Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival - Saturday • Feb 3 2018
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 01:24:08
Off The Front
2 Ryan Currie Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 01:24:08
Off The Front
3 Jack White Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc. 01:24:11
1
4 Richard Hellberg 01:24:13
2
5 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 01:24:14
3
6 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 01:24:14
4
7 Colin Noe Fort Bend Kia Cycling 01:24:14
5
8 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 01:24:14
6
9 Hans Wright Windsor Door Racing 01:24:15
7
10 Max Tucker Fayetteville Wheelmen 01:24:15
8
11 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Club 01:24:15
9
12 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing 01:24:15
10
13 Nathan Harris 01:24:15
11
14 Quintin Chiapperino 01:24:15
12
15 Jacob Read 01:24:15
13
16 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 01:24:16
14
17 Blake Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen 01:24:16
15
18 John Ketterhagen 01:24:18
16
19 David Eberstein Team Elevate Racing 01:24:26
20 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 01:24:31
1
21 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team 01:24:31
2
22 Erik Hausknecht 01:24:32
3
23 Seth Hart Oklahoma State University 01:24:32
4
24 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 01:24:32
5
25 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 01:24:33
6
26 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery 01:24:39
27 Clifford Green 01:24:48
28 Grayson Rosenfeld 01:24:57
29 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 01:26:09
Off The Back
30 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:26:30
Off The Back
31 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Club 01:27:23
Off The Back
32 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:26:30
Off The Back
33 James Freeman 01:26:31
Off The Back
34 Joey Danahy 01:22:20
Off The Front
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA DNF
DNF Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Assoc DNF
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Jason Danvir Fort Bend Kia Cycling DNF
DNF Gary Dutschmann DNF
DNF Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Brian Moynihan DNF
DNF Josh Zurawski DNF
DNF Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing DNF
DNF Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven DNF Teammate Win: Andy Heuser
DNF Jason Perkins DNF
DNF Nic Perez DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Priebe VIM Racing 01:05:10
1
2 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 01:05:10
2
3 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc. 01:05:10
3
4 Ryan Meredith Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:05:11
4
5 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen 01:05:11
5
6 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 01:05:11
6
7 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 01:05:12
7
8 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling 01:05:13
8
Teammate Top 5: Cody Melton
9 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing 01:05:13
9
10 Dan Foehner Violet Crown Sports Assoc 01:05:14
10
11 Sean Spiesman 01:05:14
11
12 Robert Mccormick 01:05:15
12
13 Zachary Speer Oklahoma State University 01:05:16
13
14 Aaron Carpenter Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:05:25
1
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Meredith
15 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing 01:05:26
2
Teammate Win: Kenneth Priebe
16 Reid Hutchins Oklahoma City Velo Club 01:05:26
3
17 Ken Corby Violet Crown Sports Assoc 01:05:27
4
18 Durango Ruiz Velo Gold Racing 01:05:27
5
19 Philip Haigh October Three Racing 01:05:27
6
20 Kyle Canzian VIM Racing 01:05:28
7
Teammate Win: Kenneth Priebe
21 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 01:05:31
22 Kolbe Surran Matrix Cycling Club 01:05:32
23 Greg Dundas Playtri Race Team 01:05:33
25 Casey Lee Team Bicycles Plus 01:05:37
26 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 01:05:47
27 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 01:05:51
Off The Back
28 Jessy Milburn Team Bicycles Inc. 01:06:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
29 Zachary Belew VIM Racing 01:07:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kenneth Priebe
30 Juan Sanchez 01:07:40
Off The Back
31 Alex Bowman 01:07:49
Off The Back
32 Sean Bellinger Bat City Cycling 01:07:57
Off The Back
33 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 01:07:59
Off The Back
34 Rhett Brown Rockwall Racing 01:08:00
Off The Back
35 John Mann Crest/RBM Cycling 01:08:02
Off The Back
36 Loren Sharp 01:08:02
Off The Back
37 Jeff Ledford VIM Racing 01:08:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kenneth Priebe
39 Mario Carballo 01:09:06
Off The Back
40 Joshua Spiers Oklahoma State University 01:09:36
Off The Back
41 Timothy Smith VIM Racing 01:09:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kenneth Priebe
42 Brandon Alvey 01:09:41
Off The Back
43 Tallon Endicott 01:09:46
44 Gerry Douglas Cadence Cyclery 01:09:46
45 Chase Hawkins McKinney Velo Club 01:02:37
Off The Back
46 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 01:05:43
Off The Back
47 Stephen Lohr Playtri Race Team 01:07:03
Off The Back
48 Jorge Cortes 01:07:40
Off The Back
50 Francis Oliver 01:08:03
Off The Back
51 Jason Harper 01:09:16
Off The Back
52 Ed Buenaventura 01:09:18
Off The Back
53 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing 01:09:22
Off The Back
54 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 01:09:51
Off The Back
55 Evan Hall 01:09:52
56 Mark Klecha Rockwall Racing 01:10:51
57 Daniel Neice Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:11:06 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Meredith
58 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 01:05:07
Off The Back
59 Sean Wilson 01:05:52
Off The Back
60 Grant Sarmiento Team Bicycles Inc. 01:05:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Bartholomew
61 Ashenafi Tekeste 01:06:17
Off The Back
62 Stephen Upton 01:07:42
Off The Back
DNF Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
Off The Back
