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel 31
Off The Back
16 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bakery Racing 33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
17 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 57
Off The Back
1
18 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
Off The Back
2
19 Ricardo Ortiz s.t.
Off The Back
3
20 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
Off The Back
4
21 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
5
22 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
23 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
24 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
Off The Back
25 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
Off The Back
26 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
27 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
Off The Back
28 Michael Boardman Crca / Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
29 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
30 Jeff Schaeffer Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Back
31 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
32 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
33 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
34 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
35 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
36 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling 1:04
37 Nick Jurman Crca/jlvelo Nyc 1:10
38 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 1:24 Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
39 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta s.t.
40 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:35
Off The Back
41 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team @1Lap
Off The Back
42 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing 51:16:00
Off The Front
2 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
3 Michael Miller Team Skyline 5
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 44
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching 49
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 51
Off The Back
1
11 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 1:37
Off The Front
2
12 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
3
13 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
Off The Front
4
14 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
5
15 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
Off The Front
6
16 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
Off The Front
7
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
17 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
8
18 Peter Goff Skylands s.t.
Off The Front
9
19 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
Off The Front
10
20 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
Off The Front
11
21 Nick Jurman Crca/jlvelo Nyc s.t.
Off The Front
12
22 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
Off The Front
13
23 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County V 1:40
Off The Front
24 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
25 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
Off The Front
26 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
27 Philip Castaldi s.t.
Off The Front
28 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
Off The Front
29 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Jacaruso
30 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 1:47
Off The Front
31 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Front
32 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:49
Off The Front
33 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County V 3:38
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 3:40
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 3:41
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Jim Kaeli Colavita Midatlantic Racing Tea s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Pedro Arias s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:07
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Jeff Lamb Team Propower Coaching s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team @1LAP
Off The Front
Off The Back
41 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team @1LAP
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 1:02:33
Off The Front
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 1
1
3 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
4 Sebaj Adele s.t.
3
5 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
4
6 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
5
7 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6
8 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
7
9 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
8
10 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
9
11 Robert Kowal Team Somerset s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
12 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac s.t.
11
13 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
12
14 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing s.t.
13
15 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
14
16 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
15
17 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t.
16
18 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
17
19 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 4
1
20 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
2
21 Cecil Bernard s.t.
22 James Dao Crca/ Breakaway Courier/boomer s.t.
23 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
24 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
25 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
26 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
27 Vince Moran Zenberrymix.com s.t.
28 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching s.t.
29 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
30 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc s.t.
31 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 9
Off The Back
32 Fafar Bayat 15
Off The Back
33 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
Off The Back
34 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 19
Off The Back
35 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Oreilly
36 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 2:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
37 Philip Senechal Vie 13 3:02
Off The Front
38 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle 3:09
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 1:01:18
Off The Front
2 Antonio Munoz Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
3 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Jorge Garcia Pprnyc 2
1
5 William Wahl Psracing/btb s.t.
2
6 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc s.t.
3
7 Paul Coluccio Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
4
8 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
9 Chris Jacovini Psracing/btb s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: William Wahl
10 Matt Smith T-town Elite s.t.
7
11 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
8
12 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
9
13 Andres Jimenez High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
10
14 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
15 Manuel Brito Britt Sportswear s.t.
12
16 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
17 Gregory Diguido Direct Contract Packaging-bici s.t.
14
18 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
19 Dennis Rutherford Deathrow Velo s.t.
16
20 David Ramirez God & Famous s.t.
17
21 Bill Wahl Psracing/btb s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: William Wahl
22 Sebastian Salimas s.t.
19
23 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles s.t.
20
24 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
21
25 Rodrigo Silva Eect/kreb Cycle s.t.
26 Ian Clark Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb s.t. Teammate Top 5: William Wahl
28 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee Wine s.t.
29 Carl Robinson Deathrow Velo s.t.
30 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
31 Ron Pluto Psracing/btb 8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Wahl
32 Kevin Tellez Liberty Cycle Inc s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
33 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 11
Off The Back
34 Gustavo Francisco 14
Off The Back
35 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
36 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
37 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 18
Off The Back
38 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
39 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 34
Off The Back
40 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 58
Off The Back
41 Andres Ramirez 1:30
Off The Front
42 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis 2:16
Off The Front
43 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 3:01
Off The Front
44 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development 3:13
Off The Front
45 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:29
Off The Front
46 Dominic Giannantonio T-town Elite 4:29
Off The Front
47 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value 4:40
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Plantada Pprnyc 53:18:00
Off The Front
2 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 4
1
3 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
2
4 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
5 David Ramirez God & Famous s.t.
4
6 Matthew Harrison Star Track Cycling s.t.
5
7 Christopher Forenbaher s.t.
6
8 Anthony Santana Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
7
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
10 Greg Streiff Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9
11 Jorge Roa Liberty Cycles s.t.
10
12 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11
13 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy s.t.
