Log In
RKO#14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SUMMER) • Aug 20 2017
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:35.42
2 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:37.41
3 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:28:26.75
4 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:08.01
5 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:18.16
6 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:29.75
7 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:50.63 Teammate Top 5: James Ruffin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:32.46
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:18.74 Teammate Win: Brian Kellison
3 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 00:26:25.00
4 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:51.05 Teammate Win: Brian Kellison
5 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:26:59.05
6 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:14.46 Teammate Win: Brian Kellison
7 Eric Edem Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:28:24.82
8 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing 00:29:14.05 Teammate Top 5: Deniz Warraich
9 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:24.80 Teammate Win: Brian Kellison
10 Kaito Clarke SJBC 00:32:19.91
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingmar Jungnickel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:25:32.78
2 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing 00:27:09.27
3 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:27:22.38 Teammate Win: Ingmar Jungnickel
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:38.50
5 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:24.69
6 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:44.86
7 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:18.76 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Salvail
8 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 00:29:49.68
9 Michael Rouse Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:29:58.78
10 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:30:33.72 Teammate Win: Ingmar Jungnickel
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harvey CBRE Racing 00:28:33.22
2 David Kitchener 00:28:43.50
3 Marc Dube 00:29:12.03
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:16.33
2 Connor Spencer 00:25:16.04
3 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:25:17.04
4 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:26:33.15
5 Russell White 00:26:40.48
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:27:10.31
2 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:28:08.62 Teammate Win: Louis Durano
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:05.67
2 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:17.60
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:57.98
4 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:51.94
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:25:07.49
2 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:25.63
3 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:07.39
4 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 00:26:19.87
5 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:35.43 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
6 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:01.73
7 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:13.29 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
8 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:35.40 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
9 Giles Douglas SJBC 00:27:39.91
10 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:43.40 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kellison
11 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:03.26 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kellison
12 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28:39.49 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
13 Christopher Parrish 00:28:52.35
14 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:12.96 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
15 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:13.67 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
16 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:29:34.70
17 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing 00:29:37.04
18 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:18.99
19 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:57.17
20 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:22.41 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
21 James Yi Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:23.94 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
22 Marsha Griffin SJBC 00:32:17.85
23 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:32:35.05
24 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:35:01.24 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
25 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:35:39.87 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Gossett 00:32:16.71
2 Barry O'connor 00:37:35.69
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:25:03.57
2 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:44.02
3 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:34.09
4 John Marengo 00:26:36.80
5 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:00.56
6 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:26.48
7 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 00:28:40.64
8 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:43.76
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:25:41.89
2 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:26:36.62
3 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:10.36 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
4 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:47.95 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:28:14.06
6 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:28:22.25
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:40.48
8 Benjamin Clarke SJBC 00:28:41.19
9 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:45.97
10 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:28:52.47 Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
11 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:55.08
12 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:01.13
13 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:02.18 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
14 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:11.45
15 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing 00:29:42.47 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vanderende
16 Patrick Peters Body Concepts 00:29:42.86
17 Harun Simbirdi CA Technologies Racing 00:30:21.61 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vanderende
18 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:34.68
19 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:25.97
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:25:20.80
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:36.10
3 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:26:10.01
4 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:27:41.19
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:39.04
6 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing 00:29:18.95
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:25:53.69
2 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:27:12.67
3 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 00:27:35.64
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:57.79
5 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:23.64
6 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 00:28:41.57
7 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:43.08 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Salvail
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:00.55 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Salvail
9 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 00:29:07.79
10 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club 00:29:18.69
11 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:26.18 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Salvail
12 Timothy Boucher 00:30:03.75
13 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:18.66 Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
14 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:30:29.46 Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
15 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:30:40.14
16 Norbert Kappel SJBC 00:31:19.58
17 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 00:33:00.48
DNF Larry Knaus
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 00:30:02.39
2 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:34:44.67
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Eslinger 00:26:35.38
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:56.00
3 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 00:27:59.22
4 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 00:28:20.37
5 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:28:46.40
6 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:30:29.55
7 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:31:02.50
8 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 00:31:48.29
9 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:32:04.31
10 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32:10.57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Armerino 00:32:23.46
2 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:35:09.24
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:28:33.45
2 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:28:42.17 Teammate Win: Trish Pablo
3 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:29:12.22
4 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:34.67
5 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:31:12.22
6 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:31:16.71
7 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:32:40.72 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryann Kopacka SheSpoke Racing 00:30:10.29
2 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:32.12
3 Kate Carlisle SJBC 00:32:37.52
4 Jill Stone SJBC 00:33:25.73
5 Susan Breslin CA Technologies Racing 00:34:00.56
6 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:13.95
7 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:36:25.74 Teammate Top 5: Cecily Majerus
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 00:27:33.59
2 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:27:45.42
3 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:29:08.69
4 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:30:16.06
5 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:30:38.04
6 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 00:33:20.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:25.77
2 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:31:18.91
3 Janet Gardner VSRT 00:33:35.51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:30:45.30
2 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:45.67
3 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:32:19.90
4 Jessie Hickel CA Technologies Racing 00:32:47.72 Teammate Win: Michelle Nightengale
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:36:30.74
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:31:28.19
2 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:32:00.75
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:32:31.95
4 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:32:59.54
5 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 00:39:59.84
6 Rebecca Munoz-smith 00:49:09.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1