Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 8 2018
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:19:18
1
2 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
2
3 Simon Velez YES Racing s.t.
3
4 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
4
5 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
5
6 Raphael Shorser CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Adel Sarhan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Jason Colon C6Racing s.t.
8
9 Sam Cordner s.t.
9
10 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
11 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
12 Paul Mccarthy Vela Society s.t.
12
13 Serguei Tiourine s.t.
13
14 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
15 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15
16 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
16
17 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
17
18 Alfonso Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
18
19 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19
20 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Simon Velez
21 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
21
22 Brian Mariscal PPRNYC s.t.
22
23 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
23
24 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24
Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
25 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
25
26 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
26
27 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27
28 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
28
Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
29 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
29
30 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University Cycling s.t.
30
31 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX 8
32 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 9
1
Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
33 Tun Khine KruisCX s.t.
2
34 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
35 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
36 Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
37 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
6
38 Rodrigo Garcia s.t.
7
39 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
8
40 Michael Davis s.t.
9
41 Ty Hatfield CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
42 Jerry Kapko s.t.
11
43 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
44 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
45 Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes s.t.
46 Cuneyt Eviner CEviner / Cyclocrossturkiye s.t.
47 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
48 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
Off The Back
49 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
50 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and Va s.t.
Off The Back
51 Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
Off The Back
52 Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX 21
Off The Back
53 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
Off The Back
54 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 25
Off The Back
55 Jorge Torres The Wayland cycling club 28
Off The Back
56 Ethan Bourdeau 34
Off The Back
57 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
58 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John D'agostino
59 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
60 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 1:37
61 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 2:45
62 Guadalupe Castellanos ZYCC Cycling club 3:06
63 David Hocker 3:08
64 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined 4:01 Teammate Top 5: Clay Jones
65 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
66 Dusan Strika 4:04
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
DNF James Gilbert CRCA
DNF Malik Graves-pryor CRCA / Major Taylor Development Tea
DNF Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Hsieh KruisCX
DNF Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
DNF Edward Liborius Liborius NY Team
DNF Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
DNF Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Win: Alexander Buchmann
DNF Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DQ Oscar Coello
Finishers: Cat 4: 78   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Brun e2Value 45:13
Off The Front
2 Filipe Guth 1
Off The Front
3 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 3
1
4 Henry O'kill E2Value Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Gavriel Brun
5 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
3
6 Brian Hawthorne s.t.
4
7 Chris Gentry s.t.
5
8 Taylor Graham s.t.
6
9 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
10 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
8
11 Christopher Pulomena 7
12 Vincent Rhino s.t.
13 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 8
1
14 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
2
15 Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
3
16 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4
17 Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5
18 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
6
19 Kevin Valenski s.t.
7
20 Yechiel Moseson s.t.
8
21 Joseph Matunis s.t.
9
22 Jose Cazales The Wayland Cycling Club s.t.
10
23 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
11
24 Reynaldo Martinez Pink panther s.t.
12
25 Brandon Villegas s.t.
13
26 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths s.t.
14
27 Timothy Dickinson CRCR/Rapha Cycling s.t.
15
28 Ryuta Nagai s.t.
16
29 David Rodriguez s.t.
17
30 Michael Hammer Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
18
32 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
20
33 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
21
35 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
23
36 Jackson Ho s.t.
37 Justin Rogers-cdebaca Bicycle Habitat/Vergesport s.t.
38 Anthony Luna s.t.
39 Michael Persson NYCC s.t.
40 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx s.t.
41 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
42 Chris Bryson s.t.
43 Marc Combescure Redbeard 18
45 Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46 Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo s.t.
47 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 Jesper Meyer s.t.
49 Edward Dunphy jr s.t.
50 Sam Nixon s.t.
51 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX s.t.
Off The Back
52 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
53 Hugo Droumenq CRCA development team s.t.
Off The Back
54 Richard Cass CRCA 27
Off The Back
55 Javier Hernandez Merrick Bicycles Racing. 29
Off The Front
56 John Tanturri s.t.
Off The Front
57 Juan Murillo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 54
DNF Tony Corrigan CRCA
58 Milton Yu 1:59
DNF Evelyn De la rosa YESRACING!
59 Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 3:12
DNF Johan Errant RCC
DNF Antonio Estepan
DNF Winston Evans Echelon Cycles
DNF Joshua Fram
DNF Steven Hennessey
DNF John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles
DNF Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing
DNF Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 61   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 1:37:51
Off The Front
2 Cesar Marte dope Verrazano Team Racing 5
1
3 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
2
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
5 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
7 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
6
8 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
7
9 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8
10 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
9
11 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
10
12 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
13 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
12
14 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
13
15 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
16 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
17 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
16
18 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 s.t.
17
19 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
20 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
19
21 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
20
22 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
21
23 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
22
24 Luis Aquino team s.t.
23
25 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
24
26 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Valu s.t.
25
27 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
26
28 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
27
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
29 J Rorech UNITED s.t.
28
30 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
29
31 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30
32 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
31
33 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32
34 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
33
35 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
34
36 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
35
37 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36
38 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 14
1
39 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
2
40 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
3
41 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
4
42 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
5
43 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
6
44 Jesus Martinez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
45 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
8
46 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
9
47 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
48 Robert Lombardi M.TAYLOR RACING TEAM N.Y. s.t.
11
50 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
13
51 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness s.t.
14
52 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
15
53 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
16
54 Ira Blumberg s.t.
17
55 Eduardo Luna Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
18
56 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
19
57 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
58 Marc Cesare s.t.
59 Elliott Collins CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
60 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
61 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
62 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
63 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
64 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
65 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
66 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
67 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
68 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
69 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
70 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycles/Gold Coast P s.t.
Off The Back
71 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 28
Off The Back
72 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games 31
Off The Back
73 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing 45
Off The Back
74 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
Off The Front
75 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 1:04
Off The Front
76 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
77 Matthew Park CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:53
Off The Front
78 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:14
Off The Front
DNF Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
79 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 7:21
DNF Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche
DNF Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Casta
DNF Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC
DNF Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Gavin Robertson
DNF David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY
DNF Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC
DNF Tim Willis JAM / NCC
DNF Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA
DQ Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska
DQ Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 7