Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic • Jun 18 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Cvc / Hartford Healthcare Sport 33:26
1
2 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
3 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv s.t.
3
4 Anthony Lowe s.t.
4
5 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
5
6 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Horace Burrowes s.t.
7
8 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
8
9 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard s.t.
9
10 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
10
11 Godfrey Pollygore s.t.
11
12 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
12
13 Michael Grotz Gs Park Ridge s.t.
13
14 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
15 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
16 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / Fusionthink - Voss s.t.
16
17 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 5
18 Esteban Sequera Cvc Hartford Healthcare Sports s.t.
19 Fredrik Berselius Rapha Cycling Club 6
20 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 8
1
21 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
22 Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
24 Juan Cruz s.t.
25 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
26 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (w.s.) s.t.
27 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 12
Off The Back
28 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
29 Radame Maria 16
Off The Back
30 Chris Loehner Brands Super Awesome Racing 18
Off The Back
31 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 20
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Cipolla Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF Greg Mckenzie
DNF Michael Sambrano Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:04:58
Off The Front
2 Jeremy Borden Attaquer 1
Off The Front
3 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc 13
1
4 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists s.t.
2
5 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
3
6 Simon Velez s.t.
4
7 Edward Dawkins Cycling Southland s.t.
5
8 Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
6
9 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
7
10 Wilfred Chittick s.t.
8
11 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
9
12 Luis Madera s.t.
10
13 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
11
14 Shafiq Abdulrahim Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
12
15 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
16 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles s.t.
14
17 Malcolm Mitchell Edge Racing 23
Off The Back
18 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing 24
Off The Back
19 Nathan Harris 26
Off The Back
20 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing 30
Off The Back
21 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
Off The Back
22 Chris Samuels s.t.
Off The Back
23 Carl Robinson Deathrow Velo 32
Off The Back
24 Jhon Sebastian 34
Off The Back
25 Shawn Lightburn 39
Off The Back
26 Samuel Strong Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 43
Off The Back
27 James Krizan Crca 48
Off The Back
28 Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 52
Off The Back
29 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing 1:20
Off The Front
30 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo P/b Cadence We 2:01
Off The Front
DNF Daniel Abreu Montecci Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Blair The Manhattan Project
DNF Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Derick Darlington
DNF Peter Goff Skylands
DNF Desmond Griffith
DNF Steven Hendricks Team Bicycle Doctor
DNF Alexander Klafehn Nycc
DNF Jason Marshall Crca
DNF Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team
DNF James Nicholson
DNF Michael Patch Crca/foundation
DNF Michael Roche
DNF Luis Scattareggi
DNF Nick Schneider
DNF Eamonn Schnell Crca/century Road Club Development
DNF Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF Ian Stanley Unattached
DNF Alexander Wall Crca/foundation
DNF John Watson Crca
DNF Higinio Rodrguez
DNF Johnnie Edghill
DNF John Luis
DNF Christian Neptali
DNF Angelo Lemi
DNF William Downing Century Road Club Assoc
DNF David Ramirez
DNF Antonio Munoz Foundation
DNF Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Luis Saavedra
DNF Kenrick Caesar
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 39:03
1
2 Hamzah Eastman Coco's Cycling s.t.
2
3 Stephen Hall Pa Lightning s.t.
3
4 Geron Williams Crca/foundation s.t.
4
5 Norlandy Tavera Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Marloe Rodman s.t.
6
7 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
7
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Tavera
9 John Paul morales s.t.
9
10 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10
11 Carne Groube L&m Group Richo s.t.
11
12 Juan Suarez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
12
13 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
13
14 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
14
15 Ernest Tautkus Cvc / Hartford Healthcare Sport s.t.
15
16 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
16
17 Paul Burrowes s.t.
17
18 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
19 Erlin Garcia Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
19
20 Stepano Husbands Coco's Cycling s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Hamzah Eastman
21 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Tavera
22 Hersony Canelon Montecci s.t.
22
23 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Tavera
24 Shaquel Agard s.t.
24
25 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
25
26 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
26
27 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing s.t.
27
28 Edekson Pena s.t.
28
29 Horace Burrowes s.t.
29
30 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
30
31 Adam Alexander Dave Jordan s.t. Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Tavera
32 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
33 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 10
Off The Back
34 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 11
Off The Back
35 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. s.t.
Off The Back
36 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Back
37 Justin Butsavage T-town Elite s.t.
Off The Back
38 Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
Off The Back
39 Ben Liang Velocio Northeast 16
Off The Back
40 Jesus Martinez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 17
Off The Back
41 Rene Herrera Rapha Cycling Club 19
Off The Back
42 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team 22
Off The Back
43 Allan Rego Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
44 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv 41
Off The Back
45 Mauro Agnostini Montecci 1:12
Off The Back
46 Ignacio Prado Montecci s.t.
Off The Back
47 James Joseph W.s. United 1:23
Off The Back
48 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 1:25
Off The Back
DNF Dominic Caiazzo Crca/lupus Racing Team
DNF Michael Chauner Pa Lightning Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hall
DNF Christopher Holder Team Evolution Guyana
DNF Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&casta
DNF Rafael Meran Crca/dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Tavera
DNF Raymond Newton Team Foundation
DNF Lauren Dodge
DNF Caezar Guillarte
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Santana Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 13:27:13
Off The Front
2 Dwayne Burgess Brands Cycle/ Manual Pedal s.t.
Off The Front
3 Cirilo Enrique toribio tavarez 8
1
4 Romain Leidelinger Espoir Cycliste Stephanois s.t.
2
5 Jonathan Trevett s.t.
3
6 James Dodge s.t.
4
7 Conor Delanbanque s.t.
5
8 Sean Metz Brands Factory Racing s.t.
6
9 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing P/b Bireme Captial s.t.
7
10 Teoboro Pabello Edge Racing s.t.
8
11 Futoshi Mukai Rcc Ny s.t.
9
12 Hawel Geronimo s.t.
10
13 Zac Plett Century Road Club Development F s.t.
11
14 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
12
15 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
13
16 Andres Cerezo 11
Off The Back
17 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
18 Sep Abelinde Edge Racing 12
Off The Back
19 Eli Goldman Crca/team Patch Nyc Velo s.t.
Off The Back
20 Matt Butcher Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners 14
Off The Back
21 Simon Miller 17
Off The Back
22 Norberto Antonio almanzar estevez Club Fenix -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Richard Lozada -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Robert Hudson -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Chris Correia South Shore Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Jerome Lallion -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 A Sarah hreha -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Dominic Guzman -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Jairo R. francisco perez fernandez Team Caribe
DNF Alexander Sopchak
DNF Kevon Simon
DNF David Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ 34:49
Off The Front
2 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
3 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
4 Jessie Hodges Nz s.t.
Off The Front
5 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:36
1
6 Luz Daniela gaxiola Montecci s.t.
2
7 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Alysha Keith
8 Jessica Salazar valles Montecci s.t.
4
9 Lisa Kennish Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
5
10 Brittlee Bowman Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes s.t.
6
11 Lauren Dodge s.t.
7
12 Lucie Vagnerova Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
8
13 Erica Berthou Crca/radical Media s.t.
9
14 Emma Sherer Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes s.t.
10
15 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww s.t.
11
16 Erica Adelberg Crca/radical Media s.t.
12
17 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5