Log In
Rosena Ranch Circuit Race • Feb 24 2018
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Royce Felten
3 Evan Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Roberts
2 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Roberts Teammate Win: Sebastian Rodriguez
3 Ian Chavez Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior R
4 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Roberts Teammate Win: Sebastian Rodriguez
5 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
2 Kevin Mehrens FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
3 Rigo Cruz Stone House p/b Monster Media
4 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
5 Byron Davis CBS Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Jepson
6 Peter Bernardo CBS Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Jepson
7 Ronny Chalk Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
8 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Paul Elkins FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
10 Rj Valera FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
11 Steve Floyd
12 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
13 Rhio Griego FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
14 Noah Slack
15 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
16 James Jorgensen Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
17 Ryan Quinn
18 Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
19 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange
20 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
21 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Jepson
22 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Poe
23 Albert Tello Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
DNF David Steinhafel HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
DNF Erren Oleary R5 Ciclismo
DNF Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
DNF Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
3 Scott Turner FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
4 Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
5 Mike Russell FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
6 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Matthew Easter
7 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
8 Paul Elkins FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Turner
9 Samuel Macias CFT/SD Cycling Team
DNF Ronny Chalk Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 Eric Bierman
4 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
5 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
6 James Jorgensen Impact Racing Team
7 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
8 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dagostino
9 Joseph Dalton
10 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
11 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
DNF Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
DNF Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dagostino
DNF Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Dennis Grob
DNF Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Espen Kateraas
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
4 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
5 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
6 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
8 Steve Floyd
9 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Paul Vaccari
11 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
12 Mark Vinson
13 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Eric Schafer Swami's Cycling Club
16 Rigo Cruz Stone House p/b Monster Media
17 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
19 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Kevin Anderberg Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club
20 Julio Guevara S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jason Potter Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
DNF Gilbert Correa Stone House p/b Monster Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
2 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
3 David Mack Methods to Winning Masters
4 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Roger Hauptman
6 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
7 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
8 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
10 Unknown Rider
11 Palle Gravesen jensen Velo Club La Grange
12 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Jose Vigil
15 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange
17 Bill Carlson
18 Carlos Salazar BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
DNF Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
DNF Anthony Murray R5 Ciclismo
DNF Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Michael Marckx Monster Media Racing Teammate Win: Jon Nist
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
3 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green
4 Robert Knock Carefast
5 Stephen Brown
6 Mark Hoffenberg Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 James Edwards Team Simple Green Teammate Top 5: Robert Walpert
8 Mario Higareda Stone House p/b Monster Media
9 Josh Wolff
10 Frank Carone
11 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Greg Leibert
12 Joaquin Blanco
13 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green Teammate Top 5: Robert Walpert
15 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
16 Bill Carlson
17 Edwin Rojas
18 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Paolo Fassari
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
3 William Wiggs
4 Steve Hensler Team Redlands
5 Greg Wilson
6 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team
8 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Kim Bleth MIssion Pool and Spa Supplies
DNF Thomas Barron
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfredo Rodriguez
2 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
3 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
4 Brandon Baker
5 Rolando Gonzalez
6 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Omar Andres aquilera garcia
8 Taylor Warren UCI CT: 303 Project
9 Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle
10 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
11 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Bernat Font mas
13 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
14 Gabriel Baca UCI CT: 303 Project
15 Evan Stade Sonic Boom Racing Team
16 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
17 Griffin Easter UCI CT: 303 Project
18 Christopher Winn UCI CT: 303 Project
19 Cullen Easter UCI CT: 303 Project
20 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
21 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
22 Austin Stephens UCI CT: 303 Project
23 Isaiah Newkirk UCI CT: 303 Project
24 Leonardo Martinez
25 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project
26 Dillon Caldwell Audi
27 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia
28 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
29 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
30 Diego Binatena
31 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project
32 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
33 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo
35 Tim Woo Impact Racing Team