63 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling 01:08:46
Off The Back
64 Scott Schuster 01:08:50
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Dretel DNF
65 Bill Viering MBBC Racing 01:08:50
66 Guillermo Ordenana Crest/RBM Cycling 01:11:30
DNF John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores Elevate Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club DNF
68 Dustin Harris MBBC Racing 01:10:34
DNF Jeffrey Gates McKinney Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mabus Matrix Cycling Club 00:23:20
2 Kevin Lorinc Playtri Race Team 00:23:20
3 Adam Janah 00:25:58
4 Eli Derr 00:25:58
5 Albert Yu 00:26:53
7 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 00:28:26
8 Augustus Stepp 00:28:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris St. peter 01:35:42
1
2 John Chu Bicycles Plus Racing 01:35:42
2
3 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 01:35:43
3
4 Hunter East DNA Racing 01:35:43
4
5 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 01:35:43
5
6 Rhett Mckeller Cadence Cyclery 01:35:43
6
7 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery 01:35:43
7
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 01:35:43
8
9 John Sommer Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:35:44
9
10 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Cycling 01:35:44
10
11 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing 01:35:44
11
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
12 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing 01:35:44
12
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
13 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 01:35:44
13
14 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 01:35:44
14
15 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing 01:35:45
15
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
16 Douglas Ray 01:35:45
16
17 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery 01:35:45
17
18 Kevin Schaefer DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag 01:35:46
18
19 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 01:35:46
19
20 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:35:46
20
Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
21 Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery 01:35:48
21
22 Jason Perkins 01:35:50
22
23 Jacob Stechmann 01:35:54
24 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:35:55
25 Josue Ramos B & B Bicycles 01:36:17
26 Jonathan Jennings Bicycles Plus Racing 01:37:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
27 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling 01:37:54
Off The Back
28 Carlos Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:39:23
Off The Back
29 David Garrett Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:36:01
30 Yassir Janah 01:36:18
31 Robert Phillips 01:37:57
Off The Back
32 Brent Moulder 01:37:57
Off The Back
33 David Bradfield 01:38:42
Off The Back
34 Ramon Galindo 01:39:57
Off The Back
35 Joel Shewry McKinney Velo Club 01:40:09
Off The Back
36 Emilio Lopez 01:36:21
Off The Back
DNF Lin Waters Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC DNF
DNF William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
DNF James Gillum DNA Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
DNF Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Chuck Hill Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
DNF Jerry Lewis GS Tenzing DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Weir
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe A Bloc 01:07:59
1
2 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 01:07:59
2
3 James Gillum DNA Racing 01:07:59
3
4 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo Club 01:08:00
4
5 Jay Hawkins DNA Racing 01:08:00
5
6 Greg Lawford GS Tenzing 01:08:00
6
7 Lin Waters Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:08:01
7
8 Mark Brandt United Cycling Team 01:08:01
8
9 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 01:08:01
9
10 Ken Rees 01:08:02
10
11 Judge Dobrient 01:08:02
11
12 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club 01:08:02
12
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
13 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 01:08:02
13
14 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing 01:08:02
14
15 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 01:08:02
15
16 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club 01:08:03
16
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
17 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 01:08:04
17
18 Sheldon Plahn 01:08:05
18
19 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club 01:08:05
19
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
20 Rick Beckman A Bloc 01:08:06 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
21 David Stanley A Bloc 01:08:11 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
22 Geoffrey Maguire 01:08:12
23 Grant Harrell 01:08:12
24 Rick Francis B & B Bicycles 01:08:13
25 Clayton Arhelger Dallas Bike Works 01:08:13
26 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing 01:08:13
27 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 01:08:14
28 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 01:08:14
29 Darrell Hull A Bloc 01:08:28 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
30 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 01:08:34
31 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus 01:08:46
Off The Back
32 John Lasorsa DNA Racing 01:11:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
33 Michael Steeves 01:08:59
Off The Back
34 Joseph Nguyen Geri Atrix 01:10:41
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Aust DNF
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing 01:08:01
2 Doug Schwegel A Bloc 01:08:13
3 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 01:10:54
4 Brad House Dallas Racing 01:13:22
5 Daniel Thompson 01:08:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 02:04:10
Off The Front
2 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 02:05:06
Off The Front
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 02:05:49
1
4 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing 02:05:49
2
Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
5 Pablo Cruz 02:05:49
