Log In
Giro del Cielo - GC • Jul 9 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset
3 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
4 Glenn Babikian FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
5 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
6 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
7 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
8 Alex Federman
9 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
10 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling
11 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation
12 Kirk Lenhart The Cycleworks
13 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
15 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
16 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
17 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing
18 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo
19 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW
20 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
21 Doug Hover Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
22 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
22 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
25 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
26 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo
26 Greg Campi Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
26 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
29 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel
2 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
4 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value
6 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team
7 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
8 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
8 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing
10 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler
11 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
12 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
14 Joshua Lipka
15 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
16 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
16 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games
17 Ethan Call
18 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
19 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing
20 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
21 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports
22 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing
23 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek
23 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
25 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ E2VALUE Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
26 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles54/Xrcel
27 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY
27 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
29 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
29 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent
29 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
29 Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
29 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
34 David Costa Farm Team Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined
2 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing
3 Alex Smith
4 Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation
5 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing
6 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
7 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists
8 Colin Fitzgerald
9 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation
10 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team
12 William Hoer Skylands Cycling
13 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB
14 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
15 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling
16 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
17 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
18 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciSport
19 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Win: Rich Spencer
20 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas cycling
21 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
22 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
23 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
24 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
25 Brad Green CS Velo
26 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo
27 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
28 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
28 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
28 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
28 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petti
28 Joshua Petri
28 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching
28 Kim Granlund CRCA/Rockstar Games
28 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB
28 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas cycling
37 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging-BiciSport
37 David Van horn Projekt
37 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
37 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Development Foundation Teammate Top 5: Andrew Petti
37 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value
37 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing
37 Eduardo Luna Cuevas cycling
44 Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo
44 Bill Wahl iii PSRacing/BTB
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling
2 John Arias Cuevas cycling development
3 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing
4 John Campio Arias Sportswear
4 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
7 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's
8 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com
9 Kit Mckeown CRCA/Patch
10 Tom Lennon
11 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and
12 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling Teammate Win: William Gerboth
13 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
14 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
15 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team
16 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo
17 Alex Franks Boston Road Club
18 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
18 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Team
20 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
21 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling
21 Bobby Morales
21 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero
24 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero
24 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club
26 Chris Beddows EVEPC
27 Simon Velez @deluxecycles
27 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing
29 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO
29 Greg Whitman Team Marty's
29 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles
32 Simon Bauwens
33 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
33 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
35 Brian Barringer
35 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing
35 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing
35 Jonathan Trevett CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO
35 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Team
35 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development Teammate Top 5: John Arias
35 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing
35 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
35 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles
35 Donald Patino Cuevas cycling
35 Sibum Max
35 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
35 Howard Rincon CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROADRUNN
35 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
35 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling Teammate Win: William Gerboth
35 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO
35 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Team
35 Peter Putka Fulton bike
35 Miguel Gomez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROADRUNN
54 David Smith Team Placid Planet
54 Ivan Aleksyeyenko
54 Ramon Bencosme
54 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling Teammate Win: William Gerboth
54 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB
54 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
54 Gabriel Zirpolo
54 Simon Miller
54 Ibrahima Diouf CRCA Dev Team
54 Zac Plett
64 Scott Sweeney
64 Brian Laskowski
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
2 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
5 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
8 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
9 Sue Mcquiston ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
10 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
11 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Clark
12 Dori Buckethal ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
13 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
2 Debra Kelsall
3 Anne Vag High Gear/Trek/WW
4 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games
5 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
5 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
7 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
8 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com
10 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb Teammate Win: Shaina Kravitz
11 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
12 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
14 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
15 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
16 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles
17 Jacqueline Paull High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Top 5: Anne Vag
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Flint CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
3 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC
4 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing
5 Gabrielle Warshawer NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
6 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing
7 Christina Woolston Kissena
8 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing
9 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
10 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
11 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
12 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games
13 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
14 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats
15 Maria Vlassenko CRCA
15 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
15 Lisa Berger Team BFSC
18 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike
19 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
20 Tatyana Rozental
20 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
20 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB
20 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team
24 Sarah Hauze Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
24 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
26 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4