Log In
Menomonee Falls Crit • Apr 15 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International C
2 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
3 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
5 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
6 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
7 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
8 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
9 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
10 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
11 Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Zachary Slavens
13 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
14 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Richard Grunewald
16 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
17 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
18 Ethan Wilson
19 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
20 Ross Gasper
21 Tom Madden Marquette University
22 James Anders Marquette University
23 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Christan Griego Velocause Centraal Cycling
25 Jorian Giorno
26 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
27 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Freddy Bernabe
29 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
31 Austin Anderson Team Velocause
32 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
33 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
35 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
36 Keith Tussey
37 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
38 Michael Lucas Team Velocause
39 Marcus Bickford Team Velocause
40 Michael Kren Team Velocause
41 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
42 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International C Teammate Win: Alex Bolotin
43 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
44 Steven Friederich
45 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
46 Otley Freymiller
DNF Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
DNF Shawn Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Burke
2 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
3 Ethan Wilson
4 Jimmy Panther
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
6 Bryce Haws
7 Chase Reichmann
8 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
10 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
11 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
12 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
13 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
15 Mason Rocca
16 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Charles Manchester Marquette University
18 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
19 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
21 Mark Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Jaret Hendrickson
23 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
24 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
25 Nick Mccauley
26 Thomas Leu
27 David Defilippis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
28 Tristin Suhonen
29 Jeff Kitzman
30 Peter Ackermann
31 Drew Bublitz
32 Tad Bruckner
33 Shawn Nelson
34 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Sean Mcnaughtan
36 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
38 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
39 Joseph Pichotta
40 David Purcell
41 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
42 Otley Freymiller
DNF Joseph Pichotta
DNF William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
DNF David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
DNF Manny Ferrar
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Martinez
2 Andrew Arends
3 Mason Rocca
4 Jaret Hendrickson
5 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
6 Thomas Leu
7 Nick Mccauley
8 Wilbur Dayao
9 Sean Mcnaughtan
10 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Tad Bruckner
12 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
13 Duwand Damon
14 Jeff Jasinowski BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
15 Robert Morris BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
16 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
17 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
18 Drew Bublitz
19 Samuel Adams
20 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
21 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
22 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
23 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
24 Noah Rickun BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
25 Andrew Spillane BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
26 Juan Martinez
27 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
28 William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
29 David Defilippis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
30 Charles Manchester Marquette University
31 Luke Wagner
DNF Andrew Tremmel
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
2 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
3 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
4 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
7 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
9 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Brown
11 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
12 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
14 Jonathan Heile
15 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
16 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
17 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
18 Keith Tussey
19 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
20 Lance Ohlsson Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
21 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Clayton Chase
24 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
25 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
26 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
27 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
28 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
29 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
30 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Alan Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
32 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: James Brown
33 Richard Grunewald
DNF Kia Namin Team Velocause
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Michael Lucas Team Velocause
DNF Mike Bobusch Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Nate Iden Burnham Racing
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
DNF Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
DNF Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause
2 Connor Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
4 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
5 Isak Keyes
6 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Connor Polenske
8 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters Teammate Top 5: Owen West
9 Henry West Kenosha Kutters Teammate Top 5: Owen West
10 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
11 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters Teammate Top 5: Owen West
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
3 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
4 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
5 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
6 Isak Keyes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
5 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Nate Iden
6 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Top 5: Michael Swart
9 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Nate Iden
10 Clayton Chase
11 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Nate Iden
12 Alan Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
13 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
14 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
16 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
17 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
18 Derek Jones River Valley Cycling
19 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
20 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Mike Budd
21 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
22 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
23 John Boudry Team Velocause
24 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
25 David hudson ? xXx Racing
26 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
27 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
28 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
29 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
30 Mike Bobusch Brone's Bike Shop
31 Doug Wambach CZ Velo
32 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
33 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Top 5: Michael Swart
34 James Barclay xXx Racing
35 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: John Riley
4 Derek Jones River Valley Cycling
5 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
6 David hudson ? xXx Racing
7 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
8 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 James Barclay xXx Racing
10 Ross Gasper
11 Michael Daws Team Velocause
12 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
16 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
17 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
18 Kelly Shurilla Team Velocause
19 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
22 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
24 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
25 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
26 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
27 Jay Labecki Team Velocause
28 Steve Werner CZ Velo
29 Charles Cunningham Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
31 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Otley Freymiller
DNF Christan Griego Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Tolli
2 James Clemens
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
5 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
7 John Riley Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Mayer
8 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Ricardo Otero
11 David hudson ? xXx Racing
12 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause
2 Laura Fisher Team Velocause Teammate Win: Donna Gallardo
3 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Taylor Domingue
5 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
6 Blake Meyer
7 Beth Liebhardt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Traci Elliott
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
4 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Luci Olewinski
6 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
7 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
8 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
9 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
10 Blake Meyer
11 Janell Brock
12 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
13 Taylor Domingue
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Emma Polenske
3 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Emma Polenske
4 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Emma Polenske
Finishers: Cat 4: 4