36 James Piccoli
37 Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club
38 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
39 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
40 Chris Weddington
41 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
42 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
43 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com Team
44 Charles 'mac' cassin UCI CT: 303 Project
45 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
46 David Bangor Go Fast - Incycle
47 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
48 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
49 Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
50 Joseph Dalton
DNF Eric Brunner
DNF Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Maxx Chance UCI CT: 303 Project
DNF Jeremy Dixon Velo Club La Grange
DNF Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
DNF Callum Gordon
DNF Andrew Hibbitt
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Marcelo Pesoa Velo Club La Grange
DNF Jake Silverberg UCI CT: 303 Project
DNF Taylor Vaccari
DNF Juan Garibay
DNF Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
DNF Orlando Garibay
DNF Arturo Anaya
DNF John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF ? Samuel Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Jakob Frandsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Cook
2 Duncan Clark
3 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
4 Sean Bird
5 Thomas Fuller GS Andiamo - U23
6 Eric Sasse
7 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Roberts
8 Nicholas Bishop FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
10 Frank Wyer
11 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
12 Alexander Gamez Velo Club La Grange
13 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Roberts
15 Noah Slack
16 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
17 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Brian Oconnor D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
19 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
20 David Steinhafel HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
21 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
22 Jose Caballero KLTS Junior Development Team
23 Keith Tussey Monster Media Racing
24 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jose Chuc
25 John Snapp Southern California Velo
26 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
27 Julio Muromeza Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
28 Ian Chavez Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior R
29 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cycler
30 Nikolas Lovegren Team Velocity
DNF Marco Diaz Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
DNF Mark Fitzgerald Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
DNF Oscar Ochoa Eliel Factory Team
DNF Bradley Wiggs
DNF Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Albert Tello Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
DNF Ryan Quinn
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Lien CBS Cycling
2 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
3 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
4 Kevin Cavallo FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
5 Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team
6 Juan Esteban delgado casillas
7 Rhio Griego FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cavallo
8 Carlos Martinez -fernandez CFT/SD Cycling Team
9 Quananh Nguyen FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cavallo
10 Joel Arnold D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
11 Jon Peraza
12 Eric Schafer Swami's Cycling Club
13 Jason Stankaitis S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
14 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Alex Medina Carefast
16 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange
17 Raul Contreras
18 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
19 Ryan Catino Mode Sports Nutrition
20 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange
21 Isaac De robles FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cavallo
22 Diego Irigoyen D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
23 Tony Medina Kenetic Loop Training Systems Racin
24 Baxter Ross
25 Troy Templin
26 Octavio Lopez
27 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium
28 Carlos Hurtado D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
29 Francis Castaneda
30 Carlos Camara Methods to Winning Masters
31 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
32 Luis Escajeda Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
33 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Andrew Stallings
34 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Racing
35 Benjamin Brukardt
DNF Jorge Alcaraz KLTS Junior Development Team
DNF Jason Harger
DNF Rj Valera FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cavallo
DNF Josh Wolff
DNF Kenneth Vinson Methods to Winning Masters
DNF Marcelo Dasilva Methods to Winning Masters
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bylund
2 James Kinney
3 Cristian Flores
4 Joshua Mendoza
5 Martin Sanders Velo Club La Grange
6 William Campbell
7 Cole Ridenour
8 Jonathan Hyde
9 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
10 Kyle Szabo TeamODZ
11 Greg Balagot
12 Benjamin Wagstaff
13 Samuel Huntington Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Martin Sanders
14 Eric Johnson
15 Dillon Hu
16 Leon Garcia Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
17 Justin Aida
18 Quinten Williams
19 Willis Tseng
20 Jason Hole
21 Brandon Diaz Chalan Cycling Team
22 Fernando Garcia S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
23 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club, INC
DNF Carlos Escalante
DNF Dorian Massiah
DNF Konrad Rodak
DNF Carlos Salazar
DNF Miquel Ledezma
DNF Mark Weidhase Project Hero
DNF Jackson Nol Haute Route, LLC
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Che
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Meisels
2 Irene Van den broek Velo Club La Grange
3 Lizbeth Urenos armas Velo Club La Grange
4 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
5 Jancy Meraz
6 Ginger Boyd Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
7 Tracy Paaso Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Irene Van den broek
8 Renee Engelhardt Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Irene Van den broek
9 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green
DNF Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Irene Van den broek
DNF Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
DNF Samantha Heinrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
2 Christina Ooi
3 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Daniele Monahan
4 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange Teammate Win: Daniele Monahan
5 Kim Huxman Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randi Gino R5 Ciclismo
2 Mary Joyce monton
3 Claire Reinert Velo Club La Grange
4 Mayra Hernandez
5 Georgeta Ungureanu
6 Avry Howes Go Fast - Incycle
7 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
8 Jessica Garner R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Randi Gino
9 Elizabeth Stowe
10 Sophia Wafa Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9