Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 1 • Jul 20 2017
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 31:28.40
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 31:29.05
3 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro-RPM Home Mortgage 31:32.11
4 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 31:37.43
5 Jason Paez SC Velo 31:54.72
6 Allan Schroeder Team UpCycle 32:00.08
7 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 32:09.23 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
8 Keaton Rich Caliber|SBR 32:09.85
9 Zack Jensen Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea U23 32:10.94
10 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 32:14.40
11 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 32:17.39
12 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racing 32:18.86
13 Colin Kalescky Athlete Octane Racing 32:21.23
14 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 32:22.28
15 Matthew Traceycook Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bak 32:22.66
16 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 32:29.05
17 Drew Kogon Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 32:36.31
18 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 32:39.94
19 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 32:44.00
20 Justin Poulson SJBC 32:44.85
21 Bill Booth Monton TM Racing 32:48.52
22 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 32:55.38
23 Gary Warner OTR Racing 32:58.61
24 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane 32:59.29
25 Kevin Callahan Limelight 33:01.32
26 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun 33:11.44
27 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 33:14.02
28 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 33:15.65
29 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 33:19.89
30 Preston Weeks Caliber SBR 33:24.36
31 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 33:26.95
32 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 33:29.69
33 Steven Fuller SC Velo 33:31.77 Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
34 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 33:32.42 Teammate Win: Dillon Hollinger
35 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon 33:32.44
36 Ben Laforce xXx Racing - Athletico 33:33.06
37 Evan Christenson 33:34.65
38 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 33:35.74
39 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 33:38.48
40 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 33:43.77
41 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 33:51.86
42 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 33:52.02
43 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 33:54.27
44 Benjamin Rathkamp San Diego Bicycle Club 33:54.99
45 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 33:57.24
46 Devon Moonie Heist Cycling Team 34:00.69
47 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 34:02.71
48 Christopher Carter 34:03.67
49 ? Max Denver Fit Loft 34:05.10
50 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O 34:12.84
51 Peter Aster Hope Sports Cycling 34:17.83
52 Maxim Ellison Victoria Wheelers 34:18.65
53 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 34:19.82
54 Anthony Broadman 34:21.29
55 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 34:22.53
56 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 34:25.17
57 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 34:30.16
58 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 34:39.95
59 Jackson Bocksnick Victoria Wheelers 34:44.26
60 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 34:47.51
61 Jove Graham Metier Coffee and Racing 34:48.00
62 Aaron Baker xXx Racing - Athletico 34:53.96
63 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21 34:58.64
64 Troy Duppenthaler Krayki Sports 35:04.12
65 Kellen Viznaugh Smart Savvy+ Garneau 35:08.18
66 William Raus S2C / BOSCH pb PEARL IZUMI 35:10.86
67 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 35:13.82
68 Andrew Frank 35:14.51
69 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 35:15.49
70 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 35:16.07
71 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 35:18.88
72 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 35:23.85
73 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 35:25.87
74 Nathaniel Brockert 35:26.07
75 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 35:26.44
76 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 35:29.54
77 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 35:30.04
78 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 35:32.10
79 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 35:35.94
80 Josiah Poler Bandit Elite Racing 35:36.27
81 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 35:44.48
82 Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle 35:45.39
83 John Snapp Scvelo 35:50.01 Teammate Top 5: Jason Paez
84 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21 35:52.41
85 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 35:52.73
86 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 35:53.20 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
87 Zachary Morrison Athlete Octane 35:55.57
88 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 35:55.97
89 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 35:56.73
90 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM 35:57.04
91 Juan Garibay Go Fast - Incycle 35:59.50
92 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 36:06.69 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
93 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 36:08.54
94 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 36:18.03
95 Julian Soh Audi 36:24.62
96 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 36:30.75
97 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 36:30.98
98 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 36:58.86
99 Eric Wright G2 Bike 37:00.86
100 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 37:02.07
101 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 37:02.91
102 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood 37:04.26
103 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing 37:14.01
104 Malik Mariano 37:14.48
105 Conor Martin TaG cycling race team 37:33.40
106 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 37:48.33
107 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 38:03.63
108 Scott Morris Village VW Cycling Team 38:04.75
109 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX p/b 21st ave bicyc 38:15.79
110 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 38:19.05
111 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend Dental 40:00.86
112 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 40:22.13
113 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 43:01.94
Finishers: Cat 2: 63   Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 13