3
6 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing 02:05:50
4
7 Fred Vincent Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc. 02:05:50
5
8 Nick Torraca 02:05:50
6
9 Mark Niiro Cadence Cyclery 02:05:50
7
10 Christopher Hanson Cadence Cyclery 02:05:53
11 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team 02:06:06
12 Hector Riveros 02:06:30
13 Jefferey May 02:06:31
14 Jacob White OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles 02:06:44
15 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling 02:07:35
16 Austin Robertson Cadence Cyclery 02:07:43
17 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 02:07:50
1
18 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Club 02:07:51
2
19 John Whittington 02:07:52
3
20 Justin Mcquerry Cadence Cyclery 02:07:53
4
21 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:07:53
5
22 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club 02:07:53
6
23 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Cadence Cyclery 02:07:54
7
24 Yavor Gerenski 02:07:55
8
25 Bill Ash Century Road Club Assoc 02:07:55
9
26 Aaron Mcdaniel Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:07:55
27 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club 02:07:55
28 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing 02:07:55 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
29 Kent Myers Cadence Cyclery 02:07:56
30 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 02:07:56
31 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 02:07:59
32 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing 02:08:06 Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
33 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing 02:08:11
34 Lance Abshire 02:09:17
Off The Back
35 Preston Glace Super Squadra 02:08:03
DNF Isaac Porterfield Elbowz Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
DNF Christopher Murray EQUIP SPORTS RACING DNF
DNF Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas) DNF
DNF Kyle Sigl Team Elevate Racing DNF
DNF Shawn Small GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
DNF Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup DNF
DNF Mark Baerd DNF
DNF Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
DNF Tyrel Fuchs DNF
DNF Michael Vitale Team Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Logan Mclain LUX Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Walker Cadence Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 00:43:33
2 Kolbe Surran Matrix Cycling Club 00:43:35
3 Asher Lauderdale 00:44:24
4 Noah Holben Texas High School Cycling League 00:48:57
5 Buck Popolo 00:48:59
6 Lucas Carter 00:49:04
7 Jackson Hall 00:49:12
8 Saul Cano Texas High School Cycling League 00:49:27 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
9 Benjie Salazar Texas High School Cycling League 00:45:42 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
10 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Texas High School Cycling League 00:46:36 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
11 Ethan Gan-dy Texas High School Cycling League 00:49:56 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
12 Ethan Benedict Texas High School Cycling League 00:50:03 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
13 Madeline Kennedy 00:50:16
14 Jack Perdue 00:45:57
15 Julian Garcia Texas High School Cycling League 00:46:48 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
16 Gabe Tan Texas High School Cycling League 00:46:52 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
17 Shea Brasher 00:46:54
18 Mathios Mekbeb-gillett Texas High School Cycling League 00:49:27 Teammate Top 5: Noah Holben
19 Steven Campos 00:49:37
20 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 00:41:30 Teammate Top 5: Kolbe Surran
DNF Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Kolbe Surran
DNF Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Carrington 00:40:21
2 Katherine Pollard Team Elevate Racing 00:40:50
3 Liesel Mcallister 00:40:56
4 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club 00:41:03
5 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM Cycling 00:41:07
6 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 00:41:07
7 Melissa Monosoff FCS Cycling 00:41:36
8 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 00:43:12
9 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus 00:43:19
10 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 00:44:14
11 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing 00:44:15
12 Madison Gramling Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:44:35
13 Bridget Alford Matrix Cycling Club 00:45:54 Teammate Top 5: Sheree Benavides
14 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery 00:40:49
15 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 00:45:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ledford VIM Racing 00:41:05
2 Katelynne Marsan 00:44:27
3 Amy Bonzon 00:44:27
4 Elaine Roberts 00:44:42
5 Katherine Briscoe VIM Racing 00:44:44 Teammate Win: Stephanie Ledford
6 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Cycling 00:45:34
7 Diane Nestande FCS Cycling 00:41:14
8 Berrin Boyce Fort Bend Kia Cycling 00:42:27
DNF Christine Danvir Fort Bend Kia Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tarryn Brumley Playtri Race Team 00:27:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 00:43:48
2 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling 00:44:32
3 Traci Gibson 00:47:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:08:00
2 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:08:02 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
3 Flora Yan 01:08:02
4 Maddie Woolley 01:08:10
5 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC 01:08:10
6 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Club 01:08:13
7 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:08:20 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
8 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 01:08:38 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
9 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 01:10:58
10 Jaime Larmer 01:11:45
11 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 01:13:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4