Log In
Giro del Cielo - Crit • Jul 8 2017
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 54:25.2
Off The Front
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
Off The Front
3 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 2
1
4 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
2
5 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
3
6 Glenn Babikian FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
4
7 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goff
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
6
9 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
7
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8
11 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9
12 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Lyons
13 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
11
14 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12
15 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing s.t.
13
16 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
17 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
15
18 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
16
19 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Robert Lyons
20 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
21 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling 5.2 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goff
22 Tim Doherty High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
23 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
24 Doug Hover Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
25 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
26 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
27 Greg Campi Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
28 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 8.6
Off The Back
29 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
Off The Back
30 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo s.t.
Off The Back
31 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 13.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
32 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 14.5
Off The Back
33 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 23.2
Off The Back
34 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
Off The Back
35 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 01:04.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 06:14.9
Off The Front
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 2.1
1
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
4 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
3
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
4
6 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
5
7 David Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
6
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
9 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England s.t.
8
10 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
9
11 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
12 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
13 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler s.t.
12
14 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
13
15 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
16 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
17 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
16
18 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
19 Gregory Battista Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
20 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports s.t.
19
21 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
20
22 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
21
23 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot s.t.
22
24 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
23
25 Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
26 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
25
27 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/e2Value 20.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
28 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 26.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
29 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
30 Joshua Lipka 34.6
Off The Back
31 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 01:18.3
Off The Front
32 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 02:03.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
33 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Front
34 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 50:08.7
1
2 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing s.t.
2
3 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
3
4 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
4
5 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
5
6 Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
6
7 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
8
9 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
9
10 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
10
11 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
11
12 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12
13 Colin Fitzgerald s.t.
13
14 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
14
15 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling s.t.
15
16 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16
17 Brad Green CS Velo s.t.
17
18 Alex Smith s.t.
18
19 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
19
20 Kim Granlund CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20
21 David Van horn Projekt s.t.
21
22 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team s.t.
22
23 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
23
24 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
24
25 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Rich Spencer
26 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
26
27 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
27
28 Stephen Brush Lackawanna Valley Race Team5095 s.t.
28
29 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
29
30 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
30
31 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
31
32 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
32
33 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
33
34 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
34
35 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
35
36 Joshua Petri s.t.
36
37 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
37
38 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
39 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons s.t.
39
40 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t.
40
41 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
41
42 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: William Hoer
43 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative s.t.
43
44 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
44
45 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
45
46 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value s.t.
46
47 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
47
48 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 13.6
Off The Back
49 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 18.2
Off The Back
50 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 30.5
Off The Back
51 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 35.9
Off The Back
52 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 01:28.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Hoer
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 38:54.0
1
2 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
2
3 Kevin Light s.t.
3
4 John Campio Arias Sportswear s.t.
4
5 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
5
6 William Weigand CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
6
7 Kit Mckeown CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
7
8 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
9
10 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
10
11 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
11
12 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
12
13 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
13
14 Bobby Morales s.t.
14
15 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
16
17 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
17
18 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Simon Velez @deluxecycles s.t.
19
20 Alex Franks Boston Road Club s.t.
20
21 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing s.t.
21
22 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
22
Teammate Win: John Arias
23 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com s.t.
23
24 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
24
25 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles s.t.
25
26 Greg Whitman Team Marty's s.t.
26
27 James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
27
28 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
28
29 Chris Beddows EVEPC s.t.
29
30 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
30
Teammate Win: John Arias
31 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
31
32 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
32
33 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and s.t.
33
34 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
34
35 Ramon Bencosme s.t.
35
36 Tom Lennon s.t.
36
37 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
37
38 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing s.t.
38
39 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
39
40 Pierce Conlon s.t.
41 Juan Henriquez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Arias
43 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero s.t.
Off The Back
44 Simon Bauwens s.t.
Off The Back
45 Brian Barringer s.t.
Off The Back
46 Ibrahima Diouf CRCA Development Foundation 11.9
Off The Back
47 Peter Putka Fulton bike s.t.
Off The Back
48 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
Off The Back
49 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling 13.3
Off The Back
50 Sibum Max s.t.
Off The Back
51 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 15.2
Off The Back
52 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing 16.6
Off The Back
53 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Arias
54 Christopher Petti Scorpion Racing s.t.
Off The Back
55 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
56 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo s.t.
Off The Back
57 Stephen Chang CRCA/Cyclelife GF Capital 22.2
Off The Back
58 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 26.8
Off The Back
59 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 29.3
Off The Back
60 Dan Montgomery 35.6
Off The Back
61 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
62 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
Off The Back
63 Ivan Aleksyeyenko 46.2
Off The Back
64 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 53.5
Off The Back
65 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
Off The Back
66 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 58.7
Off The Back
67 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 01:02.1
Off The Back
68 David Smith Team Placid Planet 01:03.6
Off The Back
69 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 01:28.5
Off The Back
70 Simon Miller 02:24.8
Off The Back
71 Gabriel Zirpolo s.t.
Off The Back
72 Jonathan Trevett 02:26.2
Off The Back
73 Ibrahima Diouf CRCA Development Foundation 02:34.1
Off The Back
74 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 03:23.3
Off The Back
75 Donald Patino Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Arias
76 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 55:21.0
Off The Front
2 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 1.8
1
3 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
2
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
3
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
4
6 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
5
7 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
8 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
8
10 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing 16.6
Off The Back
11 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 17.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
12 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 23.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
13 Dori Buckethal ABRT 03:58.8
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall 55:23.1
Off The Front
2 Anne Vag High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Off The Front
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2.2
1
4 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak s.t.
2
5 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
3
6 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
7 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
5
8 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Erica Berthou
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 6.4
Off The Back
10 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 9.3
Off The Back
11 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
12 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 11.3
Off The Back
13 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 12.8
Off The Back
14 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 16.6
Off The Back
15 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 54.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
16 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 01:00.4
Off The Front
17 Jacqueline Paull High Gear/Trek/WW 01:29.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Anne Vag
18 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 03:33.2
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 49:25.9
1
2 Eliza Flint s.t.
2
3 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing s.t.
3
4 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
5 Rachel Sender s.t.
5
6 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC s.t.
6
7 Paula Valderrama 5.5
8 Mckensie Walker PSCC 7.1
9 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club 8.6
1
10 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
2
11 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
12 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
4
13 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
14 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
6
15 Lisa Berger Team BFSC s.t.
7
16 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 10.6 Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
17 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing 13.3
18 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats s.t.
19 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t. Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
20 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB s.t.
21 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t. Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
22 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
23 Maria Vlassenko CRCA s.t.
24 Sarah Hauze Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 29.8
Off The Back
25 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 01:16.1
26 Evelyn De la rosa RoleyPoleyRacing 01:24.1
27 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t. Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
28 Tatyana Rozental 01:49.5
29 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 02:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 6