12
14 Ian Clark Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Martijn De graaf
15 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
14
16 Nortton Pedro sanchez morales s.t.
15
17 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing s.t.
16
18 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
17
19 Andres Ramirez s.t.
18
20 James O'donnell s.t.
19
21 Federico Melo s.t.
20
22 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
21
23 Trevor Manders s.t.
22
24 Scott Winchell Karma Racing Team s.t.
23
25 Simon Miller s.t.
24
26 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
25
27 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B s.t.
26
28 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27
29 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
28
30 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching s.t.
29
31 Ramon Benscome s.t.
30
32 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Henry Bostian
33 Gabriel Zirpolo s.t.
32
34 Felipe Schaun machado s.t.
33
35 Scott Brennan Skylands Cycling s.t.
34
36 Jason Baker Bp s.t.
35
37 Noah Altman Century Road Club Development F s.t.
36
38 Rodolfo Cavalheiro s.t.
37
39 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
38
40 Jeffrey Mcintyre Liberty Cycle s.t.
39
41 Michal Kicior s.t.
40
42 Stefan Miller Karma Racing s.t.
41
43 Frank White s.t.
42
44 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles 12
Off The Back
45 Floyd Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing 50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martijn De graaf
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww 1:50:50
Off The Front
2 Michael Chauner Pa Lightning s.t.
Off The Front
3 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
Off The Front
4 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 5
Off The Back
5 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 2:33
6 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Win: John Durso
7 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/b Feltbikes Jlv s.t.
8 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 2:38
1
9 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team 2:39
2
10 Mark Light Cycle Solutions s.t.
3
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
12 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles/families Together s.t.
5
13 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
6
14 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
7
15 Justin Butsavage T-town Elite s.t.
8
16 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles s.t.
9
17 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
10
Teammate Win: John Durso
18 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
11
19 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
20 Frank Leach Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
21 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft s.t.
14
22 Dakota Schaeffer Cs Velo Elite Team s.t.
15
23 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
24 ? Unknown s.t.
25 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
26 Andrew Petti Crca/century Road Club Developm s.t.
27 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 2:46
29 Nick Iacovelli High Gear - Trek s.t.
30 Adam Pantastico Metra/cycle54 s.t.
31 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
32 Juan carlos Polanco Foundation 2:51
33 Anthony Lowe s.t.
34 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 2:57 Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
35 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
36 Michael Miller Team Skyline s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
37 Matthew Doyal Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 3:50
Off The Back
38 Christopher Baccash Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 3:55
Off The Back
39 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:07
Off The Back
40 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:28
Off The Back
41 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww @1LAP
Off The Back
42 Ken Walsh Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft @2LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww 55:15:00
1
2 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
3
4 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Jodie Hein Crca/breakaway/boomer/carve Sys s.t.
5
6 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Ww/trek s.t.
6
7 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
7
8 Erica Berthou Crca/radical Media s.t.
8
9 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars s.t.
9
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 4
Off The Back
11 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 44:29:00
Off The Front
2 Anne Vag Watchung Wheelmen/high Gear/tre 1
1
3 Bryna Cofrin-shaw Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
4 Mckensie Walker Wbphl Racing s.t.
3
5 Alice Boyce Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
4
6 Sarah Hauze Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
5
7 Denise Matheny Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes s.t.
6
8 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 8
Off The Back
9 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr) 14
Off The Back
10 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 15
Off The Back
11 Doreen Bridgman Team Eps/ccs P/b Shebell &shebe 2:16
Off The Front
12 Lisa Mirabella Crca/houlihan Lokey 3:04
Off The Front
13 Victoria Cotero Team Somerset 10:16
Off The Front
14 Kate Zmich Women Bike Phl Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
15 Laura Reinhold Women Bike Phl Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
16 Michelle Harnish Women Bike Phl Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
17 Sarah Kaufman Women Bike Phl Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
18 Ixsa Gollihur Pscc-peddler's Shop Cycling Clu @1LAP
Off The Front
19 Aster Murphy Women Bike Phl Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
20 Tracy Quick @1LAP
Off The Front
21 Mariana Bernui Women Bike Phl Racing @1LAP
Off The Front
22 Nicole Horton @1LAP
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2